Bedford, St Paul - Baptisms


January 1859 to December 1865

Number Date Surname First Names Parents Residence Occupation Notes
411
2 January 1859 WALE Martha Dawson John & Sarah All Hallows Lane Shoe maker  
412
2 January 1859 SWINSTEAD Emma William & Fanny Harpur Street Labourer  
414
5 January 1859 WICKINS Sarah Elizabeth Joseph & Truey Russell Street Milkman  
415
9 January 1859 WHEATLEY Caroline James & Elizabeth Hassett Street Servant  
416
14 January 1859 BOWDEN Josephine James & Louise Priory Street Arithmetical master  
417
19 January 1859 STAPLETON George Davis Stapleton Hannah Union Square Labourer P
418
26 January 1859 WHEATLEY William Anne All Hallows Lane    
419
4 February 1859 SHARPIN Edward Colby Henry Wilson & Edith Esther St Pauls Square Surgeon  
420
4 February 1859 WHEATLY Mary Ann William & Mary Ann Silver Street Fish monger P
421
8 February 1859 BRITTEN Avery William & Lavinia Chandos Street Shoemaker  
422
13 February 1859 BRAY Joseph Jessey & Mary Church Square Smith  
423
13 February 1859 MITCHELL Francis Christopher & Ann Castle Lane ? maker  
424
13 February 1859 BRAY Mary Eliza Jessey & Mary Church Square Smith  
425
25 February 1859 LESTER Charles Abel & Betsy Tavistock Street Beer retailer P
426
1 March 1859 GRAHAM Henry James William Henry & Mary Ann Gravel Lane Sexton at Trinity Church P
427
4 March 1859 DANN Catherine Sarah Thomas & Ann The Cemetery Lodge Registrar to the Bedford Burial Ground  
428
6 March 1859 GARNER Samuel John & Caroline Tower Court Labourer  
429
6 March 1859 WRIGHT Thomas William Joseph & Mary Ann Christies Court Tailor  
430
6 March 1859 CARROL Sarah Page Mary Ann Gravel Lane    
431
6 March 1859 TINSLY Caroline William & Fanny Priory Street Labourer  
432
11 March 1859 HAYNES Florence Ada William Henry & Eliza Gwyn St Police constable  
433
20 March 1859 COURSE James Thomas & Amelia Union Street Mill wright  
434
25 March 1859 RIDGE Diana Caroline George & Margaret Harpur St Bricklayer  
435
30 March 1859 TRUEMAN Frederick John & Mary Harpur Street Labourer  
436
30 March 1859 MILLS Thomas William & Mary Hawes Street Labourer  
437
30 March 1859 MILLS John William & Mary Hawes Street Labourer  
438
30 March 1859 MILLS James William & Mary Hawes Street Labourer  
439
30 March 1859 YOUNG Jane John & Mary Hawes Street Labourer  
440
30 March 1859 HORNSBY Mary Elizabeth Susannah Hawes Street Single woman  
441
30 March 1859 MILLARD George Alfred George & Catherine Hawes Street Labourer  
442
30 March 1859 MILLARD John George & Catherine Hawes Street Labourer  
443
30 March 1859 MILLARD William George & Catherine Hawes Street Labourer  
444
30 March 1859 MILLARD Charles George & Catherine Hawes Street Labourer  
445
30 March 1859 HORPIN Arthur Lucy Hawes Street Single woman  
446
30 March 1859 CHRISTMAS Thomas Louisa Hawes Street Single woman  
447
30 March 1859 BROCKETT William Joseph Charles & Mary Ann Hawes Street Labourer  
448
30 March 1859 CLARK William Charles & Elizabeth Hawes Street Labourer  
449
30 March 1859 CLARK Fredrick Charles & Elizabeth Hawes Street Labourer  
450
30 March 1859 EATON Minie Ebenezer & Barbara Hawes Street Labourer  
451
30 March 1859 EATON Ebenezer Ebenezer & Barbara Hawes Street Labourer  
452
30 March 1859 WARDEN Eliza Thomas (deceased) & Mary Hawes Street Labourer  
453
30 March 1859 SMITH Jane Thomas & Eliza Hawes Street Labourer  
454
30 March 1859 SMITH George Thomas & Eliza Hawes Street Labourer  
455
30 March 1859 SMITH Mary Ann Thomas & Eliza Hawes Street Labourer  
456
3 April 1859 PARROTT Mary Edith James & Mary Ann Paradise Buildings Shoe maker  
457
22 April 1859 GAZELEY Charles Frederick William Charles & Mary Old George Yard Smith  
458
24 April 1859 BARRICK William Frederick William & Sophia Grey Friars Walk Labourer  
459
21 April 1859 HARRIS Mary John & Elizabeth Lucy Gwyn Street Postman P
460
11 May 1859 YOUNG Emma John & Mary Hawes Street Labourer  
461
20 May 1859 FRANCIS Hannah Burgess Daniel Hanchet & Elizabeth Harpur Street Clerk to the Trustees of the Harpur Charity  
462
25 May 1859 DANIELS Eliza John & Elizabeth Hawes Street Labourer  
463
25 May 1859 CLARK George Charles & Elizabeth Hawes Street Labourer  
464
20 May 1859 ROCKETT Harriet Louisa Henry & Winifred Well Street Labourer Pr
465
29 May 1859 WALL Thomas Watt Walter & Ellen Turvey Butler  
466
29 May 1859 KEMP John Albert John & Edith Wells Street Shoe maker  
467
1 June 1859 DAWSON Charles James & Amelia Gravel Lane Shoe maker Pr
468
8 June 1859 HULATT Charles George & Louisa Grey Friars Walk Carpenter  
469
12 June 1859 WHITMORE Mary Ann Samuel & Elizabeth Grey Friars Walk Labourer  
470
12 June 1859 WHITMORE Joseph Samuel & Elizabeth Grey Friars Walk Labourer  
471
9 June 1859 LONGLAND Mary Charles & Sarah Beckett Street Smith  
472
17 June 1859 SPAWTON John Howell Thomas & Elizabeth High Street Draper  
473
17 June 1859 PAGE William Henry William & Martha Beauchamp Row Shoemaker  
474
17 June 1859 KEMP Mary Jane Frances Beauchamp Row Single woman ["James" originally given as father, crossed through]
475
22 June 1859 CUTHBERT Sidney Agar John Mason & Sarah High Street Chemist  
476
22 June 1859 TRAPP John Best John Best & Mary Ann Bromham Road Gentleman  
477
29 June 1859 LANCASTER Florence Ann William & Jane Beckett Street Blacksmith  
478
29 June 1859 LANCASTER Martha Elizabeth William & Jane Beckett Street Blacksmith  
479
29 June 1859 LANCASTER William George William & Jane Beckett Street Blacksmith  
480
29 June 1859 WATTS Martha Jessee & Martha St Loyes Shoemaker P
481
3 July 1859 FULLER Fanny William & Fanny Hawes Street Shoemaker  
482
8 July 1859 LAMSDEN Henry Francis Frank & Mary Ann Providence Place Servant  
483
2 August 1859 SMITH Frederick Robert & Esther Adelaide Square Gentleman Pr
484
9 August 1859 NEWMAN Annie Mary Ann Harpur Street   Pr
485
10 August 1859 SHARP Sarah William & Elizabeth Gravel Lane Publican  
486
14 August 1859 STAPLETON Marianne John & Marianne Maulden's Yard Labourer  
487
14 August 1859 WATTS Henry Walter Joseph & Charlotte Castle Lane Labourer  
488
14 August 1859 CULLIP Samuel William Samuel & Caroline Maulden's Yard Labourer  
489
17 August 1859 SMITH Henry Robert & Esther Adelaide Square Gentleman  
490
21 August 1859 LONG Rebekah Ann Alfred & Martha St Loyes Street Gardener  
491
24 August 1859 PICKERING Christopher Usher Christopher & Elizabeth Well St Currier Pr
