Bedford, Howard Chapel - Baptisms


July 1837 to March 1901

Number Date Surname First Names Parents Where born
(or Residence)
Occupation Notes
 
6 July 1837 WHIFFEN John Thomas Britain & Hannah St Cuthberts, Bedford   [The date given is that of "registration", not baptism]. Born: 14 November 1834
 
6 July 1837 WHIFFEN Eliza Ann Thomas Britain & Hannah St Cuthberts, Bedford   [The date given is that of "registration", not baptism]. Born: 8 October 1836
 
6 July 1837 ATTACK William Malden Thomas & Eliza St Cuthberts, Bedford   [The date given is that of "registration", not baptism]. Born: 19 July 1833
 
11 March 1838 MAYHEW John William & Christiana Bedford    
 
11 March 1838 ALLIOTT Elizabeth Grace William & Martha St Peters, Bedford   Born: 27 October 1837
 
1 July 1838 MUNSEY James James & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 20 January 1838
 
1 July 1838 MUNSEY Mary Ann James & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 20 January 1838
 
22 July 1838 STONEBANKS William Lovell John Lovell & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 29 March 1838
 
25 November 1838 WEST Peter Behague Robert & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 21 October 1838
 
29 November 1838 LANGLEY Sarah George Emery & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 1 November 1838
 
16 December 1838 READ James Elijah & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 7 September 1837
 
16 December 1838 WOOTTON Charles Boyce Hensman & Rebecca St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 24 March 1838
 
16 December 1838 DAIZLEY Susannah Charles & Matilda St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 17 November 1838
 
16 December 1838 BANNISTER Louisa Thomas & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 6 September 1838
 
16 December 1838 MUNSEY Robert West Jacob & Maria St Peters, Bedford   Born: 19 November 1838
 
16 December 1838 FLOOD Sarah John & Elizabeth St Marys, Bedford   Born: 5 September 1838
 
16 December 1838 BROWN Charlotte James & Ann St Marys, Bedford   Born: 2 November 1838
 
23 December 1838 CHURCH Louisa Benjamin & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 7 November 1838
 
23 June 1839 ALLIOTT Richard William & Martha St Peters, Bedford   Born: 29 March 1839
 
21 July 1839 GREEN Thomas Horatio William St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 18 April 1839
 
21 July 1839 CARTER Sarah John & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 28 May 1839
 
21 July 1839 MOLTEN John Anslem & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 22 June 1839
 
11 August 1839 GADSDEN Edith William & Katherine Wilden   Born: 9 May 1839
 
3 October 1839 MANNING Sarah Anna William & Henrietta St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 29 July 1839
 
9 January 1840 REDDEN Penelope Elizabeth Frederick & Penelope Corrie St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 20 November 1839
 
9 January 1840 REDDEN Margaret Isabella Frederick & Penelope Corrie St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 20 November 1839
 
7 February 1840 LANGLEY George Emery George Emery & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 12 January 1840
 
9 February 1840 GREY Eliza George & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 11 January 1840
 
8 March 1840 HARRIS William Henry Pierce & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 16 September 1839
 
8 March 1840 SERGEANT Emma Robert & Catharine St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 1 September 1839
 
14 June 1840 DAZELEY Henry Charles & Matilda St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 14 February 1840
 
23 August 1840 NEWMAN George White Samuel & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 23 May 1840
 
23 August 1840 BACHLOR Robert William William & Sarah Shortland St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 15 July 1840
 
23 August 1840 ANTHONY Mary Palmer Jacob & Mary Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 10 May 1840
 
23 August 1840 WARWICK Mary Ann Benjamin & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 3 July 1840
 
7 March 1841 WEST Charles Robert & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 7 December 1840
 
7 March 1841 BANNISTER Jane Rebecca Thomas & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 12 December 1840
 
7 March 1841 READ William William & Tryphena St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 17 August 1840
 
7 March 1841 STONEBANKS Eliza Lovell John Lovell & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 13 November 1840
 
7 March 1841 BEDELL Caroline Frances James & Agnes St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 23 September 1840
 
7 March 1841 ALLIOTT Martha Pickering William & Martha St Peters, Bedford   Born: 5 December 1840
 
30 May 1841 DAVEY Sarah Ann James & Sarah Ann St Johns, Bedford   Born: 1 February 1841
 
25 May 1841 WHITEMAN Louisa James & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: April 1841
 
8 June 1841 REDDEN Frederick William Frederick & Penelope Corrie     Born: 1 June 1841
 
8 August 1841 MONK Louisa Daniel & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 1 February 1841
 
8 August 1841 BURBIDGE George William George & Catherine St Marys, Bedford   Born: 30 June 1841
 
8 August 1841 MANTLE Walter Woodroffe John & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 29 January 1841
 
9 October 1842 WARWICK Eliza Benjamin & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 2 March 1842
 
9 October 1842 NEWMAN Elizabeth White Samuel & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 12 March 1842
 
9 October 1842 DAIZLEY Eliza Charles & Matilda St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 16 September 1842
 
9 October 1842 NORTHWOOD Ann John & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 26 September 1841
 
9 October 1842 ALLIOTT Caroline Jane William & Martha St Peters, Bedford   Born: 11 June 1842
 
January 1843 REDDEN Charles Joseph Frederick & Penelope Corrie     Born: 12 January 1843
 
26 March 1843 READ Sarah William & Triphena St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 16 November 1842
 
26 March 1843 MONK Walter Daniel Harker & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 10 October 1842
 
26 March 1843 WEST Fanny Robert & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 26 July 1842
 
1 April 1843 BROWN Ann Rayner James & Ann Rayner St Marys, Bedford   Born: 23 November 1842
 
13 August 1843 STONEBANKS Charles Lovell John & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 30 March 1843
 
13 August 1843 DAVEY Sophia James & Sarah Ann St Marys, Bedford   Born: 30 June 1843
 
13 August 1843 HARRIS Frederick Pierce & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 25 March 1843
 
13 August 1843 MANTLE Sarah Ann Watford John & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 24 February 1843
 
28 April 1844 MAYHEW Maria William & Christiana St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 7 January 1844
 
5 May 1844 GRANT Richard John & Lucy Whitwell St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 31 March 1843
 
30 June 1844 LINDLEY Samuel Laventhorpe Samuel Laventhorpe & Lucy St Mary, Islington, Middlesex   Born: 8 April 1844
 
14 July 1844 PRIESTLEY Thomas Thomas & Frances St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 6 August 1843
 
14 July 1844 WARWICK William Benjamin & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 7 March 1844
 
14 July 1844 NEGUS Mary Ann Elizabeth William & Louisa St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 30 July 1843
 
14 July 1844 READ Susannah William & Tryphena St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 19 June 1844
 
14 July 1844 WOOTTON Tryphena Coltman Hensman & Rebecca St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 21 October 1839
 
14 July 1844 GAWTHORNE Edward Josiah & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 26 June 1840
 
14 July 1844 GAWTHORNE Elizabeth Josiah & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 4 November 1841
 
14 July 1844 NEWMAN Joseph Samuel White & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 6 March 1844
 
14 July 1844 BURBIDGE Charles George & Catherine St Johns, Bedford   Born: 3 June 1843
 
14 July 1844 HAWKINS Alice Mary Ann Richard & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 30 July 1843
 
6 October 1844 CORBY Alfred John & Betsy St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 21 January 1844
 
6 October 1844 ALLIOTT William William & Martha St Peters, Bedford   Born: 17 July 1844
 
8 August 1841 BULL Mary Elizabeth William & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 9 June 1841
 
6 October 1844 BULL James William & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 13 August 1844
 
17 October 1844 CLAYDON Samuel Samuel & Rebecca St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 14 July 1844
 
29 June 1845 NORTHWOOD James Brightman John & Lizzie St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 23 September 1843
 
29 June 1845 GAWTHORNE Josiah Benjamin Josiah & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 12 December 1844
 
29 June 1845 DAIZLEY George Charles & Matilda St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 15 March 1845
 
29 June 1845 SMITH Ann Hill John & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 19 January 1845
 
29 June 1845 WEST Amelia Dorcas Robert & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 15 January 1845
 
9 November 1845 NEGUS Elenor Louisa William & Louisa St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 22 September 1845
 
9 November 1845 MANTLE John John & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 3 June 1845
 
9 November 1845 READ George Joseph & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 28 December 1843
 
9 November 1845 READ Susan Joseph & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 9 October 1845
 
19 June 1845 ANTHONY Arthur King Jacob & Mary Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 26 March 1845
 
19 June 1845 RISELEY Mrs   Elstow Hardwick   Wife of Mr Riseley
 
19 July 1846 GREEN Lydia Horatio William & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 16 January 1846
 
19 July 1846 STONEBANKS Alfred Lovell John Lovell & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 10 December 1845
 
