Bedford, St Paul - Baptisms


January 1895 to March 1901

Number Date Surname First Names Parents Residence Occupation Notes
327
6 January 1895 BRIGHT Reginald John Edward Benjamin John & Julia Sarah 11 Havelock Street Labourer Born: 19 November 1894
328
6 January 1895 MANTON Henry Hector Henry & Kate 1 Commercial Road Publican Born: 9 December 1894
329
13 January 1895 FISHER Arthur James D'Arcy Anthony James & Fanny 30 Castle Lane Fishmonger Born: 7 December 1894
330
15 January 1895 THORNTON Thomas Harry Thomas Henry & Clara Ellen 25 Howard Street Upholsterer Born: 10 July 1894
331
20 January 1895 ROBERTS Dorothy Muriel George & Mary Ann 36 Maitland Street Painter Born: 29 October 1894
332
5 February 1895 BARBER Thomas Clive Quinton Thomas Frederick & Janet Lucy 14 Gery Street Agent Born: 14 January 1895
333
18 February 1895 SMITH Mary Louisa Henry & Louisa 26 All Hallows Lane Blacksmith P. Born: 20 July 1892
334
19 February 1895 PANTER Edwin Stanley Alexander Henry & Ellen 37 Church Square Labourer Born: 30 October 1893
335
19 February 1895 STAFFERTON Frederick Convin Edward & Harriet 24 Church Square Labourer Born: 6 January 1895
336
24 February 1895 WARRING Gladys Margaret Charles Edward & Lois 99 High Street Grocer Born: 22 December 1894
337
24 February 1895 KEMP Frederick Sydney Albert Frederick George & Rose 27 Hartington Street Bootmaker Born: 4 December 1894
338
26 February 1895 MAYES Mary Jane James William & Harriet 11 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 13 January 1895
339
26 February 1895 COOPER William Henry Frederick & Alice 5 Battison Street Engine driver Born: 30 December 1894
340
26 February 1895 MACKENZIE George Albert Albert & Sarah 12 All Hallows Lane Piano tuner Born: 1 February 1895
341
26 February 1895 PRATT Winifred Elizabeth George & Ada 13 Gwyn Street Drayman Born: 19 October 1894
342
3 March 1895 BARTRAM Robert James John & Florence 1 Gwyn Street Labourer Born: 13 January 1895
343
5 March 1895 SWANNELL Harriet Alice Samuel & Ellen 49 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 17 January 1895
344
5 March 1895 EVANS William Alfred Joseph & Annie 15 Dane Street Labourer Received March 29 1895. Born: 5 March 1895
345
10 March 1895 CHAMBERS William George George & Julia 12 Dane Street Labourer Born: 27 April 1894
346
10 March 1895 CRISP Nathaniel William Henry Annie 35 Church Square Single woman Born: 26 April 1894
347
10 March 1895 ROE Clarice Joseph & Mary Ann 24 Iddesleigh Road Iron turner Born: 4 March 1889
348
10 March 1895 ROE Henry Thompson Joseph & Mary Ann 24 Iddesleigh Road Iron turner Born: 12 August 1885
349
10 March 1895 COX Walter William William & Rose Ellen 9 Little Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 28 January 1895
350
12 March 1895 MATTIN May Victoria Nathaniel & Martha The Cock Inn, All Hallows Lane Publican Born: 28 May 1887
351
12 March 1895 MATTIN Arthur Albert Nathaniel & Martha The Cock Inn, All Hallows Lane Publican Born: 4 December 1888
352
12 March 1895 MATTIN Joseph Edward Nathaniel & Martha The Cock Inn, All Hallows Lane Publican Born: 2 May 1890
353
12 March 1895 MATTIN Charles Daniel Nathaniel & Martha The Cock Inn, All Hallows Lane Publican Born: 5 February 1892
354
12 March 1895 MATTIN Robert George Nathaniel & Martha The Cock Inn, All Hallows Lane Publican Born: 21 February 1894
355
12 March 1895 PARKER Elsie Samuel & Emma 67 Hassett Street Salesman Born: 2 November 1894
356
12 March 1895 FURLONG Lizzie May Arthur & Elizabeth 11 James Street Agent Born: 4 February 1895
357
13 March 1895 NEWELL William Henry William Henry & Sarah Ann 129 Bower Street Commercial agent Born: 23 October 1880
358
14 March 1895 GREEN Mary Elizabeth Charles & Elizabeth 4 Ford End Road Carpenter Born: 18 April 1894
359
15 March 1895 WALDON William William & Elizabeth Maud 55 Waldeck Avenue Gentleman Born: 8 February 1895
360
19 March 1895 HARVEY George George Jeremiah & Elizabeth Julia 28 Gwyn Street Plumber & glazier Born: 5 January 1884
361
19 March 1895 HARVEY Wilfred George Jeremiah & Elizabeth Julia 28 Gwyn Street Plumber & glazier Born: 19 December 1885
362
19 March 1895 HARVEY Mary Elizabeth George Jeremiah & Elizabeth Julia 28 Gwyn Street Plumber & glazier Born: 7 May 1888
363
19 March 1895 HARVEY Archibald George Jeremiah & Elizabeth Julia 28 Gwyn Street Plumber & glazier Born: 6 August 1890
364
19 March 1895 HARVEY Amy George Jeremiah & Elizabeth Julia 28 Gwyn Street Plumber & glazier Born: 16 March 1893
365
19 March 1895 HARVEY Hilda Clara George Jeremiah & Elizabeth Julia 28 Gwyn Street Plumber & glazier Born: 16 December 1894
366
20 March 1895 CATHREY Frank Flowerdew Thomas & Catherine The Ferns, Hurst Grove Engineer Born: 28 October 1873
367
24 March 1895 NICHOLLS Alfred Leonard William & Ada Mary 7 Mill Street Licensed victualler Born: 5 March 1895
368
26 March 1895 FRANCIS James Francis Thomas & Emily 59 Hassett Street Painter Born: 1 January 1895
369
29 March 1895 YOUNG Oxford Samuel Leggate & Fanny Maria Petersfield Lodge, Cambridge Esquire Born: 10 November 1877
370
11 April 1895 TOLL Mary Stella William Charles & Mary 1 Stanley Street West Solicitor's clerk Born: 10 March 1895
371
14 April 1895 EDWARDS Alice May Frederick & Susan Jane 106 Midland Road Silversmith Born: 27 March 1895
372
14 April 1895 KIDMAN Constance Ethel William James & Sarah Ann 69 Priory Street Fireman [Date of birth given as 25 December 1895]
373
14 April 1895 HARRIS Norah Madeleine Harry & Mary Ann 3 Gibbons Road Cattle dealer Born: 19 March 1895
374
14 April 1895 SPINDLER John William Frederick John & Alice Ada 5 River Street Carman Born: 8 February 1895
375
14 April 1895 ROBINSON Nina Lilian Frank & Louisa Georgina 37 Foster Street Warehouseman Born: 31 December 1894
376
16 April 1895 ARNOLD Beatrice May Richard & Susan 36 Church Square Skin dresser Born: 25 January 1895
377
21 April 1895 WEBSTER Archdale Herbert James & Louisa Augusta 15 Maitland Street Labourer Born: 5 March 1895
378
23 April 1895 CHAPMAN Ivy Henry & Annie Maulden's Yard Labourer Born: 26 September 1894
379
23 April 1895 LUDDINGTON Samuel Samuel & Emma 31 Battison Street Moulder Born: 11 September 1893
380
23 April 1895 LUDDINGTON Percy William Samuel & Emma 31 Battison Street Moulder Born: 15 December 1894
381
23 April 1895 DOBSON Charles Arthur Charles Edward & Mary Jane 10 River Street Fireman Born: 10 August 1894
382
24 April 1895 MATSON Arthur William Leonard & Catherine Suckling Bareham House, Clapham Road Clerk in holy orders Born: 24 January 1895
383
28 April 1895 HAWKING Albert Henry Richard Edward & Mary Ann 8 Battison Street Hairdresser Born: 9 March 1895
384
29 April 1895 BLAKE Roger Derrick Campbell Arthur Henry & Dora Mabel Orkney House, Clapham Road Schoolmaster Born: 8 March 1895
385
29 April 1895 JOHNSON Harold William & Maria 20 Greenhill Street Labourer P. Received at All Saints Sept 1 1898. Born: 30 January 1893
386
30 April 1895 WHITEMAN Bertha Edward & Ellen 3 Christies Court Labourer Born: 20 March 1895
387
30 April 1895 JOHNSON Walter Henry Ada 7 Maulden's Yard Single woman Born: 2 January 1895
388
30 April 1895 KISBY Violet Charles & Margaret 8 Maulden's Yard Shoeing smith Born: 9 March 1895
389
30 April 1895 PAGE Arthur Horace William & Ellen 13 Ford End Road House decorator Born: 28 March 1895
390
5 May 1895 FIELD Francis William Henry John & Sarah Elizabeth 14 Castle Lane Hairdresser Born: 6 March 1895
391
5 May 1895 BLAND Charles Alfred John & Thirza 2 Grey Friars Walk Cleaner M.R. Born: 5 July 1894
392
7 May 1895 GRIBBLE Albert Williams Frank Berridge & Jane 15 Hassett Street Tin smith Born: 25 February 1895
393
7 May 1895 CAMBERS Alfred Charles Henry & Sarah 34 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 11 February 1895
394
7 May 1895 COLLETT Margaret Hall John Hall & Jane Sewage Farm Farm manager Born: 25 October 1884
395
7 May 1895 COLLETT John Hall John Hall & Jane Sewage Farm Farm manager Born: 28 October 1887
396
7 May 1895 COLLETT Joseph William John Hall & Jane Sewage Farm Farm manager Born: 28 October 1889
397
7 May 1895 COLLETT Winifred Annie John Hall & Jane Sewage Farm Farm manager Born: 17 February 1893
398
7 May 1895 COLLETT Jessie Wilson John Hall & Jane Sewage Farm Farm manager Born: 23 April 1895
399
7 May 1895 ROE Philip Smith Edward John & Emma 5 Grafton Road Wine merchant P. Born: 4 May 1895
400
14 May 1895 LUCK Thomas Alfred Edward Thomas & Annie 30 Church Square Labourer Born: 29 March 1895
401
14 May 1895 HEATHCOTE David Orrock Henry John & Madge Devina Ford End Road Engineer Born: 17 March 1893
402
14 May 1895 RISELEY Eleanor Jessie Robert & Caroline 41 Ford End Road Signal man M.R. Born: 9 September 1894
403
14 May 1895 SMITH James Sidney John & Martha 20 Cromwell Road Foreman engineer Born: 11 March 1895
404
17 May 1895 THOMPSON Mabel Elizabeth Frederic & Louisa Sarah 80 High Street Bookseller Born: 28 November 1894
405
18 May 1895 EATON Walter Frederick Herbert & Kate 4 Howard Avenue Compositor Born: 3 April 1895
406
21 May 1895 HOBBS Edith Louise Henry & Jane 8 Raleigh Road Foreman Born: 13 April 1895
407
26 May 1895 MORRIS Janet Ethel Harry James & Ellen Maud 55 Harpur Street Groom Born: 18 December 1894
408
26 May 1895 CLARABUT Hettie Kate Elizabeth William Alfred & Ellen Annie 28 Hartington Street Carpenter Born: 3 December 1894
