Bedford, St Mary - Baptisms


January 1890 to March 1901

Number Date Surname First Names Parents Residence Occupation Notes
337
3 January 1890 DENTON Ellen George & Emma Cauldwell Street Blacksmith  
338
22 January 1890 WHARTON Mabel Emma Caroline Albert Arthur & Rosetta Elizabeth Holme Street Painter  
339
26 January 1890 CLARK Ernest Robert Robert & Amelia Holme Street Fireman  
340
5 February 1890 TREVOR Daphne Joan William & Emily Cardington Road Gentleman  
341
5 February 1890 GREEN Charles William George & Elizabeth Esther Cauldwell Street Wheelwright  
342
5 February 1890 GREEN Frederick George George & Elizabeth Esther Cauldwell Street Wheelwright  
343
5 March 1890 WARD William Bryan Edward & Adelaide Louisa Cauldwell Street Corn & coal merchant  
344
14 March 1890 WILDMAN Zilla Zilla Bridewell Yard Single woman  
345
1 January 1890 TWO Percy Charles Samuel & Mary Ann Cauldwell St Bricklayer  
346
30 March 1890 MARSHALL Hilda Daisy Joseph & Rose Ampthill Street Carpenter  
347
30 March 1890 TYERS Florence Mary Samuel & Margaret Mary Britannia Place Carpenter  
348
30 March 1890 FARRER Francis George Charles Thomas & Lydia Farrer Street Carpenter  
349
30 March 1890 COLLINS Gladis Fenmor John Fenmor & Elizabeth Jane Holme Street Gymnast & fencing master  
350
30 March 1890 GREEN Walter Charles Charles & Elizabeth Holt Row Carpenter  
351
30 March 1890 GREEN Kate Charles & Elizabeth Holt Row Carpenter  
352
30 March 1890 GREEN Florence Charles & Elizabeth Holt Row Carpenter  
353
30 March 1890 ROBINSON Mabel Emma George & Elizabeth Ann Rope Walk Engine driver  
354
16 April 1890 WOODS Carmen Doloris George Raphael & Henrietta Maria Shefford Gentleman  
355
18 April 1890 CRAWLEY Constance Emily Joseph & Emily Emma St Johns Street Ironmonger  
356
23 April 1890 BANDY Fred William & Sarah Ann Holme Street Groom  
357
23 April 1890 SUMMERFIELD Maud Emily Pilcroft Street    
358
27 April 1890 GREEN Maud Lilian Edmond Robert & Mary St Marys, Bedford Merchant  
359
27 April 1890 WEBB Leslie William & Phoebe Bedesman's Place Coach builder  
360
7 May 1890 BRANDON Bertha Emma George Thomas & Helen Sophia St Johns Street House decorator  
361
7 May 1890 PEARSON Ethel May Frederick & Ruth Ellen St Marys Saddler  
362
25 May 1890 BURTON Cyril Walter Walter & Elizabeth Wellington Street Bricklayer  
363
13 June 1890 CARROLL Charles Frederick Arthur William & Emma Little Butts Street Fitter  
364
13 June 1890 DAY Sydney William William & Mary Jane Millbrook Road Blacksmith  
365
13 June 1890 FARMER Arthur Edwin Frederick John & Clara Elizabeth Bedesman's Place Lath render  
366
29 June 1890 WEBB Frank William & Phoebe Bedesman's Place Coach builder  
367
29 June 1890 WEBB William Herbert William & Phoebe Bedesman's Place Coach builder  
368
4 July 1890 THROSSELL Beatrice Maud James Jacob & Mary Elizabeth College Road Foreman on the LNW Railway  
369
27 July 1890 WHITTINGTON Horace Laughton Daniel & Josephine Bedesman's Place Coachman  
370
13 August 1890 BITHREY Stanley Beaumont Frederick Walter & Annie Cauldwell Street Professor of music  
371
18 August 1890 NOBLE Edith Agnes William & Mary Ann Cauldwell Place Carpenter P
372
20 August 1890 SMART George Thomas & Emma Pilcroft Street Groom  
373
20 August 1890 MARRIOTT Gertrude Jane John & Elizabeth Barley Pilcroft Street Labourer  
374
20 August 1890 EATON Manie Jane William & Emma Pilcroft Street Labourer  
375
20 August 1890 EATON Charlotte William & Emma Pilcroft Street Labourer  
376
20 August 1890 EATON Ellen William & Emma Pilcroft Street Labourer  
377
27 August 1890 GOATLEY Percy Richard Richard Ralph Thomas & Janet Althorpe Street Boat builder  
378
29 August 1890 TOTTENHAM William Edmund Willoughby William & Sophia Louisa Ampthill Road Naval engineer  
379
29 August 1890 TOTTENHAM Charles Edward Reginald William & Sophia Louisa Ampthill Road Naval engineer  
380
29 August 1890 TWO Ernest Walter George & Kate Pilcroft Street Labourer  
381
29 August 1890 TWO Harriet Elizabeth George & Kate Pilcroft Street Labourer  
382
29 August 1890 TWO Ellen George & Kate Pilcroft Street Labourer  
383
29 August 1890 TWO Alice George & Kate Pilcroft Street Labourer  
384
29 August 1890 TWO Florrie George & Kate Pilcroft Street Labourer  
385
31 August 1890 TWO Frederick Samuel & Mary Ann Holt Row Bricklayer  
386
31 August 1890 LIGHTFOOT Cecil Frederick James William & Rebecca Julia Great Butts Street Fitter  
387
22 September 1890 SMITH Amy May Samuel & Elizabeth Susan Pilcroft Street Labourer P
388
24 September 1890 HORN Olive Mildred Henry & Ellen Duck Mill Lane Waiter  
389
24 September 1890 CAVES Frank Charles & Sarah Pilcroft Street Labourer  
390
24 September 1890 SWAIN Emily Eliza George Reuben & Grace Pilcroft Street Fitter  
391
24 September 1890 SWAIN George Reuben George Reuben & Grace Pilcroft Street Fitter  
392
24 September 1890 SWAIN Percy George Reuben & Grace Pilcroft Street Fitter  
393
28 September 1890 RICHARDS Florence George & Sarah Ann Western Street Fitter  
394
28 September 1890 JOHNSON Albert Edward George Charles & Hannah Elizabeth Duck Mill Lane Bricklayer  
395
1 October 1890 BATES Florence Mary John & Mary Ann Pilcroft Street Labourer  
