Bedford, St Paul - Baptisms


January 1890 to December 1894

Number Date Surname First Names Parents Residence Occupation Notes
2049
7 January 1890 CLARKE Dorothy Agnes John & Agnes 13 Harpur Street Grocer Born: 17 November 1889
2050
7 January 1890 LOVELL Ernest Newcomb Joseph & Naomi 20 Brace Street Foreman Born: 22 September 1889
2051
14 January 1890 PIERSON Emily Thomas & Sarah 40 Bower Street Bricklayer Born: 12 July 1882
2052
14 January 1890 WALKER Frederick Russell George Andrew & Alice Sophia 67 Goldington Road Major General Born: 10 November 1889
2053
21 January 1890 HORNER Albert Edward James & Mary Ann 13 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 7 December 1889
2054
26 January 1890 BATTELL James Thomas George James Thomas & Elizabeth 12 St Leonards Avenue Engine fitter Born: 5 December 1889
2055
4 February 1890 CAPON Frederick Thomas & Lizzie 55 Pilcroft Street Labourer Born: 28 November 1889
2056
7 February 1890 LETTS Annie Florence Richard Wilson & Mary Ann Smith 2 Alexandra Place Farmer Born: 19 November 1872
2057
7 February 1890 HAYNES Mary Eliza George & Deborah Waterloo Lodge, River Crescent Gentleman Born: 26 December 1870
2058
7 February 1890 HAYNES Alice Maud George & Deborah Waterloo Lodge, River Crescent Gentleman Born: 20 May 1874
2059
18 February 1890 HAYNES Mabel Annie George & Deborah Waterloo Lodge, River Crescent Gentleman Born: 1 September 1880
2060
23 February 1890 HARTUP John Barnard Noel Andrew Jesse & Charlotte Marie 1 Clarendon Street Baker Born: 2 January 1890
2061
4 March 1890 FRANCIS Edith Thomas & Emily 59 Hassett Street Painter Born: 26 January 1890
2062
4 March 1890 DAY Frederick John & Mary Ann Tansley's Farm, Goldington Road Labourer Born: 19 January 1890
2063
4 March 1890 MILLARD Joseph William & Elizabeth Tansley's Farm, Goldington Road Malster Born: 31 January 1889
2064
4 March 1890 BURNAGE Walter Frederick Charles William & Mary Naomi 30 Church Square Baker Born: 26 December 1889
2065
9 March 1890 THOMPSON Reginald Harry Frederic & Louisa Sarah 20 High Street Bookseller Born: 3 February 1890
2066
9 March 1890 BANDY Jessie Amelia Samuel William & Julia 9 Ford End Labourer Born: 22 December 1889
2067
11 March 1890 PANTER Ethel Maud Mary Henry & Ellen 37 Church Square Labourer Born: 3 January 1890
2068
11 March 1890 HULATT Alfred Frederick Frederick & Elizabeth 22 Dane Street Labourer Born: 12 December 1889
2069
11 March 1890 DEAN Frederick Walter George & Emma 29 Dane Street Labourer Born: 17 January 1890
2070
11 March 1890 EDMONDS Florence Dorothy George & Sarah Jane 3 Tower Court Boot finisher Born: 8 February 1890
2071
9 March 1890 GARNER Christopher John & Caroline "The Boot" Tramp P. Died same day.
2072
12 March 1890 STOKES Maggie May Walter & Susan 41 Hassett Street Painter P. Rec'd July 8th 1890. Born: 12 February 1890
2073
14 March 1890 PRYOR Gertrude John & Annie 38 Bromham Road Domestic servant Born: 15 January 1869
2074
16 March 1890 LETTS Charles Walter Randolph Charles & Amelia Mary 24 Howbury Street Butcher Born: 10 December 1889
2075
18 March 1890 HALL Sidney Arthur Richard & Emma 33 Battison Street Porter Born: 9 September 1884
2076
18 March 1890 HALL Albert Edward Richard & Emma 33 Battison Street Porter Born: 22 March 1887
2077
18 March 1890 HALL Frank Edwin Richard & Emma 33 Battison Street Porter Born: 29 November 1889
2078
18 March 1890 LUDDINGTON Annie William & Annie 28 Battison Street Shoemaker Born: 25 January 1890
2079
21 March 1890 HILLYER Emma Rebecca George & Caroline Howard Cottage Domestic servant Born: 10 February 1870
2080
25 March 1890 DAVEY Stanley Herbert Alfred William & Fanny Ballard 7 Tavistock Street Fruiterer Born: 8 January 1890
2081
27 March 1890 MOUNTFORD Maurice Walter Maurice & Grace Isabel 40 Castle Road Chemist Born: 3 February 1890
2082
1 April 1890 THOMPSON Frederick George James & Elizabeth 13 Dane Street Labourer Born: 6 March 1890
2083
1 April 1890 FLETCHER Dora Kate Walter Ernest & Ruth 93 Bower Street Mechanical dentist Born: 18 November 1889
2084
1 April 1890 BURNAGE Frederick Alfred & Martha 43 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 7 March 1890
2085
8 April 1890 FRANCIS Alec Hampden Charles & Anne Elizabeth 9 Long Causeway, Peterborough Gun maker Born: 13 November 1889
2086
8 April 1890 ASHLEY Minnie Sophia John Joseph & Matilda 42 Hassett Street Blacksmith Born: 6 November 1883
2087
8 April 1890 ASHLEY Albert Edward John Joseph & Matilda 42 Hassett Street Blacksmith Born: 1 December 1889
2088
8 April 1890 DAVIS Eveline William Barnard & Louisa Maria 79 Howbury Street Architect Born: 3 March 1890
2089
13 April 1890 WOOTTON Thomas Frederick Thomas Frederick & Emma 1 Cross Street Coachman Born: 5 February 1890
2090
15 April 1890 CAMBERS Albert George Henry & Sarah 34 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 19 March 1890
2091
15 April 1890 KING Hilda Charles & Clara 11 Castle Lane Ostler Born: 14 March 1890
2092
15 April 1890 HOLMES Maud Eva David & Emma 2 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 10 November 1887
2093
15 April 1890 HOLMES David Frank David & Emma 2 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 7 February 1890
2094
15 April 1890 GASCOIN Mary Victoria Alfred & Fanny 6 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 19 February 1890
2095
22 April 1890 CRAWLEY Florence Mary John & Mary Ann 22 Gravel Lane Labourer  
2096
22 April 1890 BYGRAVES Fanny Maria William Samuel & Ellen 1 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 21 January 1890
2097
22 April 1890 GILES Sarah Margaret Elizabeth James & Phoebe 6 Queen's Row Labourer Born: 25 March 1890
2098
22 April 1890 ALBONE John Walter William Thomas & Augusta 32 Church Square Groom Born: 12 December 1889
2099
22 April 1890 COCKROFT Madeleine Musgrave Walter & Lillie 24 Woburn Road Commercial traveller Born: 19 November 1889
2100
26 April 1890 MOZLEY Francis Leigh Francis Woodgate & Maude Leigh 50 De Parys Avenue Clerk in holy orders Born: 23 March 1890
2101
27 April 1890 THORPE Thomas Theodore Thomas & Mary 43 Commercial Road Carpenter & joiner Born: 11 February 1890
2102
27 April 1890 WHIFFIN Lilian Henry & Eleanor 22 Hassett Street Chemist Born: 18 February 1890
2103
27 April 1890 HILL Hannah Rosa Arthur & Gertrude River Street Chemist Born: 12 March 1890
2104
2 May 1890 MISKIN Stanley Croft James Black & Florence 10 Gery Street Brewer Born: 27 March 1890
2105
11 May 1890 REEVE Carrie William Walpole & Sarah Liberal Club, Midland Road Manager Born: 12 January 1884
2106
11 May 1890 WATTS George Thomas Branson Thomas & Jane 58 High St Publican Born: 24 March 1890
2107
13 May 1890 MILDRED Alice Marguerite Mark Mortimer & Louisa Howard Deaconess House, Bromham Rd Surveyor Born: 7 May 1882
2108
13 May 1890 HARVEY Ada Elizabeth Frank & Ruth 17 Dane Street Muffin & crumpet man Born: 8 June 1884
2109
13 May 1890 JONES Walter Vincent Burgess John & Louisa The Barracks, Kempston Colour Sergeant Born: 14 December 1889
2110
13 May 1890 CLARKE Lilian Watson Frederick Watson & Elizabeth Mary 20 Battison Street Pawnbroker Born: 17 August 1889
2111
20 May 1890 MARRYWEATHERS Lily Ethel Kezia Frederick & Mary Maria Ravensden Labourer Born: 17 September 1886
2112
20 May 1890 MARRYWEATHERS Annie Elizabeth Frederick & Mary Maria Ravensden Labourer Born: 23 February 1889
2113
20 May 1890 HIBBIRTT Charlotte Minnie Dorothy Charles & Julia 58 Pilcroft Street Stonemason Born: 9 April 1890
2114
20 May 1890 FISHER George Alfred William Frain & Elizabeth Annie 34 Prebend Street Engine driver Born: 5 May 1881
2115
22 May 1890 ISON Eric Vernon William Edward & Ada 18 Rutland Road Ironmonger Born: 22 April 1890
2116
1 June 1890 PAGE Percy Charles William & Ellen Elizabeth 13 Ford End Road Painter Born: 19 January 1890
2117
1 June 1890 LUDDINGTON Arthur Morley Arthur Edward & Clara 4 Ford End Road Bricklayer Born: 21 January 1890
2118
1 June 1890 LUDDINGTON Laura Edith Frederick Charles & Mary 6 Harpur Street Cigar merchant Born: 4 September 1889
2119
1 June 1890 LUDDINGTON Nellie Samuel & Emma 4 Ford End Road Iron moulder Born: 28 August 1888
2120
1 June 1890 LUDDINGTON Hilda Bessie Samuel & Emma 4 Ford End Road Iron moulder Born: 23 January 1890
2121
10 June 1890 FAULKNER Harry Joseph & Elizabeth 10 Dane Street Labourer P. Born: 15 May 1890
2122
10 June 1890 WICKET John Thomas George & Maria 11 Tower Court Gardens Labourer Born: 10 February 1881
2123
10 June 1890 WILLBYE Ethel Maria Thomas & Maria "The Boot" Hawker Born: 28 May 1890
2124
12 June 1890 GUEST Ernest James & Elizabeth White Horse Street Butcher P. Born: 20 May 1890
2125
22 June 1890 SUTHERLAND Herbert Orr Arthur Benoni & Louisa Fanny 5 Linden Road Gentleman Born: 1 May 1890
2126
24 June 1890 DELAFIELD Hugh Frank Henry Cowper & Minnie 93 High Street Furnishing draper  
2127
29 June 1890 DENTON Annie Barzillai & Sarah Ann 57 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 19 March 1890
2128
29 June 1890 TURNER Alfred William Henry & Clara 76 Midland Road China dealer Born: 15 January 1879
2129
29 June 1890 TURNER Charles William Henry & Clara 76 Midland Road China dealer Born: 1 September 1881
2130
29 June 1890 TURNER Lilian William Henry & Clara 76 Midland Road China dealer Born: 1 August 1883
2131
29 June 1890 HAMBLIN Bernard Philip Joseph & Annie Beatrice Road Engine driver Born: 14 May 1890
2132
29 June 1890 PAGE Bertha Lilian George & Ellen Beatrice Road Farmer Born: 6 April 1890