409
28 May 1895 MILLARD Herbert Lawrence Thomas & Annie 27 Cauldwell Street Coachman Born: 19 April 1894
410
28 May 1895 FLETCHER Violet Blanche Walter Ernest & Ruth 131 Howbury Street Mechanical dentist Born: 2 June 1894
411
28 May 1895 FLETCHER Amy Evelyn Walter Ernest & Ruth 131 Howbury Street Mechanical dentist Born: 30 April 1895
412
2 June 1895 CARTLIDGE Gertrude May Leonard & Harriet Caroline 24 High Street Tobacconist Born: 6 May 1895
413
2 June 1895 DAVIS Doris Vera William Bernard & Louise Marian 59 Harpur Street Architect Born: 2 April 1895
414
7 June 1895 BOILEAU Gladys Vivian Henry Willock & Ida Rothsay Gardens Bengal police Born: 5 April 1895
415
9 June 1895 JAMES Francis Middleton Walter Thomas & Sarah Ann 22 Gladstone Street Carpenter Born: 22 May 1895
416
14 June 1895 RACE Elizabeth May James & Mary Elizabeth 4 Castle Road Railway engineer Born: 17 May 1895
417
16 June 1895 LUDDINGTON George Morley Arthur Edward & Clara 3 Gwyn Street Bricklayer Born: 16 August 1894
418
18 June 1895 FULTON William Walter & Annie 3 Nelson Road Pattern maker Born: 21 January 1895
419
18 June 1895 WYKES Honor Eliza Edward & Mary 4 Little Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 7 April 1895
420
18 June 1895 LARKINS Evelyn May Rose 7 Queen's Row Single woman Born: 10 August 1894
421
18 June 1895 BRACE Gertrude Annie Walter James & Minnie Jane 1 Little Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 12 May 1895
422
18 June 1895 FINDING Florence May Church Elizabeth 7 Tower Court Gardens Single woman Born: 27 May 1891
423
18 June 1895 BAXTER Alice Evelyn Alfred & Elizabeth Dunville Road Builder Born: 18 July 1886
424
18 June 1895 BAXTER Henry Alfred & Elizabeth Dunville Road Builder Born: 20 September 1888
425
25 June 1895 GRIBBLE Maud Harry & Elizabeth 2 Brace Street Blacksmith Born: 1 March 1894
426
25 June 1895 COOPER William Robert John & Elizabeth 7 Nelson Road Fireman M.R. Born: 2 September 1894
427
28 June 1895 WATSON Henry James Arthur Henry & Mary Ellen 24 Woburn Road Solicitor Born: 4 May 1895
428
30 June 1895 VIVERS Martin Thomas & Jessie 17 Maitland Street Draper Born: 7 April 1895
429
30 June 1895 BOWEN Albert William & Annie 5 Tower Court Painter Born: 3 March 1895
430
2 July 1895 EMMETT Herbert Charles Edward & Sarah 10 Princes Street Labourer Born: 13 August 1894
431
8 July 1895 CROUCH Charlotte Kate Elizabeth George & Sarah Ann 37 All Hallows Lane Labourer P. Born: 10 August 1894
432
9 July 1895 KING John Hodson Charles Robert & Clara Elizabeth 20 Castle Lane Horse keeper Born: 12 June 1894
433
9 July 1895 HORNER Matilda Florence Mary James & Mary Anne 13 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 23 June 1895
434
23 July 1895 FISHER Arthur Russell Scott John & Eliza 5 Queen's Row Labourer Born: 9 September 1882
435
23 July 1895 MESLEN Mabel Henry Almond & Louisa 42 Castle Lane Groom Born: 24 June 1895
436
30 July 1895 JACKSON Harold Ernest James John & Margaret Elizabeth 12 Ford End Road Fireman Born: 29 June 1895
437
31 July 1895 KING Quentin Eric Moffatt Ayres William & Emily Jane Tonyville, Foster Hill Road Gentleman DS Born: 8 July 1895
438
13 August 1895 GREEN Nellie John & Mary Ann 8 Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 8 October 1894
439
13 August 1895 ALLEN Bertie William & Eliza 35 All Hallows Lane Fish dealer Born: 26 May 1895
440
18 August 1895 KEECH Frank Frederick William & Elizabeth 65 Hassett Street Smith Born: 11 July 1895
441
20 August 1895 ODELL Albert Amos Amos & Amelia 49 Hassett Street Carpenter Born: 18 May 1895
442
26 August 1895 ASKEW Florence Evelyn Walter & Sarah Ann 28 Holme Street Gas fitter Born: 19 July 1895
443
27 August 1895 PERKINS Rowland John John Goodyer & Susan Margaret 34 Western Street Gas fitter Born: 25 July 1895
444
28 August 1895 BENNETT Constance Boston Isaac Tarr & Mary 6 Harpur Street Tobacconist & printer Born: 24 April 1895
445
3 September 1895 PHYPERS Herbert Charles Charles & Margaret Hilda 25 Howbury Street Painter Born: 4 July 1895
446
8 September 1895 ELLIOTT Dennis Watson John Henry & Gertrude Caroline Ryde Villa, Dixons Green, Dudley Art metal worker Born: 7 March 1895
447
8 September 1895 SHEPPARD Kenneth Geoffrey Henry James & Florence Mary 64 High Street Florist Born: 7 May 1895
448
10 September 1895 EDWARDS Ethel Annie Lois William & Minnie 68 Cauldwell Street Clerk Born: 31 January 1888
449
10 September 1895 CAIN Kate Herbert   2 Great Butts Street Illegitimate Born: 26 May 1886
450
10 September 1895 KING James James & Annie 42 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 25 June 1895
451
10 September 1895 YOUNG Dorothy Winifred William & Elizabeth 24 Gwyn Street Coal merchant Born: 25 July 1895
452
17 September 1895 QUARRY Beatrice Mary Ann 34 Beaconsfield Street Single woman Born: 13 November 1885
453
17 September 1895 RICHARDSON Hilda May William Henry & Annie Elizabeth 7 Battison Street Engine driver Born: 28 July 1895
454
18 September 1895 KIRKMAN Sidney Chevalier John Parke & Eva Anchoretta 4 St Augustine's Road Schoolmaster Born: 29 July 1895
455
1 October 1895 NEWMAN Edith Blanche Thomas & Ellen 14 Lurke Street Bootmaker Born: 25 July 1895
456
6 October 1895 NICHOLS Amy Annie George & Ann 6 Holt Row Carter Born: 17 July 1895
457
8 October 1895 DENTON Frederick Arthur Barzillai & Sarah Ann 57 Hassett Street Policeman Born: 2 September 1895
458
8 October 1895 ODELL Doris Thomas & Mary 126 Bower Street Horse slaughterer Born: 6 August 1895
459
15 October 1895 WOODCRAFT Albert Edgar Azor & Edith 35 Howbury Street Labourer Born: 28 August 1894
460
15 October 1895 FIELD Bertha Oliver Jesse & Hannah 21 Howard Street Labourer Born: 18 August 1895
461
15 October 1895 FINDING Ruth Arthur & Ellen 17 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 28 August 1895
462
15 October 1895 YORK James William & Sarah Ann Thornton Street, Kempston Labourer Born: 25 June 1895
463
22 October 1895 DOBBY Edith Rose Susan Harry Charles & Fanny 13 All Hallows Lane Butcher  
464
24 October 1895 HARDING Nancy Winifred Harry Alfred & Lucy Constance Anne Sherrington, 42 De Parys Avenue Mus Doc Oxon, Organist of this Church Born: 20 September 1895
465
27 October 1895 PEER Rose Maud William & Rose Annie 24 Castle Lane Grocer's assistant  
466
27 October 1895 PEER Annie King William & Rose Annie 24 Castle Lane Grocer's assistant  
467
29 October 1895 NORMAN Josiah Trueman George & Susan 50 Castle Hill Labourer Born: 22 September 1895
468
12 November 1895 WRIGHT Kate Charles & Sophia 20 Greenhill Street Hawker Born: 17 January 1894
469
12 November 1895 WRIGHT Charles Charles & Sophia 20 Greenhill Street Hawker Born: 17 November 1894
470
15 November 1895 COOPER Sarah Susan George Frederick & Catherine Brown 87 Midland Road Labourer P. Born: 17 August 1895
471
19 November 1895 PARKER Walter Harry Minnie 22 All Hallows Lane Single woman Born: 24 April 1894
472
23 November 1895 KING Annie Charles Robert & Clara Elizabeth 20 Castle Lane Horse keeper P. Born: 7 September 1895
473
26 November 1895 MARTIN Grace Elizabeth Edward & Edith Meadow Farm, Kempston Labourer Born: 15 March 1895
474
29 November 1895 ISON Barbara Halford William Edward & Ada Hughenden, River Crescent Jeweller Born: 5 October 1895
475
3 December 1895 GUEST Isabel James & Elizabeth 4 Harpur St Butcher Born: 27 September 1891
476
3 December 1895 GUEST Florence Maud James & Elizabeth 4 Harpur St Butcher Born: 22 December 1892
477
3 December 1895 GUEST Walter John Louis James & Elizabeth 4 Harpur St Butcher Born: 13 June 1894
478
3 December 1895 MATTIN Frederick Harry Nathaniel & Martha Cock Inn, All Hallows Lane Publican Born: 28 October 1895
479
8 December 1895 WHIFFEN Mary Fairey Henry & Ellenor 56 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 20 May 1895
480
13 December 1895 WRIGHT Robert Alban Alban Henry & Jane Martha 5 Albert Terrace Clerk in holy orders Born: 31 October 1895
481
15 December 1895 BUNTING Paul Alan Lomas Ferdinand & Edith Hinsley Madrid Villas, Spring Road, Kempston Solicitor's clerk Born: 10 October 1895
482
16 December 1895 MILLARD Mabel Mary Christina William & Eliza Steam Laundry, Goldington Road Brickmaker Born: 23 October 1895
483
24 December 1895 ST AMORY Carl Arthur Roy Henry Carl Milberg & Harriet Emilie Galton House, St Cuthberts Street Gentleman Born: 18 October 1895
484
7 January 1896 QUARRY Rachel William & Rachel 10 Grafton Road Merchant's clerk Born: 17 October 1895
485
7 January 1896 KITCHENER William Henry William & Adelaide 44 Prebend Street Dairyman Born: 10 November 1895
486
14 January 1896 LAWSON Mabel Beatrice Charles & Emily Louisa 23 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 8 December 1895
487
14 January 1896 GOULD Alice Leeson George Henry & Lucy 28 Church Square Postman Born: 5 September 1892
488
14 January 1896 INSKIP John Edward Frederick & Phoebe 2 Holme St Coachman Born: 12 September 1894
489
21 January 1896 WILSON Rose Annie 4 Graham's Yard Single woman [Father originally given as "Charles", crossed through]. Born: 26 December 1895
490
21 January 1896 IZZARD Doris Emily Maud Arthur & Emily 13 Gwyn Street Tinplate worker Born: 1 November 1895
491
