Number |
Date |
Surname |
First Names |
Parents |
Residence |
Occupation |
Notes |
419 |
5 January 1896 |
BURRIDGE |
Cecil Ernest |
Henry & Pearcy |
41 Cauldwell Street |
Builder |
|
420 |
5 January 1896 |
BURRIDGE |
Catherine Marie |
Walter & Florence |
Hardwick Hill, Kempston |
Managing brick works |
|
421 |
5 January 1896 |
ODELL |
Elsie May |
Ebenezer & Elizabeth |
42 Mabel Road |
Painter |
|
422 |
5 January 1896 |
GEGG |
Arthur |
Alfred & Catherine |
6 College Road |
Railway guard |
|
423 |
26 January 1896 |
BEART |
Gladys Winifred |
Frederick Vinall & Elizabeth |
24 Houghton Road |
Mechanical engineer |
P.B. |
424 |
26 January 1896 |
BEART |
Frederick William |
Frederick Vinall & Elizabeth |
24 Houghton Road |
Mechanical engineer |
P.B. |
425 |
2 February 1896 |
WHITE |
Gordon Henry |
James & Katherine |
5 Mabel Road |
Commercial traveller |
|
426 |
2 February 1896 |
WHITE |
Ralph Arthur |
James & Katherine |
5 Mabel Road |
Commercial traveller |
|
427 |
2 February 1896 |
WHITE |
Frank Robert |
James & Katherine |
5 Mabel Road |
Commercial traveller |
|
428 |
2 February 1896 |
WHITE |
Katherine Maud |
James & Katherine |
5 Mabel Road |
Commercial traveller |
|
429 |
2 February 1896 |
TAYLOR |
Frederick Henry |
William Charles & Ada Elizabeth |
46 Bunyan Road |
Railway servant |
|
430 |
2 February 1896 |
COOPER |
Lilian Annie |
Frederick George & Annie |
10 Britannia Place |
Carter |
|
431 |
2 February 1896 |
WORBEY |
Millie |
William & Sarah |
19 Edward Road |
Tailor |
|
432 |
2 February 1896 |
CHAPMAN |
Grace Emily |
George Thomas & Mary Ann |
39 Edward Road |
Signalman Midland Railway |
|
433 |
2 February 1896 |
TIPPLE |
Alice |
Henry & Julia |
34 Bunyan Road |
Stonemason's labourer |
|
434 |
2 February 1896 |
MILLARD |
Maud |
Mark Luther & Harriet |
17 Althorpe Street |
Army pensioner |
|
435 |
18 February 1896 |
RICHES |
Alice Constance |
Thomas & Lucy |
33 Victoria Road |
Clothier's assistant |
Adult baptism |
436 |
18 February 1896 |
CLACK |
Edith Caroline Tinsley |
James Shorter & Elizabeth Ann |
10 Britannia Road |
Schoolmaster |
Adult baptism |
437 |
18 February 1896 |
EDWARDS |
Mabel |
Eyre Bland & Emma |
14 Mabel Road |
Engineer |
Adult baptism |
438 |
19 February 1896 |
ROBEY |
Winifred |
Alfred James & Fanny |
26 Edward Road |
Iron turner |
|
439 |
27 February 1896 |
CLARK |
Ellen Harriett |
Francis & Ellen Hannah Parmenter |
22 Houghton Road |
Merchant's clerk |
|
440 |
1 March 1896 |
LONGLAND |
Sidney |
Charles & Hannah Elizabeth |
28 Houghton Road |
Blacksmith |
|
441 |
1 March 1896 |
CORNELIUS |
Ivy Maud |
Albert & Emily |
32 Kings Place |
Engineer |
|
442 |
1 March 1896 |
SPENCER |
Caroline Maud |
Thomas Arthur & Matilda Ellen |
32 Kings Place |
Engineer |
|
443 |
1 March 1896 |
SPENCER |
Florence Emily |
Thomas Arthur & Matilda Ellen |
32 Kings Place |
Engineer |
|
444 |
1 March 1896 |
PEARSON |
Harry James |
Harry & Rosanna |
43 Bunyan Road |
Bricklayer's labourer |
|
445 |
1 March 1896 |
PEARSON |
Daisy |
Harry & Rosanna |
43 Bunyan Road |
Bricklayer's labourer |
|
446 |
1 March 1896 |
PEARSON |
Primrose |
Harry & Rosanna |
43 Bunyan Road |
Bricklayer's labourer |
|
447 |
11 March 1896 |
PRIOR |
Violet Freda |
Gertrude |
The Leasow, Northill |
|
|
448 |
18 March 1896 |
SQUIRE |
Edith Florence |
Thomas & Mary Ann |
31 St Leonards Avenue |
Matting maker |
|
449 |
18 March 1896 |
FRANKLIN |
Albert Robert |
Elizabeth |
7 Ashburnham Road |
|
|
450 |
18 March 1896 |
MAYNARD |
Charles William |
Thomas & Elizabeth |
15 College Road |
Labourer |
|
451 |
24 March 1896 |
KIRK |
Percy Bertram |
Percy & Mary |
42 Althorpe Street |
Mechanical engineer |
|
452 |
24 March 1896 |
DUNCAN |
Flora Nelly |
George & Annie |
South Barracks, Walmer |
Colour Sergeant Royal Marines |
|
453 |
5 April 1896 |
SHARP |
Percy John |
Frederick Charles & Catherine Elizabeth |
6 Herbert Terrace, St Albans |
Plumber |
|
454 |
5 April 1896 |
WALKER |
Edith Mary |
Charles William & Sarah |
10 Millbrook Road |
Moulder |
|
455 |
5 April 1896 |
YAPP |
John Edward |
Alfred Walter & Elizabeth |
54 Edward Road |
Engineman Midland Railway |
|
456 |
28 April 1896 |
FACEY |
Frederick Charles |
Charles Thomas & Mary Ann |
49 Edward Road |
Fireman Midland Railway |
|
457 |
28 April 1896 |
FACEY |
Arthur Ernest |
Charles Thomas & Mary Ann |
49 Edward Road |
Fireman Midland Railway |
|
458 |
28 April 1896 |
FACEY |
Alfred Thomas |
Charles Thomas & Mary Ann |
49 Edward Road |
Fireman Midland Railway |
|
459 |
28 April 1896 |
FACEY |
Sidney Wilfred |
Charles Thomas & Mary Ann |
49 Edward Road |
Fireman Midland Railway |
|
460 |
3 May 1896 |
WOOTTON |
Florence Elsie |
John & Mary |
27 Bunyan Road |
Midland Railway servant |
|
461 |
3 May 1896 |
FENN |
Violet Minnie |
Frederick & Rosina |
42 Bunyan Road |
Goods porter, North Western Railway |
|
462 |
3 May 1896 |
BLUNT |
William James |
Joseph & Annie Kezia |
38 Bunyan Road |
Brewer's carman |
|
463 |
3 May 1896 |
MAYFIELD |
Charles Henry George |
Henry & Ellen |
14 Beatrice Road |
Fireman Midland Railway |
|
464 |
3 May 1896 |
ADNITT |
Arthur Frederick |
George & Ellen Maria |
13 College Road |
Farrier |
|
465 |
3 May 1896 |
DARNELL |
Ruby May |
Frederick & Rebecca |
2 College Road |
Maltster |
|
466 |
14 May 1896 |
BURGE |
Ada Maud |
Frederick & Elizabeth |
14 Millbrook Road |
Carpenter |
|
467 |
14 May 1896 |
BURGE |
Annie Elizabeth |
Frederick & Elizabeth |
14 Millbrook Road |
Carpenter |
|
468 |
14 May 1896 |
BURGE |
Frederick William |
Frederick & Elizabeth |
14 Millbrook Road |
Carpenter |
|
469 |
14 May 1896 |
BURGE |
Evelyn Hartinson |
Frederick & Elizabeth |
14 Millbrook Road |
Carpenter |
|
470 |
22 May 1896 |
MATTHEWS |
Alfred Lane |
George & Hannah |