2133
4 July 1890 FISHER Bertha William Frain & Elizabeth Annie 34 Prebend Street Engine driver Born: 3 September 1872
2134
4 July 1890 TURNER Alice Maud William Henry & Clara 76 Midland Road China dealer Born: 15 September 1873
2135
4 July 1890 TURNER Mary Ellen William Henry & Clara 76 Midland Road China dealer Born: 1 February 1877
2136
6 July 1890 MANTON Florence Helen Edward Thomas & Mary Ann 63 Hassett Street Butcher Born: 24 May 1890
2137
13 July 1890 SUMMERFIELD Benjamin George James Benjamin & Martha Elizabeth 4 Ram Yard Gardener Born: 3 June 1890
2138
22 July 1890 SMITH Edward Edward & Alice 4 All Hallows Lane Rag & bone man Born: 5 June 1890
2139
22 July 1890 SMITH Christopher Woodlock & Conneis Letty 4 All Hallows Lane Umbrella maker Born: 14 March 1890
2140
29 July 1890 PAGE Clara Rebecca Sarah Jane 32 All Hallows Lane   Born: 28 March 1878
2141
29 July 1890 FILER Beatrice Maud Alfred & Louisa Cauldwell Street Coast guard man Born: 26 May 1888
2142
29 July 1890 RISELEY Edith Kate Robert & Caroline 14 Ford End Road Signalman Born: 27 February 1890
2143
29 July 1890 FOWLER John Henry Edmund Edmund Charles & Sarah Ann 38 Wellington Street Butcher Born: 19 March 1890
2144
29 July 1890 CLARKE Lily May William & Ada 13 Mastin's Yard, Harpur Street Labourer Born: 24 April 1890
2145
29 July 1890 WOODS Mabel Walter & Lavinia 5 Hassett Street Fireman Midland Railway Born: 26 March 1890
2146
29 July 1890 COOK Janet Lilian William & Jane 10 Gadsby Street Grocer Born: 16 June 1890
2147
29 July 1890 MORRIS Harry James Reginald Harry James & Ellen Maud 9 Maulden's Buildings Striker smith's shop Born: 2 June 1890
2148
31 July 1890 KINGSTON William Batley William & Mary 7 Grove Place Auctioneer Born: 11 July 1890
2149
3 August 1890 PAYNE Ernest Charles Frederick & Sarah 5 Western Street Smith Born: 25 June 1890
2150
5 August 1890 CROWSLEY Herbert Frederick Harry & Laura 2 Wells Yard, Castle Lane Groom Born: 7 May 1890
2151
12 August 1890 DAWSON Elsie Arthur & Annie 58 Park Road Shoe maker Born: 9 June 1890
2152
19 August 1890 HUTTON Minnie Bethia William & Martha Elizabeth 15 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 20 June 1890
2153
19 August 1890 INSKIP William James Frederick John & Phoebe 21 All Hallows Lane Groom Born: 2 November 1889
2154
19 August 1890 BRITTAIN Florence May Mary Ann 1 Christies Court Single woman Born: 18 August 1889
2155
19 August 1890 NOBLE Gertrude Esther William Frederick & Gertrude Emily 2 Christies Court Labourer Born: 5 July 1890
2156
19 August 1890 MOORE Mary Jane Florence George & Fanny 6 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 30 July 1890
2157
24 August 1890 FIELD Annie Elizabeth Jesse & Hannah 21 Howard Street Labourer Born: 15 May 1890
2158
31 August 1890 NORMAN Frances Susan George & Susan 7 Tower Court Gardens Labourer Born: 25 July 1890
2159
2 September 1890 BULL Hilda John & Caroline 14 Prebend Street Engine driver Born: 6 July 1890
2160
2 September 1890 WHITE Ethel Violet Lily Joseph & Lizzie 21 Hassett Street Fishmonger Born: 2 April 1890
2161
2 September 1890 RACE Sarah Fanny James & Mary Elizabeth 1 Alexandra Road Railway engineer Born: 29 July 1890
2162
7 September 1890 WEBB Harry Charles & Rose Annie 20 Maitland Street Moulder Born: 8 July 1890
2163
9 September 1890 GOULD Victor Charles George Henry & Lucy 7 Little Thurlow Street Postman Born: 3 July 1890
2164
14 September 1890 AMES May Fanny Arthur & Fanny 8 Tower Court Gardens Plumber Born: 21 May 1890
2165
16 September 1890 PAUL Annie Matthew & Anne 7 Gadsby Street   P. Age 54.
2166
30 September 1890 RICHARDSON Mabel Octavius & Julia 23 Harpur Street Butcher Born: 1 August 1890
2167
30 September 1890 MANTON Ethel Maud Charles Henry & Annie Melbourne Street Butcher Born: 31 December 1889
2168
17 October 1890 FRANKS Sidney Amelia 7 Malden's Yard Single woman Born: 13 March 1886
2169
17 October 1890 FRANKS Edith Mabel Amelia 7 Malden's Yard Single woman Born: 12 June 1890
2170
19 October 1890 DAWSON Amelia William & Eliza 16 Grey Friars Walk Baker Born: 27 August 1890
2171
19 October 1890 SETCHELL Albert Edward Alfred & Mary Ann 16 River Street Whitesmith Born: 22 August 1890
2172
19 October 1890 BODLE Percy Oscar Talbot George Talbot Mugridge & Sarah 28 Silver Street Furniture dealer Born: 11 May 1889
2173
19 October 1890 HILLYER Beatrice May Edwin George & Julia Caroline 2 Maitland Street Boot maker Born: 1 August 1890
2174
21 October 1890 TANSLEY Arthur Charles & Emma 8 Brace Street Tailor Born: 3 August 1890
2175
21 October 1890 TANSLEY Walter Ernest Charles & Emma 8 Brace Street Tailor Born: 23 November 1888
2176
21 October 1890 BOSTON Frederick Arthur Thomas & Elizabeth 41 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 26 August 1890
2177
29 October 1890 FULFORD William John Frank & Lucy 39 Howard Street Tallow chandler Rec'd Feb 1st 1891. Born: 13 October 1890
2178
4 November 1890 MARDLE Harry Alfred Levi & Sarah 31 Maitland Street Telegraph lineman Born: 5 October 1890
2179
4 November 1890 LYON Constance William & Emily Maud 103 High Street Tailor Born: 21 December 1889
2180
9 November 1890 HARRIS Margery Harry & Mary Ann Clement Villa, Gibbons Road Cattle dealer Born: 2 September 1890
2181
11 November 1890 RUFFHEAD Arthur Wynn Walter William Arthur & Mary Eva 26 Rutland Road Solicitor's clerk Born: 9 October 1890
2182
11 November 1890 SELL Mary Jane Joseph & Eleanor Jessie 32 High Street Butcher P
2183
16 November 1890 RABBITT Irene Dawson Edward Dawson & Louisa 21 Grove Place Ironmonger's clerk Born: 6 September 1890
2184
16 November 1890 KEEN Edith Rose William Henry & Janie 33 Howard Street Gardener Born: 3 October 1890
2185
18 November 1890 TRASLER George William Arthur & Ellen 3 Gwyn Street Carpenter Born: 29 September 1890
2186
18 November 1890 ALLEN Walter Sidney William & Eliza 35 All Hallows Lane Fishmonger Born: 6 October 1890
2187
18 November 1890 SWALES Julia Elizabeth Thomas & Mary 31 All Hallows Lane Soldier Born: 23 September 1890
2188
30 November 1890 SPRAGUE Ada Elsie Henry & Ellen 113 Bower Street Cabinet maker Born: 18 January 1890
2189
30 November 1890 MEARS Dorothy Foster John William & Fanny 22 Silver Street Shop keeper Born: 30 August 1890
2190
2 December 1890 CHILDS Mary Joseph & Elizabeth 3 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 12 July 1890
2191
9 December 1890 WILSON Eva Jane Charles William & Sophia Elizabeth 4 Ford End Miller Born: 16 October 1890
2192
9 December 1890 THURLEY Augustus Frederick & Louisa 8 Ford End Carriage wheel examiner Born: 24 August 1889
2193
11 December 1890 STOCK Emma Gertrude Thomas & Adelaide 66 Gwyn Street Tailor P. Born: 9 July 1886
2194
14 December 1890 LOVEDAY Harry Harvey George & Martha 21 Midland Road Printer Born: 27 August 1890
2195
16 December 1890 RICHARDSON Charles Henry William Henry & Annie Elizabeth 7 Battison Street Fireman Born: 27 July 1890
2196
20 December 1890 LEE Eva Emeline John & Emma 12 Dane Street Labourer P. Born: 17 March 1890
2197
9 January 1891 HULL Gertrude Winifred James & Martha 52 Midland Road Architect Born: 16 November 1890
2198
9 January 1891 STARMORE Leonard Stanton Alfred & Elizabeth 23 Greenhill Street Labourer P. R Dec 15 1891. Born: 25 October 1890
2199
11 January 1891 HOUSDEN Emily Dorothy Mark & Sarah "Barley Mow", Bromham Road Publican Born: 13 November 1890
2200
12 January 1891 HARRISON Gwyneth Marjorie George & Henrietta Rutland Road Builder & contractor P. Born: 26 December 1890
2201
1 February 1891 ALLEN Harry George George & Anna Maria Paine Wellingborough Shoe manufacturer Born: 30 October 1890
2202
9 February 1891 SCHREIBER Gwendoline Marie Elise William & Frances Eliza 9 Costin Street Mineral water manufacturer P. Born: 23 September 1890
2203
9 February 1891 POOLE Arthur William Hoare Arthur William & Eliza 20 Tavistock Street Inspector of Weights & Measures for County Born: 15 June 1876
2204
9 February 1891 WOODING Mary Lizzie Joseph & Ann 64 The Grove Coachman Born: 5 August 1865
2205
10 February 1891 STANLEY Walter William & Lucy 5 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 14 March 1887
2206
10 February 1891 RICKETTS Ada Letitia Edmund Horatio & Letitia Sale 1 Castle Hill House decorator Born: 12 July 1882
2207
10 February 1891 GRIBBLE Ernest Albert George & Henrietta 31 Greenhill Street Smith Born: 22 December 1890
2208
10 February 1891 WRIGHT Silvester Alban Alban Henry & Martha Jane 14 Woburn Road Clerk in holy orders Born: 31 December 1890
2209
10 February 1891 WHITMORE Eliza William & Lucy 4 Greenhill Street   Born: 23 April 1880
2210
17 February 1891 LAMB Emily Editha Remington Harry & Sarah Lily 30 Beaconsfield Street Coachman Born: 14 December 1890
2211
17 February 1891 CHAPMAN Ellen Henry & Anna 1 Malden's Yard Labourer Born: 16 January 1891
2212
22 February 1891 PARKER Alice Winifred Samuel & Emma 67 Hassett Street Salesman Born: 1 January 1891
2213
27 February 1891 COLES Olive Grace George & Susan 4 Brace Street Plumber Born: 10 February 1890
2214
3 March 1891 PACK Ernest Levi John & Elizabeth 21 Greenhill St Baker Born: 26 January 1891
2215
3 March 1891 WHITEMAN Florence Louisa Edward & Ellen 28 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 26 January 1891
2216
10 March 1891 FOSKETT Robert Hedley Bernard & Kate 42 Castle Lane Porter Born: 18 October 1890
2217
17 March 1891 HEATHFIELD Arthur James & Lois 5 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 6 December 1890