28 January 1896 LIGHTFOOT Nellie Elizabeth Thomas & Elizabeth 8 Dane Street Striker Born: 2 December 1895
492
28 January 1896 DEAR Ada Emily Jessie George & Elizabeth 22 Gwyn Street Gardener Born: 9 September 1895
493
28 January 1896 BARFOOT Florence May James & Annie 78 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 14 December 1895
494
28 January 1896 ALLEN William Thomas William Thomas & Annie 46 Pilcroft Street Fish hawker Born: 16 December 1895
495
1 February 1896 WEBB WARE Maud Florence George James & Maggie Ashburnham Lodge, Bromham Rd Civil engineer Born: 30 August 1895
496
11 February 1896 POTTLE Dorothy William & Ellen 46 Gwyn Street Sergeant Major of Volunteers Born: 8 March 1893
497
11 February 1896 HULATT Harry William Frederick & Elizabeth 16 Harpur Street Labourer Born: 7 December 1895
498
12 February 1896 THEOBALD Elsie Ellen 7 Brace St Single woman Born: 11 January 1896
499
18 February 1896 MAYES Florence James William & Harriet Rebecca 11 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 9 January 1896
500
18 February 1896 GOFF May William George & Elizabeth 9 Roise Street Engine driver Born: 7 July 1895
501
18 February 1896 SWALES Leonard George Thomas & Mary Ann 16 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 2 January 1896
502
18 February 1896 GODFREY Mary Frances Talbot John Talbot & Rafella 23 St Peters Street Clerk in holy orders Born: 16 January 1896
503
18 February 1896 SCOTT Thomas John William & Ada 16 Western Street Brush maker Born: 28 November 1894
504
18 February 1896 CLEMENTS Margery Elizabeth Joseph & Elizabeth 37 Wellington Street Surveyor Born: 13 August 1890
505
18 February 1896 CLEMENTS Lilian Scott Joseph & Elizabeth 37 Wellington Street Surveyor Born: 1 June 1892
506
18 February 1896 CLEMENTS Sidney Joseph & Elizabeth 37 Wellington Street Surveyor Born: 4 August 1889
507
3 March 1896 BEDWELL Naomi Ernest & Naomi Wright 36 Midland Road Hair dresser Born: 25 December 1895
508
8 March 1896 SKELDING Sybil Alice May Henry & Marion Isabel St Loyes Physician Born: 8 December 1895
509
8 March 1896 FULFORD Olive Esther Francis Allan & Lucy 39 Howard Street Tallow chandler  
510
8 March 1896 WRIGHT Arthur William John & Mary 34 Grafton Road Gardener Born: 23 March 1887
511
10 March 1896 CLARKE Cyril Joseph Robert & Amelia 36 Prebend Street Engine driver Born: 28 November 1895
512
10 March 1896 WOODING Louisa Wooding James & Maria 52 Castle Hill Labourer Born: 23 December 1885
513
15 March 1896 HARTUP Dorothy Andrew Jesse & Charlotte 1 Clarendon Street Baker Born: 27 January 1896
514
20 March 1896 MEEKS Alice Jesse & Dinah 14 Woburn Road Gamekeeper Born: 25 December 1877
515
20 March 1896 FULLER Annie James & Elizabeth 88 Midland Road Coachman Born: 7 February 1876
516
20 March 1896 ANDREWS Ellen Charles & Elizabeth 59 Western Street Stone mason Born: 9 May 1881
517
23 March 1896 GRACE Alfred Thomas William & Mary Ann 54 Russell Street Labourer Born: 19 February 1879
518
23 March 1896 ELLIS Minnie Rose 4 Christies Court Single woman Born: 4 October 1880
519
29 March 1896 DILLEY Percy James George & Annie 55 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 16 February 1896
520
5 April 1896 KING Eldred Cyril Oakes Frederick Henry & Ellen 39 Albert Street Painter Born: 30 March 1894
521
5 April 1896 DARBY Ethel Mary Edwin & Ellen 24 Commercial Road Grocer Born: 4 March 1896
522
12 April 1896 KIDMAN Cecil Dorrington William James & Sarah Ann 81 Stanley Street Fireman Born: 28 February 1896
523
14 April 1896 HAYNES Alfred Ernest Percy Robert James & Margarite Emily 132 Bower Street Solicitor's clerk Born: 26 February 1896
524
21 April 1896 THOMPSON Arthur John Arthur & Rose 5 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 7 March 1896
525
21 April 1896 HARDWICK Gertrude Thomas & Emma 4 Battison Street Cabinet maker Born: 14 December 1895
526
21 April 1896 DENTON Edward George Thomas George & Ruth 2 Castle Lane Labourer Born: 27 January 1896
527
28 April 1896 FOWLER Ernest Christopher Edmund Charles & Sarah Ann 10 Brace St Labourer Born: 3 March 1896
528
28 April 1896 RICHARDSON William Octavius & Julia 23 Harpur St Butcher Born: 13 March 1896
529
5 May 1896 DANIELS Edith May Walter & Hannah Squires 6 Mill Street Stationer Born: 30 December 1895
530
10 May 1896 EVE Jean Dorothy Turing Herbert Trustram & Fanny Jean 29 St Cuthberts Street Land agent Born: 10 April 1896
531
12 May 1896 APPLEBY Fred William & Martha 2 Maitland Street Tailor Born: 15 March 1896
532
18 May 1896 JUNIPER Harry Edward & Ellen 2 Cross Street Coachman P. Born: 16 May 1896
533
24 May 1896 HANCOCK Frederick William John & Emma 4 Tower Gardens Labourer Born: 8 June 1892
534
24 May 1896 HANCOCK Lizzie Gertrude Fanny William John & Emma 4 Tower Gardens Labourer Born: 23 January 1896
535
24 May 1896 CHURCH Percy Charles William George Charles & Elizabeth 7 Tower Gardens Labourer Born: 8 March 1896
536
26 May 1896 STAFFERTON Albert James Edward & Harriet 7 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 21 March 1896
537
31 May 1896 RICHARDSON Maud Louisa Arthur & Louisa 6 Thurlow St Labourer P. Born: 2 February 1896
538
2 June 1896 WITTY Hilda May Arthur Edward & Sarah 17 Hassett Street Cooper Born: 25 April 1896
539
2 June 1896 DAWSON Frank Arthur & Annie 58 Park Road Shoe maker Born: 15 November 1895
540
12 June 1896 WICKENS Cecil George Douglas Albert & Florence Ada 8 Deangate, Northampton Hotel proprietor Born: 7 May 1896
541
16 June 1896 MOORE Robert Charles George & Fanny 6 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 17 May 1896
542
16 June 1896 TOMLINSON George Brentall George & Elizabeth Jane 19 Battison Street Cleaner Born: 25 May 1896
543
21 June 1896 ROBERTS Cecil Charles Gordon George & Mary Ann Frances 36 Maitland Street Painter Born: 17 February 1896
544
28 June 1896 DARLOW Vida May William Walter & Emilie Louise 27 Midland Road Ironmonger Born: 3 February 1896
545
7 July 1896 BRYANT Constance Irene May William Phillips & Elizabeth 16 Peel Street Poulterer Born: 10 May 1896
546
19 July 1896 HURLEY Sydney Alfred & Ada 91 Midland Road Architect Born: 23 March 1886
547
21 July 1896 WHITMORE John Leonard Alfred & Alice 2 Battison Street Painter Born: 6 June 1896
548
27 July 1896 BLAKE Arthur Shirley Ethelbert Arthur Henry & Dora Mabel Orkney House School Tutor Born: 28 May 1896
549
28 July 1896 CHAMBERS Sidney Arthur George & Julia 12 Dane Street Labourer Born: 31 May 1896
550
25 August 1896 RAY Florence Louisa Henry & Priscilla 4 Ram Yard Labourer Born: 8 May 1896
551
25 August 1896 HILL Frederick Joshua Frederick & Ellen 6 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 19 August 1894
552
30 August 1896 YOUNG Francis Harold Herbert John & Elizabeth 15 Howard St Corporal Born: 7 December 1895
553
30 August 1896 SMITH Evelyn Ernestine Arthur James & Emma Ernestine 11 Western Street Traveller Born: 8 May 1888
554
30 August 1896 SMITH Arthur Alchin Arthur James & Emma Ernestine 11 Western Street Traveller Born: 7 April 1891
555
30 August 1896 SMITH Olive Edith Arthur James & Emma Ernestine 11 Western Street Traveller Born: 7 April 1891
556
30 August 1896 SMITH Cyril Alchin Arthur James & Emma Ernestine 11 Western Street Traveller Born: 14 May 1896
557
30 August 1896 BERRINGTON Thomas Bertram Thomas William & Fanny 25 Park Road Mail messenger Born: 11 February 1894
558
1 September 1896 WORSLEY Arthur Henry William Alfred & Esther 58 Pilcroft Street Lineman G.P.O. Born: 15 January 1896
559
8 September 1896 BYGRAVES John Clement William Samuel & Ellen 1 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 23 November 1895
560
22 September 1896 HULATT Ada Elizabeth Richard & Jeanette 26 Church Square Labourer Born: 25 July 1896
561
2 October 1896 HOLLEY George Henry John & Edith 32 Queen Street Brewer's labourer Born: 26 August 1896
562
2 October 1896 FRANKLIN Annie Sisman Thomas & Georgina 7 Maitland Street Painter Born: 12 August 1896
563
2 October 1896 GRAY Hilda Agnes Henry & Laura 28 Castle Lane Agent Born: 23 May 1896
564
2 October 1896 GRAY Edith Laura Henry & Laura 28 Castle Lane Agent Born: 24 September 1893
565
2 October 1896 CROWSLEY Herbert William Harry & Laura 4 Wells Yard, Castle Lane Carman Born: 19 July 1896
566
6 October 1896 TOLL Edith Alice Arthur Frederick & Agnes 72 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 25 June 1896
567
13 October 1896 SKERMAN Thomas John & Sarah 33 Holme Street Labourer Born: 17 September 1896
568
18 October 1896 KING Gladys Gwendoline James & Mary 70 Queen Street Baker Born: 30 August 1896
569
18 October 1896 GREEN Charles John & Mary Ann 9 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 7 August 1896
570
20 October 1896 BENNETT Stella Isaac Tarr & Mary 16 Castle Lane Printer Born: 25 September 1895
571
27 October 1896 SMITH John Henry Sidery John & Martha Jane 20 Cromwell Road Engineer Born: 15 August 1896
572
28 October 1896 HILLS Dorothy Geraldine Ray George Frederick & Agnes Edna Georgina 37 Grafton Road Priest, assistant Curate of this parish Born: 30 September 1896
573
1 November 1896 LANE Laurence Arthur Arthur & Laura Westhouses, Derbyshire Midland Railway guard Born: 27 September 1896
574
3 November 1896 BORRILL Francis Percy William & Elizabeth Castle Lane Basket maker Born: 3 October 1896
575