492
25 August 1859 CHETTLES Thomas Hall Fanny Bamford Court   Pr
493
28 August 1859 KNIGHT Emma Elizabeth Frederick & Mary Harpur Street Shoemaker  
494
29 August 1859 CASS Daniel Hubert & Fanny Gravel Lane Cutler P
495
31 August 1859 BOWERS Lizzie Richard & Elizabeth Tower Court Brewer's labourer  
496
31 August 1859 CRAFT Eliza Elizabeth George & Mary Ann Tower Court Labourer  
497
31 August 1859 BEEBY Emma Elizabeth Eliza Gravel Lane    
498
11 September 1859 CHERRY Alfred James & Ann Gwyn Street Bricklayer  
499
13 September 1859 KING Charles Fredrick Thomas & Eliza Canning Street Shoemaker Pr
500
15 September 1859 WHILBY Anna William & Anna All Hallows Lane Huckster P
501
18 September 1859 JONES Joseph Collins Joseph & Charlotte Harpur Street Innkeeper  
502
25 September 1859 MADDAMS Georgiana Thomas Wilson & Sarah Anne Patteshall Street Servant  
503
28 September 1859 CRABTREE Emma Isabella George & Emmeline Lee Adelaide Square Ironmonger  
504
2 October 1859 DEANE Richard Woodforde Richard Wallace & Anna Eliza Adelaide Square Clergyman  
505
5 October 1859 WALKER Thomas Philip John Newman & Ann Albert Terrace Gentleman  
506
12 October 1859 BELL Helen Elizabeth Joseph & Helen Priory St Bricklayer  
507
12 October 1859 FROHOCK Ruth John & Ann Harpur Street Servant Adult
508
16 October 1859 DAMON Lewis Charles James & Betsy Grey Friars Walk Cook at the Prison  
509
23 October 1859 TANSLEY George Frederic Charles & Elizabeth St Loyes Butcher  
510
23 October 1859 CARELISS Sarah Ann Ephraim & Elizabeth Priory Street Blacksmith  
511
23 October 1859 HILLS Harriett Elizabeth John & Kate Hawes Street Labourer  
512
27 October 1859 STRONG Emma Maria John & Mary Ann Lodging in Gravel Lane Fancy basket maker P
513
30 October 1859 HATTON Caroline Eleanor Henry & Mary Canning Street Labourer  
514
2 November 1859 HUMPHRYS Matilda James & Harriett Beauchamp Row Shoe maker  
515
2 November 1859 HUMPHRYS Charlotte James & Harriett Beauchamp Row Shoe maker  
516
2 November 1859 HUMPHRYS James James & Harriett Beauchamp Row Shoe maker  
517
2 November 1859 SELL Rose Elias & Jane Grey Friars Walk Gingerbread maker  
518
6 November 1859 WALKER Annie William & Mary Providence Place, Harpur Street Painter  
519
6 November 1859 WEBB Mary Amelia William Wesley & Elizabeth The Grove, St Cuthberts Coach trimmer  
520
6 November 1859 WHIFFEN Kate Edward & Catharine Grey Friars Walk Blacksmith  
521
16 November 1859 GREENSTREET Mabel Le Clerc Edward Spilsbury & Georgina Le Clerc Priory Street Gentleman  
522
18 November 1859 WHITBY Thomas William & Anna All Hallows Lane Huckster P
523
20 November 1859 HODGKINS Jane Louisa Thomas & Hannah Greenhill Street Cooper  
524
20 November 1859 JACKSON Esau Clark Esau & Maria Greenhill Street Painter  
525
20 November 1859 JACKSON Annie Maria Esau & Maria Greenhill Street Painter  
526
1 December 1859 GILBERT William Pearson Samuel & Jane Thurlow Street Carpenter  
527
7 December 1859 PARROTT Jane Ann William & Jane Greenhill St Carpenter  
528
11 December 1859 ELLIOTT Lizzy Charles & Sophia Priory Street Prison officer  
529
11 December 1859 TINSLEY Mary Ann William & Ann Grey Friars Walk Labourer  
530
11 December 1859 BARRATT Anie Maria Lewis & Mary Ann Grey Friars Shoe maker  
531
1 February 1860 WARD Elizabeth Richard Leach & Emma Lee Harpur St Joiner  
532
3 February 1860 ALGER Vivian Charles George & Mary Anne High St Bank manager  
533
8 February 1860 HARTROP Mary Jane James & Lucy Priory Street Labourer  
534
12 February 1860 WALDOCK George Henry Henry Frederick & Ann Maulden's Yard Labourer  
535
15 February 1860 TYLER Alfred Mary All Hallows Lane   Pr
536
2 February 1860 GARRATT Eliza Mary Hawes Street Single woman  
537
23 February 1860 GARRETT John Alice? Eliza Hawes Street Single woman  
538
23 February 1860 WHITWORTH Emma Thomas & Sarah Hawes Street Labourer  
539
23 February 1860 MAKEHAM Mary Ann George & Eliza Hawes Street Labourer  
540
23 February 1860 SMITH Charles Thomas & Eliza Hawes Street Labourer  
541
24 February 1860 HURST Amy Frances Robert Charles & Jane Hannah High Street Surgeon  
542
24 February 1860 LANGFORD Catherine Benjamin & Catherine Lodger in Gravel Lane Shoe manufacturer P
543
29 February 1860 HARDWICK Jane Thomas & Ann Beauchamp Row Labourer P
544
11 March 1860 PARROTT Annie Joseph & Elizabeth Dane Street Butcher  
545
8 April 1860 WARNER Alfred Joseph & Mary Ann Priory Street Labourer  
546
8 April 1860 PANTER Frederic George Frederic & Charlotte Priory Street Labourer ["CARROLL" crossed through]
547
18 April 1860 ROBINSON Ada Mary George & Judith Adelaide Square School master  
548
18 April 1860 WHITE Sarah Thomas & Eliza Grey Friars Walk Shoe maker  
549
28 April 1860 THOMSON Betsy Ann Harriet Howard Street Single woman P
550
6 May 1860 HIGGENS Thomas Waghorn Elford John & Mary Ann 38 Harpur Street Branch Pilot Commander Her Majesty's Bengal Travel? Service  
551
7 May 1860 DAVY Arthur Ernest William & Eliza Bromham Road Farm Market gardener  
552
7 May 1860 DAVY Alfred William William & Eliza Bromham Road Farm Market gardener  
553
9 May 1860 PASSMORE Frank Peter & Sarah Anne Warder's Residence, the County Prison Chief Warder, County Prison  
554
9 May 1860 NEWMAN Frances Harriet John & Frances Mary Grey Friars Walk Shoemaker  
555
9 May 1860 NEWMAN Eliza Jane John & Frances Mary Grey Friars Walk Shoemaker  
556
23 May 1860 IVETT Walter James John & Caroline Clapham Road Brickmaker  
557
25 May 1860 WARRINGTON Martha Louisa George & Martha Elizabeth Harpur St Pork butcher  
558
3 June 1860 GRAHAM Louisa Ann William Henry & Mary Ann Gravel Lane Sexton of Trinity Church  
559
3 June 1860 HORN Matilda Elizabeth Frederic & Louisa Gravel Lane Driver at the Swan Hotel  
560
13 June 1860 DAVIS Helena Barnard Dimmock & Susannah St Loyes Butcher  
561
17 June 1860 CRAFT William Thomas William & Sarah Dane Street Mat maker  
562
17 June 1860 LONGLAND Robert William & Anne Dane Street Boot closer  
563
17 June 1860 BUTCHER Harry George & Charlotte Gravel Lane Bricklayer  
564
17 June 1860 GOULD Sarah Anne Elizabeth Tower Court    
565
27 June 1860 ALLARD Lizzy James & Mary Thurlow Street Dealer  
566
29 June 1860 HAINES Louisa Mary, deceased Grey Friars Walk Shoe closer Adult
567
2 July 1860 TRAPP Thomas John Best & Mary Ann The Moat Gentleman  
568
2 July 1860 TRAPP Fanny John Best & Mary Ann The Moat Gentleman  