396
26 October 1890 GREETHAM Geoffrey Davey John & Elizabeth Ann Great Butts Street Fitter  
397
26 October 1890 ADNITT Charles John George & Ellen Maria College Road Blacksmith  
398
26 October 1890 GARRETT George George & Elizabeth Bedesman's Place Traveller  
399
30 November 1890 HULATT Horace Lewis Walter & Sarah Farrer Street Engine driver  
400
30 November 1890 NICHOLS William George George & Ann Farrer Street Carter  
401
3 December 1890 HART Frederick Robert Attick John & Elizabeth Pilcroft Street Railway porter  
402
25 January 1891 FARMER George William David & Julia Bedesman's Place Lath render  
403
28 January 1891 NOBLE Gertrude William & Mary Ann Cauldwell Place Carpenter  
404
2 February 1891 GARDNER George William & Jane General Infirmary Labourer P
405
13 February 1891 EMMERTON Albert Henry Albert & Emily Elizabeth Little Butts Street Hairdresser  
406
22 February 1891 JUFREY? Mabel Edward & Mary Ann Bedesman's Place Baker [This should be INGREY]
407
22 February 1891 BROWN Clara Elisha & Verina Farrer Street Labourer  
408
4 March 1891 SMITH John John & Sarah Kings Place Hawker  
409
6 March 1891 COPPERWAITE Alfred John Samuel & Mar Pilcroft Street Labourer  
410
6 March 1891 QUINTRELL Gertrude Ada James & Elizabeth Pilcroft Street Labourer  
411
13 March 1891 PEARCE Orlando Thomas Henry & Emma Victoria Road Shoemaker Adult
412
20 March 1891 CHASTY Adelaide Ethel Frederick & Elizabeth Cauldwell Street Gardener  
413
29 March 1891 HUTCHINGS Rosie George & Mary Melbourne Street Painter  
414
1 April 1891 HETHERINGTON Myra Sybil Wilson Ashhurst & Ethel Longland The Cottage, St Marys Surveyor Gen Post Office  
415
1 April 1891 AYRE James Henry Henry & Clara Frances Farrow Street Labourer  
416
1 April 1891 AMES Ada Elizabeth Joseph & Annie Bridewell Yard Labourer  
417
1 April 1891 MILLARD William Thomas Thomas & Annie Cauldwell Street Groom  
418
1 April 1891 MILLARD Frank Thomas & Annie Cauldwell Street Groom  
419
1 April 1891 MILLARD Arthur Percy Thomas & Annie Cauldwell Street Groom  
420
8 April 1891 DENTON Sidney Joseph George & Emma Holt Row Smith  
421
20 April 1891 CRAFT Rose Thomas & Ellen Pilcroft Street Bricklayer P
422
22 April 1891 WRAY Mary Jane Harry & Jane Little Butts St Labourer  
423
26 April 1891 MANTON Olive Gertrude Thomas & Annie Pilcroft Street Market gardener  
424
1 May 1891 MAXWELL Robert Allan Robert Allan & Elizabeth Anne 44 Bridlington Street, Hyson Green, Nottingham Insurance agent  
425
1 May 1891 MAXWELL Donald Harry Robert Allan & Elizabeth Anne 44 Bridlington Street, Hyson Green, Nottingham Insurance agent  
426
8 May 1891 BERRINGTON Ralph Robert William & Caroline Bedesman's Place Labourer P
427
15 May 1891 ABBOTT Hilda Kate Mary James & Sarah Cardington Road Labourer  
428
20 May 1891 COOLEY Ivy Joseph & Eliza Ann Bunyan Road Carpenter  
429
31 May 1891 PERRY William Arthur Frederick & Mary Ann Bridewell Yard Labourer  
430
31 May 1891 POULTER Robert John Ernest John & Emily Maria Pilcroft Street Butcher  
431
31 May 1891 BARNES Elizabeth Mary Jeffries Thomas & Annie Elizabeth Pilcroft Street Painter  
432
31 May 1891 CRANE Francis Eric Francis William & Ellen Lavinia Berridge Road, Nottingham Telegraphist  
433
5 June 1891 FOWLER Rose Violet Goodman Sarah Ann Pilcroft Street   [George BARKER, labourer, originally given as father, then crossed through (but I think this should be George GOODMAN)]
434
10 June 1891 WARD Stanley Edward & Adelaide Louisa Cauldwell Street Corn & coal merchant  
435
28 June 1891 EVERITT Elizabeth Emily Jane Pilcroft Street Single woman  
436
28 June 1891 LONGLAND William Alfred Charles & Hannah Elizabeth Pilcroft Street Blacksmith  
437
3 July 1891 WALKER Emily Frederica John Risely & Dinah Pilcroft Street Labourer  
438
3 July 1891 WILES Day William & Isabel Bedesman's Place Sawyer  
439
8 July 1891 BROWN Lilian Frances Frederick Thomas & Frances Ellen St Johns Street Butcher  
440
26 July 1891 HOLMES Edith Kate William & Elizabeth Butchers Yard, St Marys Street Labourer  
441
26 August 1891 PRUDDEN Ernest Henry Alfred James & Ellen Little Butts Street Shoemaker  
442
26 August 1891 PARKER Alice Charles & Charlotte Great Butts Street Furniture dealer  
443
30 August 1891 GAZELY Fred Thomas & Sarah 16 Cromwell Rd Engine driver  
444
30 August 1891 CHERRY Maud Arthur & Lydia Farrer St Coach painter  
445
30 August 1891 TYERS Sarah Priscilla Samuel & Margaret Melbourne Street Carpenter  
446
2 September 1891 SOMERFIELD Harold Samuel & Lucy Pilcroft Street Labourer  
447
9 September 1891 FILER Cecil Charles Alfred & Louisa Cauldwell Street Coastguard  
448
9 September 1891 PERRY Lily May Henry & Elizabeth Louisa Great Butts St Journeyman butcher  
449
18 September 1891 PRATT Albert Valentine Richard & Sarah Ampthill Street Railway clerk  
450
24 September 1891 GINN Gertrude Amelia George & Amelia Cardington Road Bricklayer P
451
27 September 1891 TOWNSEND Ethel Bertha John & Alice St Marys Street Hairdresser  
452
27 September 1891 DAVIES Jack Henry John & Elizabeth Jemima St Marys Square Publican  
453
27 September 1891 STAFFERTON William Charles Charles Edward & Caroline Great Butts Street Carpenter  