3 November 1896 GOODMAN Beatrice Agnetta Kate John & Annie Maria 20 Dane Street Labourer Born: 23 September 1896
576
8 November 1896 CURTIS Mabel George Walter & Ada 24 Castle Lane Comedian Born: 14 July 1891
577
8 November 1896 CURTIS Charles Edward Walter George Walter & Ada 24 Castle Lane Comedian Born: 2 April 1894
578
8 November 1896 CURTIS Ellen Emily Sophia George Walter & Ada 24 Castle Lane Comedian Born: 12 July 1896
579
10 November 1896 EVANS Eva Gertrude Eva Gertrude 15 Dane Street Single woman Born: 5 October 1896
580
17 November 1896 WRIGHT Bertha Charles & Sophia 20 Greenhill Street Fish hawker Born: 31 August 1896
581
22 November 1896 DENTON Arthur William George Arthur & Jane 20 Dane Street Cab driver Born: 27 October 1896
582
24 November 1896 TACCHI Joseph Joseph & Fanny 4 James Street Painter Born: 14 July 1896
583
29 November 1896 BATES Thomas Albert Thomas & Mary Ann 9 Raleigh Street Waiter Born: 18 October 1896
584
29 November 1896 HOWARD Dora Kate Millett John William & Florence May 42 New Fenlake Hall keeper's assistant Born: 2 November 1896
585
29 November 1896 ROBINSON George Thomas Frank Frank & Louisa Georgina 37 Foster Street Warehouseman Born: 18 October 1896
586
1 December 1896 HULL Horace Cyril James & Martha 52 Midland Road Architect Born: 20 October 1896
587
1 December 1896 BARRICK Nellie Elizabeth Thomas & Ellen Maria 5 Thurlow Street Farrier Born: 11 August 1895
588
13 December 1896 BLACK William Edwin John John & Victoria Elizabeth 2 Castle Hill Cab driver Born: 1 August 1895
589
13 December 1896 KEEP Beatrice Mabel Lee Kate 2 Malden's Yard   Born: 17 April 1896
590
13 December 1896 MAYS Essie Myers Eliza 2 Malden's Yard   Born: 29 August 1895
591
15 December 1896 HALL Daisy William & Cecila 5 Malden's Yard Labourer Born: 15 December 1892
592
22 December 1896 HULETT Gertrude Frances Charles Henry & Fanny 16 Dane Street Labourer Born: 29 October 1896
593
27 December 1896 NICHOLLS Doris Mabel William & Ada May 7 Mill Street Licensed victualler Born: 21 October 1896
594
29 December 1896 NORMAN May Clara George & Susan 4 Maulden's Yard Labourer Born: 31 October 1896
595
4 January 1897 KISBY Percy Charles & Margaret 8 Maulden's Yard Blacksmith P. Born: 11 August 1896
596
5 January 1897 GRIBBLE Arthur Harry & Elizabeth 2 Brace Street Blacksmith Born: 16 December 1895
597
5 January 1897 BERRILL Alfred Frank Walter James & Elizabeth Jane 62 Edward Road Joiner Born: 10 March 1893
598
12 January 1897 ALDRIDGE Florence May John Henry & Florence 4 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 18 August 1896
599
12 January 1897 EDMUNDS Hilda May George Herbert & Sarah Jane 10 Patteshall St Boot finisher Born: 26 November 1896
600
24 January 1897 CHAPMAN Isaiah Manasseh & Elizabeth Ann 2 Thurlow Street Cutler Born: 3 December 1896
601
26 January 1897 SKIPPER Frederick Herbert Samuel & Jane Cock Inn, All Hallows Lane Hawker Born: 17 December 1896
602
26 January 1897 SLETCHER Emily Mary Ann Dorothy Arthur & Elizabeth 12 Brace St Labourer Born: 23 November 1896
603
26 January 1897 JOHNSON Sarah Edith Alfred & Elizabeth 14 Brace St Labourer Born: 1 November 1896
604
26 January 1897 HEATHCOTE Sarah Morley Henry John & Madge Davina 19 Hassett St Marine engineer Born: 1 December 1896
605
31 January 1897 FISHER Mabel Edith Butterfield Anthony James & Fanny 30 Castle Lane Fishmonger Born: 21 December 1896
606
31 January 1897 CONSTANT Charles Samuel Samuel & Caroline Mary Ann 18 Howbury Street Bricklayer Born: 15 October 1896
607
5 February 1897 HART Margaret Louisa Joseph & Elizabeth 1 Maulden's Yard Labourer Born: 24 November 1896
608
5 February 1897 DENNIS Alice Amelia Alfred & Kate 85 Pilcroft Street Carpenter P. Born: 18 November 1896
609
7 February 1897 WIGGINS Lily Sarah Leonard & Harriet Elizabeth 10 Maulden's Yard Labourer Born: 28 June 1896
610
7 February 1897 KEEP Elsie May Stapleton Kate 2 Malden's Yard   Born: 16 March 1894
611
9 February 1897 ASKEW Walter James Walter & Sarah Ann 9 Greenhill Street Gas fitter Born: 6 January 1897
612
9 February 1897 WARD Benjamin William Benjamin Herbert & Jane Elizabeth 18 Greenhill Street Butcher Born: 1 December 1896
613
9 February 1897 PERRY Gladys Maud Joseph & Elizabeth 81 Hassett Street Drayman Born: 29 December 1896
614
16 February 1897 DOBBY Florence May Henry Charles & Fanny 13 All Hallows Lane Butcher Born: 21 January 1897
615
16 February 1897 SMITH William Charles Samuel Charles & Elizabeth Ann 21 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 21 September 1896
616
17 February 1897 GOUGH Frances Mary Stephen & Gertrude Mabella Clark 75 Ashburnham Road Merchant Born: 13 January 1897
617
28 February 1897 WHITE Roger Harold John Henry & Sarah Emma Peel, Isle of Man Solicitor Born: 2 January 1897
618
2 March 1897 BROCKETT Amy Caroline George & Louisa 3 Little Thurlow Street Blacksmith Born: 2 February 1897
619
2 March 1897 MAXEY Dora Ernest & Emma Jane 7 Little Thurlow Street Porter Born: 31 October 1896
620
2 March 1897 MAXEY Ernest Ernest & Emma Jane 7 Little Thurlow Street Porter Born: 5 June 1895
621
9 March 1897 WORSLEY Henry William Arthur Ada Elizabeth 5 Queen's Row, All Hallows Lane   Born: 4 February 1897
622
9 March 1897 ODELL Arthur Horace John & Alice Gertrude 53 Hassett St Labourer Born: 2 April 1896
623
9 March 1897 FRANCIS Arthur Thomas & Emily 59 Hassett St Painter Born: 24 December 1896
624
16 March 1897 WEBB Winifred Mary Charles & Anne 4 Maitland Street Policeman Born: 8 February 1897
625
21 March 1897 PERRY May Tomlinson Andrew & Elizabeth 104 Howbury Street Butler Born: 5 January 1897
626
23 March 1897 SHAW Reginald Ladbrooke William Ladbrooke & Emma Esther 15 Windsor Terrace Auditor of railway accounts Born: 23 January 1897
627
24 March 1897 HARPER George Donald Thomas Greathead & Ella Louise 50 Chaucer Road Clerk in holy orders Born: 23 February 1897
628
5 April 1897 LANE PORLE Francis Gainsborough Stanley & Charlotte Bell 3 Newnham Road F.R.S. Born: 24 November 1880
629
5 April 1897 SEMPKINS George Arthur Charles & Emma 19 Westbourne Rd Clerk Born: 25 June 1854
630
6 April 1897 INSKIP Doris Winifred Frederick John & Phoebe 2 Holme Street Coachman Born: 28 December 1896
631
18 April 1897 ASKEW Elsie Miriam Samuel & Keren 16 River Street Shoeing smith Born: 5 February 1897
632
18 April 1897 THOMPSON Edward Charles John Albert Edward & Sarah Jane 25 Commercial Road Carter Born: 29 January 1897
633
4 May 1897 WOODS Ernest Albert Walter & Lavinia 33 Battison St Fireman Born: 10 October 1896
634
9 May 1897 HULL Albert William Francis Francis Theophilus & Caroline 70 Midland Road Driller Born: 11 March 1897
635
9 May 1897 SHEPPARD Dorothy Gertrude Wanostrocht Henry James & Florence Mary 64 High Street Florist Born: 6 April 1897
636
9 May 1897 SEYMOUR Frederick Valentine Frederick William & Florence 31 High Street Hairdresser Born: 18 April 1895
637
9 May 1897 SEYMOUR Gladys Florence Frederick William & Florence 31 High Street Hairdresser Born: 12 April 1897
638
11 May 1897 SWALES William George William & Jane Ellen 3 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 9 April 1897
639
11 May 1897 KEMP Charles Walter George William & Annie Eliza 99 Priory Street Labourer Born: 23 January 1896
640
18 May 1897 KISBY Cecil Charles Charles & Margaret 8 Maulden's Yard Shoeing smith Born: 7 June 1890
641
19 May 1897 ROLLEY Thomas William Arthur John & Eliza 3 Balsall Street W Iron moulder P. Rec'd Nov 13 1898. Born: 13 May 1896
642
23 May 1897 BROCKET Frederick Percy Frederick John & Elizabeth Ann 41 Howard Street Clerk Born: 23 March 1897
643
25 May 1897 TANSLEY Frederick Charles & Emma 51 Russell St Tailor Born: 30 August 1894
644
25 May 1897 HILL George William Frederick & Ellen 6 Castle Hill Cottages Hawker Born: 11 April 1897
645
30 May 1897 WEBSTER Nellie James & Louisa 36 Prebend Street Labourer Born: 22 April 1897
646
11 July 1897 WYKES Arthur Edward Edward & Mary 4 Little Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 9 June 1897
647
13 July 1897 MILLARD Ruth Helen Charles & Emily 1 Tower Gardens Labourer Born: 25 March 1897
648
13 July 1897 DAVIS Dorothy Victoria Samuel Joseph & Ada Kate 3 Tower Court Butcher Born: 24 May 1897
649
13 July 1897 BYGRAVES Herbert Charles William Samuel & Ellen 1 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 12 May 1897
650
14 July 1897 MANTON William Edward Thomas & Mary Ann 63 Hassett Street Butcher P. Died July 17 1897. Born: 29 June 1897
651
20 July 1897 ALLEN Beatrice May William John & Mary Ann 6 Balsall Street Painter Born: 12 February 1897
652
23 July 1897 RODRIGUES Luiz John Alfred Wyllie & Dominga Priory School Major Born: 4 October 1883
653
25 July 1897 NICHOLS Herbert Bramwell George & Ann 22 Holme Street Carman Born: 15 July 1897
654
3 August 1897 LIGHTFOOT Arthur Henry Henry William & Emily 15 Patteshall Street Labourer Born: 1 April 1897
655
3 August 1897 SUMMERLIN Arthur William Charles & Maud 11 Roise Street Fireman M.R. Born: 6 June 1897
656
3 August 1897 FURLONG Mary Maud Arthur & Elizabeth 8 James Street Insurance agent P. Born: 24 July 1897
657
6 August 1897 MALLORY Vera Gwendoline George Gregory & Amelia Ann 73 Crewe St, Derby Clerk Born: 24 February 1897
658
13 August 1897 EVANS Rose Joseph & Fanny 15 Dane St Labourer P. Born: 13 August 1897