2218
17 March 1891 ARMSDEN Trueman George Trueman & Annie 17 Gravel Lane Bricklayer Born: 5 June 1890
2219
20 March 1891 WRIGHT Florence Charles & Sophia 12 Brace Street Hawker Born: 22 November 1888
2220
20 March 1891 WRIGHT Mabel Charles & Sophia 12 Brace Street Hawker Born: 4 December 1890
2221
29 March 1891 FISHER George Anthony Anthony James & Fanny 26 Castle Lane Fishmonger Born: 16 November 1890
2222
31 March 1891 APPLEBY Arthur Edward William & Martha 11 Gwyn Street Tailor Born: 8 January 1891
2223
7 April 1891 TURVEY Ivy Maud William & Harriet Adelaide 49 Gwyn Street Clerk Born: 29 December 1890
2224
12 April 1891 ODELL William Charles Amos & Amelia 49 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 29 January 1891
2225
13 April 1891 HILLS Phyllis Edna Ray George Frederick & Agnes Edna Georgina 37 Grafton Road Clerk in holy orders Born: 13 March 1891
2226
14 April 1891 BERRILL Florence Millie Walter James & Elizabeth Jane 25 Edward Road Carpenter Born: 1 January 1891
2227
21 April 1891 ASHWELL Nellie Henry & Ellen 38 Church Square Labourer Born: 1 March 1891
2228
21 April 1891 SINFIELD Florence Rose John William & Lavinia 40 Church Square Labourer Born: 13 June 1890
2229
26 April 1891 LETTS William Walter Charles & Amelia Mary 24 Howbury Street Butcher Born: 19 March 1891
2230
28 April 1891 STROUD Gertrude Harriet Harry & Rose Annie Retter 13 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 20 December 1890
2231
27 May 1891 CULLIP Emily Thomas & Elizabeth Ann Kempston Grange Brickmaker Born: 26 January 1858
2232
28 May 1891 CULLIP Elizabeth Martha Annie Elizabeth Kempston Grange Single woman Born: 21 April 1873
2233
29 May 1891 BACCHUS Frances Godwin Elizabeth Henry & Martha Ann 35 High Street Ironmonger Born: 15 April 1891
2234
29 May 1891 ALLEN Geoffrey Norton Alexander William & Amy 60 Spenser Road School master Born: 3 May 1891
2235
31 May 1891 GOFF Augustus Herbert William & Elizabeth 9 Roise Street Labourer Born: 8 May 1891
2236
31 May 1891 BRACEY Lily Caroline 3 Tower Court Gardens Single woman & widow Born: 9 April 1891
2237
2 June 1891 ANDERSON Cuthbert William William Cuthbert & Teresa Jacqueline 35 Alexandra Road Auditor Born: 24 April 1891
2238
2 June 1891 CHIBNALL Florence Gertrude William & Sarah Elizabeth 10 Battison Street Plasterer Born: 25 April 1891
2239
2 June 1891 LACK Emily Harry & Minnie "The Boot", Midland Road Labourer Born: 26 April 1891
2240
2 June 1891 BRAYBROKES Florence May George & Annie 5 Malden's Yard Labourer Born: 7 April 1891
2241
2 June 1891 WILSON Kathleen Emily Sidney & Annie 9 Gravel Lane Hawker Born: 10 November 1890
2242
3 June 1891 POCOCK Ellen McClymont Innes Herbert Llewellyn & Ellen McClymont Gyllingvase, Bedford Schoolmaster Grammar School  
2243
9 June 1891 GOUGH Edward John Edward John & Alice Victoria Arms, Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 13 May 1891
2244
14 June 1891 DAY Margaret Helen William & Kezia 3 Castle Hill Gardener Born: 30 April 1891
2245
14 June 1891 GOULD Edward Francis Charles Albert Edward & Jessie Adela 58 Bower Street Confectioner Born: 6 May 1891
2246
13 June 1891 MACE Henry Henry & Elizabeth 11 Prebend Street Mechanic Born: 11 June 1891
2247
16 June 1891 PIXLEY Alice Elizabeth 51 All Hallows Lane Single woman Born: 19 August 1888
2248
16 June 1891 PIXLEY Mabel Elizabeth 51 All Hallows Lane Single woman Born: 10 February 1891
2249
21 June 1891 DEELEY Alice George Richards & Kathrine "Cedars", Castle Road Draper's manager Born: 19 February 1891
2250
30 June 1891 TURNER Nellie George & Elizabeth 2 Dane Street Shoemaker Born: 1 July 1879
2251
30 June 1891 TURNER Emma George & Elizabeth 2 Dane Street Shoemaker Born: 27 July 1885
2252
30 June 1891 TURNER Richard George & Elizabeth 2 Dane Street Shoemaker Born: 16 November 1881
2253
30 June 1891 TURNER William George & Elizabeth 2 Dane Street Shoemaker Born: 23 March 1889
2254
30 June 1891 TURNER Mabel George & Elizabeth 2 Dane Street Shoemaker Born: 18 March 1891
2255
30 June 1891 COVINGTON Emma Elizabeth Peter & Mary 6 Thurlow Street Plumber Born: 10 March 1890
2256
30 June 1891 McKAY Harry Hector James & Rose Kate 8 Thurlow Street Sailor Born: 24 November 1890
2257
7 July 1891 FRANKLIN Sarah Matilda Thomas & Georgina 7 Maitland Street Painter Born: 14 May 1891
2258
12 July 1891 WHITE Dorothy Isabel William Henry & Jane Pearson 16 Prebend Street Hairdresser Born: 21 April 1890
2259
12 July 1891 WHITE Olive Jane William Henry & Jane Pearson 16 Prebend Street Hairdresser Born: 15 June 1891
2260
14 July 1891 LEE Beatrice Rebecca Jonas & Lavinia 19 Dane Street Labourer Born: 13 January 1891
2261
14 July 1891 HARVEY Harry Frank & Ruth 17 Dane Street Labourer Born: 25 October 1890
2262
14 July 1891 HARRIS James Edward Henry & Catherine 3 Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 16 April 1891
2263
14 July 1891 DUDLEY Thomas John & Mary Matilda 31 Harpur Street Publican Born: 22 June 1891
2264
14 July 1891 WILLIAMS Ronald John & Mildred Annie 23 Gwyn Street Traveller Born: 12 February 1891
2265
21 July 1891 MOODY Sydney Blake Frederick & Isabella 13 Bromham Road Veterinary surgeon Born: 19 June 1891
2266
21 July 1891 HURMAN Grace Clara Walter & Amelia 48 Castle Hill Cabinet maker Born: 5 May 1891
2267
21 July 1891 FRANCIS William Francis Thomas & Emily 59 Hassett Street Painter Born: 7 June 1891
2268
21 July 1891 WHIFFIN Lily May Edward John & Emma 51 Hassett Street Plough fitter Born: 31 January 1891
2269
21 July 1891 STOKES Minnie Daniel & Anna 45 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 29 March 1891
2270
28 July 1891 GOFF Victoria Emily Thomas & Marianne Linda 2 Graham's Court Fitter Born: 24 May 1891
2271
16 August 1891 PERKINS George William John William & Charlotte Elizabeth 16 James St Carman Born: 20 July 1891
2272
30 August 1891 FLETCHER Florence May Walter Ernest & Ruth 93 Bower Street Dentist Born: 3 August 1891
2273
1 September 1891 FINDING Sydney Joseph Arthur & Ellen 17 Greenhill Street Asphalter Born: 1 August 1891
2274
1 September 1891 COLOMBO John William Andrew William & Amy Eva 21 Greenhill Street Asphalter Born: 2 August 1891
2275
20 September 1891 WOOTON Florence May Thomas Frederick & Emma 1 Cross Street Coachman Born: 2 March 1891
2276
22 September 1891 LAMBERT Percy John George & Martha 10 Union Street Cabinet maker Born: 2 August 1891
2277
22 September 1891 HUGHES Lily John & Elizabeth 3 Battison Street Blacksmith Born: 28 January 1881
2278
22 September 1891 STOCK Frank Thomas & Adelaide Elizabeth 66 Gwyn Street Tailor Born: 18 April 1890
2279
22 September 1891 STOCK William Percy Thomas & Adelaide Elizabeth 66 Gwyn Street Tailor Born: 13 January 1882
2280
28 September 1891 FLETCHER Edith Marjorie William Charles & Kate Edith Meads, De Parys Avenue Schoolmaster Born: 23 July 1891
2281
1 October 1891 JOYCE Agnita Annie Albert William & Annie 32 Prebend Street Farmer Born: 7 September 1891
2282
11 October 1891 FIELD Primrose Ellen Jesse & Hannah 21 Howard Street Labourer Born: 27 August 1891
2283
13 October 1891 LIGHTFOOT Edith Ethel Elizabeth Thomas & Elizabeth 8 Dane Street Striker Born: 8 September 1891
2284
20 October 1891 KENNETT Henrica Helena Henry John & Helena Hope Ongar, Essex Civil engineer Born: 29 May 1885
2285
20 October 1891 PILL William Henry George & Rosa Jane 161 Tavistock Street Groom Born: 5 July 1891
2286
20 October 1891 PILL Edward James George & Rosa Jane 161 Tavistock Street Groom Born: 29 September 1887
2287
20 October 1891 PILL Josiah John George & Rosa Jane 161 Tavistock Street Groom Born: 24 February 1890
2288
25 October 1891 WEBSTER Florence Edith James & Louisa 15 Maitland Street Labourer Born: 16 September 1891
2289
27 October 1891 FULLER Kathleen Mary Joseph & Mary Ann 2 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 9 August 1891
2290
29 October 1891 JUNIPER Charles Harold Edward & Ellen 2 Cross Street Coachman P. Died. Born: 21 September 1891
2291
1 November 1891 WHITBREAD Charles Ernest Charles & Annie Elizabeth 53 Midland Road Drayman Born: 13 August 1891
2292
3 November 1891 CAMBERS Alice Henry & Sarah 34 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 11 October 1891
2293
3 November 1891 CLARKE Selina Sophia John & Agnes 13 Harpur Street Grocer Born: 29 September 1891
2294
10 November 1891 ALDRIDGE John Edward John Henry & Laura Florence 4 Gravel Lane Soldier Born: 26 June 1891
2295
10 November 1891 GOODMAN Jane Elizabeth Frederick William & Annie Jane 12 Tavistock Place Labourer Born: 27 September 1891
2296
10 November 1891 BURGOYNE Albert Victor John & Laura 11 Gravel Lane Labourer  
2297
17 November 1891 BARKER Frederick Ralph Frederick & Rebekah Elizabeth 47 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 26 September 1891
2298
22 November 1891 HAMBLIN Constance Joseph & Annie Beatrice Road Engine driver Born: 11 September 1891
2299
1 December 1891 BEST Lily Tom & Ann 15 All Hallows Lane Carpenter Born: 25 September 1889
2300
1 December 1891 BEST William Tom & Ann 15 All Hallows Lane Carpenter Born: 5 July 1891
2301
6 December 1891 TRUEMAN Frederick Thomas James & Sarah Elizabeth 6 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 4 November 1891
2302
6 December 1891 KING Elsie Elizabeth Frederick Henry & Ellen 20 Park Road Painter Born: 15 September 1891
2303
6 December 1891 SEAR John Thomas John & Caroline 65 Hassett Street Carpenter P. Born: 19 November 1891