Stopsley near Luton |
Coach painter |
|
471 |
31 May 1896 |
WOOD |
Nora May |
Alfred William & Edith Marian |
15A St Pauls Square |
Tailor |
|
472 |
7 June 1896 |
TAYLOR |
Harold |
Joseph & Emma |
Station Road, Ridgmont |
Labourer |
|
473 |
7 June 1896 |
ABBOTT |
Ernest Victor |
William & Gertrude |
23 Pepper Alley |
Tailor |
|
474 |
5 July 1896 |
BUCKLE |
Percy Charles |
Charles & Sarah Ann |
20 Kings Place |
16th Regiment |
|
475 |
5 July 1896 |
WILSON |
Alfred Leonard |
Frederick & Martha Elizabeth |
15 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
476 |
5 July 1896 |
SOANES |
Ethel Rose |
George & Mahala |
5 Althorpe Street |
Hairdresser |
|
477 |
5 July 1896 |
FIEGEHEN |
Dorothy Maud |
John George & Ellen |
Stafford Lodge, Ampthill Road |
Engineer |
|
478 |
19 July 1896 |
BALL |
Elsie Catherine Qualia |
William & Annie Qualia |
43 Canning Street |
Coachman |
|
479 |
26 July 1896 |
NEAL |
Herbert Clark |
William & Annie Letitia |
5 Britannia Place |
Carman |
|
480 |
30 July 1896 |
JUSTICE |
Cyril Henry |
Philip & Maude Beatrice |
52 Waldeck Avenue |
Retired Major |
|
481 |
1 August 1896 |
SMITH |
Elsie Martha |
Jesse & Mary |
1 Bunyan Road |
Labourer |
P.B. |
482 |
2 August 1896 |
HEAPE |
John Schofield |
Samuel & Bertha Florence Bidwell |
93 Victoria Road |
Gentleman |
|
483 |
2 August 1896 |
WILLETT |
Ellen |
Albert & Ellen |
6 Muswell Road |
Iron trimmer |
|
484 |
13 August 1896 |
BREWER |
James Edward |
Edward & Abigail |
39 Muswell Road |
Railway labourer |
|
485 |
13 August 1896 |
THOROGOOD |
Kate |
Frederick & Hannah |
43 Muswell Road |
Corporation labourer |
|
486 |
13 August 1896 |
THOROGOOD |
William |
Frederick & Hannah |
43 Muswell Road |
Corporation labourer |
|
487 |
13 August 1896 |
PRATT |
Ellen |
Alfred & Rebecca |
27 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
488 |
3 September 1896 |
MURDOCK |
Ethel Louise |
John William & Emma Jane |
Rangoon, Burma |
Chemist |
|
489 |
6 September 1896 |
DUNKLEY |
Winifred Elsie |
Charles & Ellen |
21 Kings Place |
Smith |
|
490 |
6 September 1896 |
JAKES |
Ernest Frank |
George & Rose |
11 College Road |
Gardener |
|
491 |
6 September 1896 |
CROWSLEY |
Charles |
Frederick & Mary |
25 College Road |
Gardener |
|
492 |
6 September 1896 |
CROWSLEY |
Florence Rose Bluitt |
Frederick & Mary |
25 College Road |
Gardener |
|
493 |
18 September 1896 |
COLSON |
William |
Georgiana |
Infirmary |
|
P.B. |
494 |
27 September 1896 |
GOODING |
Ruth |
Thomas George & Alice |
2 Britannia Place |
Steam sawyer |
|
495 |
4 October 1896 |
KENNING |
Percival Claude |
Edwin & Ivy |
14 Britannia Road |
Confectioner |
|
496 |
4 October 1896 |
KENNING |
Reginald Willie |
Edwin & Ivy |
14 Britannia Road |
Confectioner |
|
497 |
4 October 1896 |
CROSHAW |
Stanley Richard |
Walter John & Marian |
31 Kings Place |
Painter |
|
498 |
8 October 1896 |
KILPIN |
Joseph Gordon |
Samuel Leach & Margaret Jane |
48 Cardington Road |
Iron merchant |
|
499 |
11 October 1896 |
BRYANT |
Harry Alonzo |
Harry Alonzo & Jane |
St Leonards Hospital |
Boat builder |
|
500 |
1 November 1896 |
HARRIS |
Thomas Percival |
Thomas George & Annie Eliza |
29 Victoria Road |
Clerk |
|
501 |
1 November 1896 |
BANDY |
Bessie Ada |
William Joseph & Ada |
New Fenlake |
Mason |
|
502 |
1 November 1896 |
FARRAR |
John Frederick |
John William & Sarah Ann |
37 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
503 |
1 November 1896 |
FARRAR |
James William |
John William & Sarah Ann |
37 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
504 |
1 November 1896 |
WOODS |
Hilda May |
Robert & Ada |
14 Bunyan Road |
Smith |
|
505 |
1 November 1896 |
ALBERY |
Ernest Sidney |
John Goodman & Emily |
5 Mabel Road |
Labourer |
|
506 |
8 November 1896 |
GRACE |
Muriel May |
Albert & Frances |
34 Kings Place |
Labourer |
|
507 |
19 November 1896 |
RYAN |
William |
Laura |
23 Muswell Road |
|
P.B. |
508 |
19 November 1896 |
HAMMOND |
Edith Maud |
George & Mary Ann |
19 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
P.B. |
509 |
6 December 1896 |
HAMMOND |
George Edward |
Esther |
23 Mabel Road |
|
|
510 |
6 December 1896 |
CLARK |
Ethel Maud |
Benjamin & Esther |
17 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
511 |
6 December 1896 |
FIELD |
Cecil Harry |
John & Sarah Ann |
24 Kings Place |
Maltster's labourer |
|
512 |
6 December 1896 |
FACEY |
George Herbert |
Charles Thomas & Mary Ann |
49 Edward Road |
Fireman |
|
513 |
6 December 1896 |
ASHBY |
William Herbert |
Thomas Alfred & Lois Susannah |
50 Edward Road |
Boiler maker |
|
514 |
6 December 1896 |
CHANDLER |
Dorothy Emily |
Daniel & Emily |
4 Bunyan Road |
Pressman boot trade |
|
515 |
18 December 1896 |
BIFFEN |
Frances Ann |
William Henry & Elizabeth Ann |
The Embankment |
Boat builder |
Adult |
516 |
27 December 1896 |
HORNSBY |
George |
James & Eleanor Martha |
57 Edward Road |
Signal man |
Adult |
517 |
27 December 1896 |
HORNSBY |
Emily Rose |
James & Eleanor Martha |
57 Edward Road |
Signal man |
Adult |
518 |
3 January 1897 |
ASHTON |
Ethel Blanche |
Charles & Lydia |
16 Bunyan Road |
Bricklayer |
|
519 |
3 January 1897 |
TIPPLE |
Nellie |
Frederick Charles & Alice Elizabeth |
28 Bunyan Road |
Labourer |
|
520 |
3 January 1897 |
DUNHAM |
John Henry |
Charles & Florence |
19 College Road |
Labourer |
|
521 |
3 January 1897 |
BARTRAM |
Winifred Emma |
John & Hannah |
13 College Road |
Blacksmith |
|
522 |
7 February 1897 |
HEYWOOD |
Bertha Melvina |
George & Elizabeth Annie |
30 Mabel Road |
Builder |
|
523 |
10 February 1897 |
COLE |
George Herbert |
George William & Mary Elizabeth |
42 Muswell Road |
Bricklayer's labourer |
P.B. |
524 |
7 March 1897 |
MARKS |
Herbert Cecil |
William & Annie Sarah |