659
17 August 1897 WILSON William John Charles & Annie Graham's Yard   Born: 13 February 1897
660
17 August 1897 PARKER Dorothy May Samuel & Emma 67 Hassett Street Confectioner Born: 16 May 1897
661
17 August 1897 STOKES Amy Georgina Charles & Ellen 9 Patteshall Street Labourer Born: 19 July 1897
662
26 August 1897 PARKER Alfred Ronald Alfred John & Esther 42 St Leonards Street Bricklayer P. [The entry might possibly say 1887 for year of birth. If it does, it is clearly incorrect.]. Born: 26 January 1897
663
29 August 1897 MARSHALL Arthur William & Mary Ann 1 Silver St Publican Born: 15 July 1897
664
31 August 1897 HULATT Jesse Richard Frederick & Elizabeth 6 Dane St Labourer Born: 5 February 1897
665
31 August 1897 SPINDLER Winifred Mary John & Alice Ada 5 River St Labourer Born: 3 July 1897
666
31 August 1897 WORSLEY Charles Henry Charles John & Eliza Annie 3 Hassett St Shoemaker Born: 31 March 1897
667
31 August 1897 ASPLIN William Thomas William & Emily Ellen 59 River St Gardener Born: 19 July 1897
668
5 September 1897 APPLEBY Beatrice Nellie Robert & Ellen 7 All Hallows Lane Furrier P. Born: 23 February 1897
669
12 September 1897 KING Doris Victoria Helen May Frederick Henry & Ellen 39 Albert Street Painter Born: 21 May 1897
670
14 September 1897 LAWSON Frederick Ernest Charles & Emily Louisa 23 Greenhill St Labourer Born: 16 August 1897
671
16 September 1897 LITTLE Sydney Ruth John Terry & Lillian Helen 19 Glebe Road Schoolmaster Born: 3 August 1897
672
19 September 1897 CLARKE Winifred Victoria John & Agnes 13 Harpur Street Grocer Born: 16 August 1897
673
28 September 1897 FINDING Elizabeth Mary Arthur & Ellen 17 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 31 August 1897
674
5 October 1897 PAYNE Frank Frank Ernest & Miranda Laura 3 Clock Terrace, Cricklewood Clerk Born: 7 March 1897
675
5 October 1897 LUDDINGTON Dorothy Gladys Samuel & Emma 12 River St Iron moulder Born: 12 June 1895
676
12 October 1897 CAMBERS William Henry Henry & Sarah 5 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 12 September 1897
677
12 October 1897 HOVELL Priscilla Emma Faith George & Annie 4 Queen's Row Labourer Born: 22 September 1897
678
19 October 1897 MANSFIELD Beatrice Maude George & Annie 18 Maitland Street Painter Born: 17 May 1897
679
24 October 1897 ADAMS Gerald Howard Day Joseph & Alice Mary 28 Stanley Street Accountant Born: 21 August 1897
680
26 October 1897 KITCHENER Florence Adelaide William Henry & Adelaide 44 Prebend Street Dairyman Born: 16 August 1897
681
26 October 1897 TOOTH Albert Victor Humphrey & Mary Elizabeth 33 Howard Street Fitter Born: 24 December 1896
682
31 October 1897 FOX Edith Dorothy George Thomas & Edith Elizabeth 39 Wolseley Street, Birmingham Detective Born: 6 October 1897
683
2 November 1897 FARMER Victor John Frederick & Clara Elizabeth 10 Bedesman's Place Lath render Born: 7 June 1897
684
2 November 1897 FARMER Horace Cecil Frederick & Clara Elizabeth 10 Bedesman's Place Lath render Born: 17 October 1893
685
2 November 1897 WHIFFIN Dorothy Agnes Victoria Edward John & Emma 51 Hassett Street Fitter Born: 26 September 1897
686
16 November 1897 FOWLER Albert Francis Edmund Charles & Sarah Ann 10 Brace Street Labourer P. Rec'd Nov 8 1898. Born: 14 October 1897
687
16 November 1897 ROBERTS Marjorie Hilda Thane George & Mary Ann Frances Thane 36 Maitland St Painter Born: 29 August 1897
688
23 November 1897 RICHARDSON Beatrice Eleanor Octavius & Julia 23 Harpur Street Butcher Born: 26 September 1897
689
23 November 1897 SWALES Beatrice Mary James & Eliza 2 Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 14 June 1897
690
23 November 1897 CROUCH Albert Charles Thomas George & Sarah Ann 37 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 14 June 1897
691
3 December 1897 LAWSON Winifred Minnie Jane Frederick & Charlotte 18 All Hallows Lane Engine driver Born: 5 January 1884
692
7 December 1897 BRYANT Charles Phillips William Phillips & Elizabeth 16 Peel Street Poulterer Born: 17 September 1897
693
12 December 1897 KEMP Lawrence Charles Stanley Frederick George & Rose 38 Hartington Street Shoemaker Born: 14 October 1897
694
15 December 1897 BARKER Alice Rosette Kate 26 Patteshall Street Single woman Born: 24 November 1897
695
22 December 1897 ALLEN Eileen Thelma Agnew Richard William & Geraldine Agnew Aldwick, Park Avenue Engineer Born: 5 November 1897
696
1 January 1898 SCHREIBER Gladys Muriel Verrinder William & Frances Eliza 25 Battison Street Mineral water manufacturer Born: 13 November 1897
697
4 January 1898 DAWSON Harry Arthur & Annie 58 Park Road Shoe maker Born: 9 October 1897
698
4 January 1898 CURTIS George Henry Harry & Louisa 101 Priory Street Labourer Born: 12 August 1897
699
4 January 1898 KEMP John Arthur George William & Annie 99 Priory Street Labourer Born: 20 October 1897
700
10 January 1898 EVE John Douglas Trustram Herbert Trustram & Fanny Jean 29 St Cuthberts Street Land agent Born: 6 December 1897
701
16 January 1898 CAMPBELL Joan Wallace Boyd John Roy & Harriet Mary 32 Spenser Road Gentleman Born: 19 November 1897
702
18 January 1898 MAXEY George Ernest & Emma 7 Little Thurlow St Porter Born: 2 December 1897
703
30 January 1898 THOMLINSON Helen Joseph & Elizabeth 6 St Pauls Square Solicitor's clerk Born: 28 January 1868
704
30 January 1898 THOMLINSON Margaret Joseph & Elizabeth 6 St Pauls Square Solicitor's clerk Born: 12 March 1879
705
30 January 1898 JEFFS Florence May Thomas & Rosina 13 Bell Court Groom Born: 25 October 1897
706
1 February 1898 WARNER Thomas Harold William & Ellen 21 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 26 December 1897
707
1 February 1898 ALLEN Florence Annie William Thomas & Annie Selina 1 Greenhill Street Hawker Born: 23 September 1897
708
8 February 1898 DILLEY Harriet Angelina George Joseph & Harriet 51 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 8 January 1898
709
15 February 1898 OSMUND-BRYAN Charles William John & Mary 17 Gravel Lane Compositor Born: 31 December 1897
710
17 February 1898 GOLDSMITH Minnie Sarah 19 All Hallows Lane Single woman P. Born: 14 November 1896
711
20 February 1898 NICHOLLS Phyllis Rose William & Ada May 7 Mill Street, George & Dragon Licensed victualler Born: 23 October 1897
712
27 February 1898 BRYANT Anna Louisa Charles Phillips & Sarah Ann 26 Silver Street Poulterer Born: 7 April 1873
713
27 February 1898 BRYANT Kate Elizabeth Charles Phillips & Sarah Ann 26 Silver Street Poulterer Born: 1 October 1874
714
27 February 1898 BRYANT Maud Alice Charles Phillips & Sarah Ann 26 Silver Street Poulterer Born: 6 October 1880
715
6 March 1898 WAREING Eric Neale Charles Edward & Lois 99 High Street Grocer Born: 10 January 1898
716
12 March 1898 SUMMERFIELD Thomas James Thomas & Flora 7 Maulden's Yard Labourer P. Rec'd Ap 5 1898. Born: 8 March 1898
717
22 March 1898 CARTLIDGE Florence Ivy Leonard & Harriett Caroline 104 Howbury Street Tobacconist Born: 12 October 1897
718
22 March 1898 BITHREY Emily Jane William & Florence Gertrude 4 Thurlow St Shoemaker Born: 7 January 1898
719
22 March 1898 LIGHTFOOT William Charles Thomas & Elizabeth 8 Dane St Striker Born: 4 February 1898
720
29 March 1898 TOMPKINS Katie Elizabeth Irene Edward Joseph & Lizzie 6 Tower Gardens Carman Born: 9 February 1898
721
9 April 1898 STAFFERTON Eliza Edward & Harriet 7 Gravel Lane Labourer P. Born: 3 April 1898
722
10 April 1898 PERRY Emily Louisa William & Elizabeth Lucy 16 Brace Street Striker Born: 30 January 1898
723
10 April 1898 HULATT Hilda Mary Frederick William & Ann 5 Little Thurlow Street Postman Born: 12 February 1898
724
17 April 1898 BACCHUS Henry Marshall Henry & Martha Ann 35 High Street Ironmonger Born: 13 March 1898
725
17 April 1898 YOUNG Gladys Edith William & Elizabeth 24 Gwyn Street Labourer Born: 30 November 1897
726
19 April 1898 APPLEBY Annie Lilian William & Martha 2 Maitland Street Tailor Born: 3 February 1898
727
21 April 1898 BAXTER John Denham John Edgar & Hilda Mary College House, Clifton Reynes, Olney, Bucks Farmer Born: 11 March 1898
728
24 April 1898 LUDDINGTON Walter Morley Arthur Edward & Clara 3 Queen Street Bricklayer Born: 30 August 1896
729
3 May 1898 BARFOOT William James & Annie 9 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 10 March 1898
730
5 May 1898 TOLL Dorothy Mary William Charles & Mary 49 Stanley St Solicitor's clerk Born: 9 April 1898
731
15 May 1898 PAYNE Gladys Eva Oliver John & Elizabeth 18 Castle Lane Chemical agent Born: 17 February 1898
732
17 May 1898 MATTIN Ellen Jane Nathaniel & Martha 1 Wellington Street Dealer Born: 18 February 1898
733
24 May 1898 SWALES Ernest Thomas Thomas & Mary Ann 16 Greenhill St Bricklayer's labourer Born: 15 April 1898
734
27 May 1898 WATTS Kate John & Mary 6 Kempston Road Clerk Now Mrs STOKES. Born: 23 July 1860
735
27 May 1898 STOKES Sadie Ludlow Frank Edward & Kate 6 Kempston Road Foreign correspondent clerk Born: 27 December 1883
736
29 May 1898 STOKES Lawrence John Frank Edward & Kate 6 Kempston Road Foreign correspondent clerk Born: 12 October 1886
737
29 May 1898 STOKES Percy Frank Frank Edward & Kate 6 Kempston Road Foreign correspondent clerk Born: 20 August 1890
738
30 May 1898 HAWKING Laura Elizabeth Richard Edward & Mary Ann 8 Battison Street Hairdresser P. Born: 18 April 1898