569
15 July 1860 GOSS Arthur John & Mary Ann Rose Yard Whitesmith  
570
15 July 1860 GOSS Winifred Jane John & Mary Ann Rose Yard Whitesmith  
571
15 July 1860 HUCKLE William Charles & Rachel Patteshall Street Smith  
572
15 July 1860 HUCKLE Charlotte Charles & Rachel Patteshall Street Smith  
573
20 July 1860 FRESHWATER William William & Anne Castle Lane Builder  
574
20 July 1860 HILLS Anne Matilda George & Matilda Mill Street Shoeing smith  
575
22 July 1860 PERRY William Joseph & Eliza Union Street Joiner  
576
25 July 1860 FANSHAW Frederick Edward Frederick & Mary Louisa St Pauls Square Master of the Grammar School  
577
29 July 1860 WRIGHT Elizabeth William & Mary Hassett Street Tailor  
578
10 August 1860 SHRIVE John Beesley Richard & Mary Jane High Street Gentleman  
579
10 August 1860 SPAWTON Owen Thomas & Elizabeth High Street Draper  
580
19 August 1860 NEWMAN George Frederick & Jane Hassett Street Iron moulder  
581
1 September 1860 EATON Susannah Ebenezer & Barbara Hawes Street Labourer Private
582
1 September 1860 MOTHERS William Henry William & Sarah Priory Street Labourer Private
583
5 September 1860 WITTS Harry Ann Gravel Lane   Private
584
21 September 1860 GREEN Martha Ann John & Jane Russell St Carpenter  
585
23 September 1860 COX Charles Dudley Joseph Hamilton & Augusta Adelaide Place Gentleman  
586
26 September 1860 KELLY Matilda Edith Waldron & Selina Station Terrace Late Captain in 26th Foot  
587
26 September 1860 KELLY Louisa Waldron & Selina Station Terrace Late Captain in 26th Foot  
588
12 October 1860 LESTER Elizabeth Abel & Betsy Tavistock St Beer seller  
589
14 October 1860 BROCKETT William James George & Ann Gravel Lane Labourer  
590
14 October 1860 BROCKETT George Henry George & Ann Gravel Lane Labourer  
591
14 October 1860 BROCKETT Elizabeth Ann George & Ann Gravel Lane Labourer  
592
14 October 1860 WHIFFIN Henry Richard & Eliza Hassett Street Fruiterer  
593
17 October 1860 WALKER Charles Pope John Newman & Ann Albert Terrace Gentleman  
594
17 October 1860 FITZHUGH William Henry Thomas & Sarah 35 Tower Court Tailor  
595
31 October 1860 TREGENZA Frank John & Mary 21 Adelaide Square Auctioneer  
596
31 October 1860 TREGENZA John Richard John & Mary 21 Adelaide Square Auctioneer  
597
31 October 1860 TREGENZA Florence John & Mary 21 Adelaide Square Auctioneer  
598
31 October 1860 TREGENZA Harriet Maria John & Mary 21 Adelaide Square Auctioneer  
599
2 November 1860 SERGEANT Thomas Thomas & Ann St Pauls Square Malster  
600
7 November 1860 LESTER Frank Abel & Betsy Tavistock Street Beer seller  
601
7 November 1860 HIGGINS George Felix George & Sarah Tavistock Street Newspaper proprietor  
602
16 November 1860 WHITE Joseph Charles Charles & Mary Ann All Hallows Lane Dealer  
603
11 December 1860 STOCK Tom Knight Thomas & Margaret Jane St Pauls Shoe maker P
604
21 December 1860 ECCLES George Frederick Frederick & Mary Ann Dines La Labourer  
605
25 December 1860 HUGGINS Michael Alfred Collins Horatio James & Henrietta Letitia Wells Street Barrister at law  
606
30 December 1860 KEEP George Linger James & Sarah Ann Greenhill Street Labourer  
607
9 January 1861 DRAGE Ellen Ann Alfred & Ellen Harpur Street Labourer  
608
9 January 1861 PAPWORTH Charles Radford Charles & Emma Harpur Street Groom  
609
9 January 1861 EATON Frederick James & Eliza Harpur Street Labourer  
610
3 February 1861 GIRFITT Frank Thomas & Anne Gwyn Street Smith  
611
3 February 1861 GIRFITT Christopher Cooper Thomas & Anne Gwyn Street Smith  
612
27 February 1861 WILLSHAW Fanny Mary Richard & Emma High Street Pipe maker  
613
4 March 1861 SUMMERLING Arthur Thomas & Love Wells Yard, Castle Lane Coachman & groom P
614
22 March 1861 STURT William Thomas & Ann James Street Chair maker  
615
24 March 1861 HADDOW Edward George Lovell & Mary Anne Well Street Shoemaker  
616
7 April 1861 SETCHELL Fred Curtis George & Eliza Well Street Cooper  
617
21 April 1861 MARTIN John Henry John & Emma Harpur Street Labourer  
618
24 April 1861 BIRD Mary Ann Isaac & Isabella Providence Place Trade Instructor in the County Prison  
619
1 May 1861 CLARK Ellen Ann George William & Emma Elizabeth Dunstable Policeman on N.W. Railway  
620
5 May 1861 HARDING Joseph John & Mercy Gravel Lane Labourer  
621
8 May 1861 SHARPIN Mary Madeline Henry Wilson & Edith Esther St Pauls Square Surgeon  
622
8 June 1861 LOVELL Eliza Pattison George & Eliza Providence Row Postman P
623
28 June 1861 ALGER Francis William George & Mary Ann The Bedford Bank, High St Bank manager  
624
7 July 1861 HAYNES Mary Eliza William Henry & Eliza formerly BETTLES Gwyn Street Police constable  
625
7 July 1861 THOMPSON Sarah Joseph & Mary Ann formerly BOWERN All Hallows Lane Sweep  
626
30 July 1861 ROBINSON Charles Frederick Eliza Ann James St    
627
25 August 1861 LAMSDEN William John Frank & Mary Ann formerly WOLFE Providence Place, St Pauls Servant  
628
30 August 1861 NALL Arnold Greaves John Greaves & Jane formerly COCKER High St Bookseller  
629
6 October 1861 DIEMER Sarah Ann George & Mary Ann formerly COPS All Hallows Lane Labourer  
630
6 October 1861 DIEMER Elizabeth George & Mary Ann formerly COPS All Hallows Lane Labourer  
631
6 October 1861 PAYNE Maria Joseph & Lydia formerly WILES Gwyn St Painter  
632
14 November 1861 ELLIOTT Francis George William Henry & Jane formerly LETT Union St Grocer  
633
25 November 1861 GASCOIGN Mary Frederick & Mary Ann Gravel Lane Hawker  
634
1 December 1861 ROWNEY James Samuel & Emma formerly HILLS Tower Court Miller  
635
10 January 1862 RIDGE William George & Margaret formerly CARTER Harpur St, St Pauls Bricklayer  
636
4 January 1862 KNIGHT Thomas William Frederick & Mary formerly LAUNDON Andrews Court Shoemaker  
637
15 January 1862 HODGSKIN Albert Edward Thomas & Hannah formerly WALLIS Silver St Cooper  
638
15 January 1862 COTTON James James & Elizabeth formerly SMITH White Horse St Huckster  
639
15 January 1862 FITZHUGH Gertrude Hannah Thomas & Sarah formerly BULL Tower Court Clerk of Parish Ch  
640
18 January 1862 JONES Elizabeth George Tallboys & Mary formerly DUNHAM High St Butcher  
641
18 January 1862 BYGRAVE Anney Helena William & Lucy formerly THOMPSON Dane St Salesman  
642
29 January 1862 BAKER Alexandrina Sophia Matilda John & Matilda formerly GREENWOOD Goldington Road (Barracks) Sergeant Major in Bedford Militia Married in New Brunswick