11 St Leonards Avenue |
Engineer's pattern maker |
|
525 |
7 March 1897 |
RICHARDSON |
Albert Edward |
Robert Edward & Fanny |
18 Coventry Road |
Tailor |
|
526 |
7 March 1897 |
BEEBY |
Percy Alexander |
William David & Emma |
10 Muswell Road |
Baker |
|
527 |
7 March 1897 |
PATES |
Olive Katharine |
Charles & Emma |
51 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
528 |
7 March 1897 |
FULLER |
Cyril Robert |
Charles & Ellen |
38 Kings Place |
Labourer |
|
529 |
7 March 1897 |
ARTHUR |
Florence May |
Frederick & Elizabeth |
31 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
530 |
20 March 1897 |
NORMAN |
Ethel Mary |
Frederick & Annie |
7 Offa Road |
Fitter |
Adult |
531 |
20 March 1897 |
NORMAN |
Hilda Elizabeth |
Frederick & Annie |
7 Offa Road |
Fitter |
Adult |
532 |
25 March 1897 |
PERRY |
Henry Joseph |
Harry & Louisa |
20 Great Butts Street |
Bath attendant |
|
533 |
25 March 1897 |
REDMAN |
Frances Lilian |
Frank & Rose Emma |
12 College Road |
Engine cleaner |
|
534 |
4 April 1897 |
JONES |
Katie Ellen |
Ephraim & Lucy Annie |
Littledale Street |
Plasterer |
|
535 |
4 April 1897 |
SPARKES |
Emily Ada |
Harry & Ada |
24 Mabel Road |
Labourer |
|
536 |
4 April 1897 |
WALKER |
Annie |
Charles William & Sarah |
10 Millbrook Road |
Moulder |
|
537 |
4 April 1897 |
BRIDGE |
Florence Maud |
Arthur Thomas & Susan |
30 Bunyan Road |
Corporal 16 Regiment |
|
538 |
4 April 1897 |
HAMMOND |
William Henry |
Ralph & Harriet |
College Road |
Labourer |
|
539 |
4 April 1897 |
HAMMOND |
Kate Louise |
Ralph & Harriet |
College Road |
Labourer |
|
540 |
4 April 1897 |
MANN |
Charles Ernest |
Ernest & Lucy |
17 College Road |
Labourer |
|
541 |
4 April 1897 |
SPENCER |
Alec Brockett |
Isaac Jabez & Mary Ruth |
14 College Road |
Labourer |
|
542 |
7 January 1897 |
SEARS |
Harry |
Louisa |
Infirmary |
|
Information received April 4th 1897. P.B. |
543 |
25 April 1897 |
SPENCER |
Rupert Nathaniel |
Robert Charles & Ethel May |
Barracks |
Corporal 16 Beds Regiment |
|
544 |
2 May 1897 |
JEFFERIES |
Lawrence Percy Lilley |
Thomas & Louisa Augusta |
81 Howbury Street |
Letter carrier |
|
545 |
2 May 1897 |
O'DELL |
Constance Evelyn |
George Alfred & Gertrude Elizabeth |
26 Edward Road |
Tailor |
|
546 |
2 May 1897 |
BARBER |
Dorothy Nelly |
Mark Abel & Beatrice Annie |
15 Victoria Road |
Clerk |
|
547 |
18 May 1897 |
ANDERSON |
Stuart Pelham |
Charles Thomas & Louisa Elizabeth |
153 Midland Road |
Architect |
|
548 |
6 June 1897 |
EDWARDS |
Edith Ellen |
John & Florence |
20 Beatrice Street |
Officer's servant |
|
549 |
6 June 1897 |
PERKINS |
Robert Kinsey |
John William & Charlotte Elizabeth |
28 Kings Place |
Carman Midland Railway |
|
550 |
6 June 1897 |
ADNITT |
Winifred Sarah |
George & Ellen Maria |
3 Ridgmont Road |
Farrier |
|
551 |
6 June 1897 |
BOZIER |
Elizabeth Charlotte |
Herbert George & Louisa |
58 Cauldwell Street |
Dairyman |
|
552 |
6 June 1897 |
PILGRIM |
Frederick Sidney |
Frederick William & Sarah |
10 College Road |
Iron trimmer |
|
553 |
6 June 1897 |
CLARKE |
Edith Evelyn |
John & Clara Amelia |
60 Edward Road |
Carpenter |
|
554 |
6 June 1897 |
GARNER |
Bertha Frances |
William Francis & Annie |
13 Edward Road |
Tailor |
|
555 |
6 June 1897 |
BATTLEY |
Constance |
Horace & Fanny Maria |
12 Millbrook Road |
Fitter |
|
556 |
6 June 1897 |
SHARPE |
George Edwin |
George & Emily |
33 Britannia Road |
Midland Railway servant |
|
557 |
4 July 1897 |
ABBISS |
Reginald Arthur |
William James & Clara |
8 Mabel Road |
Signalman |
|
558 |
4 July 1897 |
GREEN |
Jack |
Thomas John & Amelia Ann |
14 Althorpe Street |
Carpenter |
|
559 |
4 July 1897 |
FOWLER |
Alexander Horace |
Cecil Edgar & Mary |
38 Edward Road |
Planer |
|
560 |
9 July 1897 |
EATON |
Sidney James |
Alfred & Mary |
The Infirmary |
Coalman |
P.B. |
561 |
11 July 1897 |
WOODS |
Ernest Francis |
Henry Arthur Ernest & Edith Mary Frances |
18 Althorpe Street |
Fitter |
|
562 |
18 July 1897 |
SIMPSON |
James Victor Alexander |
James & Margaret Jane |
Briar Bank, Ampthill Road |
Commercial traveller |
|
563 |
1 August 1897 |
TRUELOVE |
John William |
George & Elizabeth Ann |
27 Victoria Road |
Farrier |
|
564 |
1 August 1897 |
GRIGGS |
Victoria Beatrice |
William & Alice |
14 Kings Place |
Maltster |
|
565 |
1 August 1897 |
NEWMAN |
Evelyn Maud |
William & Alice |
14 Kings Place |
Goods porter |
|
566 |
6 August 1897 |
MILLER |
Francis Edward |
Henry & Elizabeth |
1 Victoria Road |
|
P.B. |
567 |
9 August 1897 |
SWINBURN |
John William George |
George & Ada |
25 Houghton Road |
Fitter |
P.B. |
568 |
5 September 1897 |
HANDSCOMB |
Frederick Ernest Newman |
Ernest James & Mary Jane Elizabeth |
27 Edward Road |
Midland Railway servant |
|
569 |
3 October 1897 |
WAITES |
Florence Mabel |
Benjamin & Annie |
40 Bunyan Road |
Engineer |
|
570 |
3 October 1897 |
TAYLOR |
John Cyril |
John & Bessie |
Park Pavilion |
Electrician |
|
571 |
3 October 1897 |
FENN |
Arthur William |
Frederick & Rosina |
42 Bunyan Road |
Goods porter |
|
572 |
3 October 1897 |
CHAMBERS |
Harold Edward |
George & Jane |
Beatrice Street |
Signalman |
|
573 |
3 October 1897 |
DAVIS |
Mabel Jane |
William & Eliza Ann |
32 Kings Place |
Waggon labourer |
|
574 |
3 October 1897 |
HAYNES |
Harry Edmund |
Harry & Emma Elizabeth |
30 Pilcroft Street |
Butcher |
|
575 |
3 October 1897 |
ELLIS |
Cyril James |
James Cook & Edith Annie |
27 Houghton Road |
Engineer |
|
576 |
3 October 1897 |
DARVILL |
Elsie Lilian May |
Thomas James & Emily |
26 Houghton Road |
Railway porter |
|
577 |
23 October 1897 |
LIGHTFOOT |
Gordon Shelley |
Jabez & Theresa |
4 Woburn Road |
Indian Public Work Department |
|
578 |
7 November 1897 |
WATKIS |
Henry Edward |