739
30 May 1898 LUCK William Edward Edward Thomas & Annie 23 All Hallows Lane Labourer P. Born: 22 March 1897
740
4 June 1898 HULATT Charles Leslie Charles & Julia Agnes 1 Queen's Row Carpenter Born: 12 December 1896
741
7 June 1898 BETTLES Dorothy Eveline Frederick & Betsy 7 Tower Court Labourer Born: 3 May 1898
742
19 June 1898 BORRILL Lucy Florence May William & Elizabeth 50 Castle Hill Basket maker Born: 18 April 1898
743
21 June 1898 LAWSON George Herbert Herbert George & Louisa 11 Paradine Court Marine store dealer Born: 12 March 1898
744
21 June 1898 JOHNSON Charles Ada 3 Christies Court Single woman Born: 19 November 1897
745
21 June 1898 MATTHEWS Elizabeth Matilda Charles John & Selina 6 Christies Court Striker Born: 29 July 1897
746
2 July 1898 KIRKMAN John Mather John Parke & Eva Anchoretta 4 St Augustine's Road Schoolmaster Born: 5 May 1898
747
2 July 1898 GEORGE Richard Henry & Elizabeth 65 Wrothesley Road, Plumstead Commercial traveller P. Dec'd. Born: 7 March 1898
748
3 July 1898 YELDING Iona Rosa Zara Thomas & Ellen 8 Costin Street Equestrian Born: 26 February 1897
749
12 July 1898 THOMPSON George Robert Arthur & Rose 6 Gadsby Street Labourer Born: 15 June 1898
750
19 July 1898 THOMPSON Charles Benjamin James & Harriet Albert Street Publican Born: 3 June 1898
751
19 July 1898 MAYES Ellen Elizabeth James William & Harriet Rebekah 11 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 14 June 1898
752
19 July 1898 FRANKS John Thomas Charles Joshua & Anna Maria 36 Grey Friars Walk Carter Born: 14 February 1898
753
19 July 1898 GOODMAN Dorothy Rosetta May John & Annie Maria 5 Grey Friars Walk Cab driver  
754
24 July 1898 ROBINSON Stanley Darrington Frank & Louisa Georgina 11 Foster Street Warehouseman Born: 13 June 1898
755
24 July 1898 WALE Frederick William Harry & Letitia Elizabeth 12 Beatrice Street, Kempston Fireman Born: 29 May 1898
756
26 July 1898 HILLS Dorothy Elizabeth 2 Graham's Yard Single woman Born: 24 June 1898
757
23 August 1898 WELCH Nathaniel Spencer John & Comfort 2 Castle Hill Cottages Grinder Born: 30 November 1895
758
23 August 1898 WHITWORTH Harold Sidney Thomas Robert & Emma Louisa 6 Prebend Street Saddler Born: 14 February 1890
759
23 August 1898 WHITWORTH Lewis Lacy Thomas Robert & Emma Louisa 6 Prebend Street Saddler Born: 28 June 1892
760
23 August 1898 GROOM Clifford Charles Stephen & Martha Leonora 8 Prebend Street Linen draper Born: 20 June 1889
761
23 August 1898 AYLING Herbert George Herbert & Nellie 6 Merton Road, Wandsworth Fishmonger Born: 15 February 1898
762
23 August 1898 KISBY Kate Amanda Charles & Margaret 8 Maulden's Yard Smith P. Born: 8 July 1898
763
28 August 1898 PINNEY Blanche Evelyn John Henry & Honor 10 Althorpe Street Baker Born: 25 June 1898
764
30 August 1898 YEOMANS Sydney Charles Charles Edward & Harriet 25 Greenhill Street Striker Born: 9 August 1898
765
6 September 1898 HAZELL Henry Reginald Henry Reginald & Harriet 25 Howard Street Sergeant R.A. Born: 8 June 1898
766
6 September 1898 JOHNSON Herbert Leonard Alfred & Elizabeth 14 Brace Street Striker Born: 12 April 1898
767
11 September 1898 WORSLEY Frederick William Arthur Arthur Robert & Minnie 9 Paradine Court Shoe finisher Born: 13 August 1898
768
13 September 1898 DOBBY Henry Alfred Henry Charles & Fanny 13 All Hallows Lane Butcher Born: 7 August 1898
769
27 September 1898 COOPER Minnie Frederick & Alice 5 Battison Street Engine driver Born: 29 March 1898
770
27 September 1898 ASPLIN Herbert Frank William & Emily Ellen 2 Little Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 1 July 1898
771
27 September 1898 BARKER Joseph Albert Herbert & Lily Elizabeth 4 Gwyn Street Hairdresser Born: 29 April 1898
772
27 September 1898 HADDOW George Edward Edward George & Fanny 28 Gravel Lane Fireman Born: 30 October 1895
773
4 October 1898 MANTON Harry Edward Thomas & Mary Ann 63 Hassett Street Butcher Born: 23 February 1896
774
4 October 1898 MANTON William George Edward Thomas & Mary Ann 63 Hassett Street Butcher Born: 14 August 1898
775
4 October 1898 ODELL Florence Amelia Amos Henry & Amelia 49 Hassett Street Carpenter Born: 16 July 1898
776
4 October 1898 HADDOW Florence Ada Edward George & Fanny 28 Gravel Lane Fireman Born: 16 August 1894
777
4 October 1898 ASKEW Christopher Charles Walter & Sarah Ann 20 Greenhill Street Gas fitter Born: 2 September 1898
778
16 October 1898 NEWMAN Rose Ann William & Alice 2 Castle Hill Goods porter M.R. Born: 22 August 1898
779
21 October 1898 KEEP Hilda Daisy Edward & Annie 4 Maulden's Yard Labourer Born: 6 July 1898
780
30 October 1898 GAMMONS Florence Gertrude Florence 10 Christies Court Single woman Born: 4 July 1898
781
4 November 1898 BRANSOM Margery Estelle Arthur William & Maud Amelia 11 Prebend Street Pastry cook Born: 19 September 1898
782
8 November 1898 HEATHCOTE Henry John Henry John & Madge Devina 4 Hassett Street Marine engineer Born: 21 September 1898
783
8 November 1898 SLETCHER William George Henry Arthur & Elizabeth 12 Brace Street Drayman Born: 3 September 1898
784
8 November 1898 PERRY William Ewart Joseph & Elizabeth 81 Hassett Street Porter Born: 3 October 1898
785
13 November 1898 LAWSON William Reginald Harry & Caroline Rosa 29 Castle Lane Labourer Born: 29 August 1898
786
15 November 1898 MILLARD Alfred James James & Emily 5 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 17 October 1898
787
20 November 1898 CARTER Charles Leslie Charles & Alice 5 Dane Street Surveyor Royal Engineers Born: 20 September 1898
788
22 November 1898 WELLS William Christopher Samuel William & Alice Jane Shefford Labourer Born: 24 September 1898
789
22 November 1898 CLARKE Miriam Grace George Horace Monroe & Mary Ann Elizabeth 36 York Street Printer Born: 24 September 1898
790
30 November 1898 TANSLEY Beatrice Emily John Saville & Emily 66 Midland Road Butcher Born: 5 November 1898
791
4 December 1898 SEYMOUR Gwendoline Doris Frederick William & Florence 31 High Street Hairdresser Born: 27 October 1898
792
11 December 1898 WHIFFIN Arthur Frederick Henry & Eleanor 56 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 8 July 1898
793
13 December 1898 PENN Phyllis Edith George Henry & Edith Lilla 91 Victoria Terrace Drill master Born: 10 November 1898
794
13 December 1898 GOUGH Alfred Claude Edward John & Alice 24 Midland Road Labourer Born: 5 November 1898
795
13 December 1898 WORSLEY Hilda Mary Charles John & Eliza Annie 3 Hassett Street Shoemaker Born: 30 October 1898
796
13 December 1898 ADAMS Elsie Sybil Harry & Florence 3 Graham's Court Labourer Born: 11 March 1896
797
13 December 1898 ADAMS Lilian Doris Harry & Florence 3 Graham's Court Labourer Born: 22 April 1897
798
1 January 1899 GREEN Francis Albert Albert & Esther Georgina 100 Bower Street Hairdresser Born: 31 October 1898
799
17 January 1899 MOBBS Violet Amelia Frederick George & Mary Jane 20 Dane Street Labourer Born: 14 December 1898
800
2 February 1899 HILLS Edward Algernon George Frederick & Agnes Edna Georgina 39 St Johns Street Clerk in holy orders Born: 4 January 1899
801
5 February 1899 LAWSON John Henry Thomas Harry & Georgina Jane 4 All Hallows Lane, The Cock Publican Born: 29 December 1898
802
7 February 1899 SPINDLER William Ernest John & Alice Ada 5 River Street Labourer Born: 6 January 1899
803
7 February 1899 TYSOE Fanny Jane William & Ellen Elizabeth 21 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 1 January 1899
804
12 February 1899 NICHOLLS Lawrence Henry William & Ada May 7 Mill Street Publican Born: 20 November 1898
805
14 February 1899 RICHARDSON Lavinia May Octavius & Julia 23 Harpur Street Butcher Born: 2 December 1898
806
14 February 1899 BROMWELL Daisy Arthur & Annie 15 Hassett Street Waggon repairer Born: 20 November 1898
807
21 February 1899 PETTIT Beatrice Rose James & Rose 11 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 1 June 1895
808
21 February 1899 PETTIT Lilian Mabel James & Rose 11 Gravel Lane Labourer [Date of birth given as 15 November 1899]
809
28 February 1899 HAVIL Bertha Caroline Annie Alfred George & Annie 4 Brace Street Labourer Born: 22 July 1894
810
7 March 1899 HANCOCK Walter William John & Emma 4 Tower Gardens Hawker Born: 1 February 1899
811
14 March 1899 JAMES Arthur Leslie Walter Thomas & Sarah Ann 22 Gladstone Street Carpenter Born: 16 January 1899
812
14 March 1899 APPLEBY Millicent Robert & Ellen 7 All Hallows Lane Furrier Born: 28 July 1898
813
14 March 1899 FISHER Lilian Gertrude William Frain & Elizabeth Annie 18 Prebend Street Engine driver Born: 16 September 1892
814
14 March 1899 HALL Edith May Richard & Emma 10 Prebend Street Guard Midland Railway Born: 4 May 1893
815
14 March 1899 FULLER Frances Mabel Charles & Ellen 5 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 5 January 1899
816
14 March 1899 COCKINGS Percy Victor George & Catherine 29 Married Quarters Barracks Colour Sergeant Bedfordshire Regiment Born: 6 January 1899
817
18 March 1899 PHILIPP Anna Charlotte Richard & Elizabeth "West Wick", 79 Ashburnham Road Merchant  
818
19 March 1899 CHURCH Reginald Arthur Ernest George Charles & Elizabeth 7 Tower Court Gardens Labourer Born: 2 February 1899
819
24 March 1899 POCOCK Nicholas Edgar Innes George Innes & Ellen Elizabeth 9 Adelaide Square Tutor Born: 12 January 1899