643
2 February 1862 FOX Henry Joseph Joseph & Fanny formerly MIDDLETON Wells Street Greengrocer  
644
4 February 1862 PARROTT Samuel George William & Jane formerly TRUMAN Greenhill St Carpenter  
645
5 February 1862 LOH John Abdul & Pannah Bottle Court, Harpur St Beadworker  
646
12 February 1862 DRAGE Lucy Elizabeth Alfred & Ellen Harpur St Labourer  
647
12 February 1862 SWINSTEAD Thomas William & Fanny Harpur St Labourer  
648
12 February 1862 EATON Charles Alfred James & Eliza Harpur St Labourer  
649
12 February 1862 MARDLIN Susan Daniel & Ellen Harpur St Shoemaker  
650
12 February 1862 HENLEY Elizabeth George & Elizabeth Harpur St Labourer  
651
12 February 1862 HENLEY Alfred George & Elizabeth Harpur St Labourer  
652
12 February 1862 DRAGE Emily Charles & Elizabeth Malden's Yd Labourer  
653
12 February 1862 DAWSON James John James & Amelia Gravel Lane Shoe maker  
654
12 February 1862 DAWSON Alfred James & Amelia Gravel Lane Shoe maker  
655
12 February 1862 DAWSON William James & Amelia Gravel Lane Shoe maker  
656
12 February 1862 DAWSON Julia James & Amelia Gravel Lane Shoe maker  
657
12 February 1862 DAWSON Charles James & Amelia Gravel Lane Shoe maker  
658
12 February 1862 DAWSON Ellen Elizabeth James & Amelia Gravel Lane Shoe maker  
659
19 February 1862 FRESHWATER John William & Anne Castle Lane Builder  
660
19 February 1862 FRESHWATER Thomas William & Anne Castle Lane Builder  
661
19 February 1862 JUDGE William Henry Joseph & Eliza Mill Street Plumber  
662
19 February 1862 JUDGE George Peter Joseph & Eliza Mill Street Plumber  
663
19 February 1862 JUDGE Walter Joseph Joseph & Eliza Mill Street Plumber  
664
19 February 1862 JUDGE Eliza Ellen Joseph & Eliza Mill Street Plumber  
665
19 February 1862 ALLARD Henry James & Mary Gwyn St Cheesemonger  
666
19 February 1862 WEST Henry Abraham William & Hannah All Hallows Lane Cordwainer  
667
19 February 1862 CLARK Arthur Edwin James Luisa Ram Yard Single woman  
668
19 February 1862 CLARK Alfred Sanders John & Sarah All Hallows Lane Collar maker  
669
19 February 1862 CLARK George John & Sarah All Hallows Lane Collar maker  
670
19 February 1862 CLARK James John & Sarah All Hallows Lane Collar maker  
671
19 February 1862 CRUMP Emma Elizabeth Joseph & Elizabeth All Hallows Lane Bricklayer's labourer  
672
19 February 1862 NOBLE Henry Joseph James & Elizabeth All Hallows Lane Labourer  
673
19 February 1862 KERRY George Marshall George & Harriet All Hallows Lane Bricklayer  
674
19 February 1862 KERRY Alice Ann George & Harriet All Hallows Lane Bricklayer  
675
19 February 1862 BEEBY Arthur William & Mary Ann All Hallows Lane Labourer  
676
19 February 1862 WHILBY Hannah William & Hannah All Hallows Lane Traveller  
677
19 February 1862 WHILBY Rebecca William & Hannah All Hallows Lane Traveller  
678
19 February 1862 ECCLES Charles Edwin & Emily All Hallows Lane Labourer  
679
19 February 1862 STOKER Elizabeth Sarah All Hallows Single woman Illegitimate
680
19 February 1862 SMITH Mary Ann William & Eliza All Hallows Lane Baker  
681
19 February 1862 MILLINGTON Robert Mary Ann Thurlow St Single woman Illegitimate
682
19 February 1862 MARDLE Hannah Stokes Samuel & Sarah All Hallows Lane Gardener  
683
19 February 1862 MARDLE Mary Ann Samuel & Sarah All Hallows Lane Gardener  
684
19 February 1862 MARDLE Rachel Samuel & Sarah All Hallows Lane Gardener  
685
19 February 1862 BRIMLEY John David James & Mary All Hallows Lane Rag dealer  
686
19 February 1862 BRIMLEY James James & Mary All Hallows Lane Rag dealer  
687
19 February 1862 BRIMLEY David Wickerman James & Mary All Hallows Lane Rag dealer  
688
24 February 1862 WILKINSON Richard Harry Tickner Richard Harry & Mary Ann Freeman George Yard Clerk in office  
689
2 March 1862 DEAN Fanny David & Sarah Ann Castle Lane Post boy  
690
2 March 1862 DEAN David David & Sarah Ann Castle Lane Post boy  
691
2 March 1862 LETT Sarah Ann Francis & Mary Queen St, St Peters Hardware ..ller  
692
2 March 1862 NORMAN Emma Emma George Yard Single woman  
693
2 March 1862 NORMAN Robert Henry Emma George Yard Single woman  
694
12 March 1862 PHILLIPS Frederick Henry Alfred George Francis & Ann Hassett St Labourer  
695
12 March 1862 SELL Jane Elias & Jane Hassett St Dealer  
696
12 March 1862 MOORE Ellen Charles & Anne Gravel Lane Tailor  
697
12 March 1862 HULL William Osborne Sophia All Hallows Lane Lacemaker Illegitimate?
698
12 March 1862 SARGEANT John James Joseph & Ellen Gravel Lane Labourer  
699
12 March 1862 STOKES Walter William Eli & Martha Gravel Lane Labourer  
700
12 March 1862 BARTON Alfred James & Eliza Gravel Lane Labourer  
701
12 March 1862 STEPHEN Joseph James & Susan All Hallows Lane Labourer  
702
12 March 1862 STEPHEN Harry James & Susan All Hallows Lane Labourer  
703
12 March 1862 HILLS Charles Albert Thomas & Rebecca Ram Yard Labourer  
704
12 March 1862 HILLS Martha Ann Ruth Thomas & Rebecca Ram Yard Labourer  
705
12 March 1862 NOBLE Frederick William James & Elizabeth All Hallows Lane Labourer  
706
12 March 1862 HICKMAN Mary Thomas & Mary Tower Ct Labourer  
707
12 March 1862 MEADOWS James William & Matilda Ram Yard Omnibus driver  
708
12 March 1862 BOSTON Mary Ann William & Emma Ram Yard Labourer  
709
12 March 1862 KEECH Harriet James & Julia Rose Yd Labourer  
710
12 March 1862 KEECH Frederick William James & Julia Rose Yd Labourer  
711
12 March 1862 KEECH Charles Safford James & Julia Rose Yd Labourer  
712
12 March 1862 KEECH Lucy Matilda James & Julia Rose Yd Labourer  
713
12 March 1862 SABEY Alonzo John & Sarah Tower Court Labourer  
714
12 March 1862 SABEY Arthur John & Sarah Tower Court Labourer  
715
12 March 1862 HERMANN Kate Ellen Ferdinand & Maria All Hallows Lane Tailor  
716
12 March 1862 HERMANN Matilda Sarah Ferdinand & Maria All Hallows Lane Tailor  
717
12 March 1862 HERMANN Francis Ferdinand Ferdinand & Maria All Hallows Lane Tailor  
718
12 March 1862 PERRIN Thomas Charles & Anne Ram Yard Shoemaker  
719
12 March 1862 PERRIN Charles William Charles & Anne Ram Yard Labourer  
720
12 March 1862 MOORE Jane William & Elizabeth Wells St Labourer  
721
12 March 1862 MOORE Robert William & Elizabeth Well St Labourer  
722
12 March 1862 MOORE Samuel William & Elizabeth Well St Labourer  
723
12 March 1862 MOORE Margaret William & Elizabeth Well St Labourer  
724
12 March 1862 MOORE George William & Elizabeth Well St Labourer  
725
12 March 1862 BUTTERFIELD Edward John Edward & Dorcas Catherine Castle Lane Shoemaker  