Henry Edward & Alice Mary |
37 Ampthill Street |
Boiler maker |
|
579 |
7 November 1897 |
SPENCER |
Thomas Arthur |
Thomas Arthur & Matilda Ellen |
32 Kings Place |
Engineer |
|
580 |
7 November 1897 |
CORNELIUS |
Leonard James |
Albert Henry & Emily Maud |
7 Holme Street |
Engineer |
|
581 |
7 November 1897 |
TAYLOR |
Harold James |
William & Mary Jane |
20 College Road |
Labourer |
|
582 |
5 December 1897 |
KEYS |
Wilfred Henry |
Jeremiah & Sophia |
44 Edward Road |
Railway servant |
|
583 |
2 January 1898 |
HEAPE |
Richard Samuel |
Samuel & Bertha Florence |
93 Victoria Road |
Gentleman |
|
584 |
2 January 1898 |
WARD |
Herbert William |
Herbert & Mary Jane |
43 College Road |
Machinist |
|
585 |
2 January 1898 |
JONES |
Ralph John |
John Thomas & Kate Rose |
12 Millbrook Road |
Coach builder |
|
586 |
2 January 1898 |
LITCHFIELD |
Gertrude Mary |
Charles Arthur & Ellen |
4 College Road |
Labourer |
|
587 |
2 January 1898 |
RICHARDSON |
George Harry |
George Henry & Mary Amelia |
2 Farrer Street |
Lamplighter |
|
588 |
2 January 1898 |
SOANES |
Elsie Ivy |
George & Mahala |
13 Duck Mill Lane |
Hairdresser |
|
589 |
21 January 1898 |
CARTER |
Desmond Patrick Webb |
John Thomas & Ellie Louisa Crossley |
7 Conduit Road |
Captain Army Pay Department |
|
590 |
6 February 1898 |
HEATH |
Louie |
Frank Edwin & Louie Purser |
8 Offa Road |
Traveller |
|
591 |
6 February 1898 |
GUDGIN |
Linda Elizabeth |
William Charles & Elizabeth |
40 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
592 |
6 February 1898 |
BERWICK |
Amy Evelyn |
Joseph & Emily |
36 Muswell Road |
Railway servant |
|
593 |
6 February 1898 |
YAPP |
Constance Amy |
Alfred Walter & Elizabeth |
54 Edward Road |
Fireman Midland Railway |
|
594 |
6 February 1898 |
BARTRAM |
Clara |
John & Hannah |
13 College Road |
Blacksmith |
|
595 |
15 February 1898 |
AVIS |
Edith Blanche |
William & Alice Ellen |
8 Althorpe Street |
Engine fitter |
|
596 |
28 February 1898 |
GASCOINE |
Mabel Emily |
William Henry & Emily |
30 Ampthill Road |
Grocer |
P.B. |
597 |
3 March 1898 |
HEATH |
Bernard Alfred |
Edwin & Selina |
2 High Street |
Traveller |
Adult |
598 |
6 March 1898 |
CULLIP |
Nesta Maud |
Charles & Alice Maud |
8 Houghton Road |
Grocer's assistant |
|
599 |
6 March 1898 |
ALDER |
Alfred James |
Alfred John & Martha |
19 Muswell Road |
Greengrocer |
|
600 |
6 March 1898 |
MEAKINS |
Eveline Daisy |
Frank George & Emma |
12 Houghton Road |
Engine driver |
|
601 |
6 March 1898 |
ALEY |
Trixie Edith |
Frank & Emily Louisa |
Southill |
Signalman |
|
602 |
6 March 1898 |
GAYLOR |
Elsie Usher |
George & Charlotte |
9 College Road |
Labourer |
|
603 |
6 March 1898 |
CHANDLER |
Winifred Maud |
Daniel & Emily |
4 Bunyan Road |
Boot trade |
|
604 |
6 March 1898 |
SHINN |
Lily Violet |
Samuel & Ellen |
11 Beatrice Street |
Labourer |
|
605 |
6 March 1898 |
CLARK |
Florence Elizabeth |
Benjamin & Esther |
17 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
606 |
6 March 1898 |
GILBERT |
Lawrence Richard Mason |
Henry James & Hannah |
12 Kings Place |
Butcher |
|
607 |
6 March 1898 |
PURSER |
Nellie Beatrix |
Clement & Kate |
8 Farrer Street |
Engineer at waterworks |
|
608 |
13 March 1898 |
CURTIS |
James |
John & Elizabeth |
21 Bunyan Road |
Carpenter |
Adult |
609 |
15 March 1898 |
CHANDLER |
Charles George |
George Frederick & Eleanor Maud |
41 Bunyan Road |
Labourer |
P.B. |
610 |
15 March 1898 |
CHANDLER |
Lottie |
George Frederick & Eleanor Maud |
41 Bunyan Road |
Labourer |
P.B. |
611 |
15 March 1898 |
MANYWEATHERS |
Sybil Kate |
Arthur & Kate |
9 Offa Road |
Signalman |
|
612 |
20 March 1898 |
MANYWEATHERS |
Evelyn May |
Arthur & Kate |
9 Offa Road |
Signalman |
|
613 |
3 April 1898 |
MILLARD |
George Frederick |
Mark Luther & Harriet |
17 Althorpe Street |
Army pensioner |
|
614 |
3 April 1898 |
TATTAM |
Dorothy Rosetta |
William & Mary |
45 St Johns Street |
Publican |
|
615 |
3 April 1898 |
CARDING |
Dorothy Catharine Jane |
Edward & Maria |
4 Britannia Place |
Machinist |
|
616 |
3 April 1898 |
HOUNSHAM |
Walter Thomas |
Charles Fred & Sarah |
18 College Road |
Engineer at Infirmary |
|
617 |
3 April 1898 |
DARNELL |
Horace Frederick Thomas |
Frederick & Rebecca |
2 College Road |
Maltster |
|
618 |
17 April 1898 |
PATTISON |
Violet Dorothy |
William Charles & Maud Mary |
6 Victoria Road |
Engineer |
|
619 |
1 May 1898 |
FIELD |
Percy Charles |
John & Sarah Ann |
24 Kings Place |
Maltster |
|
620 |
1 May 1898 |
KIRK |
Gladys Elsie |
Percy & Mary Ann |
42 Althorpe Street |
Turner |
|
621 |
1 May 1898 |
DUNKLEY |
Hilda May |
Charles & Ellen |
21 Kings Place |
Smith |
|
622 |
22 May 1898 |
WOODS |
Marjorie Marion |
Alfred William & Edith Marian |
15 St Pauls Square |
Tailor |
|
623 |
29 May 1898 |
SEDCOLE |
Phyllis Marguerite |
Alfred Edward & Minnie Florence |
75 Victoria Road |
Board of Trade official |
|
624 |
5 June 1898 |
RICHARDS |
Dorothy |
Frederick & Mary Ann |
13 Millbrook Road |
Iron moulder |
|
625 |
5 June 1898 |
BRITTAN |
Thomas George |
Frederick George & Elizabeth Ann |
32 College Road |
Farm labourer |
|
626 |
5 June 1898 |
MEAD |
Christopher David |
Christopher Charles & Amy Mary |
Mabel Cottage, Battenberg Street |
Boilermaker |
|
627 |
5 June 1898 |
MAYFIELD |
Violet Alice |
Henry & Ellen Sophia |
10 Beatrice Street |
Railway servant |
|
628 |
5 June 1898 |
SEAR |
Dorothy Frances |
Joseph William & Louisa Jane |
10 Kings Place |
Railway servant |
|
629 |
5 June 1898 |
DAVIES |
Ward |
Alexander Richard & Elizabeth |
Clarendon Villa, Hendon N.W. |
Clerk |
|
630 |
3 July 1898 |
FOWLER |
Lawrence Charles |
Frederick Charles & Ellen Mary |
5 Beatrice Street |
Hammerman |
|
631 |
3 July 1898 |
ALBERY |