19 July 1846 DAVEY James William James & Sarah Ann St Johns, Bedford   Born: 15 April 1846
 
19 July 1846 NORTHWOOD Jane John & Lizzey St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 27 February 1846
 
19 July 1846 READ John William & Tryphena St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 12 December 1845
 
19 July 1846 WARWICK Michael John Benjamin & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 29 April 1846
 
19 July 1846 READ Mary Ann Elijah & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 23 May 1846
 
19 July 1846 TAYLOR Charlotte Frances William & Charlotte St Peters, Bedford   Born: 2 April 1846
 
19 July 1846 NEWMAN Mary Ann Samuel & Ann Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 3 December 1845
 
February 1847 REDDEN Arthur Corrie Frederick & Penelope Corrie     Born: 14 February 1847
 
19 July 1847 ALLIOTT Francis Simes William & Martha St Peters, Bedford   Born: 6 March 1846
 
19 July 1847 ROGERS Anna William & Lucy St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 28 May 1846
 
21 March 1847 SKERMAN Eliza Joseph & Eliza St Cuthberts, Bedford   Born: 7 October 1846
 
15 August 1847 MORTON Elizabeth George & Lehannah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 13 December 1846
 
26 September 1847 STANTON Mary Ann Priscilla John & Ann Godlington   Born: 26 October 1846
 
26 September 1847 SMITH Lester John & Mary St Cuthberts, Bedford   Born: 15 May 1847
 
26 September 1847 DAIZLEY Louisa Charles & Matilda St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 15 August 1847
 
26 September 1847 SMITH Charles Henry Hill John & Elizabeth St Cuthberts, Bedford   Born: 9 March 1847
 
23 January 1848 MANTEL Catherine John & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 31 October 1847
 
23 January 1848 MYERS Alfred John & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 26 December 1843
 
23 January 1848 MYERS Frederic John & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   [Date of birth given as 3 December 1847]
 
23 January 1848 BURBIDGE Grace Catherine George & Catherine St Johns, Bedford   Born: 21 July 1847
 
23 January 1848 MANNING George George & Martha Elstow   Born: 13 July 1847
 
23 January 1848 BULL William William & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 15 October 1847
 
23 January 1848 READ Charles William & Tryphena St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 15 December 1847
 
23 December 1848 NEWMAN Louisa Samuel & Ann Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 11 November 1847
 
23 January 1848 ALLIOTT Alexander John William & Martha St Peters, Bedford   Born: 26 October 1847
 
2 May 1848 FLUDE Daniel Thomas & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 8 August 1847
 
24 September 1848 PICKERING Kate Joseph & Eliza Charlotte St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 31 March 1847
 
15 December 1848 ROSE Frederic Robert & Fanny St Peters, Bedford   Born: 2 December 1848
 
14 January 1850 KEEP Margaret Corrie Joseph & Peggy Wellingborough, Northamptonshire   Born: 11 November 1825
 
3 February 1850 GAWTHORNE Benjamin Josiah Josiah & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 22 June 1849
 
5 February 1850 REDDEN Francis Adam Frederic & Penelope Corrie St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 11 November 1849
 
10 February 1850 MANTELL Elizabeth John & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 17 January 1850
 
10 February 1850 WARWICK Sarah Benjamin & Ann St Peters, Bedford   Born: 13 March 1848
 
10 February 1850 ALDER Harriet Jane Gladstone Henry & Jane St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 29 November 1848
 
10 February 1850 WRIGHT Jane John & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 23 April 1849
 
15 April 1849 ATTACK Jacob Daniel & Martha St Cuthberts, Bedford   Born: 11 October 1835
 
15 April 1849 ATTACK Sarah Daniel & Martha St Cuthberts, Bedford   Born: 21 March 1837
 
15 April 1849 ATTACK Susannah Daniel & Martha St Cuthberts, Bedford   Born: 21 March 1842
 
15 April 1849 ATTACK Arthur Daniel & Martha St Cuthberts, Bedford   Born: 21 September 1844
 
10 February 1850 DAIZLEY Thomas Charles & Matilda St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 16 August 1849
 
10 February 1850 NEWMAN Ann Eliza Samuel & Ann Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 30 September 1849
 
10 February 1850 NORTHWOOD Sarah Brightman John & Lizzie St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 17 January 1848
 
10 February 1850 NORTHWOOD Charlotte Ada John & Lizzie St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 21 December 1849
 
10 February 1850 WEST Benjamin Francis Robert & Sarah St Peters, Bedford   Born: 7 January 1848
 
10 February 1850 ALLIOTT Walter William & Martha St Peters, Bedford   Born: 12 August 1849
 
4 August 1850 WOLLARD Harriet William & Marian St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 30 May 1850
 
4 August 1850 CORBY John Lock John & Betsy St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 21 February 1850
 
4 August 1850 SMITH Hannah Elizabeth John & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 25 January 1850
 
4 August 1850 REED Hensman Coltman William & Tryphena St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 29 May 1850
 
4 August 1850 SMITH Elizabeth Hill John & Elizabeth St Peters, Bedford   [Date of birth given as 22 September 1850]
 
4 August 1850 REED Elijah Joseph & Ann St Peters, Bedford   Born: 9 February 1850
 
4 August 1850 LOVELL Emma John & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   [The date of birth is given as 24 January 1850. I think this entry should be Emma Lovell STONEBANKS; if so, the year should be 1849.]
 
26 January 1851 WARWICK Elizabeth Benjamin & Ann St Peters, Bedford   Born: 30 October 1850
 
26 January 1851 REED James Elijah & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 7 February 1850
 
26 January 1851 BAXTER William John & Maria St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 27 November 1850
 
26 January 1851 BURBIDGE Mary Ann George & Catherine St Johns, Bedford   Born: 3 August 1850
 
20 April 1851 WILES Boswell Robert Josiah & Sophia St Marys, Bedford   Born: 2 August 1850
 
27 July 1851 BULL Sarah William & Mary St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 3 April 1851
 
27 July 1851 DENYER Anna James & Charlotte St Peters, Bedford   Born: 28 April 1851
 
27 July 1851 NORTHWOOD Ellen John & Lizzie St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 9 April 1851
 
27 July 1851 STONEBANKS George Lovell John Lovell & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 23 May 1851
 
27 July 1851 WRIGHT John Edward John & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 1 March 1851
 
27 July 1851 ROSE Charles Robert & Fanny St Peters, Bedford    
 
27 July 1851 ROSE John Robert & Fanny St Peters, Bedford    
 
27 July 1851 CHAPLIN Frances John & Frances St Peters, Bedford   Born: 6 April 1851
 
27 July 1851 TABORN Joseph John & Susan Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 26 June 1850
 
27 July 1851 TABORN Susan Ann John & Susan Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 22 January 1847
 
27 July 1851 TABORN John Cook George CROOT & Susan Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 4 April 1844
 
2 November 1851 DEHAM John John & Mary Ann St Peters, Bedford   Born: 3 June 1851
 
2 November 1851 CARELESS Mary Ann Thomas & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 18 August 1851
 
25 April 1852 DAIZLEY Alexander Charles & Matilda St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 2 December 1851
 
25 April 1852 TATE Ellen Jane Henry & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 6 February 1852
 
25 April 1852 READ William Joseph & Ann St Peters, Bedford   Born: 7 March 1852
 
25 April 1852 READ Anna William & Tryphena St Peters, Bedford   Born: 13 January 1852
 
25 April 1852 MORTEN Mary Martha George & Lehana St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 28 March 1852
 
9 May 1852 ROBINSON Jane Frederic & Fanny St Peters, Bedford   Born: 5 April 1852
 
9 May 1852 KNIBB Joseph George Harry Joseph & Mary Jane Kettering, Northamptonshire   Born: 16 December 1850
 
9 May 1852 ALLIOTT Howard Arthur William & Martha St Peters, Bedford   Born: 16 October 1851
 
30 January 1853 SMITH John Hill John & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 30 October 1852
 
30 January 1853 FREEMAN Elizabeth Masters John & Margaret St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 5 May 1849
 
30 January 1853 FREEMAN Thomas Henry John & Margaret St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 1 March 1851
 
30 January 1853 GARROTT Louisa Elizabeth George & Louisa St Peters, Bedford   Born: 11 June 1852
 
10 July 1853 NORTHWOOD Frederic John John & Lizzie St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 18 April 1853
 
10 July 1853 KNIBB Jane Bates Joseph & Mary Jane St Johns, Bedford   Born: 18 March 1853
 
10 July 1853 WRIGHT Alfred John & Elizabeth St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 26 March 1853
 
10 July 1853 WALKER Charles Raymond Charles & Helen St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 23 March 1846
 
10 July 1853 CARELESS Elizabeth Thomas & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 8 April 1853
 
10 July 1853 MANTEL George John & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 14 August 1852
 
10 July 1853 BAXTER Charles John & Maria St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 5 January 1853
 
10 July 1853 DAY William Joseph & Ann Godlington, Beds   Born: 6 January 1853
 
10 July 1853 DAY Walter Joseph & Ann Godlington, Beds   Born: 19 February 1851
 
10 July 1853 WARWICK Martha Ann Benjamin & Ann St Peters, Bedford   Born: 16 November 1852
 
13 November 1853 REYNOLDS Frederic Stanley John & Ann Westoning, Beds   Born: 27 January 1848
 
13 November 1853 REYNOLDS William John & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 8 August 1853
 
19 January 1854 GEORGE Alfred Joshua & Sarah St Marys, Bedford   Born: 1 November 1852
 
16 April 1854 SIMPSON Caroline Louisa James & Caroline St Johns, Bedford   Born: 12 July 1853
 
16 April 1854 WOOTTON Rose Ellen Frederic & Emma St James, Oxford St, London   Born: 6 October 1853
 
16 April 1854 WEBB Mary Ann Emily James & Emma Emily St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 19 February 1854
 