820
28 March 1899 HAYNES Henry Edward Morriss Benjamin & Ellen Baines 12 Prebend Street Blacksmith Born: 8 January 1899
821
2 April 1899 ADAMS Katherine Edith Mary Joseph & Alice Mary 28 Stanley Street Accountant Born: 23 December 1898
822
11 April 1899 BOWERS Emily Louisa James & Eliza 8 Dane Street Labourer P. Born: 22 February 1899
823
18 April 1899 JORDAN Lily Frank & Louisa Alice Manor Farm, Cardington Farm manager Born: 26 March 1899
824
25 April 1899 EDMUNDS Maude Mary George Herbert & Sarah Jane 10 Patteshall Street Boot finisher Born: 9 March 1899
825
25 April 1899 BRYANT Violet Mary William Phillips & Elizabeth 16 Peel Street Poulterer Born: 13 November 1896
826
25 April 1899 BRYANT Dorothy Irene Tate Charles Phillips & Sarah Ann 26 Silver Street Poulterer Born: 7 July 1891
827
25 April 1899 BRYANT Leonard Charles Charles Phillips & Sarah Ann 26 Silver Street Poulterer Born: 7 January 1889
828
2 May 1899 STAFFERTON William George Edward & Harriet 7 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 22 March 1899
829
7 May 1899 PROLE Henry Leslie Henry & Frances Catherine 15 High Street Hosier Born: 12 April 1899
830
8 May 1899 WILSHER Albert Edward Charles John & Lawrie 7 Balsall Street (West) Painter P. Received July 11 1899. Born: 18 April 1899
831
9 May 1899 MOORE Simeon George & Fanny 3 Tower Court Gardens Labourer Born: 13 April 1899
832
9 May 1899 WISE Sidney John & Elizabeth 1 Cross Street Baker Born: 9 September 1896
833
9 May 1899 FRANKS Winifred May Amelia 6 Tower Court Single woman Born: 1 April 1899
834
9 May 1899 IZZARD Winifred Elsie Arthur & Emily 13 Gwyn Street Whitesmith Born: 28 February 1899
835
9 May 1899 HAYNES Yvonne Constance Irene Robert James & Marguerite Emily 132 Bower Street Clerk Born: 26 February 1899
836
14 May 1899 GOUGH Margaret Helen Charles Abraham & Elizabeth Annie 5 James Street Labourer Born: 5 April 1899
837
30 May 1899 MAYCOCK Dorothy Violet Harold & Annie Maria 51 Commercial Road Clerk Born: 15 April 1899
838
13 June 1899 PAYNE William Albert Sidney & Anne Eva 12 Ashburnham Road Waiter Born: 29 October 1898
839
18 June 1899 FISHER Gwendoline Ethel Anthony James & Fanny 30 Castle Lane Fishmonger Born: 22 May 1899
840
4 July 1899 LEAH Nellie Stanbridge John Samuel & Louisa 6 Battison Street Bill inspector Born: 14 June 1899
841
11 July 1899 WARD William Henry Benjamin Herbert & Jane Elizabeth 9 Greenhill Street Butcher Born: 15 February 1899
842
11 July 1899 DUN Daisy Matilda John Henry & Mary Matilda 29 Harpur Street Butcher Born: 10 June 1899
843
25 July 1899 KITCHENER Hilda May William Henry & Adelaide 44 Prebend Street Dairyman Born: 6 May 1899
844
25 July 1899 LAWSON Louise Ellen Charlotte Herbert George & Louise Annie Florence 13 Paradine Court Marine dealer Born: 11 June 1899
845
1 August 1899 SOLBE Agnes Mary Eireen Richard & May 52 Adelaide Square B.A. Lond? Born: 7 June 1899
846
1 August 1899 OZANNE Robert De La Condamine Robert Thorp & Stella 3 The Crescent M.A. Oxford Born: 26 January 1899
847
7 August 1899 SHARPE Hazel Margaret Julian Norris & Amy Julia 40 Linden Road Indian Police Born: 1 July 1899
848
13 August 1899 DAWE Reginald Durant Henry & Mary Jane 2 Ashburnham Road Hotel proprietor P. Born: 30 July 1899
849
15 August 1899 NOBLE Louisa Grace Frederick William & Gertrude Emily 45 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 18 May 1899
850
20 August 1899 BEDWELL Claude Ernest & Naomi Wright 36 Midland Road Photographer Born: 29 May 1899
851
20 August 1899 CONSTANT Cyril John Samuel & Caroline Mary Ann 18 Howbury Street Builder Born: 28 June 1899
852
20 August 1899 CONSTANT Ethel Ellen Rose Samuel & Caroline Mary Ann 18 Howbury Street Builder Born: 28 June 1899
853
22 August 1899 SWANNELL Bertha Ellen Samuel & Helena 49 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 29 July 1899
854
22 August 1899 HALLILEY Eileen Grace Elton Charles Bailey & Emma Mary Newman 30 Kimbolton Road Solicitor Born: 9 July 1899
855
24 August 1899 ROBERTS Lilian Mary George & Mary Frances 36 Maitland Street Painter P. Born: 17 June 1899
856
3 September 1899 BISH Nellie Thomas & Emily 21 Battison Street Railway porter Born: 31 July 1899
857
11 September 1899 CAMPLING Alice Ruby Charles & Elizabeth 17 Midland Road Clothier P. Rec'd March 3 1900. Born: 6 October 1898
858
17 September 1899 MANTON Hazel Audrey Lee Henry & Kate 1 Commercial Road Farmer Born: 20 August 1899
859
19 September 1899 ALLEN Florence Sarah Elizabeth William & Eliza 43 All Hallows Lane Fish dealer Born: 6 August 1899
860
24 September 1899 GRAUBNER John Lewis John Frederick & Mary Martha 44 Dunville Road Cabinet maker Born: 6 September 1899
861
24 September 1899 CARRINGTON George Percy Robert & Annie Elizabeth 5 Rugby Street, Derby Moulder Born: 8 July 1899
862
25 September 1899 ADDINGTON Alice Maud Benjamin & Zillah 18 Greenhill Street Stoker at gas works P. Rec'd Nov 28 1899. Born: 29 June 1899
863
3 October 1899 DENTON Rose Mabel Barzillai & Sarah 57 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 16 August 1899
864
3 October 1899 NORMAN Elsie Winifred George & Susan 7 Castle Hill Cottages Farm labourer Born: 23 August 1899
865
6 October 1899 SETCHELL Annie Florence George & Eliza Anna 45 Gwyn Street Corporation Baths manager Born: 21 December 1874
866
8 October 1899 KEMP Eva Constance Rose Frederick George & Rose 17 Hartington Street Bootmaker Born: 23 August 1899
867
10 October 1899 BROCKETT Elsie May George & Louisa 3 Little Thurlow Street Striker Born: 14 September 1899
868
10 October 1899 BRACE Ernest William Walter James & Minnie Jane 1 Little Thurlow Street Coal porter Born: 14 September 1899
869
17 October 1899 LUDDINGTON Clara May Arthur Edward & Clara 3 Queen Street Bricklayer Born: 27 August 1899
870
31 October 1899 BARLOW Martha May James & Martha 5 Christies Court Labourer Born: 9 May 1899
871
31 October 1899 BEASLEY Elizabeth Elisha & Emily 1 Christies Court Labourer Born: 16 October 1899
872
7 November 1899 MARSHALL Kathleen Mary Winifred William & Mary Ann 1 Silver Street Licensed victualler Born: 25 August 1899
873
12 November 1899 SOPER Frederick George Richard George Harry & Mary Kate 34 Maitland Street Clerk Born: 24 September 1899
874
14 November 1899 RAYNER George James George & Sarah Hannah 61 Hassett Street Dairyman Born: 5 June 1899
875
28 November 1899 SMITH Sydney Charles Frederick & Eliza 15 Greenhill Street Labourer P. Born: 6 November 1899
876
28 November 1899 LAWSON William Henry Charles & Emily Lousa 23 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 27 October 1899
877
28 November 1899 GOODMAN Florence Harriet Maria Frederick William & Annis Jane 10 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 27 October 1899
878
28 November 1899 CURTIS Mary Alice Samuel & Alice 4 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 30 October 1899
879
28 November 1899 ODELL Sylvia Whitworth Thomas & Mary 126 Bower Street Horse slaughterer Born: 23 September 1899
880
10 December 1899 HAVIL Fanny Freda Florence George & Annie 4 Brace Street Labourer Born: 24 October 1899
881
12 December 1899 McQUEEN Charlotte James & Ann 39 Commercial Road Musician Born: 6 October 1899
882
17 December 1899 DARLOW Nora Louise William Walter & Emilie Louise 27 Midland Road Gun maker Born: 14 October 1899
883
1 January 1900 COLE Cecil Gordon Speare Henry & Sarah Jane 130 Foster Hill Road Solicitor Born: 24 February 1881
884
2 January 1900 GRIBBLE Frank Horace Frank Berridge & Jane 37 Hassett Street Tin smith Born: 2 October 1899
885
16 January 1900 RAY Dora May Henry & Priscilla 12 Paradine Court Labourer Born: 1 May 1899
886
16 January 1900 WORSLEY Minnie Elizabeth Arthur Robert & Minnie 9 Paradine Court Labourer Born: 15 November 1899
887
16 January 1900 HULATT Stella Maud Charles & Julia 18 Dane Street Carpenter Born: 14 December 1899
888
16 January 1900 CHANDLER Alice Beatrice Alfred & Louise 16 Dane Street Hawker Born: 6 October 1899
889
16 January 1900 CRAWLEY Bertha Dorothy John & Bertha 8 Dane Street Labourer Born: 9 September 1899
890
16 January 1900 RICHARDSON Sidney William Arthur Thomas & Louisa 6 Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 29 May 1899
891
23 January 1900 ODELL Nellie Beatrice John & Alice Gertrude 53 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 14 November 1899
892
6 February 1900 HOLT Georgina George & Agnes 40 Argyll Street Labourer Born: 8 December 1899
893
6 February 1900 DICKENSON William Arthur William George & Florence 8 Balsall Street (West) Painter Born: 29 November 1899
894
25 February 1900 EVE Raymond Alister Trustram Herbert Trustram & Fanny Jean 18 Rothsay Road Surveyor Born: 14 January 1900
895
6 March 1900 MAYES William Robert Charles James William & Harriet Rebecca 11 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 18 January 1900
896
6 March 1900 MILLARD Walter Ernest James & Emily 5 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 23 December 1899
897
13 March 1900 CAMPLING Maud Elizabeth Charles & Elizabeth 17 Midland Road Clothier Born: 24 July 1891
898
13 March 1900 CAMPLING Arthur Sidney Charles & Elizabeth 17 Midland Road Clothier Born: 14 September 1894
899
13 March 1900 DENTON John Joseph Charles Arthur & Catherine Jane 7 Queen's Row Cab driver Born: 3 October 1898