Leonard Frederick Arthur |
John Goodman & Emily |
5 Mabel Road |
Labourer |
|
632 |
3 July 1898 |
ASKEW |
Winifred Pelham |
James Frederick & Emily Pelham |
4 Mabel Road |
Fireman |
|
633 |
7 August 1898 |
SMITH |
Frances Dorothy |
Arthur Sydney |
2 Sandhurst Road |
Commercial clerk |
|
634 |
21 August 1898 |
LOTON |
Horace Edmund Sanders |
Edmund Thomas & Lilian Beatrice Martin |
12 College Road |
House decorator |
|
635 |
4 September 1898 |
DUNHAM |
Albert James |
Charles & Florence Catherine |
19 College Road |
Labourer |
|
636 |
10 September 1898 |
MOYES |
George Augustus |
Sidney Charles & Ellen Elizabeth |
Bedford Road, Kempston |
Relieving Officer |
P.B. |
637 |
18 September 1898 |
GOODING |
Albert Edward |
Walter & Florence Bertha |
27 College Road |
Labourer |
P.B. |
638 |
2 October 1898 |
JONES |
Lottie Lilian |
Ernest Claude & Rose |
16 College Road |
Plasterer |
|
639 |
2 October 1898 |
KENDALL |
Charles Reginald |
Frederick & Rose Ann |
4 Althorpe Street |
Journeyman |
|
640 |
2 October 1898 |
ADNITT |
Edith Gladys |
George & Ellen Maria |
3 Ridgmount Street |
Farrier |
|
641 |
2 October 1898 |
WOOD |
Herbert Charles |
Robert & Ada |
14 Bunyan Road |
Blacksmith |
|
642 |
18 October 1898 |
SCHOFIELD |
Francis Harold Vaughan |
Robert Harold Ainsworth & Elizabeth |
The Embankment |
Doctor of medicine |
Adult baptism |
643 |
18 October 1898 |
SCHOFIELD |
Marion Elise |
Robert Harold Ainsworth & Elizabeth |
The Embankment |
Doctor of medicine |
Adult |
644 |
6 November 1898 |
DUNCAN |
Frances Dorothy Shortland |
George & Annie |
16 Sandhurst Place |
Shopman |
|
645 |
6 November 1898 |
BANDY |
Hilda May |
William Joseph & Ada |
New Fenlake |
Mason |
|
646 |
6 November 1898 |
WILLIAMS |
Cecil James |
Christopher & Hannah Temperance Parkins |
22 Costin Street |
Royal Engineer |
|
647 |
6 November 1898 |
ASHBY |
Wallis Alfred |
Alfred Thomas & Lois Susannah |
50 Edward Road |
Boiler maker |
|
648 |
6 November 1898 |
MATTHEWS |
Walter |
Ellis & Eliza |
33 Muswell Road |
Gardener |
|
649 |
6 November 1898 |
ABBOTT |
Gertrude Harriet |
William & Gertrude |
23 St Johns Place |
Tailor |
|
650 |
6 November 1898 |
WILLETT |
George |
Albert & Ellen |
6 Muswell Road |
Fettler |
|
651 |
6 November 1898 |
HEYWOOD |
Edith May |
George & Elizabeth Annie |
30 Mabel Road |
Builder |
|
652 |
4 December 1898 |
BROOKS |
Harold |
John & Louisa |
8 Offa Road |
Plasterer |
|
653 |
4 December 1898 |
GOODING |
Edith Annie |
Thomas George & Alice |
2 Britannia Place |
Sawyer |
|
654 |
4 December 1898 |
GOODING |
Winifred May Garner |
Mary Elizabeth |
29 Muswell Road |
Single woman |
|
655 |
4 December 1898 |
RICHARDS |
Florence |
George & Annie |
20 Western Street |
Fitter |
|
656 |
31 December 1898 |
PRATT |
George |
Alfred & Rebecca |
27 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
P.B. |
657 |
1 January 1899 |
FOWLER |
Winifred Mary |
Cecil Edgar & Mary |
38 Edward Road |
Plainer |
|
658 |
23 January 1899 |
GILBERT |
Edith Violet |
Arthur & Harriet Susan |
40 Bunyan Road |
Blacksmith |
P.B. |
659 |
5 February 1899 |
PERCIVAL |
Marjorie Mary |
Everard & Amy Grace |
64 St Johns Street |
Solicitor |
|
660 |
5 February 1899 |
TRUELOVE |
Ivy Henrietta |
George & Elizabeth Ann |
Ridgmount Road |
Farrier |
|
661 |
5 February 1899 |
CHAPMAN |
Stanley George |
George Thomas & Mary Ann |
9 Edward Road |
Relief signalman |
|
662 |
5 February 1899 |
LINFORD |
Jane |
Richard Henry & Sarah Ann |
Sandhurst Road |
Turner |
|
663 |
5 February 1899 |
LAVER |
Louisa Isabella |
Samuel Herbert & Kate |
32 Bunyan Road |
Driller |
|
664 |
5 February 1899 |
WILSON |
Edith Ivy May |
Frederick & Martha Elizabeth |
15 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
665 |
5 February 1899 |
BURRIDGE |
Dorothy |
Walter & Florence Elizabeth |
2 College Road |
Manager of brick works |
|
666 |
5 February 1899 |
BURRIDGE |
Elsie |
Walter & Florence Elizabeth |
2 College Road |
Manager of brick works |
|
667 |
16 February 1899 |
LIMMER |
Richard Noel |
Albert Edward & Nellie Raynold |
Stoneley, Bedford Road, Kempston |
Draper's clerk |
|
668 |
16 February 1899 |
SPENCER |
Frank |
Isaac Jabez & Mary Ruth |
6 College Road |
Labourer |
|
669 |
16 February 1899 |
JAMESON |
Harold Percy Pedly |
George Henry & Mary |
28 Western Street |
Auctioneer |
Adult |
670 |
16 February 1899 |
JAMESON |
Lucy Ethel Pedly |
George Henry & Mary |
28 Western Street |
Auctioneer |
Adult |
671 |
16 February 1899 |
HULME |
Ethel Knowles |
Alfred & Ann |
2 High Street, St Marys |
Business manager |
Adult |
672 |
5 March 1899 |
FOWLER |
Lilian Marie |
Arthur William & Mary Jane |
Battenberg Street |
Engine driver |
|
673 |
13 March 1899 |
REID |
Francis Jackson |
Adam Scott & Sydney Vaughan |
3 Granville Park, Blackheath |
Army surgeon |
Adult baptism |
674 |
2 April 1899 |
KEYS |
Arthur Sydney |
Jeremiah & Sophia Jane |
44 Edward Road |
|
|
675 |
2 April 1899 |
DARVILL |
Francis John |
Thomas James & Emily Ann |
7 Sandhurst Place |
Railway servant |
|
676 |
2 April 1899 |
BALL |
Ernest William |
William & Annie Qualia |
3 Foster Street |
Coachman |
|
677 |
20 April 1899 |
ADAMS |
Sydney Frank |
Sydney William & Eliza Charlotte Sarah |
61 Stanley Street |
Secretary Bedford Gas Works |
|
678 |
25 April 1899 |
PESTELL |
George |
George & Nellie |
3 Leigh Terrace |
Bricklayer |
|
679 |
5 May 1899 |
WHITELEY |
Alfred |
Alfred & Mary Elizabeth |
13 Sandhurst Place |
Engineer, Electric Light Company |
P.B. |
680 |
7 May 1899 |
DARLOW |
Gladys May |
George William & Ethel |
Sandhurst Road |
Engineer |
|
681 |
7 May 1899 |
BOZIER |
Edith Louisa |
Herbert George & Louisa |
58 Cauldwell Street |
Dairyman |
|
682 |
7 May 1899 |
IRESON |
Evelyn |
John George & Charlotte Eliza |