16 April 1854 READ Thomas William & Tryphena St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 21 January 1854
 
20 August 1854 POOL Elizabeth Thomas & Rebecca Stevington, Beds   Born: 15 May 1854
 
20 August 1854 MYERS Eva Elizabeth George & Eliza St Peters, Bedford   Born: 2 July 1853
 
20 August 1854 PHILLIPS William Frederic Benjamin & Sarah St Peters, Bedford   Born: 28 March 1854
 
20 August 1854 MORTON Frank George George & Lehannah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 4 July 1854
 
19 November 1854 REYNOLDS Henry William & Maria St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 3 August 1854
 
19 November 1854 ROSE Robert Henry Robert & Elenor St Peters, Bedford   Born: 6 May 1854
 
28 January 1855 DENYER Edmund Thompson Thomas Abbot & Mary St Peters, Bedford   Born: 10 November 1854
 
29 April 1855 TATE Henry Walter Henry & Eliza Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 15 January 1855
 
3 June 1855 DAVEY Frederic James & Sarah Ann St Johns, Bedford   Born: 20 August 1854
 
29 July 1855 MACFARLANE Maria Davey John & Frances Ampthill Park, Ampthill, Bedfordshire   Born: 9 January 1855
 
12 August 1855 DAIZLEY Elizabeth Maria Edward & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 7 May 1855
 
12 August 1855 STONEBANKS Louisa Lovell John & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 2 September 1854
 
12 August 1855 MANTLE Laura John & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 25 January 1855
 
12 August 1855 MAN Lizzie Jane Charles & Ann St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 8 May 1855
 
12 August 1855 FLASHMAN Eliza Coltman James Crafter & Susannah Coltman Plymouth   Born: 9 April 1853
 
12 August 1855 NEWMAN Ellen Samuel & Ann Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 27 March 1855
 
12 August 1855 FLASHMAN Emily James Crafter & Susannah Coltman Plymouth   Born: 11 November 1854
 
4 May 1856 BYE Mary Ann William & Mary Ann St Peters   Born: 23 March 1845
 
4 May 1856 BYE Alfred William & Mary Ann     Born: 1 December 1849
 
4 May 1856 BYE Minnie Jane William & Mary Ann     Born: 20 July 1852
 
4 May 1856 BYE Eleanor William & Mary Ann     Born: 20 November 1853
 
4 May 1856 BYE Lavinia Susan William & Mary Ann     Born: 18 October 1855
 
4 May 1856 WARWICK George Benjamin & Ann St Peters, Bedford   Born: 5 October 1855
 
4 May 1856 NORTHWOOD Arthur John & Lizzey St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 21 May 1855
 
4 May 1856 BAXTER George John & Maria St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 18 August 1855
 
4 May 1856 HENSHAWE Charles Samuel & Mariann St Peters, Bedford    
 
4 May 1856 ROBINSON Martha Frederic & Fanny Elstow, Beds   Born: 25 January 1856
 
4 May 1856 NORTHWOOD Jeremiah William & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 4 January 1856
 
7 September 1856 WRIGHT Joseph Joseph & Susannah St Sepulchre, Northampton   Born: 3 February 1855
 
1 December 1856 ATTACK Anna Maria Edward & Maria St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 17 October 1855
 
25 December 1856 CARELESS Sarah Elizabeth Thomas & Eliza St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 5 August 1856
 
25 December 1856 SMITH Emma Hill John & Elizabeth St Peters, Bedford   Born: 22 September 1856
 
25 December 1856 LODGE Emily Jane Jonathan & Anna St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 19 May 1856
 
16 December 1857 DELAFIELD William Donne Samuel & Mary Boydon St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 3 September 1857
 
  NORTHWOOD Leonard James & Harriet Ridgmont, Beds   Born: 27 November 1845
 
  NORTHWOOD Sarah Ann James & Harriet Ridgmont, Beds   Born: 29 September 1848
 
  NORTHWOOD Henry James & Harriet Ridgmont, Beds   Born: 26 August 1854
 
  GAWTHORNE Emma Josiah & Ann Leeds, Yorkshire   Born: 6 April 1857
 
  HART Robert John & Sarah Bedford   Born: 7 March 1846
 
  DENYER Louisa Mary Thomas Abbot & Mary Bedford   Born: 25 February 1857
 
  DAY Elizzee Joseph & Ann Godlington, Beds   Born: 28 March 1856
 
  RENHOLDS Frederic William & Marian Bedford   Born: 3 January 1857
 
  RENHOLDS Alfred John & Ann Bedford   Born: 27 December 1856
 
  HART Henry John & Sarah Bedford   Born: 9 March 1852
 
  LUDDINGTON Frederic Charles Samuel & Elizabeth Bedford   Born: 2 January 1857
 
  KENT Frederic John & Charlotte Bedford   Born: 15 January 1857
 
  DAZLEY Louisa Matilda Edward & Ann Susan Bedford   Born: 19 February 1857
 
  NEWMAN Samuel Samuel & Eliza Bedford   Born: 11 February 1857
 
3 January 1858 MANTEL Gertrude John & Sarah Bedford   Born: 25 April 1857
 
13 January 1858 DENYER Arthur Edmund Eli & Emma Charlett Wakefield, Yorkshire   Born: 14 September 1857
 
  GARRATT Lizzie George & Louisa St Peters, Bedford   Born: 8 July 1858
 
  SMITH Sarah Hill John & Elizabeth St Peters, Bedford   Born: 7 May 1858
 
  POOL William Thomas & Rebecca Stevington, Beds   Born: 24 December 1857
 
  ATTACK Edward Arthur Edward & Maria New Belton, Warwickshire   Born: 5 May 1858
 
  GRICE Henry James Henry & Hannah St Peters, Bedford   Born: 6 August 1858
 
  DAY Job Joseph & Ann Godlington, Beds   Born: 26 December 1857
 
  NORTHWOOD Elizabeth William & Sarah St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 20 September 1857
 
  NORTHWOOD Earnest John & Lizzie St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 13 December 1857
 
  NORTHWOOD Samuel James & Harriet St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 9 October 1857
 
  WARWICK Martha Ann Benjamin & Ann St Peters, Bedford   Born: 25 April 1858
 
  GENTLE Catherine John & Susan St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 26 August 1858
 