454
2 October 1891 HIRD Reginald Charles Robert & Kate 14 Melbourne Street Turner  
455
2 October 1891 BLAKEMAN Harry Harry & Helen Pilcroft Street Painter  
456
7 October 1891 MIDDLETON Albert John Alfred Henry & Catharine Melbourne Street Labourer  
457
17 October 1891 BURRIDGE Alfred Cecil Alfred & Esther St Marys Mineral water manufacturer (deceased) P
458
23 October 1891 WHITTAMORE George Whittamore William & Emily Cardington Road Groom  
459
23 October 1891 WHITTAMORE William William & Emily Cardington Road Groom  
460
25 October 1891 WARTON William Henry Arthur Charles & Ellen Charlotte Melbourne Street Bricklayer  
461
25 October 1891 WARTON Alfred Sydney Arthur Charles & Ellen Charlotte Melbourne Street Bricklayer  
462
29 November 1891 HARTWELL Grace Charles & Elizabeth Great Butts Street Labourer  
463
2 December 1891 LESTER Frances Maud James Charles & Lois Rebekah Pilcroft Street Labourer  
464
4 December 1891 MATHERS Frederick Stanley Frederick George & Jane Amelia Bedesman's Lane Carpenter  
465
15 December 1891 SWANELL Samuel Joseph Samuel & Eleanor Pilcroft Street Labourer  
Entries nos. 466-472 are blank
473
6 January 1892 SMITH Edward Victor Richard Thomas & Lizzie Rutland Road, Bedford Cattle dealer  
474
26 January 1892 WATFORD Florrie Arthur Joseph & Agnes 19 St Leonards Avenue Wine merchant P
475
28 February 1892 DUNKLEY Frederick John Edward & Sarah Little Butts Street Blacksmith  
476
27 March 1892 GREEN George Charles & Elizabeth Ford End Road, Queens Park Carpenter  
477
27 March 1892 CLARKE Harold Henry Robert & Amelia Holme Street Engine driver  
478
27 March 1892 SHADRAKE Reginald Ernest Thomas George & Alice Hurst Grove, Queens Park Engine driver  
479
27 March 1892 PARKER Thomas Charles Charles & Charlotte Cauldwell Street Furniture dealer  
480
27 March 1892 COUGHLAN Florence Mabel James John & Emma Cauldwell Street Publican  
481
24 April 1892 PARROTT Elsie Annie Thomas Ekins & Annie Elizabeth Farrer St Turner  
482
18 May 1892 JONES Maud Harriet Isaac John & Florence Julia Farrer St Fitter  
483
18 May 1892 BATES William John John & Mary Ann Pilcroft St Labourer  
484
28 May 1892 ROBERTS Joseph Claude James & Emma Rebecca Great Butts Street Bricklayer  
485
28 May 1892 NICHOLS Frederick Joseph Edward George & Ann Farrer St Drayman  
486
10 June 1892 BRANDON Ernest Beconsfield George Thomas & Ellen Sophia St Johns Street Plumber  
487
24 June 1892 THROSSELL Florence May James Jacob & Mary Elizabeth Cauldwell Place Railway porter  
488
26 June 1892 BROWN Maud Caroline William & Elizabeth Farrer Street Plate layer  
489
26 June 1892 BROWN Edith May William & Elizabeth Farrer Street Plate layer  
490
29 June 1892 KEECH Alfred Augustus William & Alice Rosa Edward Road Bandmaster 2nd Battalion Beds Militia  
491
15 July 1892 BANDY Eva May William & Sarah Ann Holme Street Groom  
492
25 July 1892 SWANNELL George Henry William & Sarah Ann Pilcroft Street Dealer P
493
3 August 1892 PEARSON Nellie Emeline William & Ellen ? Road, St Leonards, Leicester Turner  
494
5 August 1892 HORN Arthur Henry Frederick Henry & Ellen Duck Mill Lane Warehouseman  
495
25 August 1892 BERRINGTON Agnes May George & Sophia Pilcroft Street Labourer  
496
28 August 1892 BLAKEMAN Frederick George John & Florence Pilcroft Street Labourer  
497
23 September 1892 HOLMES Ethel William & Elizabeth Little Butts Street Labourer  
498
25 September 1892 WARD Adelaide Mary Edward & Adelaide Louisa Garfield St, St Pauls Corn dealer  
499
25 September 1892 ATHEIS Arthur William Arthur George & Caroline Ada Melbourne Street Labourer  
500
30 September 1892 WILLSHER Harry William & Emma 1 Butchers Yard Labourer  
501
30 September 1892 WILLSHER Charles William & Emma 1 Butchers Yard Labourer  
502
30 September 1892 CAVES George Charles & Sarah Pilcroft Street Labourer  
503
30 September 1892 DAWSON Maria Elizabeth Isaac David & Lettice Pilcroft Street Labourer  
504
30 October 1892 HAYNES Charles Henry Harry & Emma Pilcroft Street Butcher  
505
4 November 1892 AVIS Alice Emily William & Alice Ellen Althorpe Street Fitter  
506
25 November 1892 NICHOLLS Harry Harry & Emily Elizabeth Bedesman's Place Coach builder  
507
25 November 1892 FARMER Hilda Emma Frederick & Clara Elizabeth Bedesman's Place Lath render  
508
27 November 1892 LOVEDAY Margaret Emma George & Martha Ann Bower St (St Cuthberts) Printer  
509
27 November 1892 COOPER Frederick George Frederick George & Annie Pilcroft Street Carter  
510
6 December 1892 GAUNT Florence Agnes Pilcroft Street Single woman P
511
7 December 1892 FARMER Charles Walter David & Julia Alice Bedesman's Place Lath render P
512
20 December 1892 SHARPE Dora Louisa Walter & Elizabeth Pilcroft Street Journeyman butcher P
513
10 February 1893 ALBERY Constance Madeline Ezra & Constance Clara Duck Mill Lane Waterman  
514
16 February 1893 DAMON Ted Joseph Edward & Ada Bedesman's Lane Confectioner  
515
16 February 1893 DAMON Ada Eliza Joseph Edward & Ada Bedesman's Lane Confectioner  
516
24 February 1893 MORRIS Caroline Elizabeth William & Caroline Wheeldon's Malting, Ampthill Road Foreman maltster  
517