726
12 March 1862 BANKS Ellen Mitchell Joseph & Charlotte Wells St Porter  
727
12 March 1862 MITCHELL John Waterloo Christopher & Ann Malden's Yd Pensioner  
728
19 March 1862 HURST George Isaac Robert Charles & Jane Hannah High Street Surgeon deceased  
729
19 March 1862 CHERRY Annie James & Anne Gwyn St Bricklayer  
730
19 March 1862 HALL James William John & Mary Ann Greenhill St On railway  
731
19 March 1862 HALL Mary Anne John & Mary Ann Greenhill St On railway  
732
19 March 1862 HALL John Frederick John & Mary Ann Greenhill St On railway  
733
19 March 1862 HALL Thomas Charles John & Mary Ann Greenhill St On railway  
734
19 March 1862 LETT Kate William & Hannah Brace St Gardener  
735
19 March 1862 GRIBBLE Susan Samuel & Susan Greenhill St Smith  
736
19 March 1862 GRIBBLE Selina Samuel & Susan Greenhill St Smith  
737
19 March 1862 KING Elizabeth Anne George Hodson & Elizabeth Greenhill St Baker  
738
19 March 1862 KING William George George Hodson & Elizabeth Greenhill St Baker  
739
6 March 1862 AMBRIDGE Annie Elizabeth Redman Sarah Greenhill St    
740
6 March 1862 TREADWELL George West Charles & Sarah Greenhill St Labourer  
741
6 March 1862 JONES Mary Hannah Miller George & Mary High St Butcher  
Entry no. 742 is blank
743
6 March 1862 JONES Charles Alfred George & Mary High St Butcher  
744
8 April 1862 STEPHENS Thomas James & Susan All Hallows Lane Labourer Privately baptized
745
16 April 1862 FORD Amelia Gertrude Ralph & Maryann Wells Street Accountant  
746
30 April 1862 DAY Nathaniel Joseph Morriss & Susanna Hassett Street Bricklayer  
747
4 May 1862 BRUTON Thomas Thomas & Dorcas Commercial Road Labourer  
748
4 May 1862 WRIGHT William George & Susan High St Ostler  
749
4 May 1862 BOWLER Walter John John & Hannah Old George Yard Labourer  
750
4 May 1862 MARTIN Frances Emma John & Emma White Horse St Labourer Privately baptized
751
4 May 1862 MARTIN Elizabeth Mary John & Emma White Horse St Labourer  
752
7 May 1862 POOLE Emma Eliza Thomas & Emma Well St Baker  
753
7 May 1862 WILLSHAW Harry Richard & Emma Mill St Publican  
754
6 July 1862 BEDDLES Frederick Sarah The Crescent    
755
6 July 1862 BEDDLES Sarah Ann Sarah The Crescent    
756
18 July 1862 WILLSHER Charlotte Sophia (Fl?) Paradine Ct Laundress  
757
3 August 1862 DEAMER George George & Mary Ann All Hallows Lane Labourer  
758
3 August 1862 PANTER Arthur William Frederick John & Charlotte All Hallows Lane Labourer  
759
3 August 1862 THEED Florence William Vipan & Elizabeth Ashburnham Road Gentleman  
760
8 August 1862 ALEXANDER Ann William & Maria All Hallows Lane Sawyer  
761
13 August 1862 DAWSON Jane George William & Eleanor Harpur St Publican  
762
20 August 1862 RABBIT Frank Charles Edward & Jane All Hallows Lane Smith  
763
20 August 1862 RABBIT Harry Swithin Edward & Jane All Hallows Lane Smith  
764
29 August 1862 WRIGHT Lizzie Mary Ann Greenhill Street    
765
7 September 1862 PRIGMORE Annie Maria John William & Mary Ann Wells St Porter  
766
7 September 1862 LEWIN Harry Free Henry & Elizabeth Bell Bridge Street Commercial traveller  
767
26 September 1862 HUNT William Joseph Wesley Thomas & Susannah Ampthill Road Butler  
768
1 October 1862 SHARP Robert William Freeman & Silviah Greenhill Street Tailor  
769
1 October 1862 PURSER Hannah Frederick & Alice Greenhill St Labourer  
770
5 October 1862 THOMPSON George James & Sarah Greenhill Street Sawyer  
771
15 October 1862 POYNTER Mary Ann Henry Hayward & Mary Ann Gadsby St Smith  
772
2 November 1862 WILDMAN George Orlando Henry & Harriett Gravel Lane Labourer  
773
12 November 1862 COOPER William Elton Charles Elton & Sarah Greenhill Street Labourer  
774
25 November 1862 NEWMAN Celia Jane Frederick & Jane Hassett St    
775
7 December 1862 LONG Adelaide Alfred & Martha St Loyes Gardener  
776
7 December 1862 MARDLEN Sarah Ann William & Emma Brace St Labourer  
777
10 December 1862 BOLLAND Isabella Thomas & Isabella All Hallows Lane Sailor  
778
17 December 1862 MARSHALL Maude Maria Charles & Susan 8 Hassetter Street Printer  
779
4 January 1863 JEFFREY Ann Robert & Mary Grey Friars Walk Labourer  
780
4 January 1863 ALLEN Elizabeth Ann Thomas & Charlotte James Street Currier  
781
4 January 1863 MARRETT Frederick William Master? Thomas & Ruth Dane St Clerk  
782
4 January 1863 PARROTT Henry James & Mary Ann Paradise Buildings Shoe maker  
783
4 January 1863 PARROTT Emily James & Mary Ann Paradise Buildings Shoe maker  
784
4 January 1863 HODGINS Alfred James Bowden & Anne St Loyes Warder  
785
4 January 1863 HALL Charles John & Phoebe Wells Street Labourer  
786
7 January 1863 BALLARD Ellen Augusta Joseph Taylor & Rebecca Martha High Street Draper  
787
7 January 1863 BALLARD John Taylor Joseph Taylor & Rebecca Martha High Street Draper  
788
7 January 1863 BALLARD Fanny Clara Joseph Taylor & Rebecca Martha High Street Draper  
789
7 January 1863 BALLARD Henry Paget Joseph Taylor & Rebecca Martha High Street Draper  
790
21 January 1863 WHITE Fanny Charles & Mary Ann All Hallows Lane Dealer  
791
1 February 1863 BOWLER Florence Ada Joseph & Elizabeth Tower Ct Labourer  
792
1 February 1863 HARDING Emily John & Mercy Gravel Lane Labourer  
793
4 February 1863 SEWELL Mary Ann Matilda Daniel & Mary Ann Commercial Rd Prison officer  
794
4 February 1863 HARRIS Fanny Elizabeth William & Frances Horne Lane Publican  
795
4 February 1863 HARRIS Frederick William & Frances Horne Lane Publican  
796
4 February 1863 HARRIS Harry William & Frances Horne Lane Publican  
797
27 January 1863 CLARK Emma Emma Ram Yard Single woman  
798
11 February 1863 WHEATLEY Alice William & Mary Ann Silver Street Fish monger  
799
11 February 1863 WHEATLEY Ann Elizabeth William & Mary Ann Silver Street Fish monger  
800
11 February 1863 FRANCIS Mary Eva Joseph & Mary St Pauls Square Builder  
801
11 February 1863 CHAMBERLAIN Catherine Jane Frank & Anne Greenhill St Steward of a ship  
802
25 February 1863 SHORTLAND Fanny Eliza Samuel & Sarah Ann Greenhill Street Labourer  
803
1 March 1863 SABEY Charles Albert John & Sarah Gravel Lane Labourer  
804
1 March 1863 FINCH Benjamin George Benjamin & Harriet Western Terrace Grocer's assistant  
805
4 March 1863 WRIGHT Arthur James James & Ann White Horse Street Publican  
806
25 March 1863 FANSHAWE Catherine Mary Frederick & Mary Louisa St Pauls Square Master of the Grammar School  
807
31 March 1863 SHARPIN Marion Maude Henry Wilson & Edith Esther St Pauls Square Surgeon  
808