2304
8 December 1891 CRAMPTON Percy John Frederick Peter & Mary Jane 23 Howard Street Boots at the Swan Hotel Born: 8 October 1891
2305
11 December 1891 MOUNTFORD George Maurice & Grace Isabel 40 Castle Road Chemist Born: 12 June 1891
2306
15 December 1891 DAVEY Alfred Geoffrey Alfred William & Fanny Clara 36 Tavistock Street Fruiterer Born: 23 September 1891
2307
15 December 1891 DENTON Emily Barzillai & Sarah Ann 57 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 5 November 1891
2308
15 December 1891 HEMMING Gertrude Annie William & Annie 55 Hassett Street Guard Born: 22 April 1891
2309
15 December 1891 BARRETT William John Joseph & Sophia 4 James Street Labourer Born: 20 November 1891
2310
15 December 1891 STARMORE Percy Vincent Alfred & Elizabeth 23 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 14 November 1891
2311
19 December 1891 McCUTCHAN Muriel Constance James Shaw & Susan Harriet 32 Grafton Road Army surgeon P. Died Jan 7 1892. Born: 21 November 1891
2312
5 January 1892 SEAR Joseph William John & Caroline 65 Hassett Street Carpenter Born: 19 November 1891
2313
5 January 1892 BURNAGE George Edward Alfred & Martha 43 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 12 December 1891
2314
12 January 1892 PEARSON David Thomas Thomas & Sarah 40 Bower Street Bricklayer Born: 14 January 1889
2315
12 January 1892 MOORE Eleanor Mary John & Louisa 49 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 5 December 1891
2316
12 January 1892 CROUCH Walter James George & Sarah Ann 28 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 24 October 1891
2317
12 January 1892 WHITE Frederick William Annie 26 Gwyn Street Single woman Born: 26 July 1888
2318
12 January 1892 WHITE Ellen May Annie 26 Gwyn Street Single woman Born: 7 July 1891
2319
17 January 1892 HAWKING Richard Edward Richard Edward & Mary Ann 8 Battison Street Hairdresser Born: 23 November 1891
2320
17 January 1892 MANTON Edward Charles Edward Thomas & Mary Ann 63 Hassett Street Butcher Born: 4 December 1891
2321
19 January 1892 WITTY Albert Edward Arthur Edward & Sarah 17 Hassett Street Cooper Born: 13 November 1891
2322
19 January 1892 WHITE Charles Joseph & Lizzie 21 Hassett Street Fishmonger Born: 2 December 1891
2323
24 January 1892 VIVERS William Arres Thomas & Jessie 17 Maitland Street Draper Born: 26 May 1890
2324
24 January 1892 VIVERS Thomas Francis Thomas & Jessie 17 Maitland Street Draper Born: 1 November 1891
2325
4 February 1892 PROLE Dorothy Ethel Henry & Frances Catherine 15 High Street Hosier Born: 9 January 1892
2326
9 February 1892 BULL Ida May John & Caroline 14 Prebend Street Engine driver Born: 21 December 1891
2327
9 February 1892 KEECH William Frederick William & Elizabeth 7 Dane Street Smith Born: 31 October 1891
2328
9 February 1892 ECCLES Arthur Henry & Fanny 22 Maitland Street Shoemaker Born: 8 November 1845
2329
22 February 1892 ROSCERFF Howard Plantaganet Lespernez Emil Buzic & Lily Maud Clamart Marquis de Caerdoch? Born: 4 March 1881
2330
1 March 1892 PERKINS Nellie Arthur & Mary 12 James Street Painter Born: 4 April 1891
2331
1 March 1892 HULATT Helen Agnes Charles & Agnes 59 All Hallows Lane Carpenter Born: 5 January 1892
2332
6 March 1892 OWEN Gwen Margaret Thomas & Annie 104 Midland Road Civil engineer Born: 27 December 1891
2333
8 March 1892 ADAMS Nancy Matilda John & Margaret 36 Kempston Road Sanitory surveyor Born: 30 November 1879
2334
8 March 1892 ADAMS Arthur Thorn John & Margaret 36 Kempston Road Sanitory surveyor Born: 13 July 1882
2335
9 March 1892 HALL Elizabeth Adela Roger & Elvira Adela Narrow-Water, Warren Point, County Down, Ireland Captain in the Army Born: 9 February 1892
2336
11 March 1892 ADAMS Jane Margaret John & Margaret 36 Kempston Road Sanitory surveyor Born: 6 January 1876
2337
11 March 1892 ADAMS Newton Henry John & Margaret 36 Kempston Road Sanitory surveyor Born: 11 December 1877
2338
11 March 1892 CATHREY Thomas William Werner Thomas McLean Knoleman & Katherine 30 Kempston Road Engineer Born: 31 December 1875
2339
13 March 1892 HARTUP Millicent Jessie Andrew Jesse & Charlotte Marie 1 Clarendon Street Baker Born: 30 January 1892
2340
15 March 1892 ALLEN Stanley Charles Thomas & Eliza 7 Gravel Lane Carpenter Born: 7 January 1892
2341
27 March 1892 BRACEY Ella Georgina Gertrude Simeon & Winifred Jane 69 Gwyn Street Shoemaker Born: 20 April 1891
2342
27 March 1892 HORNER Lilian James & Mary 13 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 4 December 1891
2343
29 March 1892 PERKINS Francis Charles Henry & Eliza 14 Fairfax Road Railway porter Born: 24 December 1891
2344
30 March 1892 THOMPSON Edith Frances Frederic & Louisa Sarah 20 High Street Bookseller Born: 3 March 1892
2345
5 April 1892 SWAIN Ada Drusilla Albert Edward & Amelia 74 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 10 February 1892
2346
5 April 1892 WOODCRAFT Ethel Mabel Asa & Edith 35 Howbury Street Engine driver Born: 11 January 1892
2347
5 April 1892 FIELD Ethel Florence John & Sarah Ann 24 Kings Place Labourer Born: 7 February 1892
2348
5 April 1892 WILDMAN Winifred James Thomas & Amelia 72 Grey Friars Walk Carpenter Born: 14 January 1892
2349
5 April 1892 BETTLES Winifred Beatrice Frederick & Betsy Amelia 2 Tower Court Labourer Born: 4 March 1892
2350
5 April 1892 RAY Henry Robert Henry Maynard & Priscilla 3 Ram Yard Labourer Born: 7 November 1891
2351
10 April 1892 FULFORD Ernest Walter Francis Allan & Lucy Jane 39 Howard Street Tallow chandler Born: 16 February 1892
2352
12 April 1892 GOSWELL George William William & Elizabeth 42 Church Square Labourer Born: 20 March 1892
2353
12 April 1892 INSKIP Constance Ethel Frederick & Phoebe 36 Church Square Cab driver Born: 24 February 1892
2354
15 April 1892 NORMAN Henrietta George & Susan 7 Tower Court Gardens Labourer Born: 12 March 1892
2355
19 April 1892 WORSLEY Alice Esther William & Esther 6 Queen's Row Labourer Born: 16 March 1892
2356
19 April 1892 NOBLE James Charles Frederick William & Gertrude Emily 5 Queen's Row Labourer Born: 29 February 1892
2357
19 April 1892 EDWARDS Kathleen Kate 1 Queen's Row Widow [Father originally given as "William", crossed through]. Born: 3 June 1891
2358
19 April 1892 GARDNER Arthur Edward George & Ann Sophia 12 Paradine Court Milkman Born: 15 October 1889
2359
24 April 1892 HALL Francis Martin Russell William Birch & Alice Mary 34 Gery Street Gentleman Born: 15 January 1892
2360
26 April 1892 PITMAN Elise Arthur Lane & Caroline Frances 16 Shakespeare Road Clerk in holy orders Born: 19 March 1892
2361
1 May 1892 WIGGINTON Willie Stuart Edward & Augusta Sarah Burton on Trent Engine driver Born: 17 September 1891
2362
3 May 1892 LUND Arthur Charles Arthur & Frances Catherine 25 Bromham Road Civil engineer Born: 6 April 1892
2363
3 May 1892 BARTRAM George William William & Ann Lydia 7 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 26 March 1892
2364
10 May 1892 LAWSON Florence Edith Charles & Emily Louisa 3 Gwyn Street Mechanic Born: 29 March 1892
2365
10 May 1892 WHITMORE Edith May William & Annie 6 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 17 January 1892
2366
16 May 1892 WOODARD Muriel Blanche Lambert & Emily St Pauls Vicarage Clerk in holy orders Born: 17 April 1892
2367
24 May 1892 PHILLIPS Howard Seys William Seys & Madeline Glan-ys-afon Master at Bedford Grammar School  
2368
26 May 1892 TAYLOR Lilian Irene Francis & Helen Elizabeth 70 Bromham Road Grocer Born: 15 May 1892
2369
31 May 1892 COLES Elsie May George & Susan 4 Brace Street Plumber Born: April 1892
2370
4 June 1892 ALLEN Eleanor Kathleen Alexander William & Amy 60 Spenser Road Assistant master Modern School Born: 22 April 1892
2371
5 June 1892 MISKIN Maurice James James Black & Florence 10 Gery Street Brewer Born: 1 April 1892
2372
21 June 1892 WESLEY Hilda Georgina George & Mary 24 Chandos Street Bricklayer Born: 13 October 1879
2373
21 June 1892 HULATT William Avory Charles Henry & Fanny 16 Dane St Labourer Born: 6 February 1892
2374
21 June 1892 PEGLER Beatrice Emma Mary Henry & Ellen 1 Greenhill Street Carpenter [Date of birth given as 15 September 1892]
2375
21 June 1892 JORDAN Leonard Charles Henry & Lucy 13 Gwyn Street Shoeing smith [Date of birth given as 26 September 1892]
2376
26 June 1892 WHIFFIN George Henry & Eleanor 22 Hassett Street Chymist Born: 14 April 1892
2377
28 June 1892 GARWOOD Bertram John Thomas & Ellie Blanche Ferndale, Iddesleigh Road Retired army officer P. Born: 17 June 1892
2378
28 June 1892 STUART Stella George & Selina 130 Bower Street Tailor Born: 24 April 1891
2379
28 June 1892 STUART Cecil William & Emma 81 Bower Street Traveller Born: 13 April 1891
2380
29 June 1892 ROWLES Hilda Louisa 5 Hassett Street Single woman P. Born: 28 October 1891
2381
1 July 1892 RUFFHEAD Colin Cooper Walter William Arthur & Mary Eva 26 Rutland Road Solicitor's clerk Born: 11 March 1892
2382
3 July 1892 ROBERTS Hilda May George & Catherine 19 Costin Street Railway guard Born: 9 May 1892
2383
9 July 1892 MERCER Mabel Edith Francis Thomas & Elizabeth 22 Mill Street Architect Born: 20 February 1871
2384
10 July 1892 CONSTANT Lillie Friend Samuel & Caroline Mary Ann 41 Howard Street Bricklayer Born: 27 April 1892
2385
14 July 1892 ALLEN Eleanor Alice Albert Harry & Kate Harpur Trust Office, Bedford Clerk of the Harpur Trust Born: 18 June 1892
2386
19 July 1892 KING Florence Maud James & Mary Louisa 50 Castle Hill Baker Born: 20 March 1891