17 March 1893 GARRETT Lizzie George & Elizabeth Bedesman's Place Painter  
518
17 March 1893 DENNIS Emily Maud Alfred & Kate Bedesman's Place Carpenter  
519
22 March 1893 DEACON Walter Ernest Walter & Lilla Jane Melbourne Street Labourer  
520
26 March 1893 MAYS Agnes Maud Frederick Francis & Emma Little Butts Street Labourer  
521
26 March 1893 PERRY Fred Frederick & Mary Ann Bridewell Yard Labourer  
522
26 March 1893 WARD May Isabel Frederick & Annie Catharine Ampthill Road Railway servant  
523
26 March 1893 SMITH Hilda Mary Charles & Rebecca Charlotte Farrer Street Coach smith  
524
30 April 1893 MARSHALL Joseph Joseph & Rosa Ampthill Street Carpenter  
525
30 April 1893 MANTON Edward Thomas Thomas & Annie Pilcroft Street Fruiterer  
526
5 May 1893 JOHNSON Arthur Robert George Charles & Hannah Elizabeth Duck Mill Lane Bricklayer  
527
19 May 1893 BIRD Edwin George George Frederick & Eliza Holme Street Carpenter P
528
26 May 1893 HARRIS Daisy Amelia Edgar James & Minnie Maud Pilcroft Street Insurance agent  
529
26 May 1893 FENSOME Frederick George & Sarah Melbourne Street Police constable  
530
31 May 1893 CRUMMIE Muriel Minnie Mark Henry & Minnie Offa Road Engineer  
531
2 June 1893 NEGUS Jessie Frances Alfred Samuel Duck Mill Lane Labourer  
532
10 June 1893 SHARPE Dora Louisa Walter & Elizabeth Pilcroft Street Journeyman butcher P
533
23 June 1893 ODELL Cyril Sydney Sydney Richard & Emma Stanley Street Tailor  
534
25 June 1893 BRUNT Florence Ellen Eli & Emily Pilcroft Street Labourer  
535
25 June 1893 HULL Frederick Augustus Francis Theophilus & Caroline Farrer Street Blacksmith  
536
25 June 1893 WEST Madeleine Louisa George Thomas & Annie Maitland Street Hairdresser  
537
25 June 1893 SHADRAKE Leonard Herbert Thomas George & Alice 1 Hurst Grove (St Pauls) Engine driver  
538
25 June 1893 CHURCH Kathleen Blanche Priscilla Kempston Single woman  
539
30 June 1893 THURLEY Frank Ernest Abraham & Ruth St Johns Street Insurance agent  
540
30 June 1893 THURLEY Edward Ernest Edward & Margaret St Johns Street Land surveyor  
541
30 July 1893 STAFFORD Claude Charles Charles Calvert & Florence Station Road Auctioneer  
542
9 August 1893 DAVIES Thomas Frederick John & Elizabeth Jemima St Marys Square Publican  
543
23 August 1893 KILBEY Daisy Kathleen Elizabeth George & Emma New Fenlake, Cardington Labourer  
544
23 August 1893 KILBEY Ivy Rachel George & Emma New Fenlake, Cardington Labourer  
545
24 August 1893 STEBBING Alice Mary Jane 11 Cauldwell Street Single woman P
546
27 August 1893 ADNITT William James George & Ellen Maria College Road Blacksmith  
547
24 September 1893 HUTCHINGS Edward George Edward George & Mary Great Butts Street Painter  
548
24 September 1893 COUGHLAN Hilda Mary James John & Emma Cauldwell Street Publican  
549
27 September 1893 MIDDLETON Daisy May Alfred Henry & Catharine Melbourne Street Labourer  
550
11 October 1893 BATES Ernest George John William & Mary Ann Pilcroft Street Labourer  
551
13 October 1893 LEONARD Percy Albert William Frank & Emma Jane St Leonards Avenue Clothier's assistant  
552
20 October 1893 STAFFORD Richard Calvert Charles Calvert & Florence Station Road Auctioneer  
553
20 October 1893 THOMPSON Richard Charles William Thomas & Clara Little Butts St Coal porter  
554
20 October 1893 THOMPSON William Arthur William Thomas & Clara Little Butts St Coal porter  
555
29 October 1893 FULLER Sydney Arthur William & Elizabeth Farrer Street Labourer  
556
1 November 1893 WILDMAN Alfred Henry Joseph Edward & Annie Melbourne Street Labourer  
557
6 November 1893 RAINBOW Lillian Ethel Edward & Emily Ethel Farrer Street Boatman Illegitimate
558
24 November 1893 ATHEIS Emily Florence Arthur George & Caroline Ada Melbourne Street Labourer  
559
26 November 1893 DAY Edith Florence William & Mary Jane Millbrook Road Blacksmith  
560
6 December 1893 DARVILL Thomas James Thomas James & Emily Ann Bedesman's Place Railway porter  
561
18 December 1893 STOCK Herbert Ernest William Henry & Mary Ann Great Butts St Labourer P
562
19 December 1893 BITHREY Harold Percy Frederick Walter & Annie Cauldwell Street Professor of music P
563
19 December 1893 AYRES Samuel Horace Samuel & Annie Pilcroft Street Labourer P
564
20 December 1893 LONGLAND Annie Elizabeth Charles & Hannah Elizabeth Pilcroft Street General smith P
565
31 December 1893 COOPER Herbert James Frederick George & Annie Pilcroft Street Coal porter  
Entries nos. 566-570 are crossed through, then rewritten starting at 571
571
26 January 1894 BANDY John William & Sarah Ann Melbourne Street Groom  
572
28 January 1894 WHITE Lily Emma Edwin & Martha Jane Little Butts Street Painter  
573
25 February 1894 COOK Herbert Frank Arthur & Mary Maria Holme Street Bricklayer  
574
25 February 1894 HARTWELL Albert George Charles & Elizabeth Great Butts Street Waterman  
575
25 February 1894 ROBERTS Emma Augusta James & Emma Rebecca Great Butts Street Bricklayer  
576
27 February 1894 BARNES Florie May Jeffries Thomas & Annie Elizabeth Little Pilcroft Street Painter P
577
28 February 1894 CHETTLE Florence Joshua & Emma High Street, Bedford Boot manufacturer Adult. Wife of Charles Calvert STAFFORD, auctioneer. Born: 8 March 1872