8 April 1863 PAYNE Mary Jane Joseph & Lydia Gwyn Street Painter  
809
3 April 1863 HOCKLIFFE Ernest Frederick & Jane High St Bookseller  
810
3 May 1863 MUNSEY Caroline Maria James & Caroline Howard St Painter  
811
3 May 1863 HAYNES William George & Deborah Priory St Carpenter  
812
3 May 1863 HORTON Thomas Frederick Henry & Elizabeth Bromham Road Nursery man  
813
15 May 1863 STURT Ellen Thomas & Ann James St Chair maker  
814
22 May 1863 GREEN Alice Madeline John & Jane Russell St Carpenter  
815
22 May 1863 FINDING George James & Emma Dane Street Sergeant to the Militia  
816
7 June 1863 CLARABUT Alfred Bourchier Alfred Bourchier & Lydia High St Grocer  
817
29 June 1863 NALL Dorothea Mary John Greaves & Jane Newton High St Bookseller  
818
5 July 1863 WARREN George William & Mary Jane Gwyn St Shoe maker & grocer  
819
5 July 1863 WARREN William Edmund William & Mary Jane Gwyn St Shoe maker & grocer  
820
5 July 1863 SHADBOLT William Henry Charles & Harriet Harpur St Labourer  
821
27 July 1863 BARTON Eliza James & Eliza Gravel Lane Labourer P.B.
822
31 July 1863   Charles Minnie Kempston Single woman P.B.
823
2 August 1863 GIDDINGS Elizabeth George Henry & Eliza Dane Street Painter  
824
7 August 1863 HANCOCK Elizabeth Frederick & Esther St Peters Sawyer  
825
14 August 1863 NEWMAN Emily Elizabeth William & Emma Tower Court ?  
826
23 August 1863 PARROTT Thomas Ekins William & Jane All Hallows Lane Carpenter P.B.
827
28 August 1863 FOX Ada Maude Joseph & Fanny Wells St Greengrocer  
828
14 October 1863 BAKER Albert Wellington John & Matilda Beckett St Sergeant Major  
829
23 October 1863 SPAWTON Eleanor Thomas & Elizabeth High St Draper  
830
23 October 1863 SPAWTON Mary Elizabeth Thomas & Elizabeth High St Draper  
831
3 November 1863 GRAVES Alfred Robert Robert & Elizabeth High St Grocer P.B.
832
11 November 1863 READ Annie Sarah Ann Well Street   P.B.
833
12 November 1863 COOPER Rebecca Jane William & Sarah Ann Dane St Retired? police man P.B.
834
20 November 1863 ROBINSON Ellen Maria Joseph & Elizabeth Ram Yard Sergeant (Marines)  
835
20 November 1863 CROFT Harry George & Mary Ann Gravel Lane Labourer  
836
3 January 1864 LOVELL Pattaison George & Elizabeth Providence Place Postman  
837
8 January 1864 DAVIS Emma Alice Joseph & Emma Wells Street Porter  
838
15 January 1864 BASIL John Henry John Crediford & Hannah Gravel Lane Cap maker  
839
26 February 1864 PARROTT Sarah Jane Elizabeth William & Jane All Hallows Lane Carpenter  
840
6 March 1864 NOBLES Charles James & Elizabeth Greenhill Street Labourer  
841
6 March 1864 ROSE Jane Lydia Joseph & Mary Jane Castle Lane Labourer  
842
11 March 1864 LONGLAND Harry James & Elizabeth Dane Street Shoemaker  
843
11 March 1864 LONGLAND William William & Anne Dane Street Boot closer  
844
11 March 1864 LONGLAND Emma James & Elizabeth Dane Street Shoemaker  
845
11 March 1864 LONGLAND Sarah William & Anne Dane Street Boot closer  
846
11 March 1864 LONGLAND Anne James & Elizabeth Dane Street Shoemaker  
847
26 March 1864 NAPIER Margaret Annie John & Catherine Harpur Street Publican & draper  
848
2 April 1864 POTTER Elizabeth Emma Ann Dane Street Single woman  
849
8 April 1864 CLARKE Emily Henry Land & Martha Mary Offa Street (St Peters) Plumber & glazier  
850
7 April 1864 MARDLIN Henry Vincent William & Emma Downham 26 Brace Street Labourer  
851
14 April 1864 WOODING Thomas Walter Lucy 48 Wells Street   Illegitimate child
852
17 April 1864 FRANKLIN Charles Simeon William & Mary St Pauls Parish Smith Adult
853
18 April 1864 BROWN Esther Morse Joseph Culver & Esther Morse High Street Draper Adult
854
18 April 1864 HARTWELL Elizabeth George & Charlotte Andrews Court Draper Adult
855
20 April 1864 GREEN Emily Elizabeth William Staines, deceased & Sarah High St, Bedford Grocer Adult
856
26 April 1864 KEACH James James & Julia Rose Yard Labourer P.B.
857
29 April 1864 ROSE Arthur John William & Anne Queen Street (St Peters) Tailor  
858
1 May 1864 WRIGHT Charles George & Susan Commercial Road Servant  
859
1 May 1864 KING Sarah Ann George Hogdson & Elizabeth Greenhill Street Baker  
860
8 May 1864 CURTIS Frederick John & Mary Ann Christies Court Labourer  
861
13 May 1864 WILDMAN Harriet Mary Henry & Harriet Queen's Row, All Hallows Lane Labourer  
862
13 May 1864 ECCLES Eliza Edwin & Emily Queen's Row, All Hallows Lane Labourer  
863
27 May 1864 QUINTRELL Alfred Shotton Thomas (deceased) & Susannah Sarah Prebend Street Grocer  
864
5 June 1864 BOYD Marianne Kate Albert Thomas & Marianne Bromham Road Merchant  
865
5 June 1864 LONG Adelaide Alfred & Martha St Loyes Gardener  
866
5 June 1864 TOMKINS Thomas Samuel Dorrington Frederick & Alice Harpur Street Labourer  
867
5 June 1864 BROCKETT John George & Ann Gravel Lane Labourer  
868
5 June 1864 LONGLAND Charles James & Elizabeth Dane Street Shoemaker Adult baptism
869
10 June 1864 DAWSON Elizabeth George William & Eleanor Silver Street Hairdresser  
870
10 June 1864 BULL John Thomas & Sarah Ann Hassett St Whitesmith P.B.
871
17 June 1864 MOORE Sarah William & Elizabeth Wells Street Labourer  
872
17 June 1864 HENLEY Susannah Louisa George & Elizabeth Tower Court Labourer  
873
17 June 1864 STOKES Charlotte Sarah All Hallows Lane Single woman  
874
17 June 1864 PANTER George Samuel Frederick John & Charlotte All Hallows Lane Labourer  
875
20 June 1864 HODGKINS Harold Robert Thomas & Hannah Silver St Cooper  
876
21 June 1864 TAYLOR George William William & Ann Thurlow St Labourer P.B.
877
29 June 1864 SELL Ellen Elias & Jane Hassett Street General dealer  
878
1 July 1864 HUGGINS Henrietta Grace Sophia Horatio James & Henrietta Letitia 6 Wells St Barrister at law  
879
8 July 1864 SETCHELL John George & Eliza Wells St Cooper  
880
7 August 1864 SINFIELD Edward George Haynes Ruth Priory Terrace (Trinity Parish) Single woman  
881
18 August 1864 COLLETT Charles Silas Silas Finden & Eliza Lovell Worthing, Sussex Bookbinder Privately baptized
882
20 August 1864 GREEN Annie Julia Francis & Mary Gadsby St   Privately baptized
883
2 September 1864 CHERRY James William James & Anne Gwyn St Bricklayer  
884
4 September 1864 BOWLER Alice Ada Joseph & Elizabeth Tower Court Labourer  
885
4 September 1864 MARTIN George Edward John & Emma Harpur Street Brickmaker  
886
8 September 1864 FANSHAWE Anne Louisa Frederick & Mary Louisa St Pauls Square Head Master of the Grammar School  
887
14 September 1864 DAVIS Silvesta George & Hannah Gravel Lane Labourer  
888