2387
26 July 1892 PAGE Harold Henry William & Ellen Elizabeth 13 Ford End Road Painter Born: 17 March 1892
2388
2 August 1892 HADDEN John Herbert John Thomas & Frances Harriet West Street, Brighton Tailor Born: 18 May 1889
2389
2 August 1892 GOFF Joseph Charles Thomas William & Mary Ann Sarah 10 Maitland Street Labourer Born: 31 March 1892
2390
3 August 1892 KING Walter Charles Robert & Clara Elizabeth 11 Castle Lane Horse keeper Born: 13 June 1892
2391
9 August 1892 GASCOIN Elizabeth Fanny 52 Castle Road Single woman (widow) Born: 15 July 1892
2392
12 August 1892 MEASURES Elizabeth Charles & Rebecca 39 Grafton Road Farmer Born: 2 October 1845
2393
16 August 1892 BLACKLOCK Leslie William & Clara Holly Bank, Albany St, Bedford District Auditor's clerk Born: 20 July 1892
2394
16 August 1892 HIBBITT Edward Charles Arnold Charles & Julia 17 Pilcroft Street Stone mason Born: 15 July 1892
2395
16 August 1892 ADAMSON Joseph George Joseph George & Caroline 3 Tower Court Labourer Born: 13 July 1892
2396
23 August 1892 LYON May William & Emily Maude 103 High Street Tailor Born: 25 May 1892
2397
28 August 1892 SHEPPARD Roy Watson Henry James & Florence Mary 64 High Street Florist Born: 12 October 1891
2398
30 August 1892 COOMBS Dorothy Rowland Hill & Caroline Wright Rothsay Place M.D. Born: 12 July 1892
2399
30 August 1892 RACE Mary Victoria James & Mary Elizabeth 1 Alexandra Road Engineer Born: 21 July 1892
2400
6 September 1892 JONES Herbert Arthur Frederick & Elizabeth Agnes 19 Bearwood Hill Road, Burton on Trent Carpenter & joiner Born: 25 July 1892
1
13 September 1892 CHILDS Margaret Joseph & Elizabeth 3 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 1 May 1892
2
13 September 1892 BYGRAVES Albert George William William Samuel & Ellen 1 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 5 August 1892
3
20 September 1892 HARDING Barbara Lucy Harry Alfred & Lucy Constance Anne 42 De Parys Avenue Mus Doc Oxon, Organist of this Church Born: 1 August 1892
4
20 September 1892 BLAYDES Delia Lousa Emily Frederick Augustus & Alice Caroline 34 Ashburnham Road Gentleman Born: 6 August 1892
5
20 September 1892 WATTS Winifred Beatrice Charles & Annie 33 Church Square Labourer Born: 27 April 1892
6
20 September 1892 PANTER Albert Victor Theodore Henry & Ellen 37 Church Square Labourer [Date of birth given as 24 November 1892]
7
20 September 1892 LEE Edward Victor John & Emma 12 Dane Street Labourer Born: 8 December 1891
8
20 September 1892 JONES John William Isaac John & Florence 8 Farrer Street Fitter Born: 29 August 1892
9
20 September 1892 BARFORD Charles Frederick James & Annie 12 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 25 October 1891
10
2 October 1892 FAGG Constance Frances John & Frances 18 James Street Butler Born: 31 August 1892
11
4 October 1892 RUST Charles Alfred Alfred & Mary 5 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 2 September 1892
12
4 October 1892 BANKS Nora Catherine 55 All Hallows Lane Single woman Born: 15 August 1890
13
4 October 1892 BANKS Ellen Catherine 55 All Hallows Lane Single woman Born: 5 September 1892
14
7 October 1892 HILLS Samuel Isaac & Eliza Sewage Pumping Works, Goldington Engineer Born: 19 August 1876
15
11 October 1892 HILLS William Isaac Isaac & Eliza Sewage Pumping Works, Goldington Engineer Born: 7 October 1885
16
11 October 1892 HAYNES Robert Edward Vincent Robert James & Marguerite Emily 50 Bower Street Clerk Born: 5 August 1892
17
11 October 1892 CHANDLER William John Charles & Harriet Ford End Road Butcher Born: 22 October 1884
18
11 October 1892 CHANDLER Herbert Henry Charles & Harriet Ford End Road Butcher Born: 19 June 1887
19
16 October 1892 BACCHUS Kathleen Phyllis Henry & Martha Ann 35 High Street Ironmonger Born: 16 September 1892
20
16 October 1892 KING Frederick George Frederick Henry & Ellen 20 Park Road Painter Born: 8 September 1892
21
17 October 1892 VINING Izeth William & Mary 1 Prebend Street Ironmonger Born: 25 September 1862
22
18 October 1892 DAWSON William Harry William & Eliza 61 Garfield Street Baker Born: 26 August 1892
23
21 October 1892 APPLEBY Elsie Mary William & Martha 2 Maitland Street Tailor Born: 9 August 1892
24
23 October 1892 LUDDINGTON Frank Ernest Samuel & Emma 31 Battison Street Iron moulder Born: 13 July 1891
25
23 October 1892 ODELL Edward George Amos & Amelia 49 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 19 August 1892
26
25 October 1892 GRIBBLE Daisy Ethel Frank Berridge & Jane 15 Hassett Street Tin smith Born: 22 August 1892
27
25 October 1892 GRIBBLE Violet Annie Frank Berridge & Jane 15 Hassett Street Tin smith Born: 28 September 1892
28
25 October 1892 FOWLER George Frederick Edmund Charles & Sarah Ann 16 Greenhill Street Butcher Born: 24 September 1892
29
25 October 1892 DANCE Ada Eliza John & Fanny 31 Hassett Street Drayman Born: 2 June 1892
30
26 October 1892 JOHNSON Ethel May Alfred & Elizabeth 2 Thurlow Street Labourer P. Born: 11 August 1892
31
26 October 1892 CORBITT Kate Edith Robert & Margaret London Road Market gardener Born: 8 September 1875
32
6 November 1892 LETTS Edgar Charles Roseblade Charles & Amelia Mary 17 St Cuthberts Street Butcher Born: 31 August 1892
33
6 November 1892 HEATHFIELD Lily James & Lois 5 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 20 July 1892
34
6 November 1892 RAINBOW Alice Maud William & Bessie 8 James Street Labourer Born: 13 September 1892
35
6 November 1892 MEARS Eric John John William & Frances 22 Silver Street Fancy dealer Born: 11 August 1892
36
6 November 1892 MEARS Louis Stephen Stephen & Georgina 3 Midland Road Fancy dealer Born: 10 March 1890
37
6 November 1892 MEARS Eleanor Elizabeth Stephen & Georgina 3 Midland Road Fancy dealer Born: 28 August 1892
38
8 November 1892 WILSON Hilda Caroline Charles & Sophia 4 Ford End Miller Born: 2 September 1892
39
8 November 1892 KING Gertrude Miriam Abigail May George & Sarah 16 Ford End Road Labourer Born: 29 July 1892
40
8 November 1892 STARMORE Agnes Amelia George & Harriet 20 Edward Road Labourer Born: 8 August 1892
41
8 November 1892 EMERY Violet Annie Harry & Catherine 23 Pepper Alley, St Johns Labourer Born: 3 August 1892
42
10 November 1892 WALTERS Lily Ann William & Selina 103 Midland Road Fruiterer Born: 4 April 1885
43
10 November 1892 WALTERS Rose Clara William & Selina 103 Midland Road Fruiterer Born: 6 January 1887
44
10 November 1892 WALTERS Violet Kate William & Selina 103 Midland Road Fruiterer Born: 12 April 1889
45
10 November 1892 WALTERS Harry Thomas William & Selina 103 Midland Road Fruiterer Born: 13 December 1890
46
13 November 1892 BARTRAM Florence May John & Florence 1 Gwyn Street Labourer Born: 24 September 1892
47
15 November 1892 TYSOE Emily Ellen Harry & Amelia 6 Christies Court Labourer Born: 10 October 1892
48
22 November 1892 EDMUNDS Lilian George Herbert & Sarah Jane 28 Gravel Lane Shoe finisher Born: 16 October 1892
49
23 November 1892 BRUTON Mary James & Edith Cranfield Carpenter Born: 30 June 1867
50
29 November 1892 LUDDINGTON Florence William & Annie Lucy 28 Battison Street Bootmaker Born: 23 September 1892
51
29 November 1892 THOMPSON Mabel Delia Alice William Gale & Delia 17 Foster Hill Road Traveller Born: 27 September 1892
52
29 November 1892 LAND Edward Thomas & Eliza 20 Hassett Street Telegraph clerk P. Born: 18 September 1892
53
4 December 1892 MANTON Doris Annie Henry & Kate 7 Commercial Road Dealer Born: 8 November 1892
54
9 December 1892 HILLS Marjorie Ellen Ray George Frederick & Agnes Edna Georgina 37 Grafton Road Clerk in holy orders Born: 10 November 1892
55
20 December 1892 DEAR Florence Edith William & Jane 25 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 22 November 1892
56
20 December 1892 HULATT Ethel May Frederick & Elizabeth 42 Church Square Labourer Born: 19 November 1892
57
20 December 1892 DEAR Rebecca William & Jane 25 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 22 March 1891
58
22 December 1892 BRITCHFORD Caroline Samuel & Frances 41 St Peters Street Currier Born: 21 May 1871
59
3 January 1893 FIELD Daisy Henry & Sarah 15 Castle Lane Hair dresser Born: 14 November 1892
60
10 January 1893 KISBY Arthur Percival Charles & Margaret 8 Maulden's Yard Blacksmith P
61
15 January 1893 SPINDLER Daisy Ethel John & Ada 5 River Street Labourer Born: October 1892
62
17 January 1893 BERRILL Walter Walter James & Elizabeth Jane 25 Edward Road Carpenter Born: 29 November 1886
63
17 January 1893 BERRILL Ada Nellie Walter James & Elizabeth Jane 25 Edward Road Carpenter Born: 16 February 1889
64
27 January 1893 MOODY Geoffrey Badger John Frederick Badger & Isabella 8 Conduit Road Veterinary surgeon Born: 30 December 1892
65
29 January 1893 MARKHAM Albert Percy George & Elizabeth 17 Gwyn Street Carter Born: 26 November 1892
66
5 February 1893 ADAMS Ralph Stuart Joseph & Alice Mary 17 Costin Street School Attendance Officer Born: 10 October 1892
67
7 February 1893 RISELEY Hilda Caroline Robert & Caroline 14 Ford End Road Signal man Born: 4 November 1892
68
12 February 1893 CARTLIDGE Constance Eveline Leonard & Harriet Caroline 24 High Street Tobacconist Born: 15 January 1893
69
14 February 1893 ALLEN Thomas William & Eliza 35 All Hallows Lane Fishmonger Born: 19 December 1892
70
14 February 1893 WEBB Maud Alice Charles & Rose Annie 5 Maitland Street Moulder Born: 4 December 1892
71
14 February 1893 HOUSDEN Alice Beatrice Mark & Sarah 72 St Loyes Publican Born: 9 December 1892