578
16 March 1894 HUBER Caroline Louisa Frederick & Caroline Louisa Bridewell Yard Painter (deceased)  
579
16 March 1894 HUBER Lilian Milicent Frederick & Caroline Louisa Bridewell Yard Painter (deceased)  
580
25 March 1894 MARSHALL Arthur Frederick Joseph & Rose Cardington Road Steward  
581
4 April 1894 KELLAM George Chalener George & Mary Cauldwell Street Draper  
582
29 April 1894 FARMER Joseph William George & Catharine Muswell Road Lath render  
583
6 June 1894 STEVENS William James Thomas William John & Minnie Alice Barnett Pilcroft Street Labourer  
584
6 June 1894 WORSLEY Charles William William Alfred & Esther Pilcroft Street Labourer  
585
13 June 1894 LITCHFIELD Ena Agnes Magdalene Thomas & Agnes Rope Walk Postman  
586
19 June 1894 GINN Samuel Percy George & Amelia Pilcroft Street Bricklayer P
587
24 June 1894 SMITH Elsie John & Sarah Kings Place Hawker  
588
6 July 1894 BRANDON Fanny Louisa George Thomas & Ellen Sophia Duck Mill Lane Plumber  
589
29 July 1894 COBB George Henry William George & Fanny Rose St Leonards Avenue Fitter  
590
3 August 1894 ROBINSON Elizabeth May Frederick & Charlotte Holme Street Porter Born: 30 July 1892
591
28 August 1894 FELPTS John Robert William John & Esther St Marys Street Aerated water manufacturer P
592
8 September 1894 BITHREY Alfred George Frederick Walter & Annie 24 Cauldwell Street Professor of music P
593
25 November 1894 MAYFIELD Dorothy Maria Henry & Ellen Sophia 19 Beatrice Road Foreman Midland Rail'y  
594
25 November 1894 QUARRY Alfred George Alfred & Emma Great Butts Street Labourer  
595
25 November 1894 QUARRY Winifred Hilda Alfred & Emma Great Butts Street Labourer  
596
25 November 1894 QUARRY Sidney Alfred & Emma Great Butts Street Labourer  
597
25 November 1894 LITCHFIELD Percy Benjamin & Martha Great Butts Street Labourer  
598
30 December 1894 LODGE Emma Berthiah Squire & Harriet St Leonards Street Traveller  
599
30 December 1894 ASHBY Eva Helen Edward Stepney & Ellen Lizzie Pilcroft Street Baker  
600
30 December 1894 BARNES Albert John Julia Rose Little Pilcroft Street Single woman  
601
30 December 1894 RAINBOW Edward George Edward & Emily Ethel Farrer Street Waterman  
Entries nos. 602-608 are blank
609
3 January 1895 GAUNT Beatrice Mary Manton Agnes Pilcroft Street Single woman P.B.
610
9 January 1895 PERKINS Josiah Harry & Clara Pilcroft Street Fishmonger  
611
9 January 1895 PERKINS George Harry & Clara Pilcroft Street Fishmonger  
612
9 January 1895 NOBLE Ada Elizabeth Frederick William & Gertrude Emily Pilcroft Street Labourer  
613
9 January 1895 SHEPPARD Lily Susan George & Annie Pilcroft Street Labourer  
614
11 January 1895 CHAPPELL Alfred Sidney Thomas & Rose Hannah Holme Street Carman Born: 21 November 1894
615
11 January 1895 TWO George George & Catherine Pilcroft Street Labourer  
616
11 January 1895 TWO Hilda May George & Catherine Pilcroft Street Labourer  
617
18 January 1895 PACHETT Hilda Jane William & Jane Holme Street Carpenter  
618
18 January 1895 WALKER Florence Emily Thomas Stocker & Emily Holme Street Billiard marker  
619
24 February 1895 MITCHELL Rose May Edward & Martha Duck Mill Lane Labourer  
620
24 February 1895 HUTCHINGS Sydney Albert George & Mary Great Butts Street Painter  
621
15 March 1895 NICHOLLS Frank Harry & Emily Elizabeth Holme Street Coach smith  
622
27 March 1895 NORTHWOOD Alice May Frederick Charles & Ellen Pilcroft Street Coach painter  
623
31 March 1895 PERRY Charles Richard Frederick & Mary Ann Duck Mill Lane Labourer  
624
15 April 1895 BAKER William Thomas Thomas William & Mary Charles St Marys Stationer Born: 11 May 1882
625
15 April 1895 BAKER Elsie Mabel Thomas William & Mary Charles St Marys Stationer Born: 23 September 1884
626
15 April 1895 BAKER Herbert Charles Thomas William & Mary Charles St Marys Stationer Born: 25 March 1887
627
15 April 1895 BAKER Evelyn Augusta Thomas William & Mary Charles St Marys Stationer Born: 1 August 1889
628
15 April 1895 BAKER Constance Lizzie Thomas William & Mary Charles St Marys Stationer Born: 18 August 1891
629
16 April 1895 SEAR William William & Harriet 62 Pilcroft Street Labourer P. ["deceased" written next to SEAR. It's unclear to whom it refers.]
630
18 April 1895 LINFORD James Towers & Mary Ann Sandy Wheelwright P. ["deceased" written next to LINFORD. It's unclear to whom it refers.]
631
14 May 1895 DENNIS Charles William Alfred Charles & Kate Bedesman's Place Carpenter P
632
21 May 1895 KILPIN Thomas Bennett Samuel Leach & Margaret Jane Cardington Road Justice of the Peace  
633
26 May 1895 HOWE Elizabeth Hannah William Joel & Elizabeth Hannah Pilcroft Street Fishmonger  
634
26 May 1895 WHITE Elsie Sarah Edwin & Martha Jane Little Butts Street Painter  
635
29 May 1895 HAYNES Reginald Arthur Harry & Emma Elizabeth Pilcroft Street Butcher  
636
19 June 1895 WHITE Amelia May William & Mary Ann Pilcroft Street Moulder  
637
21 June 1895 POLLARD Millicent Violet Herbert & Amelia Elizabeth Cauldwell Street Grocer  
638
26 June 1895 AVIS William Bernard William & Alice Ellen Althorpe Street Fitter  
639
26 June 1895 PACK Nora Joseph & Sarah Ann Holme Street Coachman  
640
3 July 1895 BATES Susan Maud John William & Mary Ann Melbourne Street Labourer  
641
3 July 1895 LESTER Gertrude Mary James Charles & Lois Rebekah Pilcroft Street Labourer  
642
3 July 1895 SUMMERFIELD Bertie Bartram Barker Eunice Pilcroft Street Single woman [James BARKER, platelayer, originally given as father, crossed through]
643
22 July 1895 IVES George Harry & Elizabeth Ann Holme Street Labourer P
644
26 July 1895 WHITE Thomas George & Hannah Melbourne House Stonemason P
645
31 July 1895 SKERMAN John John & Sarah Holme Street Labourer  
646
31 July 1895 ROBINSON Hilda Frederick & Charlotte Britannia Road Grocer's assistant  
647
9 August 1895 MIDDLETON Cecil Herbert Alfred Henry & Catherine 23 Westbourne Road Labourer Born: 30 May 1895
648
21 August 1895 VALENTINE Edgar Henry Joseph Arthur & Louisa Ellen Beaconsfield Street, St Martins Sewing machine agent  
649
21 August 1895 PIGGOTT Albert Edward Charles & Emma Great Butts Street Wheelwright  
650