24 April 1859 WOOD Ernest Stanley George & Mary S. Manchester   Born: 4 November 1858
 
24 April 1859 DAVEY Louisa James & Sarah Ann St Johns, Bedford   Born: 11 April 1849
 
24 April 1859 NORTHWOOD Robert Thomas & Lucy St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 16 January 1859
 
24 April 1859 HARDING Sarah Anne John & Mercy St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 27 December 1858
 
24 April 1859 HILLS Louisa Elizabeth Mercy HARDING Keysoe   Born: 11 March 1849
 
24 April 1859 RAWLINS Lucy Eleanor Henry & Lucy Bedford   Born: 24 April 1849
 
24 April 1859 RAWLINS Margaret Louisa Henry & Lucy Bedford   Born: 25 November 1850
 
24 April 1859 RAWLINS Henry Wade Henry & Lucy Bedford   Born: 28 December 1851
 
24 April 1859 RAWLINS Frederick William Henry & Lucy Bedford   Born: 31 December 1852
 
24 April 1859 RAWLINS Mary Elizabeth Henry & Lucy Bedford   Born: 25 December 1853
 
24 April 1859 RAWLINS Catherine Wade Henry & Lucy Bedford   Born: 2 January 1855
 
24 April 1859 RAWLINS Edward Henry & Lucy Bedford   Born: 14 May 1857
 
21 October 1859 REYNOLDS William   Bedford   Born: 2 September 1859
 
30 October 1859 BAXTER Arthur John & Maria Bedford   Born: 19 August 1859
 
30 October 1859 HENSHAWE William Henry Samuel & Mary Ann Bedford   Born: 1 June 1859
 
30 October 1859 CARELESS Eliza Thomas & Eliza Bedford   Born: 27 December 1858
 
30 October 1859 CARELESS Ann Emma Ebenezer & Sarah Bedford   Born: 29 July 1859
 
30 October 1859 WRIGHT Elizabeth Ann Thomas & Sarah Bedford   Born: 25 August 1859
 
30 October 1859 LUDDINGTON William Samuel & Elizabeth Bedford   Born: 22 September 1859
 
10 January 1860 DE LA FIELD Mary Beatrice Samuel & Mary Boyden Bedford   Born: 1 October 1858
 
18 April 1860 LODOVICK Emily Jane George & Emily Bedford   Born: 26 March 1860
 
29 April 1860 RAWLINS John Henry & Lucy Bedford   Born: 22 November 1859
 
29 April 1860 MANTON Ellen Louisa William & Harriet Ann Bedford   Born: 25 October 1858
 
29 April 1860 DAIZLEY Georgiana Priscilla Edward & Ann Susan Bedford   Born: 21 October 1859
 
29 April 1860 NORTHWOOD Lizzey Margaret John & Lizzie Bedford   Born: 16 April 1859
 
29 April 1860 MANTLE Martha Jane Agnes John & Sarah Bedford   Born: 16 April 1859
 
29 April 1860 ROFF William        
 
8 July 1860 DENYER Amy Edmund Eli & Emma Charlett Wakefield, Yorkshire   Born: 20 January 1859
 
22 August 1860 DE LA FIELD Mildred Samuel & Mary Boyden Bedford   Born: 7 August 1860
 
28 April 1861 DENYER John Henry Thomas Abbott & Mary Bedford   Born: 5 February 1861
 
28 April 1861 GRICE Charles William Henry & Hannah Bedford   Born: 26 September 1860
 
28 April 1861 WRIGHT Walter Henry John & Elizabeth Bedford   Born: 12 May 1860
 
11 July 1861 TAYLOR Betsy William & Phoebe Bedford   Aged 14 years
 
25 November 1861 PAGE Ernest Nevill Alfred & Helen Amelia (Hawkins)     Baptized at Northampton. Born: 24 July 1861
 
7 February 1862 DAIZLEY Harry Edward & Ann Susan     Born: 15 December 1861
 
27 April 1862 POOL Miriam Thomas & Rebecca Stevington   Born: 23 May 1860
 
27 April 1862 POOL Sarah Louisa Thomas & Rebecca Stevington   Born: 4 February 1862
 
11 May 1862 LAVENDER William Arthur John Pinkhard & Emilia     Born: 22 January 1857
 
11 May 1862 LAVENDER John Harry John Pinkhard & Emilia     Born: 12 January 1862
 
11 May 1862 HAYNES Emily William & Sarah     Born: 19 May 1860
 
11 May 1862 LICHFIELD Elizabeth James & Elizabeth     Born: 1 September 1861
 
11 May 1862 WARWICK Harry Benjamin & Ann     Born: 27 December 1860
 
11 May 1862 GRICE Hannah Elizabeth Henry & Hannah     Born: 29 December 1861
 
11 May 1862 GRICE Amelia Sarah Henry & Hannah     Born: 29 December 1861
 
27 July 1862 NEWLING John Arthur Thomas & Elizabeth     Born: 26 August 1861
 
1 September 1862 DAY Mary Ann Joseph & Ann     Born: 6 August 1860
 
30 November 1862 JACKSON Howard Stanway Stanway & Elizabeth Grace     Born: 5 October 1862
 
26 April 1863 PAYNE Rosa Hester Edwin & Sarah     Born: 21 February 1863
 
26 April 1863 HENSHAWE Arthur John Samuel & Mary Ann     Born: 7 January 1863
 
26 April 1863 NORTHWOOD Louisa John & Lizzie     Born: 8 November 1862
 
26 April 1863 LUDDINGTON Samuel Samuel & Elizabeth     Born: 27 January 1863
 
26 April 1863 HARRIS Frederic George John & Sarah Francis     Born: 1 February 1863
 
26 April 1863 MANTON Ada Annie William & Ann     Born: 5 March 1863
 
1 November 1863 MAYLE Mary Elizabeth Hannah Joseph & Elizabeth     Born: 27 July 1863
 
1 November 1863 LAVENDER Charles Frederick John Pinkhard & Emilia     Born: 16 June 1863
 
1 November 1863 NEWMAN Albert Walter James & Jane     Born: 30 July 1861
 
1 November 1863 NEWMAN Arthur Alexander James & Jane     Born: 3 May 1863
 
1 November 1863 GARRETT Alfred George George & Louisa     Born: 25 June 1863
 
25 December 1863 BANKS Ada Elizabeth Philip Humbley & Harriet     Born at Riseley. Born: 1 October 1863
 
25 December 1863 GIBB Caroline Mary Walter & Caroline Jane     Born at Eccles. Born: 11 October 1863
 
25 December 1863 HANDSCOMB Frederic James Ebenezer & Mary     Born at Woburn. Born: 24 July 1856
 
25 December 1863 MUNSEY Thomas Hensman George & Sarah     Born: 2 July 1862
 
25 December 1863 CHURCH George William & Ann      
 
25 December 1863 CHURCH Elizabeth William & Ann     Born: 24 December 1861
 
20 March 1864 JONES Angelina Martha William & Martha Oakley   Born: 23 November 1863
 
25 March 1864 JACKSON Mabel Stanway & Elizabeth Grace     Born: 31 January 1864
 
18 September 1864 GILBERT Louisa Maria Frederick & Maria Bromham Road   Born: 12 April 1864
 
18 September 1864 GRICE Arthur William Henry & Hannah Wellington Street   Born: 1 February 1864
 
18 September 1864 HARRIS Annie Elizabeth John & Sarah Francis Little Butts Street   Born: 11 June 1864
 
18 September 1864 DENYER Ellen Kate Thomas Abbott & Mary Commercial Road   Born: 20 March 1864
 
18 September 1864 LUDDINGTON Henry Samuel & Elizabeth High Street   Born: 4 August 1864
 
25 September 1864 PAGE Bernard Alfred & Helen Amelia     Baptized at Northampton. Born: 8 February 1864
 
16 October 1864 LUDDINGTON Samuel William & Elizabeth Harrold, Beds   Date given is "Registered", not baptism. Born: 4 September 1834
 