14 Kings Place |
Railway servant |
|
683 |
7 May 1899 |
SPENCER |
Walter John |
Thomas Arthur & Matilda Ellen |
32 Kings Place |
Engineer |
|
684 |
7 May 1899 |
SMITH |
Reginald Hugh |
John William & Florence Elizabeth |
2 Rope Walk |
Labourer |
|
685 |
7 May 1899 |
FACEY |
Beatrice Maud |
Charles Thomas & Mary Ann |
49 Edward Road |
Fireman |
|
686 |
7 May 1899 |
JEFFERIES |
William Thomas |
William & Eleanor Frances |
12 Mabel Road |
Railway servant |
|
687 |
8 May 1899 |
DOBSON |
Charlotte Eliza |
John & Caroline |
14 Kings Place |
Railway servant |
Adult baptism |
688 |
31 May 1899 |
SHORT |
Albert Douglas |
Albert Josiah & Elizabeth |
Sandhurst Place |
Fireman Midland Railway |
|
689 |
22 May 1899 |
NICKERSON |
Leonard Alfred |
Albon Currington & Ethel Harriett Elizabeth |
89 New Common Road, Wellingborough |
Labourer |
|
690 |
4 June 1899 |
BARRANCE |
Thomas Edward |
Thomas & Mary |
19 Mabel Road |
Maltster |
|
691 |
11 June 1899 |
GOWER |
Walter James |
James Thomas & Frances Elizabeth |
17 Kings Place |
Boiler maker |
|
692 |
18 June 1899 |
RICHES |
Frederick Thomas |
Thomas & Lucy Mary |
1 Sandhurst Place |
Labourer |
|
693 |
18 June 1899 |
RICHES |
Alfred James |
Thomas & Lucy Mary |
1 Sandhurst Place |
Labourer |
|
694 |
18 June 1899 |
RICHES |
Lucy May |
Thomas & Lucy Mary |
1 Sandhurst Place |
Labourer |
|
695 |
18 June 1899 |
RICHES |
Eva Beatrice |
Thomas & Lucy Mary |
1 Sandhurst Place |
Labourer |
|
696 |
18 June 1899 |
RICHES |
Hilda Mary |
Thomas & Lucy Mary |
1 Sandhurst Place |
Labourer |
|
697 |
18 June 1899 |
RICHES |
Ruby Lily |
Thomas & Lucy Mary |
1 Sandhurst Place |
Labourer |
|
698 |
18 June 1899 |
RICHES |
Ronald Edward Lord |
Thomas & Lucy Mary |
1 Sandhurst Place |
Labourer |
|
699 |
2 July 1899 |
SMITH |
Eva Elizabeth |
George William & Rebecca |
65 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
700 |
2 July 1899 |
ASHLEY |
Florence Dorothy |
Robert Alexander & Florence Ellen |
1 Houghton Road |
Clerk |
|
701 |
2 July 1899 |
ALLEN |
George Henry |
Henry & Annie |
30 Britannia Road |
Labourer |
|
702 |
2 July 1899 |
PEGG |
Arthur Joseph |
Leonard & Maud Mary |
56 Edward Road |
Fireman |
|
703 |
2 July 1899 |
THURLEY |
Florence Mary |
Robert Charles & Florence Alice |
7 Mabel Road |
Cycle instructor |
|
704 |
9 July 1899 |
SIMPSON |
John Harvey |
James & Margaret Jane |
21 Ampthill Road |
Commercial traveller |
|
705 |
30 July 1899 |
WEST |
Reginald William |
Charles William & Alice Bates |
2 Lausanne Road, Hornsey |
Solicitor's clerk |
|
706 |
30 July 1899 |
BARBER |
Edith May |
Mark Abel & Beatrice Annie |
22 Houghton Road |
Clerk |
|
707 |
31 July 1899 |
TWO |
Florence Madge |
Samuel & Mary Ann |
6 Edward Road |
Bricklayer |
|
708 |
31 July 1899 |
TWO |
Millie |
Samuel & Mary Ann |
6 Edward Road |
Bricklayer |
|
709 |
31 July 1899 |
TWO |
Leonard Samuel |
Samuel & Mary Ann |
6 Edward Road |
Bricklayer |
|
710 |
6 August 1899 |
SPARKS |
George Harry |
Harry & Ada |
24 Mabel Road |
Labourer |
|
711 |
6 August 1899 |
WOODS |
Miriam |
Harry & Edith Mary Frances |
18 Althorpe Street |
Fitter |
|
712 |
6 August 1899 |
STARMORE |
Alfred William |
Alfred William & Florence Louise |
45 Muswell Road |
Iron moulder |
|
713 |
6 August 1899 |
COULES |
Alfred Henry |
Alfred Augustus & Elizabeth Ann |
29 Houghton Road |
Engineer |
|
714 |
6 August 1899 |
ENDERSBY |
Leonard Charles |
Frederick Charles & Jane Colgrave |
36 Dunville Road |
Painter |
|
715 |
10 August 1899 |
PHILLIPS |
William |
Arthur William & Harriett |
3 Sandhurst Place |
Railway guard |
|
716 |
13 August 1899 |
BARNES |
Robert Holmes |
Francis Holmes & Ada |
Norland Villa, Harwood Road, Watford |
Traveller |
|
717 |
24 August 1899 |
CAIN |
Frances Mary |
Edmund Barrell & Frances Mary |
48 Waterloo Road, Linslade |
Laundryman |
P.B. |
718 |
3 September 1899 |
FINCH |
Margaret |
William & Harriett |
Templemore, Ireland |
Captain Royal Irish Regiment |
|
719 |
3 September 1899 |
TAYLOR |
Marjorie Joan |
John & Bessie Atterbury |
Park Pavilion |
Electrician |
|
720 |
3 September 1899 |
DAZLEY |
Percy Sidney |
Leonard Augustus & Augusta Caroline |
17 Bunyan |
Laundryman |
|
721 |
3 September 1899 |
WOODBINE |
Albert |
Richard & Eliza |
2 Farrer Street |
Labourer |
|
722 |
3 September 1899 |
BARTRAM |
John |
John & Hannah |
13 College Road |
Blacksmith |
|
723 |
3 September 1899 |
JAKES |
Kate Elizabeth |
George & Rose |
11 College Road |
Labourer |
|
724 |
3 September 1899 |
BLUITT |
Gertrude Alice |
James & Sarah |
15 College Road |
Railway servant |
|
725 |
3 September 1899 |
CARTER |
Alice Emily |
John & Selina Catherine |
14 Ridgmount Street |
Engine fitter |
|
726 |
16 September 1899 |
DAKIN |
Harvey James |
Herbert Walter & Amy Ruth |
23 Albion Street, Tamworth |
Clerk Midland Railway |
|
727 |
1 October 1899 |
THORMAN |
Evelyn May |
William Alfred & Emma |
Sandhurst Road |
Mechanic |
|
728 |
1 October 1899 |
THORMAN |
Stanley Frederick |
William Alfred & Emma |
Sandhurst Road |
Mechanic |
|
729 |
1 October 1899 |
THORMAN |
Leslie Richard |
William Alfred & Emma |
Sandhurst Road |
Mechanic |
|
730 |
1 October 1899 |
SHOTBOLT |
Gladys Evelyn |
George & Ada |
Ridgmount Place |
Painter |
|
731 |
1 October 1899 |
CROUCH |
Dorothy May |
Charles & Charlotte Ann |
Sandhurst Road |
Mechanic |
|
732 |
1 October 1899 |
FENSOME |
Reginald Graham |
William James & Hilda Priscilla |
18 Gladstone Street |
Painter |
|
733 |
15 October 1899 |
MARSHALL |
Kathleen Maud |
George & Frances Elizabeth |
42 Edward Road |
Carpenter |
|
734 |
15 October 1899 |
KIME |
Watson Edmund |
Percy Smith & Sarah Ann |
12 Howbury Street |
Fitter |
|
735 |
15 October 1899 |
CUMBERPATCH |
Edith Maud |