21 August 1895 THOMPSON George Henry William & Clara Great Butts Street Labourer  
651
25 August 1895 WARD George Cornwell Frederick & Annie Catharine Ampthill Road Railway guard  
652
25 August 1895 LOVEDAY Sydney Thomas George & Martha Ann Tavistock Street (St Martins) Printer  
653
18 October 1895 WALKER Frederick John Risely & Dinah Pilcroft Street Labourer  
654
20 November 1895 ROBERTS Florence Hilda John Simms & Annie Pilcroft Street Coal dealer Born: 12 August 1895
655
24 November 1895 ADAMS Lillian Alice Alice London Road Single woman  
656
24 November 1895 FULLER Rose William & Elizabeth Farrer Street Platelayer  
657
18 December 1895 MARKHAM Thomas George George & Elizabeth Great Butts Street Carter  
658
29 December 1895 GAYLOR Ella Elizabeth Samuel & Eliza Jane 17 Melbourne Street Carter  
659
26 January 1896 DEIMER Harold Josiah & Elizabeth 32 Great Butts Street Sawyer Born: 11 November 1895
660
26 January 1896 PURSER William Edwin William & Harriet 16 Pilcroft Street Railway labourer Born: 11 December 1895
661
26 January 1896 MARSHALL Florence Isabel Arthur Frederick & Annie 6 Kings Place Engine fitter Born: 27 December 1895
662
7 February 1896 TWO Arthur William George & Catherine 55 Pilcroft Street East Labourer Private. Born: 15 December 1895
663
14 February 1896 FARMER Harold Frederick John & Clara Elizabeth 20 Bedesman's Place Lath render Born: 20 December 1895
664
15 March 1896 DEAN Maud William & Agnes Sophia 9 St Marys Street Clothier Born: 4 December 1880
665
18 March 1896 ROBERTS Emma Elizabeth John Simms & Annie 32 Pilcroft Street Coal dealer Born: 24 February 1891
666
18 March 1896 PERKINS Bertie Harry & Clara 10 Pilcroft Street Fishmonger Born: 15 January 1896
667
18 March 1896 RENSHAW Ernest Edwin William Edwin & Elizabeth 66A Pilcroft Street Iron turner Born: 9 February 1896
668
1 April 1896 MARSHALL Mildred Ellen Joseph & Rose 7 Cardington Road House steward Born: 2 January 1896
669
10 May 1896 PACK Kathleen Joseph & Sarah Ann 19 Holme Street Coachman Born: 30 March 1896
670
14 June 1896 TRUELOVE George Frederick George & Elizabeth Ann 17 Cauldwell Street Shoeing smith Born: 10 March 1896
671
14 June 1896 ATHEIS Emily Susanna Susanna 35 Pilcroft Street Single woman Born: 15 April 1896
672
22 June 1896 HIRD Gladys Evelyn Helen Charles Robert & Kate 50 & 52 Pilcroft Street Engine fitter Born: 29 April 1894
673
22 June 1896 HIRD William Charles Frederick Charles Robert & Kate 50 & 52 Pilcroft Street Engine fitter Born: 7 May 1896
674
22 June 1896 HIRD Vernon Archibald George Charles Robert & Kate 50 & 52 Pilcroft Street Engine fitter Born: 7 May 1896
675
5 July 1896 HARTWELL Ethel Charles & Elizabeth 15 Great Butts Street Waterman  
676
2 August 1896 RICHARDSON Edith Gladys Maud George Henry & Mary Amelia 9 Farrer Street Lamp lighter Born: 16 June 1896
677
16 August 1896 STEVENS Albert Charles & Fanny 4 Holt Row, Cauldwell Street Labourer Born: 11 December 1893
678
16 August 1896 STEVENS Walter Charles & Fanny 4 Holt Row, Cauldwell Street Labourer Born: 13 January 1895
679
16 August 1896 BROWN Arthur Charles Elisha & Verina 20 Holme Street Labourer Born: 13 April 1896
680
16 August 1896 ROBERTS James Walter James & Emma Rebecca 29 Great Butts Street Bricklayer Born: 2 July 1896
681
20 September 1896 MAXEY Frederick John Frederick & Sarah Elizabeth 19 Duck Mill Lane Omnibus conductor Born: 23 August 1896
682
28 September 1896 KEEP Doris Margery James & Esther New Fenlake Gardener P. No Sp's. Born: 11 February 1896
683
28 September 1896 SLEATH Stanley Arthur Arthur William & Eleanor New Fenlake Stationary engine driver P. No Sp's. Born: 1 August 1896
684
4 November 1896 JOHNSON Alfred James George Charles & Hannah Elizabeth 22 Bedesman's Place Bricklayer Born: 15 November 1894
685
4 November 1896 JOHNSON Ralph William George Charles & Hannah Elizabeth 22 Bedesman's Place Bricklayer Born: 30 September 1896
686
25 November 1896 SWANNELL Sidney Archibald David William & Sarah Ann 16 Holme Street Cattle dealer Born: 28 December 1893
687
25 November 1896 SWANNELL Lilian Doris Sarah Ann William & Sarah Ann 16 Holme Street Cattle dealer Born: 23 August 1895
688
25 November 1896 SWANNELL Sarah Ann Waller William & Sarah Ann 16 Holme Street Cattle dealer Born: 11 September 1896
689
29 November 1896 SHARMAN Eva Noah & Miranda 4 Pilcroft Street Railway porter Born: 2 October 1896
690
20 December 1896 BARTRAM Albert Thomas John & Florence 21 Duck Mill Lane Labourer Born: 15 November 1896
691
15 February 1897 ALBERY Henry Charles Ezra & Constance Clara 2 Duck Mill Lane Labourer Born: 9 December 1894
692
15 February 1897 ALBERY William Richard George Ezra & Constance Clara 2 Duck Mill Lane Labourer Born: 7 January 1897
693
15 February 1897 PEARSON Blanche Evelyn Ruth Frederick & Ruth Ellen 4 Melbourne Street Saddler Born: 2 December 1896
694
4 April 1897 STAFFORD Elsie Calvert Charles Calvert & Florence 83 Station Road, St Johns Street Auctioneer Born: 8 October 1896
695
7 May 1897 PALMER Hubert Leslie James Osborn & Jane Yeamon 14 Gery Street Iron founder Born: 7 March 1897
696
27 June 1897 WHITE Frederick Edwin Edwin & Martha Jane 3 Little Butts Street Painter Born: 9 April 1897
697
4 July 1897 BONHAM Alfred George Alfred & Kate 44 Cauldwell Street Grocer Born: 27 May 1897
698
4 July 1897 COUGHLAN James Samuel James John & Emma 67 Cauldwell Street Publican Born: 23 October 1895
699
11 July 1897 STIMSON Mary Caroline Ethel Charles & Eleanor Mary Perrott 26 Cauldwell Street Solicitor Born: 18 May 1897
700
13 August 1897 BANDY Dorothy Jessie William & Sarah Ann 22 Melbourne Street Groom Born: 7 March 1897
701
29 August 1897 PURSER Nita Ethel William & Harriet 16 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 23 June 1897
702
29 August 1897 HUMPHREYS Reginald Edwin Edwin & Jessie Jane 1 Midland Road Licensed victualler Born: 9 July 1897
703
29 August 1897 PASS Archdale Harry Harry & Sarah Taborn 55 Cauldwell Street Printer Born: 15 July 1897
704
3 October 1897 TURNER George Henry Harry & Annie Maria 17 Holme Street Baker Born: 16 August 1897
705
10 October 1897 ROFFEY Margaret James & Hannah Isabella 76 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 20 August 1897