6 November 1864 POOL George Barton Thomas & Rebecca Stevington   Born: 26 July 1864
 
1 January 1865 SAUNDERS Edward James Barnerd Josias & Eliza Ann St John's Parish, Reading   Born: 12 June 1864
 
7 May 1865 SMART Annie Caroline Shadrach & Caroline Elizabeth     Born: 7 April 1865
 
7 May 1865 DAZLEY Caroline Edward & Ann Susan Bedford   Born: 24 December 1863
 
21 April 1865 GIBB Alliott Walter & Caroline Jane Monton Lane, Eccles   Baptized at Eccles. Born: 9 November 1864
 
30 July 1865 NEWMAN Ralph Ernest James & Jane Alma Cottage, Little Thurlow Street   Born: 1 January 1865
 
30 July 1865 NORTHWOOD Catharine Thomas & Lucy 24 Patteshall Street   Born: 11 February 1865
 
30 July 1865 KING Eliza Kate George & Fanny 23 Peel Street   Born: 14 April 1865
 
11 January 1866 SAUNDERS Barnerd Josias Barnerd Josias & Eliza Ann     Born: 6 August 1865
 
9 April 1866 SIMS Lizzie Annetta William & Jane Annetta St Marys   Born: 20 March 1866
 
9 April 1866 SIMS Emily Jane William & Jane Annetta St Marys   Born: 20 March 1866
 
19 August 1866 NORTHWOOD Charlotte Elizabeth James Brightman & Elizabeth Luton   Born: 15 April 1866
 
23 October 1866 DELAFIELD Henry Cowper Samuel & Mary Boyden     Born: 20 June 1861
 
23 October 1866 DELAFIELD Ethel Samuel & Mary Boyden     Born: 11 January 1863
 
23 October 1866 DELAFIELD Sydney George Samuel & Mary Boyden     Born: 3 October 1864
 
23 October 1866 DELAFIELD Lilian Dinah Samuel & Mary Boyden     Born: 17 August 1866
 
28 October 1866 DENYER Charles Alfred Thomas Abbot & Mary     Born: 4 October 1865
 
28 October 1866 NORTHWOOD Sophia William & Sarah     Born: 27 April 1864
 
28 October 1866 LUDDINGTON Elizabeth Jane Samuel & Elizabeth     Born: 10 December 1865
 
28 October 1866 LAVENDER Emilia Elizabeth John Pinkhard & Emilia     Born: 19 August 1866
 
28 October 1866 GRICE Emily Caroline Henry & Hannah     Born: 24 January 1866
 
28 October 1866 HARRIS Charles Joseph John & Sarah Francis     Born: 25 January 1866
 
29 November 1866 BALFOUR William James Kennedy & Jeanie     Born: 18 October 1866
 
16 December 1866 KNIGHT Ellen Augusta John & Caroline     Born: 17 June 1866
 
27 February 1867 AGER Richard Stride Richard Powtrill & Mary      
 
24 February 1867 JACKSON Gertrude Stanway & Elizabeth Grace Monton Lodge near Eccles   Born: 6 August 1866
 
27 August 1867 JACKSON Constance Mary Stanway & Elizabeth Grace Rushford Park, Levenshulme   Born: 2 May 1865
 
10 May 1866 GIBB Jessie Goodfellow Walter & Caroline Jane Eccles   Born: 11 February 1866
 
20 August 1867 WOOD William Alliott George Stanley & Martha Pickering (Alliott) Salford   Born: 28 May 1867
 
20 August 1867 GIBB Edith Pickering Walter & Caroline Jane Eccles   Born: 28 June 1867
 
17 October 1867 CORBY Ann Lock Alfred & Lucy (Joy)   Builder Born: 29 December 1866
 
3 November 1867 SAUNDERS Eliza Eleanor Barnerd Josias & Eliza Ann Cauldwell St, St Marys Commercial tr Born: 30 May 1867
 
23 January 1868 BALFOUR Matthew Dick James Kennedy & Jeanie Kings Place, St Marys Draper Born: 20 December 1867
 
9 February 1868 WALFORD Earnest Charles Edward William & Rebecca     Born: 6 January 1868
 
9 February 1868 GRICE Florence Amy Henry & Hannah Offa Street   Born: 31 August 1867
 
9 February 1868 LUDDINGTON Bertha Samuel & Elizabeth Midland Road   Born: 20 August 1867
 
9 February 1868 DAZLEY Minnie Mary Ann Edward & Ann Susan Albert Street   Born: 7 October 1866
 
9 February 1868 NORTHWOOD Nat William & Sarah Patteshall Street   Born: 5 April 1867
 
9 February 1868 DENYER William Abbott Thomas Abbott & Mary 4 Commercial Rd, St Pauls   Born: 19 August 1867
 
9 February 1868 KING Georgiana Frances George & Fanny St Pauls   Born: 27 October 1866
 
9 February 1868 GOODALL Rosa Ellen   St Pauls   Presented for baptism by W. KING. Born: 18 November 1860
 
9 February 1868 HARRIS Elizabeth Jane John & Sarah Francis St Marys   Born: 29 May 1867
 
5 March 1868 SIMS Catherine Helen William & Jane Holme St, St Marys   Born: 10 November 1867
 
5 March 1868 SMITH Richard Thomas Edward & Mary Ann Holme St   Born: 20 October 1862
 
5 March 1868 SMITH Charles Edward & Mary Ann Holme St   Born: 20 September 1865
 
26 July 1868 WARWICK William William & Lydia St Peters (Foster Street)   Born: 25 March 1868
 
26 July 1868 NEWMAN Leonard Abner James & Jane Wellington St (St Peters)   Born: 4 July 1868
 
1 August 1868 DELAFIELD Frank Alliott Samuel & Mary Boyden St Marys   Privately. Born: 3 April 1868
 
28 February 1869 BARROW Mary Ann George & Eliza 27 Albert St   Born: 5 September 1868
 
28 February 1869 CORBY Florence Alfred & Lucy 27 Offa St   Born: 21 December 1868
 
28 February 1869 NORTHWOOD John William James & Elizabeth 19 Castle Lane   Born: 17 November 1868
 
22 June 1869 BOWICK Elizabeth Sarah Thomas & Elizabeth Sarah 21 Prebend St (St Pauls)   Born: 2 May 1869
 
25 July 1869 KING Robert George & Fanny 40 Commercial Rd (St Pauls)   Born: 19 December 1868
 
25 July 1869 LUDDINGTON Arthur Edward Samuel & Elizabeth Midland Rd (St Pauls)   Born: 16 April 1869
 
  KNIGHT Gertrude Euphemia        
 
10 October 1869 MELLOWES Emma Charles 35 Bird's Place, Northampton Servant at Major Boswell's Born at Harpole (Northamp). Age 19. Born: 22 November 1849
 
30 January 1870 GAZZARD Nathan James James & Dorcas 19 Cemetery Rd   Born: 25 October 1869
 
30 January 1870 JOHNSON William Henry Henry & Louisa Wellington Street (St Peters)   Presented for baptism by Miss Rose Emmony. Born: 1 April 1857
 
16 October 1870 NORTHWOOD Frederick James & Elizabeth 19 Castle Lane   Born: 12 August 1870
 
16 October 1870 LUDDINGTON Thomas Samuel & Elizabeth Midland Road, St Pauls Shoemaker Born: 22 April 1870
 
16 October 1870 STARMORE Edith Lizzie Barnard & Elizabeth 3 Albert Street, St Pauls   Born: 31 July 1870
 
16 October 1870 KNIGHT Florence Farr William & Lucy Ann Mill St (St Pauls)   Born: 16 July 1870
 
16 October 1870 GRICE James Edward Henry & Hannah Offa St (St Peters)   Born: 4 September 1870
 
16 October 1870 WESTROPE James James & Alice 3 Queen St (St Peters)   Born: 30 October 1865
 
16 October 1870 DAZLEY Albert Edward Edward & Ann Susan 59 Albert St (St Peters)   Born: 13 September 1870
 
16 October 1870 NEWMAN Gertrude Ethel James & Jane 13 Maitland St (St Pauls)   Born: 28 August 1870
 
16 October 1870 WARWICK Harry William & Lydia 41 Foster St (St Peters)   Born: 4 May 1870
 
11 June 1871 DEARE Benjamin Hobbs William George & Grace Sophia Norrolin Jehore, Bengall   Born: 29 April 1867
 
11 June 1871 DENYER Lizzie Ellen Thomas Abbott & Mary Commercial Rd, Bedford   Born: 6 January 1871
 
11 June 1871 HARRIS George Whitworth John & Sarah Francis Kings Place (St Marys)   Born: 21 February 1871
 
11 June 1871 CORBY Emma Elizabeth Alfred & Lucy Offa St (St Peters)   Born: 22 December 1870
 
11 June 1871 PALMER Ellen Elizabeth Charles & Ruth 12 Grove   Born: 25 January 1871
 
11 August 1871 SWAIN Geertruida Martina Robert Paddy & Cornelia Geertruida Lower Hastings St, (St Mary's) Leicester   Born: 11 May 1871
 
5 February 1872 KNIGHT William Frederick Frederick & Euphemia Mill Street, Bedford   Born: 7 October 1871
 
14 July 1872 NORTHWOOD Alfred George Amos & Elizabeth 10 Dane St, Bedford (St Pauls)   Born: 9 February 1867
 
14 July 1872 NORTHWOOD Florence Rose Amos & Elizabeth 10 Dane St   Born: 11 March 1870
 
14 July 1872 NORTHWOOD Amelia Maud Amos & Elizabeth 10 Dane St   Born: 15 February 1872
 
14 July 1872 NEWMAN Luther Howard James & Jane 13 Maitland St   Born: 19 November 1871
 
14 July 1872 NORTHWOOD Minnie Elizabeth Thomas & Lucy 24 Patteshall St   Born: 20 July 1869
 
14 July 1872 NORTHWOOD Susannah Thomas & Lucy 24 Patteshall St   Born: 4 November 1871
 
14 July 1872 DAIZLEY Bertha Beatrice Henry & Sarah 80 Cauldwell St   Born: 26 May 1872
 
14 July 1872 HARRIS Kate Ellen John & Sarah 78 Cauldwell St   Born: 27 March 1872
 
14 July 1872 BARROW Elizabeth George & Eliza 13 Farrer St   [Date of birth given as 22 May 1871]
 
14 July 1872 LUDDINGTON Kate Samuel & Eliza 33 Midland Rd   [Date of birth given as 15 February 1871]
 
19 January 1873 KING Frederick Smith George & Fanny 40 Commercial Rd   Born: 6 April 1872
 
19 January 1873 REYNOLDS Benjamin Charles Charles & Harriet Little Butts St   Born: 2 October 1872
 
27 March 1873 SWAIN Annie Robert Paddy & Geertruida Martina 26 Lower Hastings St, Leicester   Born: 2 September 1872
 
8 June 1873 GOLDSMITH William John Thomas & Sarah Brightman Brita Place, St Marys   Born: 15 April 1873
 
13 July 1873 KNIGHT Nellie Gertrude William Alfred & Lucy Ann Mill St, St Pauls   Born: 15 April 1873
 
13 July 1873 BARTRAM John Rowney James & Adelaide Harrowden   Born: 27 February 1865
 
13 July 1873 BARTRAM Kate Ellen James & Adelaide Harrowden   Born: 23 January 1867
 
13 July 1873 CORBY Maria Alfred & Lucy 37 Maitland Street   Born: 12 May 1873
 
13 July 1873 MANTON Rose William & Ann 12 Potter St   Born: 3 April 1867
 
13 July 1873 MANTON Minnie William & Ann 12 Potter St   Born: 8 April 1870
 
11 January 1874 NORTHWOOD Edward Walter Amos & Elizabeth 10 Dane St   Born: 2 October 1873
 
11 January 1874 NORTHWOOD James Brightman James & Elizabeth Stevenage. Parents live 72 Russell St, Bedford.   Born: 3 January 1873
 