19 September 1864 WILLSHAW Charlie Richard Lane & Emma Mill St Pipe maker  
889
2 October 1864 WHITE George Alfred James George & Mary Ann High Street Draper  
890
2 October 1864 ADKINS Gertrude Caroline Henry & Ellen Harriett High Street Gun maker  
891
2 October 1864 ADKINS Alfred George Henry & Ellen Harriett High Street Gun maker  
892
2 October 1864 STUART Thomas Page Thomas Page & Mary Dawson's Yard Tailor  
893
2 October 1864 STUART Louisa Thomas Page & Mary Dawson's Yard Tailor  
894
2 October 1864 STUART Walter Thomas Page & Mary Dawson's Yard Tailor  
895
2 October 1864 LARKINS Horace William & Elizabeth Tower Court Labourer  
896
2 October 1864 LARKINS Ellen William & Elizabeth Tower Court Labourer  
897
2 October 1864 LARKINS Sarah Elizabeth William & Elizabeth Tower Court Labourer  
898
2 October 1864 MARDLING Louisa Rosanna Daniel & Ellen Elizabeth Paradine Court Shoemaker  
899
2 October 1864 ROSE Thomas Edmund Edmund & Kitty Paradine Court Labourer  
900
2 October 1864 CARTER Eleanor Elizabeth Paradine Court Single woman  
901
12 October 1864 PHEASEY Ada Emily Edwin & Emma Kempston (Beds) Carpenter  
902
12 October 1864 CARTER Louisa Mathilda Kennings Aaron & Deborah Harpur Street Labourer  
903
18 October 1864 SADLER Charles Michael Ferrebee & Maria Mary Ann St Pauls Square Clerk in holy orders  
904
18 October 1864 TUDBALL Charles Charles & Emma Silver Street Railway station master  
905
18 October 1864 TUDBALL Emma Charles & Emma Silver Street Railway station master  
906
2 November 1864 ROGERS Elizabeth Frances Ellen Thomas & Ellen Tower Court Labourer  
907
6 November 1864 SUMMERFIELD Benjamin George & Eliza Harpur Street Labourer  
908
6 November 1864 SUMMERFIELD Emma George & Eliza Harpur Street Labourer  
909
6 November 1864 STUART George Thomas Page & Mary St Pauls Square Tailor  
910
6 November 1864 HARDING Charlotte John & Mercy Gravel Lane Labourer  
911
6 November 1864 WHITE Minnie Rose Skilleter Joseph & Elizabeth Commercial Road Tailor  
912
6 November 1864 WHITTLE Walter Charles John & Anne Commercial Road Cooper  
913
6 November 1864 WHITTLE Alfred George John & Anne Commercial Road Cooper  
914
6 November 1864 SMITH Samuel William & Ann Christies Court Moulder  
915
6 November 1864 KNIGHT Emma Elizabeth Frederick & Mary Harpur Street Labourer  
916
6 November 1864 LAMB Charles Edmund William & Martha Sophia High Street Hairdresser  
917
6 November 1864 FLEMING Albert John & Eliza Gravel Lane Labourer  
918
6 November 1864 RIDDLE John William Thomas Smith & Ann Jane Trumpington Road Pointsman  
919
6 November 1864 HALL Louisa Ellen John & Mary Ann Greenhill Street Pointsman  
920
6 November 1864 HARTWELL Alice George & Charlotte Harpur St Labourer Adult baptism
921
9 November 1864 FISHER Harriett John & Eliza Greenhill Street Labourer  
922
18 November 1864 BYE Rosa Eliza William & Mary Anne Well Street Fisherman  
923
18 November 1864 BATES John John & Louisa Tower Court Labourer  
924
18 November 1864 BATES Eliza John & Louisa Tower Court Labourer  
925
23 November 1864 JOWETT-BOYES John William & Susannah Sarah Grey Friars Walk (Trinity) Iron moulder  
926
23 November 1864 JOWETT-BOYES Susannah Dorcas William & Susannah Sarah Grey Friars Walk (Trinity) Iron moulder  
927
23 November 1864 JOWETT-BOYES Benjamin Joseph William & Susannah Sarah Grey Friars Walk (Trinity) Iron moulder  
928
23 November 1864 CLARKE Henry Henry Land & Martha Mary Offa Street (St Peters) Plumber  
929
25 November 1864 SAVAGE Emma Benjamin & Caroline Well Street Upholsterer  
930
4 December 1864 GRIBBLE Frank Burridge John Vowles & Ann Greenhill Street Smith  
931
4 December 1864 GRIBBLE Samuel Burridge John Vowles & Ann Greenhill Street Smith  
932
4 December 1864 GRIBBLE Hermon Burridge John Vowles & Ann Greenhill Street Smith  
933
4 December 1864 GRIBBLE George Burridge John Vowles & Ann Greenhill Street Smith  
934
4 December 1864 GRIBBLE Harry Burridge John Vowles & Ann Greenhill Street Smith  
935
4 December 1864 GRIBBLE Lavinia John Vowles & Ann Greenhill Street Smith  
936
4 December 1864 LILLY Samuel George George & Catharine Greenhill Street Labourer  
937
4 December 1864 PERKINS Lizzie Thomas & Ann All Hallows Lane Paper hanger  
938
4 December 1864 GARLICK William George & Rebecca Tower Court Groom  
939
4 December 1864 BAKER George Charles & Elizabeth Greenhill Street (Trinity) Labourer  
940
4 December 1864 PANTER Emma Elizabeth Charles & Martha Harris Dame Alice Street (St Peters) Labourer  
941
4 December 1864 WEBB Henry Hamilton James & Emma Well Street Furrier  
942
4 December 1864 WEBB Alfred James & Emma Well Street Furrier  
943
7 December 1864 JONES Ellen Ann Henry & Mary Ann All Hallows Lane Hawker  
944
7 December 1864 FOSKER John John & Ann All Hallows Lane Marine store dealer  
945
7 December 1864 JONES Sarah Henry & Mary Ann All Hallows Lane Hawker  
946
1 January 1865 WHEATLEY Emma William & Mary Ann Silver Street Fish monger  
947
1 January 1865 MERES John William Stephen & Ellen Silver Street Hardware dealer  
948
1 January 1865 MERES Ellen Stephen & Ellen Silver Street Hardware dealer  
949
1 January 1865 PERKINS Thomas Charles Thomas & Ann All Hallows Lane Paper hanger  
950
1 January 1865 PERKINS Susan Ann Thomas & Ann All Hallows Lane Paper hanger  
951
1 January 1865 WEBB Susan James & Emma Well Street Furrier  
952
1 January 1865 WEBB Walter James & Emma Well Street Furrier  
953
1 January 1865 WEST Mary Jane Charles & Sarah Water Lane Labourer  
954
1 January 1865 PAGE Elizabeth Martha Ann Sophia Haynes Paradine Court Single woman  
955
1 January 1865 DARRINGTON Mary Olivia William Frederick & Mary Well Street Butcher  
956
6 January 1865 BARNARD Elizabeth Thomas & Keturah Dane Street Labourer  
957
4 February 1865 LATIMER William William & Sarah Harpur Street Shoemaker P.B.
958
5 February 1865 SHEPHERD Thomas Daniel & Matilda 12 James Street Chair maker  
959
5 February 1865 SHEPHERD Henry Daniel & Matilda 12 James St Chair maker  
960
5 February 1865 ALLEN Charles Little Thomas & Charlotte 7 James St Currier  
961
5 February 1865 MURDOCK Samuel Samuel & Lettice Boswell Court Wheeler  
962
16 February 1865 ALLARD Minnie James & Mary Hassett Street Cheese factor  
963
16 February 1865 PERCEY Frederick John Frederick & Alice Greenhill St Bricklayer's labourer ["PURSER" is written above "PERCEY"]
964
16 February 1865 BULLARD Arthur William George & Eliza Wells Yard out of Castle Lane Storesman  
965