72
14 February 1893 SEAR Arthur Whittall John & Caroline 65 Hassett Street Carpenter Born: 29 July 1888
73
14 February 1893 CHURCHILL Edward Walker William Thomas & Rachel Rebekah 2 Cavendish Street Prison warder P. Born: 10 June 1892
74
21 February 1893 BATES Charles John Charles & Emily 26 Castle Lane Groom Born: 29 November 1892
75
24 February 1893 SEAR Catherine William & Mary Ann 19 Costin Street Greengrocer Born: 5 December 1854
76
25 February 1893 WHITE Gertrude Cecilia John Henry & Sarah Emma Easterne Road, New Ferry Solicitor Born: 19 December 1892
77
28 February 1893 EDWARDS Percy Charles Louisa 2 Bell Court Single woman Born: 10 November 1892
78
28 February 1893 XENOS Dorothy Annie Lycurgus & Ellen Volo (Greece) Merchant Born: 11 April 1892
79
3 March 1893 PURSLOW Charles Thomas Henry & Sarah Gladstone Street Coachman Born: 27 July 1880
80
5 March 1893 COWLEY Lilian May Joseph James & Eliza 3 Hurst Grove Coachman Born: 29 December 1892
81
7 March 1893 EDWARDS Thomas Gray Bissett John Hammerton & Elizabeth 2 Union Street Doctor of medicine Born: 1 February 1893
82
12 March 1893 PONTING Edward Seymour Daniel & Miriam Howard 27 Grafton Road Commercial traveller Born: 9 February 1893
83
14 March 1893 WILES Helena Gertrude Charles William Robins & Mary Ann 49 Grey Friars Walk Porter Born: 5 February 1893
84
14 March 1893 THORPE Alice Margaret Thomas & Mary Ann 43 Commercial Road Carpenter Born: 17 January 1893
85
21 March 1893 WOODS Amy Walter & Lavinia 37 Battison Street Engine driver [Date of birth given as 17 November 1893]
86
21 March 1893 THORNTON Annie Elsie Thomas Henry & Clara Ellen 25 Howard Street Upholsterer Born: 15 November 1892
87
21 March 1893 COLEY George Benjamin Benjamin & Sophia 7 Howard Street Labourer Born: 31 December 1892
88
21 March 1893 PAYNE Daisy Thomas & Ann 11 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 24 January 1892
89
21 March 1893 DEAN David Henry David & Caroline 7 Ford End Road Labourer Born: 19 April 1889
90
21 March 1893 DEAN Violet Beatrice David & Caroline 7 Ford End Road Labourer Born: 13 February 1891
91
21 March 1893 DEAN Alice Lobelia Chrysanthemum David & Caroline 7 Ford End Road Labourer Born: 29 December 1892
92
21 March 1893 RICHARDSON Arthur Henry Octavius & Julia 23 Harpur Street Butcher Born: 20 January 1893
93
26 March 1893 PATEMAN Francis Harry Ernest Harry & Mary Ellen 3 Foster Street Hair dresser Born: 23 January 1893
94
27 March 1893 BULL John John & Eleanor Stansalaus 49 High Street Jeweller Born: 15 February 1893
95
2 April 1893 ROBINSON Frances Louisa Frank & Louisa Georgiana 18 St Pauls Square Servant Born: 31 December 1892
96
2 April 1893 PERKINS Edith Mary Henry & Esther Eliza 14 Fairfax Road Porter Born: 27 August 1892
97
9 April 1893 FISHER Catherine Georgina Anthony James & Fanny 12 Castle Lane Fishmonger Born: 23 January 1893
98
16 April 1893 EVANS Daisy Mary Frank Bishop & Emmeline Isabel 8 Gwyn Street House decorator Born: 6 March 1893
99
9 April 1893 COLUMBINE Roland Herbert Barrett Frank & Annie Paxman 31 Grafton Road Assist't master Grammar School Born: 26 January 1891
100
9 April 1893 COLUMBINE Montague Eric Barrett Frank & Annie Paxman 31 Grafton Road Assist't master Grammar School Born: 24 January 1893
101
18 April 1893 WILMER Harry John William John & Eliza Elizabeth Mary 35 Commercial Road Licensed victualler Born: 24 March 1893
102
18 April 1893 FRANCIS Edward Thomas & Emily 59 Hassett Street Painter Born: 15 February 1893
103
18 April 1893 STOKES John Thomas Walter & Susan 41 Hassett Street Painter Born: 9 January 1893
104
18 April 1893 WHITMORE Eva Jane 4 Greenhill Street Single woman Born: 9 February 1893
105
23 April 1893 GEAR George William John Stephenson & Sarah Jane 5 Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 6 September 1892
106
30 April 1893 IZZARD Grace Evelyn Arthur & Emily 47 Grey Friars Walk Tinplate worker Born: 10 March 1893
107
1 May 1893 BANDY Joseph James James & Annie 6 James Street Carter P. Born: 19 April 1893
108
9 May 1893 MINNEY Ruth Clara Henry & Eliza 52 Castle Hill Labourer Born: 2 October 1891
109
9 May 1893 MINNEY John Henry Francis Henry & Eliza 52 Castle Hill Labourer Born: 28 March 1893
110
9 May 1893 PERKINS Jane Arthur & Mary 12 James Street Painter Born: 10 March 1892
111
21 May 1893 SMITH Sidney George James & Emma 6 Tower Court Gardens Labourer Born: 29 March 1893
112
21 May 1893 AMES Charles Joseph Arthur Arthur & Annie 8 Tower Court Gardens Labourer Born: 20 March 1893
113
21 May 1893 CHAPPELL Owen Arthur Thomas & Rose Hannah 24 Holme Street Coal porter Born: 15 April 1893
114
26 May 1893 BEAR Amy Gertrude Thomas Blackburn & Rachel Beatrice Road Foreman Born: 22 December 1887
115
26 May 1893 COOPER Florence Frederick & Alice 5 Battison Street Engine driver Born: 9 November 1880
116
26 May 1893 COOPER Edith Emily Frederick & Alice 5 Battison Street Engine driver Born: 31 October 1889
117
28 May 1893 HULATT Louis Frederick Frederick William & Ann 5 Little Thurlow Street Postman Born: 13 April 1893
118
30 May 1893 MILLARD William William & Elizabeth 9 Dane Street Labourer Born: 19 December 1890
119
30 May 1893 LIGHTFOOT Frederick William Thomas & Elizabeth 8 Dane Street Striker Born: 1 April 1893
120
30 May 1893 LUMBERS Robert George George & Rhoda 81 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 10 April 1893
121
30 May 1893 HARVEY Frederick Frank & Ruth 17 Dane Street Labourer Born: 12 March 1893
122
30 May 1893 BOWERS William Arthur William & Lucy 76 Grey Friars Walk Painter Born: 4 October 1892
123
1 June 1893 WRIGHT Hilda Margery Alban Henry & Jane Martha Woburn Road Clerk in holy orders Born: 26 April 1893
124
18 June 1893 WHITBREAD Josiah Thomas Charles & Annie Elizabeth 53 Midland Road Drayman Born: 7 May 1893
125
20 June 1893 DAWSON Sydney Bernard Arthur & Annie 58 Park Road Shoe maker Born: 6 February 1893
126
20 June 1893 THOMSON Alfred Leslie Alfred Palmer & Alice Kate 9 Gibbons Road Butcher P. Born: 27 April 1893
127
2 July 1893 LAMB Harry Harold Harry Coulston & Sarah Lily 49 Commercial Road Coachman Born: 29 March 1893
128
4 July 1893 FINDING Arthur Arthur & Ellen 17 Greenhill Street Asphalter Born: 30 May 1893
129
4 July 1893 DAY John James John & Mary Anne 16 Tavistock Place Labourer Born: 13 March 1893
130
11 July 1893 LOVELL Elsie Maude James & Lucy 58 Grey Friars Walk Moulder Born: 9 July 1893
131
11 July 1893 SMITH Ethel Gertrude John & Sarah 4 Tower Court Smith Born: 28 December 1889
132
11 July 1893 SMITH Lawrence Elvina John & Sarah 4 Tower Court Smith Born: 10 February 1891
133
11 July 1893 SMITH William John & Sarah 4 Tower Court Smith Born: 7 April 1893
134
18 July 1893 CLARKE Claude Stanley Claude Edmund & Ann Elizabeth 21 Goldington Road Brewer Born: 29 May 1893
135
18 July 1893 BARFORD Charles William Charles Thomas & Sarah Ann 7 Gwyn Street Shoe smith Born: 24 May 1893
136
23 July 1893 JAMES Aubrey Thomas Walter Thomas & Sarah Annie 11 Foster Street Carpenter Born: 26 May 1893
137
28 July 1893 TODD Edith Jane George & Elizabeth 3 Albany Street Bricklayer Born: 29 December 1871
138
8 August 1893 HILLS William James James & Elizabeth 1 Castle Hill Cottages Labourer Born: 8 July 1893
139
8 August 1893 ODELL Daisy Evelyn John & Alice Gertrude 53 Hassett Street Labourer P. Born: 27 July 1893
140
13 August 1893 MILLARD James Arthur Charles & Emily 1 Tower Court Gardens Labourer Born: 11 June 1893
141
15 August 1893 CAMBERS Arthur James Henry & Sarah 34 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 23 July 1893
142
15 August 1893 CRAWLEY Edward Frederick & Martha 51 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 17 July 1893
143
15 August 1893 BRACE Walter James James & Minnie 1 Little Thurlow Street Carter Born: 2 June 1893
144
19 August 1893 POULTON Florrie Richard & Mary Hand Court, St Cuthberts Licensed hawker Born: 3 August 1893
145
29 August 1893 PARKER Dorothy Samuel & Emma 67 Hassett Street Confectioner's salesman Born: 29 June 1893
146
3 September 1893 LEWIS Lillian Kate Arthur & Kate 38 Maitland Street Commercial traveller Born: 23 May 1893
147
10 September 1893 WATTS Maggie May Thomas & Jane Chequers Hotel, High Street Hotel keeper Born: 10 July 1893
148
12 September 1893 BISHOP Tom Stephen Tom & Alice 22 Bower Street Tailor Born: 13 November 1889
149
12 September 1893 WOOTTON William Henry Thomas Frederick & Emma Cross Street Coachman Born: 28 April 1892
150
12 September 1893 WITTY Frank Arthur Edward & Sarah 17 Hassett Street Cooper Born: 9 July 1893
151
14 September 1893 MOWER Elsie Henrietta John & Ruth Gladstone Street Gas fitter Born: 16 June 1893
152
18 September 1893 ST AMORY John Michael Roy Edward Carl & Harriet De Parys Avenue Gentleman Born: 15 August 1893
153
September 1893 SETCHELL Alfred Charles Alfred & Mary Ann 16 River Street Whitesmith [The date is partially obliterated by an ink splodge]. Born: 29 July 1893
154
19 September 1893 OWEN Thomas Thomas Ellis & Annie 104 Midland Road Civil engineer Born: 17 August 1893
155
20 September 1893 LEE Ida Denton Rosa 16 Costin Street Single woman P. Born: 7 September 1893
156
26 September 1893 BAXTER George William Henry & Emma 34 Church Square Labourer Born: 19 August 1893
157
3 October 1893 DANIELS Daisy Elizabeth 10 Christies Court Single woman Born: 31 July 1893
158
3 October 1893 TOMLINSON Laura Arthur & Annie 35 Battison Street Fitter Born: 12 August 1893
159