11 January 1874 STARMORE Agnes Amelia Barnard & Elizabeth 15 Queen St   Born: 21 February 1873
 
11 January 1874 PALMER Catharine Charles & Ruth 12 Grove   Born: 18 April 1873
 
11 January 1874 IRVING William Swain William Parker & Martha Paddy 16 Alexandra Rd   Born: 13 July 1873
 
12 July 1874 BEDDALL Harriet Elizabeth Joseph & Ann St Marys   Born: 25 January 1874
 
12 July 1874 HOLMES William Brammer Thomas & Margaret     Born: 23 January 1874
 
12 July 1874 DAIZLEY Arthur John Henry & Sarah     Born: 13 January 1874
 
10 January 1875 BOWICK Ellen Millicent Thomas & Elizabeth Sarah Ashburnham Rd   Born: 28 June 1874
 
10 January 1875 KNIGHT Edith Frederick & Euphemia Mill St   Born: 5 October 1874
 
10 January 1875 HURST Ellen Matilda Tom & Eliza 15 Cobden St   Born: 28 June 1874
 
10 January 1875 REYNOLDS Florence Mary Charles & Harriet Little Butts St   Born: 28 November 1874
 
10 January 1875 BAXTER Annie Maria William & Emma Derby St   Born: 22 July 1874
 
10 January 1875 NORTHWOOD Samuel James Brightman & Elizabeth 18 The Grove   Born: 22 November 1874
 
10 January 1875 BEATTIE Thomas Joseph James & Eliza 31 Tavistock St   Born: 24 June 1874
 
10 January 1875 NORCOTT Minnie James & Zilpah 12 James St   Born: 25 October 1874
 
11 July 1875 LIGHTFOOT Annie Elizabeth Daniel William & Emma 26 Hassett St   Born: 29 March 1875
 
11 July 1875 HERRING Earnest Henry & Charlotte Clarke 45 Cauldwell St   Born: 11 June 1875
 
11 July 1875 STARMORE Arthur Barnard Barnard & Elizabeth 35 Albert St   Born: 28 February 1875
 
11 July 1875 WARWICK John William & Lydia (3 Boswell Court) Born at Stevenage   Born: 7 April 1872
 
11 July 1875 WARWICK Sarah William & Lydia (3 Boswell Court) Born at Stevenage   Born: 21 September 1874
 
9 January 1876 DAY Thomas Ebenezer & Eliza Goldington   Born: 6 September 1875
 
9 January 1876 DAIZLEY Florence Harriet Ellen Henry & Sarah Kings Place, Bedford   Born: 14 September 1875
 
2 March 1876 ASHWELL Richard Hans Hamilton William Henry & Agnes Jane 21 Cauldwell St   Born: 5 January 1876
 
9 July 1876 HARRIS Sarah Claydon John & Sarah 78 Cauldwell St   Born: 31 January 1876
 
9 July 1876 KNIGHT Emily Maud William Alfred & Lucy Ann Mill Street   Born: 18 January 1876
 
9 July 1876 PARRIS Arthur Frederick John & Elizabeth Marknell 15 Battison St   Born: 3 April 1876
 
9 July 1876 PALMER Ruth Favell Charles & Ruth 12 The Grove   Born: 5 June 1876
 
9 July 1876 COOTE Laura Louisa William & Charlotte Sophia Luton   Born: 18 October 1866
 
9 July 1876 COOTE Marion Alice Nash William & Charlotte Sophia Luton   Born: 7 December 1868
 
9 July 1876 COOTE William Alfred Hare William & Charlotte Sophia Bedford   Born: 4 June 1872
 
9 July 1876 COOTE Herbert George William & Charlotte Sophia Bedford   Born: 11 August 1874
 
9 July 1876 COOTE Katie Eva William & Charlotte Sophia Bedford   Born: 6 June 1876
 
9 July 1876 IRVING Annie Martha William Parker & Martha Paddy 16 Alexandra Road   Born: 1 November 1875
 
21 January 1877 BEATTIE John Arthur James & Eliza 31 Tavistock St   Born: 26 June 1876
 
21 January 1877 BARROW George James George & Eliza 3 Farrer St   Born: 10 May 1876
 
21 January 1877 COOK Margaret Caroline Ellen Samuel Alfred & Senera 7 Brace St   Born: 24 October 1876
 
22 July 1877 STARMORE Rose Emily Barnard & Elizabeth 37 Albert St   Born: 21 June 1877
 
22 July 1877 REYNOLDS William Sidney Allen Charles & Harriet 9 Little Butts St   Born: 21 May 1877
 
22 July 1877 TRUSTAM Bertie Joseph Josiah & Mary 2 Maitland St   Born: 30 March 1877
 
22 July 1877 TRUSTAM Sidney Josiah & Mary 2 Maitland St   Born: 29 September 1875
 
22 July 1877 LIGHTFOOT Walter William Daniel William & Emma 26 Hassett St   Born: 26 April 1877
 
22 July 1877 NORTHWOOD Annie James & Elizabeth 18 The Grove   Born: 28 December 1876
 
22 July 1877 HURST Fred Tom & Eliza 15 Cobden St   Born: 6 March 1877
 
22 July 1877 WARWICK Rosa William & Lydia 3 Boswell Court   Born: 21 January 1877
 
13 January 1878 DAIZLEY Sidney Tatman Henry & Sarah 23 Kings Place   Born: 8 October 1877
 
13 January 1878 CORBY John Alfred & Lucy 37 Maitland St   Born: 4 October 1877
 
14 July 1878 BEATTIE Annie Elizabeth James & Eliza 31 Tavistock St   Born: 12 May 1878
 
14 July 1878 NORTHWOOD Gertrude Thomas & Lucy 24 Patteshall St   Born: 21 March 1876
 
14 July 1878 BAXTER Louisa Jane William & Emma 4 Wells Yard, Castle Lane   Born: 4 October 1877
 
14 July 1878 PARRIS Percival Dawson John & Eliz Church St, Alexandra Road   Born: 23 May 1878
 
14 July 1878 DAZLEY Sarah Louisa Mercy Alexander & Sarah 17 Grey Friars Walk   Adopted by Ann Susan DAZLEY. Born: 7 June 1878
 
27 October 1878 JONES Arthur Joseph & Jane Harrowden, Beds   Born: 27 August 1878
 
27 October 1878 GOLDSMITH Annie Northwood Thomas & Sarah Brightman Northwood 4 Bunyan Place, Bedford   Born: 14 August 1878
 
27 October 1878 GOLDSMITH Charles Thomas Thomas & Sarah Brightman Northwood Kettering   Born: 31 March 1876
 
27 October 1878 CARROLL Edith Kate Arthur William & Emma 4 Little Butts St   Born: 15 May 1878
 
27 October 1878 FRESHWATER Earnest William Samuel & Jane 15 Castle Lane   Born: 23 June 1878
 
28 January 1879 BURNETT George Hewitt John Howard & Margaret Ann Ashburnham Rd   Born: 25 December 1878
 
5 March 1879 ANDERSON Elsie Mary James & Mary Louisa 1 Alexandra Rd   Born: 4 February 1879
 
17 June 1879 GOLDSMITH Emily Ethel William & Sarah Harrowden, Cardington   Baptized at Cotton End. Born: 28 November 1878
 
17 June 1879 MORRIS Frank William & Ann Elizabeth Harrowden (Cardington)   Baptized at Cotton End. Born: 13 December 1878
 
17 June 1879 CHURCH James Percy Samuel & Eliza Cardington   Baptized at Cotton End. Born: 6 April 1876
 
17 June 1879 CHURCH Thomas Samuel & Eliza Cardington   Baptized at Cotton End. Born: 14 December 1878
 
17 June 1879 PURSER Fred George & Mary Ann Cotton End (Cardington)   Baptized at Cotton End. Born: 16 September 1877
 
17 June 1879 BARTRAM Frederick Earnest James & Adelaide Harrowden (Cardington)   Baptized at Cotton End. Born: 12 October 1872
 