900
13 March 1900 DENTON Bertie Arthur & Catherine Jane 7 Queen's Row Cab driver Born: 29 October 1899
901
14 March 1900 ALLEN Mary Laurie William & Mary 6 Balsall Street Painter P. Died on March 15 1900. Born: 8 March 1900
902
26 March 1900 BRIDGES Maud Elizabeth George & Ann 18 Castle Lane Blacksmith Born: 30 August 1878
903
26 March 1900 BRIDGES Florist Annie George & Ann 18 Castle Lane Blacksmith Born: 9 November 1880
904
26 March 1900 REVELL Mary Ann Robert & Mary Upwood, Hunts Labourer Born: 4 April 1876
905
31 March 1900 WALKER George Croxton Thomas & Mary Gwyn Street Tailor Born: 12 October 1855
906
31 March 1900 RUTLAND Elizabeth William & Sarah Goldington Farmer Born: 1 June 1854
907
31 March 1900 WALKER Lily May Rutland George Croxton & Elizabeth 1 St Pauls Square Auctioneer Born: 31 May 1881
908
31 March 1900 WALKER George Croxton George Croxton & Elizabeth 1 St Pauls Square Auctioneer Born: 20 March 1888
909
3 April 1900 JORDAN May Frank & Alice Manor Farm, Cardington Bailiff Born: 19 March 1900
910
3 April 1900 MILLARD Arthur Charles Arthur William & Lavinia 7 James Street Labourer Born: 5 November 1899
911
8 April 1900 DILLEY George Joseph George Joseph & Harriet 3 Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 5 January 1900
912
15 April 1900 BOND Nellie Doris William Thomas Pile & Annie Elizabeth Greenwich Drayman Born: 18 March 1900
913
16 May 1900 HORE Henry Norman Henry & Annie Swan Hotel Manager Born: 19 February 1900
914
22 May 1900 LIGHTFOOT Bertram Thomas & Elizabeth 6 The Grove Striker Born: 9 March 1900
915
29 May 1900 PRUDDEN Doris Isabel Hanson Charles William & Louisa Elizabeth 19 Harpur Street Greengrocer Born: 19 March 1900
916
12 June 1900 FINDING William Henry Arthur & Ellen 17 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 4 May 1900
917
14 June 1900 MOWER May Ruth Pestell John & Ruth 78 gar Whitesmith Born: 7 May 1900
918
17 June 1900 PERKINS Alfred Arthur & Mary 12 James Street Painter Born: 12 October 1896
919
19 June 1900 BRYANT Phyllis Maud Catherine William Phillips & Elizabeth 16 Peel Street Poulterer Born: 19 March 1900
920
24 June 1900 ROBINSON Victor Baden Powell Frank & Louisa Georgina 11 Foster Street Warehouseman Born: 24 May 1900
921
1 July 1900 WORSLEY Frederick Chapman Annie Amelia 5 Queen's Row Single woman P. Born: 20 June 1900
922
3 July 1900 CROUCH Kate Jane Elizabeth George & Sarah Ann 37 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 21 April 1900
923
3 July 1900 BARFOOT John Edward James & Annie 26 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 19 February 1900
924
24 July 1900 SMITH Lily Louisa William & Lily 6 Gravel Lane Basket maker Born: 11 June 1900
925
31 July 1900 HULATT Frederick Walter Frederick & Elizabeth 5 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 2 July 1900
926
5 August 1900 ASKEW Doris Rose Walter & Sarah Ann 20 Greenhill Street Fitter Born: 30 June 1900
927
7 August 1900 WHIFFIN James William Edward John & Anna 41 Hassett Street Fitter Born: 15 March 1900
928
19 August 1900 COWLEY Mabel Gertrude Frederick & Gertrude Lily 39 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 29 July 1900
929
26 August 1900 FROOM Amy Beatrice Rosson Frank Henry & Beatrice Alice 30 Kempston Road Engineer Born: 3 August 1889
930
26 August 1900 FROOM Victor Frank Henry Rosson Frank Henry & Beatrice Alice 30 Kempston Road Engineer Born: 12 January 1892
931
28 August 1900 LAWSON Beatrice Lily Harry & Georgina Jane The Black Swan Publican Born: 27 June 1900
932
2 September 1900 PERRY Lilian Susan May William & Elizabeth Lucy 56 Gwyn Street Striker Born: 8 July 1900
933
7 September 1900 FRANKS Dorothy Rosetta May Joshua & Anna Maria 1 Thurlow Street Carter P. Died Sept 7 1900. Born: 19 May 1900
934
11 September 1900 BETTLES Horace Joseph Frederick & Betsy Amelia 56 Castle Hill Labourer Born: 10 August 1900
935
11 September 1900 CECIL Louisa Lucy White Hart Single woman Born: 5 August 1900
936
11 September 1900 GREEN Frederick John John & Winifred Minnie Jane 6 Queen's Row Labourer Born: 16 September 1899
937
20 September 1900 TANSLEY Thomas John Saville & Emily 66 Midland Road Butcher P. Born: 17 April 1900
938
23 September 1900 HODGKINS Elizabeth May John Edward & Susan 10 Princes Street Tailor Born: 22 August 1900
939
25 September 1900 DOBSON Edward George Charles Edward & Mary Jane 10 River Street Engine driver Born: 23 April 1900
940
25 September 1900 LUDDINGTON Hilda Bessie Samuel & Emma 12 River Street Moulder Born: 31 August 1899
941
25 September 1900 GOUGH Cecil William George & Elizabeth 14 River Street Fireman Born: 2 September 1900
942
2 October 1900 SWALES Mabel Pretoria Thomas & Mary Ann 16 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 22 August 1900
943
7 October 1900 HALE Albert James Albert & Sarah Ann 16 Costin Street Mechanic P. Born: 15 September 1900
944
9 October 1900 HENSHAW Kate William Henry & Emma Elizabeth 6 Thurlow Street Boot repairer Born: 9 September 1900
945
9 October 1900 SHORELY Jane Elizabeth Caroline 13 Gravel Lane Single woman Born: 8 April 1900
946
16 October 1900 BURTON Beatrice Irene Edwin & Beatrice Eleanor High Street, Welford Draper Born: 14 September 1900
947
23 October 1900 AMES Florence May Ernest & Sarah 9 Tower Court Gardens Coal porter Born: 16 April 1900
948
23 October 1900 EMERY Lilian May Charles William & Eva Agnes 5 Tower Court Labourer Born: 17 September 1900
949
25 October 1900 GRIFFIN Florence Beatrice William & Harriet The Barracks, Kempston Private 2nd Beds Reg't Born: 6 October 1900
950
30 October 1900 PANTER Cyril Alfred John & Esther 8 James Street Bricklayer Born: 26 January 1900
951
4 November 1900 APPLEBY Percy Surtees Charles & Ada Gertrude 6 Maitland Street Shop assistant Born: 28 September 1900
952
4 November 1900 WHIFFEN Roberts Redvers Henry & Eleanor 56 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 7 September 1900
953
6 November 1900 EATON Louis Henry Herbert & Kate 22 Battison Street Printer Born: 19 January 1898
954
6 November 1900 SHARRATT Geoffrey Dick & Agnes 14 Cavendish Street Printer Born: 5 August 1900
955
13 November 1900 GRAY Dorothy Elizabeth Henry & Laura Emily 28 Castle Lane Agent Born: 24 December 1899
956
27 November 1900 ARNOLD Lilian Lydia Ladysmith Richard & Ann 36 Church Square Dealer Born: 28 August 1900
957
27 November 1900 WARNER Rose William & Ellen 21 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 8 October 1900
958
11 December 1900 COLES James Edwin Edwin Albert & Edith Emily Annie Grafton Hotel, Midland Road Hotel keeper Born: 5 September 1900
959
11 December 1900 JAMES Robert Cecil Walter Thomas & Annie 22 Gladstone Street Carpenter Born: 23 September 1900
960
18 December 1900 PRIGMORE Bernard Philip Philip & Kate 41 Howard Street Brewer Born: 20 April 1900
961
18 December 1900 SMITH John George Peter & Laura 29 Battison Street Electrical winder Born: 13 November 1900
962
18 December 1900 WILLOUGHBY Herbert Herbert & Mary Ann 53 All Hallows Lane Hawker Born: 29 November 1900
963
23 December 1900 CARTER Mabel Alice Charles & Alice 5 Dane Street Surveyor Born: 28 November 1900
964
27 December 1900 DAWSON Doris Ernest & Bertha Whitworth 2 Gibbons Road Timber merchant Born: 2 May 1900
965
1 January 1901 WILSHER Hector Redvers Charles John & Laurie 7 Balsall Street West Painter & plumber Born: 23 November 1900
966
15 January 1901 GOUGH Charles Frederick Butler Charles Abraham & Elizabeth Annie 5 James Street Labourer Born: 15 December 1900
967
7 February 1901 BISH Clara Evelyn Thomas & Emily 21 Battison Street Railway porter P. Rec'd at All SS Nov 15th 1903. Born: 3 January 1901
968
12 February 1901 HADDINGTON Ivy May Emma Benjamin & Zillah 18 Greenhill Street Gas stoker Born: 10 December 1900
969
15 February 1901 HAINES Edith John & Sarah Ann 67 Hassett Street Corporation servant Born: 21 April 1876
970
21 February 1901 CLARK Emma John & Susan 7a Great Butts Street Blacksmith Born: 10 February 1880
971
24 February 1901 SKELDING Florence Evelyn Henry & Marion 5 St Loyes Physician Born: 20 November 1900
972
3 March 1901 WAREING Edward George Charles Edward & Lois 99 High Street Grocer Born: 30 January 1901
973
5 March 1901 MILLARD Edward Thomas James & Emily 5 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 27 December 1900
974
10 March 1901 SMITH Archie Harold Archie & Eleanor Maud 10 Midland Road Salesman P. Born: 11 February 1901
975
12 March 1901 APPLEBY Margorie William & Martha 2 Maitland Street Tailor Born: 20 January 1901
976
12 March 1901 MACE Victoria May Arthur Edwin & Annie 58 Castle Hill Painter Born: 23 January 1901
977
17 March 1901 STOREY Hilda Jessie Charles & Alice 38 Garfield Street Printer's compositor Born: 17 December 1900
978
19 March 1901 RICHARDSON Albert Edward Octavius & Julia 23 Harpur Street Butcher Born: 18 January 1901
979
26 March 1901 BRYAN Charlotte Osmond John & Mary 4 Castle Hill Cottages Painter Born: 20 December 1900
980
26 March 1901 CRAWLEY Daisy John & Bertha 8 Dane Street Labourer Born: 31 December 1900
981
26 March 1901 CHANDLER Alfred John Alfred & Louise Fanny 16 Dane Street Hawker Born: 2 February 1901
982
31 March 1901 FISHER Frederick William Terence Anthony James & Fanny 30 Castle Lane Fishmonger Born: 11 February 1901