3 October 1893 FISHER Winifred Elsie William & Rhoda 95 Midland Road Shoemaker [Date of birth given as 24 December 1893]
160
8 October 1893 STAFFERTON Charles Edward Arthur Edward & Harriet 24 Church Square Labourer Born: 30 August 1893
161
8 October 1893 KEEP Percy William ? ASHWELL & Alice KEEP 42 Church Square Domestic servant Born: 29 August 1893
162
17 October 1893 ALLEN Ellen William John & Mary 7 Little Thurlow Street Painter Born: 18 June 1891
163
17 October 1893 ALLEN Ethel Maud William John & Mary 7 Little Thurlow Street Painter Born: 19 July 1888
164
22 October 1893 NICHOLLS Eva Ellen William & Ada Mary 7 Mill Street Licensed victualler Born: 25 August 1893
165
24 October 1893 WHEELER Lucy William & Mary Anne 37 All Hallows Lane Rivetter Born: 16 August 1893
166
24 October 1893 HANSON Charles William Charles Wright & Louisa Elizabeth 22 Fairfax Road Foreman Born: 5 October 1892
167
29 October 1893 GOUGH Gertrude Helen Hignett Stephen & Gertrude Mabella Clarke 75 Ashburnham Road Export merchant Born: 3 October 1893
168
31 October 1893 MAYCOCK Ethel Charlotte Harold & Annie 29 Battison Street Clerk Born: 9 August 1893
169
31 October 1893 PAYNE Percy Gordon George & Jane 45 Commercial Road Picture frame maker Born: 7 September 1893
170
31 October 1893 PAYNE George Harold George & Jane 45 Commercial Road Picture frame maker Born: 1 May 1890
171
31 October 1893 PERRY Jane Elizabeth Joseph & Elizabeth 5 Hassett Street Drayman Born: 21 September 1893
172
31 October 1893 LUCK Sarah Elizabeth Edward Thomas & Annie 30 Church Square Labourer Born: 2 October 1893
173
2 November 1893 KINGSTON Kenneth James William & Mary Gery Street Auctioneer Born: 13 October 1893
174
12 November 1893 HAMBLIN Francis Joseph & Annie Beatrice Road (Kempston) Engine driver Born: 25 September 1893
175
21 November 1893 DENTON James William Barzillai & Sarah Ann 57 Hassett Street Policeman Born: 8 October 1893
176
1 December 1893 MATSON Charles Leonard Leonard & Catherine Suckling Banham House, Clapham Road Clerk in holy orders Born: 1 October 1893
177
9 December 1893 NICHOLS William Henry Harry & Emily Elizabeth 2 Bedesman's Place Coach builder P. Born: 28 October 1893
178
10 December 1893 HAGUE Kathleen Bessie John & Linda Mary 2 Adelaide Square Leather seller Born: 16 October 1893
179
10 December 1893 JEFFS Herbert George William Thomas & Rosina 3 James Street Groom Born: 7 July 1893
180
12 December 1893 BURNAGE Florence May Alfred & Martha 43 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 11 November 1893
181
31 December 1893 LANDON Horace Charles Charles & Elizabeth 29 Prebend Street Butcher Born: 11 October 1893
182
31 December 1893 RUSH Charles Thomas & Phoebe 1 Fairfax Road Labourer P. Born: 13 December 1893
183
31 December 1893 SCHREIBER Winifred Florence Audrey William & Florence Eliza 40 Western Street Mineral water manufacturer P. Born: 18 February 1893
184
2 January 1894 DOBBY Fanny Sarah Elizabeth Henry Charles & Fanny 13 All Hallows Lane Butcher Born: 20 November 1893
185
16 January 1894 STOCK Louisa Amelia 2 Bell Court Single woman Born: 13 October 1892
186
16 January 1894 THURLEY Margaret Frederick & Louisa Bedford Ford End Railway wagon examiner Born: 7 November 1893
187
16 January 1894 WILSON Arthur Charles Eagle Charles William & Sophia Elizabeth Bedford Ford End Miller Born: 18 October 1893
188
23 January 1894 HURMAN Susan Walter & Amelia 48 Castle Hill Cabinet maker Born: 30 November 1893
189
28 January 1894 BAINBRIDGE Florence Hianthe Charles & Ann 28 Edward Road Servant Born: 6 September 1886
190
28 January 1894 JACKSON Horace John Joseph & Gertrude Emma 2 Fairfax Road Fireman Born: 1893
191
4 February 1894 TAYLOR Frank Cecil Francis & Helen Elizabeth 70 Bromham Road Grocer Born: 29 October 1893
192
6 February 1894 YOUNG Selena May William & Elizabeth 24 Gwyn Street Coal merchant Born: 2 May 1892
193
6 February 1894 YOUNG Charles Thomas William & Elizabeth 24 Gwyn Street Coal merchant Born: 4 May 1890
194
6 February 1894 YOUNG William Henry William & Elizabeth 24 Gwyn Street Coal merchant Born: 26 June 1887
195
6 February 1894 WHITEMAN Cyril Charles Edward & Ellen 3 Christies Court Labourer Born: 4 September 1893
196
6 February 1894 BYGRAVES Harriet Ada William Samuel & Ellen 1 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 1 December 1893
197
6 February 1894 BYGRAVES Ellen Isabel Ellen 1 All Hallows Lane Single woman Born: 1 December 1893
198
13 February 1894 GOSS Francis Leonard Alfred & Sarah 44 Hassett Street Whitesmith Born: 8 December 1882
199
13 February 1894 GOSS John Edwin Alfred & Sarah 44 Hassett Street Whitesmith Born: 6 December 1887
200
13 February 1894 FRANKLIN Mabel Thomas & Georgina 7 Maitland Street Painter Born: 29 November 1893
201
13 February 1894 PHYPERS Hilda Maud Charles & Margaret Hilda 101 Priory Street Painter Born: 9 December 1893
202
13 February 1894 JUNIPER Florence Mabel Edward & Ellen 2 Cross Street Coachman Born: 26 November 1893
203
13 February 1894 WHIFFIN Edward George Edward John & Emma 51 Hassett Street Plough fitter Born: 24 December 1893
204
18 February 1894 CHILDS Joseph Samuel Joseph & Elizabeth 3 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 8 December 1893
205
18 February 1894 BARTRAM Beatrice Alice John & Florence 1 Gwyn Street Labourer Born: 4 January 1894
206
18 February 1894 CROWSLEY Arthur Charles & Phyllis Wilstead Butcher Born: 30 November 1872
207
18 February 1894 TURNER Frank George & Elizabeth 2 Dane Street Publican Born: 30 April 1875
208
18 February 1894 GOSS Annie May Alfred & Sarah 44 Hassett Street Whitesmith Born: 8 May 1880
209
18 February 1894 MORLEY Clara James & Eliza Mildenhall, Suffolk Labourer Now Mrs LUDDINGTON, 3 Queen Street. Born: 19 October 1868
210
18 February 1894 CRAWLEY Emily Joseph & Frances 8 Midland Road Ironmonger Born: 9 November 1873
211
18 February 1894 DRAGE Alice John & Charlotte Ramsey, Hunts Farmer Now Mrs COOPER, 5 Battison Street. Born: 11 August 1858
212
18 February 1894 SHARPE Ada George & Harriet Ridgmont Labourer Born: 28 August 1870
213
18 February 1894 MERCER Alice Francis Thomas & Elizabeth 86 Castle Road Architect Born: 25 July 1872
214
18 February 1894 FORD Hilda Beatrice Thomas James & Jane Sherwood 34 Bromham Road Professor of music Born: 30 August 1877
215
20 February 1894 STOKES Ernest Daniel Daniel & Hannah 45 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 15 January 1894
216
20 February 1894 HARDWICKE Charles Thomas & Emma 4 Battison Street Cabinet maker Born: 28 July 1892
217
27 February 1894 DUNHAM William John William & Elizabeth 15 Little Thurlow Street Smith Born: 6 January 1892
218
27 February 1894 DUNHAM Lillian May William & Elizabeth 15 Little Thurlow Street Smith Born: 27 February 1890
219
4 March 1894 FULFORD Reginald Frederick Francis Allen & Lucy 39 Howard Street Tallow chandler Born: 3 November 1893
220
4 March 1894 LINDLEY Emily Daisy Arthur Robert & Emily 50 Midland Road Jeweller Born: 19 December 1893
221
6 March 1894 NORMAN Lily Beatrice George & Susan 7 Tower Court Gardens Labourer Born: 10 December 1893
222
6 March 1894 VIVERS Mary Isobel Matthew Jamison & Isabella 3 Battison Street Draper Born: 17 February 1894
223
9 March 1894 WATKINSON Kate Charles & Emma 22 Brereton Road Tailor Born: 23 April 1872
224
13 March 1894 GOUGH Lily Maud Edward John & Alice 4 James Street Labourer Born: 15 February 1894
225
18 March 1894 THOMPSON Irene John Albert Edwin & Sarah Jane 15 Commercial Road Carter Born: 15 January 1894
226
29 March 1894 FLETCHER Mary Dorothy William Charles & Kate Edith Meads, De Parys Avenue Schoolmaster  
227
3 April 1894 HULATT Frederick Harry Richard & Jeanette 26 Church Square Labourer Born: 22 January 1894
228
10 April 1894 SWANNELL Sarah Helena Samuel & Helena 49 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 25 May 1893
229
10 April 1894 SWANNELL Samuel Joseph Samuel & Helena 49 All Hallows Lane Labourer Received into the Church this day. Born: 17 September 1891
230
10 April 1894 SWALES Hilda Thomas & Mary 16 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 1 January 1894
231
10 April 1894 LANE Violet Eirene Frederick & Elizabeth 1 Paradine Court Labourer Born: 2 February 1894
232
10 April 1894 TURNER John Gale George & Elizabeth 2 Dane Street Shoe maker Born: 9 January 1894
233
17 April 1894 FRESHWATER Ethel Elizabeth Henry & Mary Elizabeth 84 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 22 November 1888
234
17 April 1894 FRESHWATER Harry Charles William Henry & Mary Elizabeth 84 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 22 February 1889
235
17 April 1894 FRESHWATER Archie Harold Henry & Mary Elizabeth 84 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 9 November 1891
236
17 April 1894 FRESHWATER Daisy Rachel Henry & Mary Elizabeth 84 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 8 October 1893
237
17 April 1894 DAVIS Ernest Thomas Samuel Joseph & Ada Kate Felts 3 Tower Court Butcher Born: 19 February 1894
238
22 April 1894 VIVERS Elizabeth Gladys Thomas & Jessie 17 Maitland Street Draper Born: 2 March 1894
239
24 April 1894 BROCKETT Gertrude Annie George & Louisa 3 Little Thurlow Street Telegraph labourer Born: 23 March 1894
240
24 April 1894 JOHNSON Edward Alfred Alban Alfred & Elizabeth 2 Thurlow Street Labourer Born: 16 March 1894
241
4 May 1894 MATTHEWS Sydney Walter Walter John Watts & Mary Ann 15 Grafton Road Carpenter P. Received June 10 1894. Born: 9 January 1894