17 June 1879 WHITE Alfred John & Ann Wilstead   Baptized at Cotton End. Born: 18 April 1877
 
13 July 1879 LONGLAND William Henry Alfred Alfred & Elizabeth Ann 7 Little Butts St   Born: 6 May 1879
 
13 July 1879 KNIGHT George Alfred William Alfred & Lucy Ann 7 Mill St   Born: 25 November 1878
 
13 July 1879 TRUSTAM Walter Reginald Josiah & Mary 2 Maitland St   Born: 17 March 1879
 
13 July 1879 EAGLES Ellen Elizabeth William & Ann 29 Hassett St   Born: 11 December 1877
 
13 July 1879 COOTE Edith Annie William & Charlotte Sophia 24 High St   Born: 13 November 1878
 
13 July 1879 PLUCK William Frederick William & Ada Frances 9 St Johns St   Born: 8 February 1879
 
13 July 1879 REYNOLDS Caroline Amy Taylor Charles & Harriet 9 Little Butts St   Born: 23 February 1879
 
13 July 1879 AGER Richard Lester Stride Richard Stride & Hannah Elizabeth 6 Peel St   Born: 11 November 1878
 
13 July 1879 DAY Annie May Ebenezer & Eliza Goldington   Born: 13 May 1878
 
11 July 1880 DAIZLEY Ethel Henry & Sarah 23 Kings Place   Born: 7 January 1880
 
11 July 1880 BAXTER Mary Maria Jane George & Sarah 5 Albert St   Born: 2 March 1880
 
11 July 1880 CORBY Alfred John Alfred & Lucy 37 Maitland St   Born: 27 April 1880
 
11 July 1880 DAY Fanny Ebenezer & Eliza Goldington   Born: 30 January 1880
 
28 October 1880 BURNETT Robert Lewis John Howard & Margaret Anne Ashburnham Road   Born: 29 August 1880
 
10 April 1881 LONGLAND Elizabeth Agatha Alfred & Elizabeth Ann 7 Little Butts St   Born: 10 January 1881
 
12 October 1881 BENSKIN Sarah Jane William Miller & Mrs Tavistock St   Born about 1848
 
8 January 1882 MEPHAM Eleanor Louisa William Henry & Lizzie 15 Little Butts St   Born: 3 December 1881
 
8 January 1882 MARSDEN Thomas Fred & Lizzie 34 Britannia Road   Born: 19 May 1881
 
8 January 1882 READ Charles Edwin Thomas & Alice 33 Britannia Rd   Born: 14 December 1880
 
8 January 1882 HOWARD Mabel Baddeley Frederick Thomas & Susan Turpin 65 High St   Born: 18 July 1881
 
9 July 1882 DAY Ellen Ebenezer & Eliza Goldington   Born: 27 March 1882
 
9 July 1882 BOYD Annie Albert Thomas & Marianne 7 Brereton Rd. Born at Camden Town.   Born: 22 August 1867
 
9 July 1882 BOYD Emily Albert Thomas & Marianne 7 Brereton Rd. Born at Lewisham, Kent   Born: 6 June 1869
 
9 July 1882 BOYD Frank Albert Thomas & Marianne 7 Brereton Rd. Born at Ladywell near Lewisham.   Born: 20 March 1871
 
9 July 1882 BOYD Edith Lucy Albert Thomas & Marianne 7 Brereton Rd. Born at Ladywell near Lewisham.   Born: 27 June 1872
 
9 July 1882 BOYD Frederick William Albert Thomas & Marianne 7 Brereton Rd   Born: 30 May 1875
 
9 July 1882 DEAN David David & Arabella 22 Castle Lane, Bedford   Born: 2 March 1882
 
9 July 1882 GOLDSMITH Arthur John Thomas & Sarah 4 Bedesman's Place, Bedford   Born: 2 February 1882
 
14 January 1883 SMITH Marian Lester Lester & Naomi 48 Wellington St, Bedford   Born: 5 November 1882
 
14 January 1883 CRAWLEY Charles Warwick Charles Jordan & Martha Ann 63 Queen St, Bedford   Born: 22 August 1882
 
14 January 1883 EAGLES Edith Beatrice William Corby & Ann 5 Patteshall St   Born: 26 July 1880
 
14 January 1883 LOVEDAY Frederick George George & Anne Naomi 23 Prebend St   Born: 25 June 1882
 
14 January 1883 BAXTER Martha William & Emma 4 Castle Lane   Born: 15 October 1882
 
8 July 1883 DEAN Florence David & Arabella 22 Castle Lane   Born: 24 February 1883
 
8 July 1883 GOLDSMITH William Thomas & Sarah B. 4 Bedesman's Place   Born: 19 April 1883
 
8 July 1883 READ Emily Oswall Thomas & Alice 33 Britannia Road   Born: 25 January 1883
 
8 July 1883 LONGLAND Frederick Charles Alfred & Elizabeth Ann 7 Little Butts St   Born: 25 June 1883
 
8 July 1883 CUFFIN William Harry Harry Benjamin & Louisa 2 Thurlow St   Born: 3 February 1883
 
8 July 1883 EAGLES William Walter William Corby & Ann 5 Patteshall St   Born: 30 May 1883
 
8 July 1883 MARSDEN John Northwood Fred & Lizzie Margaret 34 Britannia Rd   Born: 31 March 1883
 
23 September 1883 HOWARD Frederick James Frederick Thomas & Susan Turpin High St   Born: 24 January 1883
 
13 January 1884 BAXTER Sidney George George & Sarah 6 Albert St   Born: 18 July 1883
 
13 January 1884 GRICE Alec Fountain Henry James & Emily Marian 3 Queen St   Born: 8 July 1883
 
13 January 1884 BATES Edward Mortimer Thomas & Agnes Janet 14 Bromham Rd   Born: 24 September 1883
 
13 July 1884 MEPHAM William George William Henry & Lizzy 15 Little Butts St   Born: 14 June 1884
 
11 September 1884 JOLLY Minnie Alexander Alexander & Wilhelmina Clapham Pk Farm   Born: 3 July 1884
 
11 January 1885 FRESHWATER Rowland Samuel & Jane 20 Castle Lane   Born: 27 October 1884
 
11 January 1885 DAY Edith Ebenezer & Eliza Goldington   Born: 1 August 1884
 
11 January 1885 KNIGHT Eva May Alfred & Lucy Ann 9 Mill St   Born: 13 October 1884
 
12 July 1885 SMITH Harold Webb Lester Lester & Naomi 48 Wellington St   Born: 1 September 1884
 
12 July 1885 BATES Oaketta May Thomas & Agnes Janet 14 Bromham Rd   Born: 29 May 1885
 
10 January 1886 HOWARD Henry Mitchell Frederick Thomas & Susan Turpin 65 High St   Born: 22 August 1885
 
11 July 1886 MARSDEN James Fred & Lizzie 8 Cauldwell St   Born: 15 December 1884
 
11 July 1886 DAY Amy Elizabeth Ebenezer & Elizabeth Goldington   Born: 5 February 1886
 
11 July 1886 HOBBS Bessy William & Elizabeth 16 Prebend St   Born: 9 October 1885
 
1 December 1886 INGRAM Florence John & Martha Winslow, Bucks   Born: 24 March 1863
 
1 December 1886 INGRAM Janet Amelia John & Martha Winslow, Bucks   Born: 1 July 1866
 
1 December 1886 INGRAM Lilian John & Martha Winslow, Bucks   Born: 5 December 1868
 
16 January 1887 JOHNSON Ellen Alfred & Elizabeth 74 Grey Friars Walk   Born: 18 July 1886
 
3 April 1887 TAYLOR Margaret Winifred James Bennett & Annie 19 High St, Bedford   Born: 22 December 1886
 
10 July 1887 BAXTER Ellen Madeline George & Sarah 35 Albert St   Born: 10 March 1887
 
10 July 1887 VIVERS Matthew James Matthew Jamieson 3 Beaufort Ter, Commercial Rd   Born: 14 October 1886
 
10 July 1887 WESLEY Emily Lucy Joseph & Emily Elizabeth 4 Little Butts St   Born: 20 May 1887
 
10 July 1887 PILGRIM Frederick George Relf William Henry & Kate Ellen 2 Park Road   Born: 21 April 1887
 
7 August 1887 HARRIS Charles John Frederick George & Eleanor Miller Abbots Langley   Born: 17 September 1886
 
8 January 1888 MARSDEN Louisa Ellen Fred & Lizzie Margaret Bedesman's Place, Bedford   Born: 5 September 1887
 
8 January 1888 HOWARD Marjorie Frederick Thomas & Susan Turpin St Pauls, Bedford   Born: 12 September 1887
 
8 July 1888 BATES Reginald Buchanan Thomas & Agnes Janet Bromham Road, Bedford   Born: 5 March 1888
 
8 July 1888 CRAWLEY Cyril Roland Charles Jordan & Martha Ann Bower Street, Bedford   Born: 18 October 1887
 
8 July 1888 BASTON Frederick William William James & Emma Eliza Harrowden, Beds   Born: 18 March 1888
 
14 October 1888 PILGRIM George Arthur William Henry & Kate Ellen 79 Priory Street   Born: 30 July 1888
 
14 October 1888 EAGLES Eva Maud William Corby & Ann 5 Patteshall St   Born: 22 December 1884
 
14 October 1888 EAGLES Robert Edward William Corby & Ann 5 Patteshall St   Born: 23 November 1886
 
23 December 1888 HOPKINS Edith Constance Joseph & Harriet Sprang Clapham Rd   Born: 11 November 1888
 
31 May 1889 HARRIS Frederick George Frederick George & Helena Born at 24 Costin St, Bedford, of Abbots Langley   Born: 23 November 1888
 
31 May 1889 VIVERS Robert Victor Thomas & Jessie Arres 41 Commercial Rd   Born: 27 May 1887
 
31 May 1889 VIVERS Charles Augustus Thomas & Jessie Arres 41 Commercial Rd   Born: 30 October 1888
 
31 May 1889 WESLEY Ethel Maud Joseph & Emily Elizabeth 4 Little Butts St   Born: 4 January 1889
 
31 May 1889 CUFFIN Benjamin John Henry Benjamin & Louisa Little Thurlow St   Born: 29 June 1885
 
14 July 1889 BUSH Henry Edward & Alice Lime St, Bedford   Born: 13 September 1888
 
14 July 1889 INSKIP Sidney John Harry & Ellen Eliza 1 Russell St, Bedford   Born: 31 December 1884
 
14 July 1889 INSKIP Walter Harry & Ellen Eliza 1 Russell St, Bedford   Born: 31 December 1888
 
14 July 1889 EAGLES Gertrude Lucy William Corby & Ann 5 Patteshall St, Bedford   Born: 24 July 1888
 
19 January 1890 BATES Edith Ethel Thomas & Agnes Janet Bromham Road, Bedford   Born: 4 November 1889
 
19 January 1890 GRICE Marion Sheppard Henry James & Emily Marion Tavistock St   Born: 11 December 1889
 
19 January 1890 WILDMAN Lillian Winifred William Henry & Kate Priory St   Born: 14 December 1889
 
13 July 1890 DEACON John William William Alfred & Julia Birmingham   Born: 16 June 1883
 
13 July 1890 DEACON Edith Emma William Alfred & Julia 2 Hassett St, Bedford   Born: 30 May 1890
 
13 July 1890 PALMER Emma William & Mary Ann 5 The Grove, Bedford   Born: 22 June 1888
 
13 July 1890 PALMER Florence Annie William & Mary Ann 5 The Grove, Bedford   Born: 11 March 1890
 
13 July 1890 BAXTER Albert Mason George & Sarah 48 Wellington St, Bedford   Born: 18 January 1890
 
13 July 1890 TAYLOR Constance Annie James Bennett & Annie Elizabeth Phillips 19 High St, Bedford   Born: 25 February 1890
 