William & Elizabeth Amy |
15 Sandhurst Place |
Painter |
|
736 |
25 October 1899 |
SWANN |
Edward Walter |
Arthur Edward & Annie Elizabeth |
5 Edward Road |
Provision dealer |
|
737 |
25 October 1899 |
SWANN |
Rowena Frances Sarah |
Arthur Edward & Annie Elizabeth |
5 Edward Road |
Provision dealer |
|
738 |
25 October 1899 |
SWANN |
Elsie Florence |
Arthur Edward & Annie Elizabeth |
5 Edward Road |
Provision dealer |
|
739 |
5 November 1899 |
LORTON |
Ronald Arthur |
Edmund Thomas & Lilian Beatrice Martin |
12 College Road |
House decorator |
|
740 |
5 November 1899 |
LAMBERT |
Violet Ella |
William John & Amelia |
3 Bunyan Road |
Maltster |
|
741 |
5 November 1899 |
HURREN |
Cecil James |
James Thomas & Sarah |
Sandhurst Road |
Compositor |
|
742 |
5 November 1899 |
BREED |
Arthur Charles |
Arthur James Smith & Ellen Mary |
8 Britannia Place |
Timekeeper |
|
743 |
5 November 1899 |
COOK |
Herbert Charles |
Harry George & Ethel Elizabeth |
19 College Road |
Maltster |
|
744 |
5 November 1899 |
TAYLOR |
Dora Louisa |
William & Mary Jane |
29 College Road |
Labourer |
|
745 |
5 November 1899 |
HAYNES |
Herbert Cyril |
Harry & Emma Elizabeth |
30 Pilcroft Street |
Butcher |
|
746 |
10 November 1899 |
CLARKE |
Henry George |
Charles Edward & Emily Sarah |
59 College Road |
Signalman |
|
747 |
10 November 1899 |
CLARKE |
Stanley Herbert |
Charles Edward & Emily Sarah |
59 College Road |
Signalman |
|
748 |
10 November 1899 |
CLARKE |
Edith May |
Charles Edward & Emily Sarah |
59 College Road |
Signalman |
|
749 |
10 November 1899 |
FOSTER |
Walter Frederick Charles |
John Charles & Emily |
34 Muswell Road |
Signalman |
|
750 |
10 November 1899 |
FOSTER |
Alfred James |
John Charles & Emily |
34 Muswell Road |
Signalman |
|
751 |
10 November 1899 |
HARDING |
Lilian Lawson |
Edward James & Amelia |
67 Priory Street |
Plumber |
|
752 |
10 November 1899 |
ASHTON |
Eva May |
Charles & Lydia |
16 Bunyan Road |
Bricklayer |
|
753 |
11 November 1899 |
WILLETT |
Arthur |
Albert & Ellen |
6 Muswell Road |
Fettler |
P.B. |
754 |
16 November 1899 |
STARMORE |
Cyril |
Harry Thomas & Mary Ann |
9 Derwent Place |
Moulder |
P.B. |
755 |
26 November 1899 |
DAVIS |
William Ernest |
William George & Mary Elizabeth |
Montfort House, Sandhurst Road |
Carman |
|
756 |
3 December 1899 |
STONEHAM |
Lilian Dorothy |
James Michael & Emily |
24 Western Street |
Turner |
|
757 |
3 December 1899 |
EATS |
Thomas Charles |
William George & Hannah Eliza |
4 Sandhurst Road |
Foreman blacksmith |
|
758 |
3 December 1899 |
YAPP |
Harry |
Alfred Walter & Elizabeth |
54 Edward Road |
Engine driver |
|
759 |
7 January 1900 |
LINFORD |
Winifred Nellie |
Richard Henry & Sarah Ann |
16 Sandhurst Road |
Turner |
|
760 |
7 January 1900 |
BURRIDGE |
Hilda |
Walter & Florence Elizabeth |
4 Muswell Road |
Manager of brick works |
|
761 |
7 January 1900 |
CULLIP |
Susan Stella |
Samuel & Elizabeth |
5 Althorpe Street |
Baker |
|
762 |
14 January 1900 |
SMITH |
Albert Benjamin |
Samuel Charles & Elizabeth Ann |
4 Queen's Row |
Bricklayer's labourer |
P.B. County Hospital |
763 |
19 January 1900 |
AVIS |
Gladys Marion |
William & Alice Ella |
8 Althorpe Street |
Engine fitter |
|
764 |
20 January 1900 |
BUCKLE |
Gertrude Alice |
Charles & Sarah Ann |
47 Palmerston Street |
Sergeant 2nd Bedfordshire Regiment |
P.B. County Hospital |
765 |
28 January 1900 |
CHAPMAN |
Percy William |
William & Annie |
33 Palmerston Street |
Warehouseman |
|
766 |
4 February 1900 |
EDWARDS |
John Dennis |
John & Florence Jane |
25 Beatrice Street |
Officer's servant |
|
767 |
4 February 1900 |
WHITTAMORE |
Doris Rimington |
Walter & Alice |
27 Victoria Road |
Tailor |
|
768 |
4 February 1900 |
BROOKS |
Laura |
John & Louisa |
8 Offa Road |
Plasterer |
|
769 |
4 February 1900 |
RATCLIFF |
Kenneth William |
Arthur Ernest & Gertrude Charlotte |
36 Howard Avenue |
Turner |
|
770 |
4 February 1900 |
RATCLIFF |
Arthur Charles Thomas |
Arthur Ernest & Gertrude Charlotte |
36 Howard Avenue |
Turner |
|
771 |
4 February 1900 |
FOWLER |
Bertha Frances |
Frederick Charles & Ellen Mary |
5 Beatrice Street |
Chain maker |
|
772 |
4 March 1900 |
HOLLANDS |
Doris Mary Harper |
William Frederick & Ellen Elizabeth |
2 Muswell Road |
Carpenter |
|
773 |
4 March 1900 |
HARRISON |
Arthur Ernest Joseph |
Albert & Matilda Ann |
37 Victoria Road |
Blacksmith |
|
774 |
4 March 1900 |
MAYES |
Hilda Day |
Frederick William & Amy Blanche |
15 Victoria Road |
Corn merchant |
|
775 |
4 March 1900 |
HILLS |
Dorothy Emma |
Arthur George & Emma |
10 Farrer Street |
Railway servant |
|
776 |
4 March 1900 |
HARRIS |
George William |
Albert Edward & Mary Elizabeth |
34 Britannia Road |
Blacksmith |
|
777 |
4 March 1900 |
PEACOCK |
Arthur William |
Frederick & Edith |
21 Muswell Road |
Platelayer |
|
778 |
18 March 1900 |
LONDON |
John Kimberley |
John Samuel & Ann Eliza |
14 Kempston Road |
Engineer's clerk |
|
779 |
20 March 1900 |
DENNIS |
Rosa Catharine |
Thomas Hinton & Florence |
Potton |
Shepherd |
P.B. County Hospital |
780 |
1 April 1900 |
MARSOM |
John |
John Samuel & Nellie Ada |
Stratton Street, Biggleswade |
Butcher |
|
781 |
1 April 1900 |
INGLEDEW |
John William |
John William James & Martha |
16 College Road |
Fitter |
|
782 |
1 April 1900 |
LOVELL |
Florence Lucy |
John James & Emily Augusta |
34 Bunyan Road |
Foundryman |
|
783 |
1 April 1900 |
PORTER |
Emily Winifred |
Walter & Martha Ann |
22 College Road |
Labourer |
|
784 |
12 April 1900 |
LITCHFIELD |
Sydney Frank |
Charles & Ellen |
4 College Road |
Labourer |
|
785 |
12 April 1900 |
PILGRIM |
Florence Gertrude |
Frederick William & Sarah |
14 Sandhurst Place |
Labourer |
|
786 |
3 May 1900 |
CHAPMAN |
Beatrice Helena |