242
6 May 1894 LINDLEY Shirley William Shirley & Florence Emma 21 Midland Road Tobacconist Born: 17 March 1894
243
6 May 1894 SPRAGUE Herbert Newton Henry & Ellen 22 Adelaide Square Cabinet maker Born: 7 February 1894
244
6 May 1894 RUST James James & Sarah 19 Ampthill Street Striker Born: 21 November 1893
245
8 May 1894 HULATT Ethel Mary Charles Henry & Annie 16 Dane Street Labourer Born: 29 March 1894
246
8 May 1894 HULATT Charles Frederick Charles Henry & Annie 16 Dane Street Labourer Born: 4 November 1882
247
8 May 1894 HEARDLEY Norah Maude Robert & Ada 6 Brereton Road Engine driver M.R. Born: 11 March 1894
248
13 May 1894 DANIELS Lily Walter & Hannah 6 Mill Street Stationer Born: 8 August 1888
249
13 May 1894 DANIELS Percy Walter & Hannah 6 Mill Street Stationer Born: 23 March 1892
250
13 May 1894 DARBY Elsie Louisa Edwin & Ellen 26 High Street Grocer's manager Born: 10 April 1894
251
13 May 1894 EVE Arthur Malcolm Trustram Herbert Trustram & Fanny Jean 29 St Cuthberts Street Land agent Born: 8 April 1894
252
20 May 1894 EAGLES Leslie George William Corby & Annie 5 Patteshall Street Moulder Born: 1 February 1894
253
20 May 1894 EAGLE Harold James Charles & Harriet Edith 2 Cobden Street Baker Born: 11 January 1894
254
20 May 1894 NICHOLS Harry George & Ann 6 Holt Row Carter Born: 24 February 1894
255
22 May 1894 WAGSTAFF Lucy Lily Henry Thomas & Mercy Colmworth Dealer Born: 10 September 1883
256
22 May 1894 WAGSTAFF John Reginald Henry Thomas & Mercy Colmworth Dealer Born: 26 August 1884
257
22 May 1894 WAGSTAFF Sydney Arthur Henry Thomas & Mercy Colmworth Dealer Born: 19 September 1886
258
22 May 1894 WAGSTAFF Edward Albert Henry Thomas & Mercy Colmworth Dealer Born: 31 December 1888
259
22 May 1894 WAGSTAFF Florence Daisy Henry Thomas & Mercy Colmworth Dealer Born: 3 December 1891
260
22 May 1894 WAGSTAFF Alfred Ernest Henry Thomas & Mercy Colmworth Dealer Born: 19 October 1893
261
22 May 1894 WAGSTAFF Frederick Matthew Henry Thomas & Mercy Colmworth Dealer Born: 23 March 1877
262
22 May 1894 WAGSTAFF George Henry Henry Thomas & Mercy Colmworth Dealer Born: 3 August 1881
263
22 May 1894 WARREN Horace Mary Ann 1 Christies Court Single woman Born: 18 August 1892
264
27 May 1894 LUDDINGTON Lilian Annie Frederick Charles & Mary 51 High Street Tobacconist Born: 14 February 1894
265
27 May 1894 CONSTANT Percy Samuel & Caroline Mary Ann 41 Howard Street Bricklayer Born: 9 March 1894
266
29 May 1894 ALLEN Frederick George William John & Mary Ann 7 Little Thurlow Street Painter Born: 8 April 1894
267
5 June 1894 STAPLETON Dorothy William Waller & Mary Hammond 21 Western Street Chemist Born: 13 October 1888
268
5 June 1894 STAPLETON Gertrude Rose William Waller & Mary Hammond 21 Western Street Chemist Born: 1 February 1891
269
5 June 1894 WHITWORTH Alec Gordon Thomas Robert & Emma Louise 37 Commercial Road Saddler Born: 1 May 1894
270
5 June 1894 WILES Arthur William Charles William Robins & Mary Ann 13 Greenhill Street Signal man Born: 14 May 1894
271
10 June 1894 LETTS Madge Olive Bartlett John & Maud Ethel May 6 Hurst Grove Cabinet maker Born: 3 April 1894
272
15 June 1894 KEMP Sarah Ann Lurke Street Single woman Now Mrs BIRD, 31 Commercial Road. Born: 25 January 1838
273
19 June 1894 PAYNE Elsie Mary Charles Frederick & Sarah 98 Howbury Street Whitesmith Born: 11 May 1894
274
26 June 1894 PANTER Thomas Frederick Thomas Joseph & Harriet 82 Grey Friars Walk Labourer Born: 21 July 1893
275
26 June 1894 WARNER Lilla Mary William & Helen 21 Greenhill Street Labourer Born: 11 May 1894
276
26 June 1894 BULL Eva Caroline John & Caroline 17 Battison Street Engine driver M.R. Born: 24 May 1894
277
10 July 1894 ASHLEY Sidney Lawrence John Joseph & Matilda 42 Hassett Street Blacksmith Born: 31 March 1894
278
10 July 1894 MANTON Frederick John Edward Thomas & Mary Ann 63 Hassett Street Butcher Born: 5 May 1894
279
10 July 1894 LIGHTFOOT Annie May Thomas & Elizabeth 8 Dane Street Striker Born: 26 May 1894
280
17 July 1894 SWALES Benjamin James James & Eliza Ann 5 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 7 June 1894
281
22 July 1894 PERRY William Joseph William & Elizabeth Lucy 12 Brace Street Striker Born: 7 April 1894
282
24 July 1894 APPLEBY Nellie Doris William & Martha 2 Maitland Street Tailor Born: 26 May 1894
283
28 July 1894 EBDEN Beatrice Emily Francis Thomas & Laura Elizabeth 14 Linden Road Colonel Born: 13 May 1894
284
29 July 1894 DUNHAM George Christopher William & Elizabeth 15 Little Thurlow Street Smith  
285
31 July 1894 WHITBREAD Harriet Annie Grace Charles & Annie Elizabeth 53 Midland Road Drayman Born: 30 June 1894
286
31 July 1894 ODELL Edith Gertrude John & Alice Gertrude 53 Hassett Street Labourer Born: 30 June 1894
287
31 July 1894 GOFF Frederick George Thomas William & Mary Ann Sarah 18 Dane Street Bricklayer's labourer Born: 19 February 1894
288
2 August 1894 WHITMORE Edith Fanny May Alfred James & Alice 2 Battison Street Painter Born: 1 May 1894
289
12 August 1894 SCHREIBER Reginald Douglas Gordon William & Frances Eliza 40 Western Street Mineral water manufacturer Born: 25 June 1894
290
14 August 1894 BLAYDES Barbara Olive Frederick Augustus & Alice Caroline 34 Ashburnham Road Gentleman Born: 16 June 1894
291
14 August 1894 WOOTTON Elsie Maud Thomas Frederick & Ellen Cross Street Groom Born: 15 June 1894
292
14 August 1894 RICHARDSON Octavius William Octavius & Julia 23 Harpur Street Butcher Born: 10 June 1894
293
14 August 1894 FLETCHER Elsie May Annie 5 Gravel Lane Single woman Born: 9 April 1894
294
14 August 1894 BENNETT Alice Maud Stephen & Charlotte 2 All Hallows Lane Publican Born: 24 July 1894
295
14 August 1894 DAMON Truman Frederick Joseph Robert & Agnes Elizabeth 9 Gravel Lane Tailor [This should be ARMSDEN, Agnes's maiden name being DAMON]. Born: 23 July 1894
296
14 August 1894 DAMON William Bertie William & Elizabeth 9 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 24 April 1894
297
14 August 1894 FULLER Thomas Joseph & Mary Ann 4 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 23 April 1894
298
19 August 1894 GAMMONS George William William James Bruton & Sarah Ann 12 Castle Lane Draper's porter Born: 2 June 1894
299
28 August 1894 BORRILL Gertrude Margaret William & Elizabeth Armstrong's Cottages, St Johns Basket maker Born: 26 July 1894
300
8 September 1894 PHILLIPS Hilda Seys William Seys & Madeline Glan-ys-afon?, Bedford Assistant Master Grammar School Born: 18 July 1894
301
11 September 1894 BRACE Charles William John & Jane 46 Sadlers Court Labourer Born: 2 August 1894
302
11 September 1894 WHITEMAN Martha Henry & Mary 18 All Hallows Lane Labourer Born: 17 May 1894
303
28 September 1894 HILLS Agnes Stella Ray George Frederick & Agnes Edna Georgina 37 Grafton Road Clerk in holy orders Born: 2 September 1894
304
30 September 1894 CLARKE Evelyn Doris Robert & Amelia 36 Prebend Street Engine driver  
305
7 October 1894 KIRK Harry Percy & Mary Ann 42 Althorpe Street Engineer Born: 17 August 1894
306
9 October 1894 MOORE Frances Elizabeth Joseph & Fanny 6 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 8 September 1894
307
16 October 1894 PRITCHARD May Edward William & Harriet St Margarets, Twickenham Captain Born: 3 May 1890
308
23 October 1894 SLADE James William Humphreys Fanny 26 All Hallows Lane Illegitimate Born: 11 December 1891
309
24 October 1894 KIRKBRIDE Rosalind Elizabeth Watson William & Mary May 46 Gery Street Silk merchant Born: 28 September 1894
310
28 October 1894 LAMB Percy Coulston Harry Coulston & Sarah Lilley 49 Commercial Road Coachman Born: 4 September 1894
311
30 October 1894 CARTER Louisa Gabriel Elizabeth Louisa 47 All Hallows Lane Single woman Born: 27 July 1894
312
30 October 1894 HILL Lionel John Thomas Shelton & Edith Mary Ford End Road Traveller Born: 27 September 1894
313
30 October 1894 IVES Eleanor Maude Robert Bruce & Louisa 53 Priory Street Whitesmith Born: 5 August 1894
314
11 November 1894 PONTING Marjorie Olive Daniel & Miriam Howard Amberstia?, Hurst Grove Commercial traveller Born: 15 October 1894
315
20 November 1894 ALDRIDGE William George John Henry & Florence 4 Gravel Lane Labourer Born: 24 October 1894
316
2 December 1894 MATTHEWS Helen Elizabeth Alfred & Mary Catherine 10 Gladstone Street Gardener Born: 13 September 1894
317
2 December 1894 HARTUP Walter Eric Andrew Jesse & Charlotte Mary 1 Clarendon Street Baker Born: 21 November 1894
318
2 December 1894 LETT William William Frederick & Fanny 6 Fairfax Road Fruiterer Born: 27 July 1894
319
4 December 1894 HART Herbert Henry Frederick & Eliza 3 Cromwell Road Railway porter Born: 21 January 1893
320
4 December 1894 HART Alfred Joseph John Frederick & Eliza 3 Cromwell Road Railway porter Born: 22 October 1894
321
4 December 1894 RAY Bertha Ellen Henry & Priscilla 4 Ram Yard Labourer Born: 23 January 1894
322
4 December 1894 EMERY Lucy Elizabeth Harry & Catherine 3 Muswell Road Labourer Born: 13 October 1894
323
4 December 1894 HULL Eva Caroline Francis Theophilus & Caroline 8 Beauchamp Road Striker Born: 13 October 1894
324
11 December 1894 DEAR Leonard Alec Philip George & Sarah Elizabeth 22 Gwyn Street Gardener Born: 24 August 1894
325
11 December 1894 WALLACE Elsie Elizabeth Leonard Shorto & Eliza Jane 22 Gwyn Street Actor Born: 27 November 1894
326
16 December 1894 BROOK Charles Bertram Ernest & Mary 31 Grafton Road Traveller Born: 12 August 1894