14 June 1891 GILL Horace Wilfred Thomas Andrew & Annie 46 Althorpe St, Bedford   Born: 6 May 1891
 
14 June 1891 WESLEY Arthur Frederick Joseph & Emily Elizabeth 4 Little Butts St, Bedford   Born: 15 November 1890
 
14 June 1891 WILDMAN Laura Kate William Henry & Kate 1 Priory St, Bedford   Born: 10 January 1891
 
14 June 1891 ACWORTH Irene May Foster George & Caroline Anne 30 St Johns St, Bedford   Born: 13 July 1890
 
14 June 1891 PILGRIM Alice Gertrude William Henry & Kate Ellen 6 Park Road   Born: 15 March 1891
 
14 June 1891 BENSON Mabel Eveline Frederick & Elizabeth 31 Western Street   Born: 26 January 1891
 
14 June 1891 HOWARD Horace Frederick Thomas & Susan Turpin 61 High St, Bedford   Born: 12 December 1890
 
6 September 1891 HOPKINS Leslie Joseph Joseph & Harriet Sprang Clapham Rd, Bedford   Born: 10 June 1891
 
16 October 1892 TAYLOR Gladys Florence James Bennett & Annie Elizabeth Phillips 19 High St, Bedford Chemist Born: 16 August 1892
 
16 October 1892 WESLEY Harry Joseph Joseph & Emily Elizabeth     Born: 20 July 1892
 
1893 HOWE Cyril Alfred Frank & Anne Lock 8 Halse Terrace, Salusbury Road, Brondesbury   Born: 23 September 1892
 
June 1893 HOWARD Dora Frederick Thomas & Susan Turpin High St, Bedford   Born: 26 April 1893
 
June 1893 SIMPSON Harold William Wentworth Nightingale & Lizzie 4 Cromwell Rd, Bedford   Born: 10 February 1893
 
  GILL Hilda Mary Thomas Andrew & Annie 40 Melbourne St   Born: 26 August 1893
 
1 January 1894 ROWLEY Archibald William William & Jane 5 Laburnam Avenue, Bromham Rd   Born: 30 September 1893
 
  BAXTER Georgina May Arthur & Angelina 2 Beaconsfield St   Born: 5 August 1893
 
1 January 1894 HOPKINS Eveline Mabel Joseph & Harriet Sprang Clapham Road   Born: 13 September 1893
 
18 March 1894 LOWE Winifred Florence James Thomas & Eliza Mary 52 Bromham Rd   Born: 25 June 1893
 
18 March 1894 NORTHWOOD Florence Emma William & Emma 4 Bedesman's Place   Born: 14 November 1893
 
1 April 1894 HOWE Amy Florence Frank & Ann Lock 8 Halse Terrace, Brondesbury   Born: January 1894
 
3 May 1894 KIMBER Hugh Oliver & Tamar Ampthill   Born: 1 April 1894
 
November 1894 MITCHELL Winifred Dorothy Joseph Hootton & Rebecca Kilborn Brereton Rd   Born: 17 May 1894
 
November 1894 BATES Herbert Alden John & Gertrude Moon St Marys   Born: 18 March 1894
 
November 1894 CRAWLEY Dorothy Kathleen Charles Jordan & Martha Ann Howbury St   Born: 9 September 1893
 
November 1894 BELLETT Kate Elizabeth Charles & Annie Georgina Howbury St   Born: 4 September 1892
 
June 1895 BAXTER Walter Reuben Reuben & Emma Battison St   Born: 17 March 1895
 
February 1896 FOX Bertram Ernest Dean Ernest Dean & Mary Ann Lester     Born: 10 November 1895
 
February 1896 FEASEY Arthur George Samuel A. & Catherine 5 Wellington St   Born: 9 July 1894
 
February 1896 NORTHWOOD James Brightman John W. & Sarah Jane 5 Beaconsfield St   Born: 16 February 1895
 
6 September 1896 ROWLEY Winifred Maud William & Jane     Born: 30 June 1896
 
2 November 1896 GRICE Edward James James Edward & Elizabeth Hannah     Born: 1 September 1896
 
2 November 1896 RIENAECKER Florence Clara George & Harriet née OLDREY Fairlight House, Hampton Hill, Middlesex   Born: 1 October 1894
 
23 November 1896 MEPHAM Geoffrey Hattersley William Henry & Lizzie Wootton   Born: 14 September 1896
 
23 November 1896 BATES Marguerite Mary John & Gertrude Moon High St, St Marys   Born: 5 September 1895
 
23 November 1896 FEASEY Horace Archibald Samuel Arthur & Catherine 5 Wellington St   Born: 25 July 1895
 
11 April 1897 FRESHWATER Edith Beatrice Samuel & Jane 33 Castle Rd   Born: 4 March 1897
 
11 April 1897 HOWE Claude Arthur Frank & Jane 72 Whitbread Rd, Brockley    
 
1897 CRAWLEY Ella Janet Charles Jordan & Martha Ann 155 Bower Street   Born: 13 April 1897
 
  GOLDSMITH Sarah Brightman Thomas & Annie Ada     Born: 5 February 1897
 
  NORTHWOOD John Arthur John William & Sarah Jane 5 Beaconsfield   Born: 28 May 1897
 
  HICKMAN Annie Northwood Joseph Thomas & Lizzie 23 The Grove   [Date of birth given as 17 November 1897]
 
24 October 1897 PALMER Howard Ingram Thomas Buswell & Lilian 15 Castle Rd   Born: 26 June 1897
 
  DIEMER Henry Lee Josiah & Elizabeth 32 Great Butts St   Born: 17 July 1897
 
  BAYLIS Winifred Annie Aubyn James & Sarah Ann 5 Ridgmount St   Born: 11 October 1897
 
  BATES Eric William John & Gertrude Moon St Marys   Born: 20 June 1897
 
  PALMER Francis Noel William & Mary Caroline Eversley, F.H. Rd   Born: December 1897
 
  HOCKNEY Bessie May Thomas Herbert Skipworth & Annie 91 High Street   Born: 9 May 1898
 
  AYRES Cecil George George & Kate 20 Bedesman's Place   Born: 4 May 1898
 
  BAXTER Cyril George Reuben & Emma 75 Harpur St   Born: 9 May 1898
 
  WESLEY Ada Winifred Joseph & Emily Great Butts St   Born: 31 October 1897
 
  GRICE Leslie Robb James Edward & Elizabeth Hannah 21 Princes St   Born: 5 May 1898
 
  GIBBONS Arthur Francis Robert Thomas & Martha Ann Gratton Rd   Born: 15 April 1898
 
  FULLER Edith William & Elizabeth 5 Farrer St   Born: 17 May 1898
 
7 March 1899 JOYCE Marian Arthur & Martha Jane     Born: 28 February 1894
 
7 March 1899 JOYCE Bessie Evelyn Arthur & Martha Jane     Born: 26 January 1896
 
7 March 1899 JOYCE Dorothy Madge Arthur & Martha Jane     Born: 2 February 1899
 
7 March 1899 FEAZEY Gertrude Margaret Samuel Arthur & Katherine     Born: 10 July 1897
 
7 March 1899 DIEMER Rosina Marlow Josiah & Elizabeth     Born: 4 October 1898
 
7 March 1899 JOYCE Sidney George George (the late) & Sarah Harrowden   Born: April 1889
 
18 June 1899 PALMER Gertrude Mary William & Mary Caroline Eversley, Bedford   Born: 23 February 1899
 
  HOCKNEY Frederick Raymond Frederick Richard & Lila     Born: 10 April 1899
 
  NORTHWOOD Thomas George George & Mary 13 Little Butts St   Born: 2 August 1891
 
  NORTHWOOD Ada Constance George & Mary 13 Little Butts St   Born: 31 August 1895
 
  GOLDSMITH Mabel Elizabeth Thomas & Annie Ada Howbury St   Born: 23 January 1899
 
13 March 1900 DIEMER William Josiah & Elizabeth     Born: 4 December 1899
 
13 March 1900 LONGLAND Albert Edward Alfred & Elizabeth Ann     Born: 18 November 1894
 
  JOYCE Kathleen Arthur & Martha Jane     Born: 4 February 1900
 
July 1900 REID James Roberts Struthers Andrew Watson & Balerson Struthers     Born: 16 April 1900
 
July 1900 NORTHWOOD Mabel Ivy William & Emma     Born: 11 July 1896
 
July 1900 HOWE Hilda Mary Alfred & Emma Elizabeth Tavistock St   Born: 29 May 1900