Frank & Selina |
33 Kings Place |
Labourer |
|
787 |
3 May 1900 |
CLARK |
Benjamin |
Benjamin & Esther |
2 Little Butts Street |
Striker |
|
788 |
3 May 1900 |
THOROGOOD |
Arthur Jones |
Frederick & Hannah |
45 Muswell Road |
Corporation labourer |
|
789 |
3 May 1900 |
MATTHEWS |
George |
Ellis & Eliza |
33 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
790 |
6 May 1900 |
GUDGIN |
Ellen Elizabeth |
David & Rose |
35 College Road |
Smith |
|
791 |
6 May 1900 |
GOODING |
Ethel Louisa |
Walter & Florence Bertha |
27 College Road |
Mechanic |
|
792 |
6 May 1900 |
SCUTCHINGS |
Herbert Charles |
Sam & Lily |
42 Stewart Street |
Whitesmith |
|
Entry no. 793 is blank |
794 |
28 May 1900 |
MELOY |
Annie |
Robert William & Ann |
22 Mabel Road |
Pawnbroker |
P.B. Adult |
795 |
3 June 1900 |
WARTON |
Eric Charles |
Frederick James & Mary |
27 Station Street, Foleshill, Coventry |
Bricklayer |
|
796 |
3 June 1900 |
DUNCAN |
Donald Brooks |
George & Annie |
28 Althorpe Street |
Army pensioner |
|
797 |
3 June 1900 |
COOKE |
George William |
Percy George & Harriet Elizabeth |
34 Queen's Terrace, Battersea |
Carpenter |
|
798 |
3 June 1900 |
CHANDLER |
Bessie Hilda |
Daniel & Emily |
4 Bunyan Road |
Shop assistant |
|
799 |
3 June 1900 |
SMITH |
Alice Maud |
John William & Florence Elizabeth |
2 Rope Walk |
Labourer |
|
800 |
3 June 1900 |
SWINBURN |
George William |
George & Ada |
25 Houghton Road |
Fitter |
|
1 |
1 July 1900 |
BRIDGE |
Hilda May |
Arthur Thomas & Susan |
26 The Barracks |
Sergeant 16 Bedfordshire Regiment |
|
2 |
1 July 1900 |
GILBERT |
Gladys Ivy |
Ernest Arthur & Ellen |
42 Mabel Road |
Horsekeeper |
|
3 |
1 July 1900 |
PILGRIM |
Maud Alice |
Albert Edward & Mary |
38 Sandhurst Road |
? servant |
|
4 |
1 July 1900 |
SIMMS |
Frederick Edwin |
Edwin & Katie |
8 College Road |
Crane driver |
|
5 |
1 July 1900 |
AYRES |
Hilda Kathleen May |
George & Kate |
20 Bedesmans Place |
Gardener |
|
6 |
1 July 1900 |
BATTLEY |
Robert |
Horace & Fanny Maria |
12 Millbrook Road |
Engineer's fitter |
|
7 |
8 July 1900 |
RICHES |
William Charles |
Thomas & Lucy |
1 Sandhurst Place |
Driller |
|
8 |
8 July 1900 |
EATS |
Cecil Frederick Thomas |
Frederick Charles & May Charlotte |
6 Sandhurst Place |
Fitter |
|
9 |
8 July 1900 |
KNIGHT |
Lillian May Roberts |
William James & Sarah Jane |
5 Muswell Road |
Army pensioner |
|
10 |
25 July 1900 |
WILSON |
William Henry |
George Henry & Louisa Jane |
37 College Road |
Smith |
|
11 |
5 August 1900 |
PELL |
Elsie Diana |
George Henry & Emma |
7 Britannia Place |
Asphalter |
|
12 |
5 August 1900 |
CHAMBERS |
Gladys Amy |
George & Jane |
Beatrice Street |
Signalman Midland Railway |
|
13 |
2 September 1900 |
SILLEM |
Jessie Claudine |
Louis Augustus & Ada Claudine Ellen |
16 Goldington Road |
Gentleman |
|
14 |
2 September 1900 |
TWO |
Sidney Leonard |
Samuel & Mary Ann |
6 Edward Road |
Bricklayer |
|
15 |
2 September 1900 |
BEAUMONT |
William Arthur |
William George & Clara |
12 Althorpe Street |
Fitter |
|
16 |
27 September 1900 |
BOWES |
Henry Willis |
George Willis & Annie Kate |
272 High Road, Kilburn |
Licensed victualler |
|
17 |
7 October 1900 |
SPURGEON |
Ursula Mary |
Frederick Steward & Ursula Rose |
36 Althorpe Street |
Iron moulder |
|
18 |
7 October 1900 |
ABBOTT |
Dorothy May |
William & Gertrude |
23 St Johns Place |
Tailor |
|
19 |
7 October 1900 |
GOODING |
Lucy Winifred |
Thomas George & Alice |
2 Britannia Place |
Woodcutting machinist |
|
20 |
7 October 1900 |
BOWYER |
Noel Glencoe |
Ernest & Dagmar |
22 College Road |
Railway guard |
|
21 |
3 October 1900 |
SMITH |
Victor |
William & Elizabeth |
Whitewood Cottage, ....ton |
Gamekeeper |
P.B. County Hospital |
22 |
4 November 1900 |
ALBURY |
Emily Lily |
John Goodman & Emily |
5 Mabel Road |
Labourer |
|
23 |
4 November 1900 |
SMITH |
Eva Elizabeth |
Arthur John & Grace Louisa |
24 College Road |
Labourer |
|
24 |
4 November 1900 |
CHAMBERLAIN |
Lily Foulger |
Charles Alfred & Emily Alice |
7 Althorpe Street |
Labourer |
|
25 |
2 December 1900 |
MILNER |
Douglas |
George Henry & Annie Maude |
23 Houghton Road |
Shop assistant |
|
26 |
2 December 1900 |
SMITH |
Adeline Lucy |
Arthur Sydney & Eliza |
2 Sandhurst Road |
Commercial clerk |
|
27 |
2 December 1900 |
STEVENS |
Frederick Albert George |
William John & Minnie Alice |
45 College Road |
Labourer |
|
28 |
2 December 1900 |
BIRD |
Eva Millicent |
Frederick William & Emily |
33 Britannia Road |
Mechanic |
|
29 |
2 December 1900 |
DAWSON |
Bertha Irene |
Harry & Minnie |
25 College Road |
Blacksmith |
|
30 |
6 January 1901 |
MARTIN |
Violet Alice Carrie |
Louis John & Eleanor |
1 Bunyan Road |
Carter |
|
31 |
3 February 1901 |
BLUNT |
Sidney John |
Joseph & Annie Kezia |
38 Bunyan Road |
Brewer's drayman |
|
32 |
17 February 1901 |
DUNHAM |
Emma Louisa |
Charles & Florence |
12 New Fenlake |
Iron moulder |
|
33 |
28 February 1901 |
BATCHELOR? |
Lily |
Charles Thomas & Emma |
Endsleigh Place |
Station master |
|
34 |
28 February 1901 |
WILSON |
Emily Phillis |
Frederick & Martha Elizabeth |
15 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
35 |
28 February 1901 |
HENSON |
John James |
George Henry & Martha Selina |
69 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
36 |
28 February 1901 |
HENSON |
Cyril Redvers |
George Henry & Martha |
69 Muswell Road |
Labourer |
|
37 |
3 March 1901 |
DARVILL |
Victoria Kate |
Thomas James & Emily |
27 Houghton Road |
Railway porter |
|
38 |
3 March 1901 |
CHAPMAN |
Constance Amy |
George Thomas & Mary Ann |
9 Edward Road |
Reliefman on railway |
|
39 |
25 March 1901 |
CANNON |
Muriel Eileen |
William Ernest & Catherine Mary |
29 Married Quarters Barracks |
Sergeant 16th Regiment |
|