706
13 October 1897 AYRES Lily Elsie Samuel & Annie 53 Pilcroft Street Labourer Private
707
15 October 1897 ODELL Dorothy Constance Sydney & Emma 9 Cauldwell Street Tailor Born: 18 August 1897
708
24 October 1897 PACK Stella Joseph & Sarah Ann 19 Holme Street Coachman Born: 25 September 1897
709
31 October 1897 MANN Margery Frederica Thomas & Elizabeth New Fenlake Machinist Born: 26 August 1897
710
21 November 1897 WHITTINGTON Ada Sarah Daniel & Josephine 16 St Leonards Avenue Coachman Born: 20 December 1895
711
28 December 1897 IVES Cyril George Walter George & Annie 18 Little Butts Street Carman Born: 5 October 1897
712
5 December 1897 RAINBOW John Cecil Edward & Emily Ethel 10 Cauldwell Place Police constable Born: 28 October 1896
713
5 December 1897 RAINBOW Frederick Ernest John & Mary Rachel 4 Cauldwell Place Fireman on M.R. Born: 12 October 1897
714
13 January 1898 SOLLOWAY Gertrude Alice John & Emma 4 Bridewell Yard Labourer Born: 10 December 1897
715
25 January 1898 MARSHALL Clarence Mervyn Arthur Frederick & Annie 6 Kings Place Engine fitter Born: 28 September 1897
716
25 January 1898 MARSHALL Frank Joseph & Rose 7 Cardington Road Joiner Born: 3 November 1897
717
27 February 1898 PERRY William Albert Frederick & Mary Ann 9 Duck Mill Lane Builder's labourer Born: 4 January 1898
718
4 May 1898 JOHNSON Mabel Violet George Charles & Hannah Elizabeth 22 Bedesman's Place Bricklayer Born: 24 March 1898
719
5 June 1898 COBB Frances Emma William George & Fanny Rose 14 St Leonards Avenue Engineer Born: 6 December 1897
720
5 June 1898 LUFF Nellie Susanna George & Susanna 35 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 26 March 1898
721
12 June 1898 BUTCHER Elizabeth William Swithin & Mary 23 St Marys Street Cabinet maker An adult. Born: 12 October 1849
722
26 June 1898 HIBBERSON Elizabeth Butcher William & Elizabeth 23 St Marys Street Estate agent Born: 6 September 1891
723
26 June 1898 BUTLER Hilda May Albert Thomas & Elizabeth Young 10 Castle Lane Bricklayer Born: 22 May 1898
724
10 July 1898 BROWN Leonard Elisha & Verina 20 Holme Street Labourer Born: 21 June 1898
725
10 July 1898 MILLS Arthur Sidney Arthur John & Elizabeth Mary 30 Argyll Street Boot clicker Born: 19 May 1898
726
11 July 1898 HORN Winifred Millicent William Frederick & Laura Ellen New Fenlake Waiter Born: 28 November 1892
727
11 July 1898 HORN Rollo Henry William Frederick & Laura Ellen New Fenlake Waiter Born: 5 November 1895
728
11 July 1898 HORN Eric William Frederick & Laura Ellen New Fenlake Waiter Born: 16 November 1897
729
11 July 1898 KILBEY George Alfred George & Emma New Fenlake Labourer Born: 3 December 1895
730
11 July 1898 MOORE Beatrice Victoria James Lawson & Louisa 18 Cauldwell Street Licensed victualler Born: 24 May 1898
731
11 July 1898 HUTCHINGS Elsie May George & Mary 2 Melbourne Street Painter Born: 26 May 1898
732
13 July 1898 BLAKEMAN Archibald John John & Florence 65 Pilcroft Street Greengrocer Born: 4 December 1897
733
16 July 1898 SINTZENICH Ada Mary Violet James Francis Frederick & Mary Lucretia Rye Close Wine merchant Born: 4 May 1898
734
25 July 1898 NICHOLSON Charles Oscar Oscar Dudley & Maud Louisa 8 Bedesman's Place Engine fitter P. Rec into Ch 1.8.98. Born: 17 May 1898
735
1 August 1898 TITE Rose Ethel George Edward & Rosetta Jane 8 Bedesman's Place Locomotive fireman Born: 15 March 1898
736
14 August 1898 MARSHALL William Henry George & Frances Elizabeth 42 Edward Road Carpenter Born: 19 June 1898
737
14 August 1898 AYRES Elsie Mabel Samuel & Annie 53 Pilcroft Street Coal porter Born: 3 January 1898
738
21 August 1898 THOMPSON Cecil Alfred William & Clara Alderman 25 Great Butts Street Labourer Born: 20 February 1898
739
21 August 1898 MAXEY Florence Ellen Frederick & Sarah Elizabeth 19 Duck Mill Lane Omnibus conductor Born: 28 June 1898
740
27 August 1898 ROBERTS Richard Arthur Richard Arthur & Mary Blanch 16 Tavistock Place, now in the Infirmary Herbalist Private. Born: 23 March 1896
741
1 September 1898 CAIN Frank Eric Edmund Barrell & Frances Mary 8 Muswell Road Laundry manager Private. Born: 21 November 1897
742
4 September 1898 LEATHERBARROW Carrie Victoria Joseph Frederick & Eliza Jane 11 Farrer Street Machine man Born: 27 March 1897
743
11 September 1898 PASS Lilla Tabourn Harry & Sarah Tabourn 55 Cauldwell Street Painter Born: 5 July 1898
744
16 September 1898 MacKAY Frank Horrison Black Marion Janet 12 Holme Street Married woman living apart from her husband Private. Born: 26 July 1897
745
18 September 1898 HARTWELL Elsie Charles & Elizabeth 15 Great Butts Street Waterman Born: 11 July 1898
746
18 September 1898 BAXTER Percival Arthur Alfred & Emily 4 Holt Row Bricklayer Born: 14 July 1898
747
2 October 1898 GRIFFITHS Annie John & Emily 15 Farrer Street Labourer Born: 11 February 1896
748
2 October 1898 GRIFFITHS Frederick John & Emily 15 Farrer Street Labourer Born: 27 July 1898
749
2 October 1898 SHEEN Vera Rebecca Samuel Leonard & Vera Charlotte 14 Cauldwell Street Licensed victualler Born: 18 April 1898
750
28 October 1898 ALBERY Reginald Ezra Ezra & Constance 2 Duck Mill Lane Boatman Born: 29 September 1898
751
6 November 1898 INCE Gilbert Robert Henry & Ada 68 Pilcroft Street Iron borer Born: 21 August 1898
752
6 November 1898 BURTON Reginald Edward James Edward Alfred & Ada Alice 66 Pilcroft Street Greengrocer's porter Born: 12 September 1898
753
13 November 1898 IVES Rose Kate Frederick William & Kate Annie 8 Little Butts Street Tailor Born: 23 July 1897
754
13 November 1898 LARKINS Arthur Sidney Walter Joshua & Martha 4 Little Butts Street Porter Born: 24 August 1897
755
13 November 1898 LARKINS Walter Lawrence Walter Joshua & Martha 4 Little Butts Street Porter Born: 25 October 1898
756
13 November 1898 SALISBURY Vera Lilian Hilda Edith Mary 14 New Fenlake Single woman Born: 11 September 1898
757
31 December 1898 WILDMAN Aubrey Zillah 8 Bridewell Yard Chairwoman Born: 6 March 1898
758
4 January 1899 SKERMAN Lilian Mabel John & Sarah Ann 33 Holme Street Labourer Born: 7 December 1898
759
14 January 1899 LEATHERBARROW Albert Leonard Joseph Frederick & Eliza Jane 11 Farrer Street Machine man Born: 4 December 1898