22 February 1865 COWLEY George Garner John & Martha Gravel Lane Shoemaker  
966
5 March 1865 JONES George George Talboys & Mary High Street Butcher  
967
5 March 1865 WOODS Harriett William Bennett & Frances Tower Court Porter  
968
15 March 1865 PAGE George William James & Eliza Ram Yard Labourer  
969
15 March 1865 PAGE James William James & Eliza Ram Yard Labourer  
970
17 March 1865 SMITH Sophia Ann Walter George & Sophia Ann High Street    
971
17 March 1865 SMITH Fanny Mary Walter George & Sophia Ann High Street    
972
17 March 1865 WEBB Charles James & Emma Well Street Furrier  
973
22 March 1865 GRIBBLE Albert Burridge John & Ann Greenhill Street Smith  
974
22 March 1865 WILLMORE Jane Eliza John Edwin & Sarah Selina Andrews Court, Harpur Street Baker  
975
22 March 1865 BRYANT Ellen Kate John & Mary Tavistock Street Cabinet maker  
976
22 March 1865 BRYANT Annie John & Mary Tavistock Street Cabinet maker  
977
22 March 1865 CROW Ann Elizabeth John & Martha Dane Street Labourer  
978
27 March 1865 HOCKLIFFE Beatrice Mary Frederick & Jane St Loyes Bookseller  
979
27 March 1865 CROWSLEY Alfred Samuel Samuel & Elizabeth Castle Lane Postboy P.B.
980
2 April 1865 ODELL George Gascoin Thomas & Jane Prebend Street Cabinet maker  
981
5 April 1865 MOORE John William & Elizabeth Well Street Labourer  
982
18 April 1865 EATON Alice Eliza Eliza Gravel Lane    
983
26 April 1865 CRADDOCK Thomas Hauley Benjamin Robbins & Mary Ann Mill St Tailor  
984
28 April 1865 ELLIOTT Charles John William Henry & Jane Tavistock Street Grocer  
985
5 May 1865 WALKER Georgianna Robert & Elizabeth Prebend Street    
986
23 May 1865 KING William Charles William & Eliza Church Square, Dane St Engine man P.B.
987
24 May 1865 HODGKINS Mary Anne Eliza Frederick & Ann Princes Street Army pensioner  
988
2 June 1865 BURNS Ellen Carter Robert & Susan Kentish Town, London Painter  
989
2 June 1865 RIDGE George George & Margaret Harpur Street Bricklayer  
990
4 June 1865 POYNTER William Alfred Henry Hayward & Mary Ann 20 Gadsby St Smith  
991
4 June 1865 GOLDNEY Esther Ann Richard & Catherine Wells St Butcher  
992
4 June 1865 GOLDNEY Martha Richard & Catherine Wells St Butcher  
993
4 June 1865 GOLDNEY Elizabeth Richard & Catherine Wells St Butcher  
994
7 June 1865 HOOD Herbert Edward Henry & Emily Harpur St Soldier  
995
9 June 1865 STURT Alice Thomas & Ann James St Chair maker  
996
2 July 1865 WARREN Agnes Jane William & Mary Jane Gwyn Street Shoe maker  
997
7 July 1865 REDDEN John John & Mary Ann All Hallows Lane Hawker P.B. Received into the Church Aug ...
998
16 July 1865 SMITH Susannah Emily Jane Joseph & Kezia All Hallows Lane Wheelwright [This should be WARD, SMITH being Kezia's maiden name]
999
23 July 1865 FRANKLIN Elizabeth Annie Charles Simeon & Elizabeth Ann Maitland Street Smith  
1000
24 July 1865 PERKINS Kate George Osborne Ambrose & Ann Thurlow Street Tailor  
1001
24 July 1865 PERKINS Ellen George Osborne Ambrose & Ann Thurlow Street Tailor  
1002
24 July 1865 WEST William Henry Charles & Sarah Tower Court Labourer  
1003
24 July 1865 WAKEFIELD Susan Charlotte Andrew & Charlotte Thurlow Street Groom  
1004
24 July 1865 WAKEFIELD Louisa Andrew & Charlotte Thurlow Street Groom  
1005
29 July 1865 PACK Joseph Richard & Ruth Skene Place Labourer  
1006
7 August 1865 HALLILEY Edith Bertha William & Elizabeth Trumpington Road Collector Customs Point & full? Ceylon  
1007
7 August 1865 ADDINGTON Harriett Charles & Sarah All Hallows Lane Labourer  
1008
7 August 1865 ADDINGTON Elizabeth Charles & Sarah All Hallows Lane Labourer  
1009
7 August 1865 FELLES Sarah Ann James & Mary Ann All Hallows Lane Labourer  
1010
7 August 1865 WHITE Joseph Charles & Mary Ann All Hallows Lane Fishmonger  
1011
3 September 1865 OSBORNE Edith Maria Helen Commercial Road Single woman  
1012
1 October 1865 VALENTINE Alice Louisa Caroline William & Caroline Harriott Wells St Painter Born: 28 December 1858
1013
1 October 1865 WRIGHT Lizzie Sarah John & Ruth Dane St Labourer  
1014
2 October 1865 SUMMERLIN Alfred   Wells Yard, Castle Lane    
1015
4 October 1865 FINLINSON Ernest John Wilkinson & Ann Jane Horne Lane Head Master of the Commercial School  
1016
18 October 1865 HOBDEN John William Marshall & Ellen 19 Gwyn St Solicitor's clerk  
1017
22 October 1865 COLCLOUGH-MORRIS Thomas Christopher Thomas & Elizabeth Western Terrace, Bedford Clerk  
1018
22 October 1865 COLCLOUGH-MORRIS Henry William Thomas & Elizabeth Western Terrace, Bedford Clerk  
1019
22 October 1865 WEBB Emily William Wesley & Elizabeth Western Terrace, Bedford Coach trimmer  
1020
22 October 1865 SMITH Mary Ann Tryphena Elstow Single woman  
1021
22 October 1865 SMITH Charlotte Tryphena Elstow Single woman Born: 12 April 1861
1022
5 November 1865 COVINGTON Emily Stephen & Elizabeth Christies Court Shoe maker  
1023
5 November 1865 TEW Arthur Edward & Charlotte Well St Butcher  
1024
1865 NORTH Mary Elizabeth Eldred & Cecilia Farrer Street (St Marys) Porter  
1025
7 November 1865 BALLARD Elizabeth Mary Joseph Taylor & Rebecca Martha High St Draper P.B.
1026
12 November 1865 SMITH Samuel Martin Samuel & Ellen St Pauls Square Corn dealer  
1027
15 November 1865 SWANNELL John David & Harriet Old George Yard Labourer  
1028
15 November 1865 SWANNELL Samuel David & Harriet Old George Yard Labourer  
1029
15 November 1865 SWANNELL Louisa David & Harriet Old George Yard Labourer  
1030
19 November 1865 HORTON William Henry Thomas & Elizabeth Bromham Road Gardener  
1031
21 November 1865 SHARPIN Archdale Lloyd Henry Wilson & Edith Esther St Pauls Square Surgeon  
1032
27 November 1865 DARLING Margaret Emma Robert & Annie Commercial Road Sergeant Major P.B.
1033
3 December 1865 VALENTINE Alfred Arthur William & Caroline Harriott Well Street Painter Born: 8 December 1850
1034
24 December 1865 KINGSTON Frederick Charles Charles & Maria Commercial Road Inn keeper  
1035
24 December 1865 LANE Edward James Henry Brackin & Emily Lydia Harpur Street Chimney sweeper  
1036
24 December 1865 KEMP John John & Jane Providence Place Labourer  
1037
24 December 1865 KEMP George William John & Jane Providence Place Labourer  
1038
24 December 1865 KEMP Caroline Augusta John & Jane Providence Place Labourer  
1039
26 December 1865 CHETTLE Louisa Sarah John & Susannah Ram Yard Plough fitter  
1040
26 December 1865 CHETTLE Martha Cooper John & Susannah Ram Yard Plough fitter  
1041
26 December 1865 CHETTLE Caroline Bertha John & Susannah Ram Yard Plough fitter