760
19 January 1899 LANCASTER Mabel Gertrude Joseph William & Emily Jane 9 Farrer Street Crane driver Born: 17 November 1898
761
29 January 1899 ASHBY Edward Ernest Edward & Ellen 7 Pilcroft Street Baker Born: 16 February 1897
762
29 January 1899 ASHBY Harold Edward & Ellen 7 Pilcroft Street Baker Born: 21 April 1898
763
2 February 1899 O'DELL Havelock Alfred Sydney Richard & Emma 9 Cauldwell Street Tailor Born: 7 January 1899
764
14 March 1899 BATES Daisy Hayward William & Mary Ann 38 Melbourne Street Labourer Born: 1 December 1898
765
14 March 1899 TWO Horace Frederick George & Catherine 55 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 26 January 1899
766
14 March 1899 RUST Edith May Thomas & Mary Ann Rebecca 28 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 2 February 1899
767
30 March 1899 PERRY Emily Louise Joseph & Emily 2 Farrer Street Railway horse shunter Born: 13 December 1898
768
16 April 1899 TURNER Rose May Harry & Annie Maria 17 Holme Street Baker Born: 10 March 1899
769
23 April 1899 CORNELIUS Reginald Albert Albert Henry & Emily Maud 8 Holme Street Engineer Born: 25 January 1899
770
28 May 1899 HAKE Reginald Kenwood Charles Kenwood & Emily Carey 29 Great Butts Street Provision dealer Born: 11 April 1899
771
2 July 1899 STOCK Alice Maud Arthur & Emma Ellen 3 Pilcroft Street Sawyer Born: 10 May 1899
772
2 July 1899 SELWYN Glynwyn Frederick & Alice Maud 8 Farrer Street Gilder Born: 18 January 1898
773
5 July 1899 WALKER Minnie Ellen William & Sarah Ann 7 Farrer Street Labourer Born: 14 May 1899
774
5 July 1899 GAYLOR Ivy Evelyne Samuel & Eliza Jane 17 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 2 February 1899
775
6 August 1899 RAINBOW Dorothy Irene Edward & Emily Ethel 10 Cauldwell Place Police constable Born: 25 June 1899
776
27 August 1899 BRUNT Gladys May Eli & Emily 33A Pilcroft Street Stone mason Born: 24 April 1899
777
7 September 1899 HUMPHREYS Winifred Maud William Henry & Charlotte 85 Pilcroft Street Smith Born: 3 May 1899
778
7 January 1900 IMPEY Doris Elizabeth Henry James & Ellen Elizabeth 8 St Johns Street Dairyman Born: 26 November 1899
779
24 January 1900 HORN Grace Mary William Frederick & Ellen 16 New Fenlake Waiter Born: 4 November 1899
780
25 January 1900 SUMMERFIELD Flora Thomas Alfred & Flora 78 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 4 January 1900
781
11 February 1900 PERRY Dorothy Alice Frederick & Mary Ann 9 Duck Mill Lane Labourer Born: 9 December 1899
782
25 February 1900 LUFF George Thomas Frederick George & Susanna 10 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 2 October 1899
783
25 February 1900 WILLSHAW Gladys Rose Charles & Rose New Fenlake House painter Born: 9 December 1899
784
25 February 1900 WARD Dorothy Mary Frederick & Ann Catharine 23 Ampthill Road Railway guard Born: 25 December 1899
785
19 March 1900 DEAN William Reginald David & Dorothy Emma 63 Pilcroft Street Baker Born: 18 November 1899
786
1 April 1900 MESSENT William Wallis Charles & Elizabeth 20 St Marys Street Wine merchant An adult. Born: 13 September 1844
787
8 April 1900 PLANT Gladys Margaret George & Louisa 1 St Johns Street Cycle maker Born: 6 March 1900
788
15 April 1900 WHITE Marjorie Mary Edwin & Martha Jane 3 Little Butts Street Painter Born: 13 February 1900
789
17 April 1900 DODKIN Dorothy Pretoria John George & Clara Jane 76 Pilcroft Street Private in Beds Reg't Born: 16 March 1900
790
13 May 1900 BUTLER William Ralph Albert Thomas & Elizabeth Young 10 Castle Lane Bricklayer Born: 8 April 1900
791
1 July 1900 HORNSBY Nellie May Harry & Jessie 1 Pilcroft Street Railway porter Born: 1 May 1900
792
8 July 1900 CHILDS Sidney James & Clara 65 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 16 March 1890
793
8 July 1900 THOMPSON Oliver Archibald William & Clara 25 Great Butts Street Labourer Born: 16 December 1899
794
10 July 1900 YOUNG Mabel Florence Ellen Isaac & Emma 5 Pilcroft Street Engine fitter Born: 7 May 1900
795
15 July 1900 SMITH Stephen James John & Sarah 13 Kings Place Licensed hawker Born: 16 June 1900
796
27 August 1900 ECCLES Elsie Louisa Charles & Emily 4 Farrer Street Private East Surrey Regiment Born: 6 June 1900
797
7 October 1900 MARSHALL Evelyn Mary Joseph & Rose 7 Cardington Road Joiner  
798
7 October 1900 BUCKLE Hubert Francis Frederick & Fanny 21 New Fenlake Labourer Born: 28 June 1900
799
14 October 1900 PERRY Ernest Albert Albert & Margaret Adelaide 2 Bedesman's Lane Painter Born: 8 August 1900
800
28 October 1900 MARSHALL Gladys Eveline Arthur Frederick & Annie 6 Kings Place Iron turner Born: 1900
801
1 November 1900 PERKINS Albert Edward Harry & Clara 35 Pilcroft Street Fishmonger Born: 31 March 1899
802
1 November 1900 RUST George Charles Thomas & Mary Ann Rebecca 49 Pilcroft Street Private in King's Royal Rifles Born: 28 June 1900
803
4 November 1900 COUGHLAN Vivian Gerard James John & Emma 67 Cauldwell Street Licensed victualler Born: 7 May 1898
804
4 November 1900 COUGHLAN Arthur Edward James John & Emma 67 Cauldwell Street Licensed victualler Born: 11 July 1900
805
16 December 1900 HUMPHREYS Winifred Jessie Edwin & Jessie Jane 1 Midland Road Licensed victualler Born: 13 September 1900
806
23 December 1900 LITCHFIELD George William Roberts Mafeking Walter Frederick & Ada Eleanor 26 Little Butts Street Porter GNR Born: 18 May 1900
807
3 February 1901 CHANDLER Mabel Alice   2 Conduit Road   An adult. Born: 8 February 1884
808
3 February 1901 GALE Lydia Hannah   16 Cauldwell Street   An adult. Born: 9 April 1888
809
3 February 1901 TRUELOVE Arthur Tyson George & Elizabeth Ann 31 Cauldwell Street Farrier Born: 24 November 1900
810
28 February 1901 STRINGER Ethel Maunder Walter Thomas & Rose Hannah 54 Cauldwell Street Licensed victualler's agent Born: 25 November 1900
811
3 March 1901 STEVENS Arthur Charles & Fanny 27 Little Butts Street Labourer Born: 17 October 1899
812
3 March 1901 BROWN Horace Elisha & Verina 20 Holme Street Labourer Born: 26 January 1901
813
14 March 1901 CHESHAM Bertie Brittain Frederick George & Elizabeth 77 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 22 September 1899